Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 501425
NSE Symbol BBTC
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE050A01025
Name of company Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 15-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 09-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Corporation has opted to present data related to its segments in the consolidated financial results, in accordance with Ind AS 108 “Operating Segments”. No disclosures regarding segments are therefore presented in these standalone financial results.
Start date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   15:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   16:57:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://bbtcl.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/05/Related-Party-Transaction-Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 629641000 2751114000
Other income 46851000 1973247000
Total income 676492000 4724361000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 359873000 1428079000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 9312000 42742000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -17032000 -20004000
(d) Employee benefit expense 191909000 869262000
(e) Finance costs 88574000 330236000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 16972000 67160000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Operating expense 219229000 829070000
Total other expenses 219229000 829070000
Total expenses 868837000 3546545000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -192345000 1177816000
4 Exceptional items 561523000 112129000
5 Total profit before tax 369178000 1289945000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 72178000 75346000
8 Deferred tax 22137000 22137000
9 Total tax expenses 94315000 97483000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 274863000 1192462000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 274863000 1192462000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2412000 24190000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 272451000 1216652000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 139544000 139544000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1750524000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.94 17.09
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.94 17.09
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0 0
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0171 0.0171
25 Debt service coverage ratio -0.0068 0.0321
26 Interest service coverage ratio -0.0098 0.0477
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 712966000
Capital work-in-progress 7771000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 7679000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3518391000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 4172000
Other non-current financial assets 80254000
Total non-current financial assets 3602817000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 31388000
Total non-current assets 4362621000
2 Current assets
Inventories 632593000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 536613000
Cash and cash equivalents 119836000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 147531000
Loans, current 3610000
Other current financial assets 54439000
Total current financial assets 862029000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 308149000
Total current assets 1802771000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 4827000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 6170219000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 139544000
Other equity 1750524000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1890068000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1890068000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 99494000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities
Total non-current financial liabilities 99494000
Provisions, non-current 99632000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 199126000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3138033000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 33888000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 274954000
Total Trade payable 308842000
Other current financial liabilities 244110000
Total current financial liabilities 3690985000
Other current liabilities 81266000
Provisions, current 242860000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 51626000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 4066737000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 14288000
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 4280151000
Total equity and liabilites 6170219000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss -4569000 19330000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -4569000 19330000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss 2157000 4860000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 2157000 4860000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2412000 24190000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1289945000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 330236000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -57965000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -173621000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 120907000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 150089000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -387000
Adjustments for dividend income 1869349000
Adjustments for interest income 11878000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -7158000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -661533000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 37591000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -2143068000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations -853123000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 65715000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities -918838000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 3605000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 672038000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 43948000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 12999000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1869349000
Interest received 12119000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -73187000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 2445765000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 3506329000
Repayments of borrowings 3872617000
Payments of lease liabilities 9815000
Dividends paid 1269849000
Interest paid 362125000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -2008077000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -481150000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents -357000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -481507000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 601343000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 119836000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Britannia Industries Limited Stepdown Subsidiary Any other transaction ICD repaid 0 Not Applicable 1850000000 1850000000 0
2 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Britannia Industries Limited Stepdown Subsidiary Interest paid 424000000 Approved 32291000 48341000 0
3 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Britannia Industries Limited Stepdown Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on their behalf 70000000 Approved 9597000 0 724000
4 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Any other transaction ICD accepted 1500000000 Approved 1000000000 0 1000000000
5 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Interest paid 65600000 Approved 31404000 0 19417000
6 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 8000000 Approved 570000 0 1980000
7 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Any other transaction Sale of goods or services 2300000 Approved 0 0 0
8 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Any other transaction Expenses charged to them 1000000 Approved 768000 0 768000
9 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited The Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Limited Associates Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 38569000 0 0
10 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Afco Industrial & Chemicals Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses charged to them 5000000 Approved 0 3373000 3370000
11 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited DPI Products and Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses charged to them 5000000 Approved 0 753000 0
12 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Nowrosjee Wadia and Sons Limited Promoter Any other transaction Shared Expenses 20000000 Approved 6193000 0 142000
13 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Nowrosjee Wadia and Sons Limited Promoter Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 462215000 0 0
14 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Leila Lands Senderian Berhad Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Legal & Professional Fees 2000000 Approved 107000 114000 0
15 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Leila Lands Senderian Berhad Wholly Owned Subsidiary Dividend received 0 Not Applicable 1283955000 0 0
16 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited National Peroxide Limited Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of shared service expenses 25000000 Approved 3750000 4668000 2201000
17 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Naperol Investments Limited Associate Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 111947000 0 0
18 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Naperol Investments Limited Associate Dividend received 0 Not Applicable 2016000 0 0
19 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Panella Foods and Beverages Private Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 1200000 Approved 156000 487000 480000
20 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Nusli Wadia KMP - Chairman Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 420000 0 0
21 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Nusli Wadia KMP - Chairman Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 118666000 0 0
22 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Ness Wadia KMP - Managing Director Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 367000 0 0
23 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Ness Wadia KMP - Managing Director Remuneration 115000000 Approved 38392000 0 0
24 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Murli Manohar Purohit KMP - Company Secretary Remuneration 10000000 Approved 3042000 0 0
25 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Nitin Datanwala KMP - Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Retainer Fees 5000000 Approved 0 0 0
26 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mrs. Lalita Rajesh KMP - Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 10000000 Approved 4356000 0 0
27 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Dr. (Mrs) Minnie Bodhanwala KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 580000 0 0
28 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Rajesh Batra KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 480000 0 0
29 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Yashwant Shankarrao Patil Thorat KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 800000 0 0
30 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Vinesh Kumar Jairath KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
31 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mrs. Chandra Iyengar KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 600000 0 0
32 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Keki Manchersha Elavia KMP - Non-Executive Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 680000 0 0
33 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Mr. Jehangir Wadia Relative of KMP Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 60000 0 0
34 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Maureen Wadia Relative of KMP Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 145000 0 0
35 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Varnilam Investments & Trading Company Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 587000 0 0
36 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Sahara Investments Private Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2827000 0 0
37 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Heera Holdings and Leasing Private Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2537000 0 0
38 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Nidhivan Investments and Trading Company Private Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2492000 0 0
39 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Nessville Trading Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 298000 0 0
40 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited N N Wadia Admin of Estate of Lt Ef Dinshaw Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 4080000 0 0
41 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Go Investments and Trading Private Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 1915000 0 0
42 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited New Point Enterprises Limited Other Related Party Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 16000 0 0
43 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Wallace Brothers Trading and Industrial Ltd Promoter Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 96232000 0 0
44 The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation, Limited Macrofil Investments Limited Associates Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 35304000 0 0
45 Leila Lands Sdn. Berhad Marlina binti Budin Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 68000 0 0
46 Leila Lands Sdn. Berhad Awalludin bin Nasir Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 68000 0 0
47 Island Landscape & Nursery Pte Limited Teresa Chin Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 6110000 0 0
48 Island Horti-Tech Holdings Ltd Vivek Goyal Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 6937000 0 0
49 Leila Lands Ltd Khushal Thecka Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 17000 0 0
50 Leila Lands Ltd Nusli Neville Wadia Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 57250000 0 0
51 Leila Lands Ltd Nusli Neville Wadia Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Administrative fees 0 Not Applicable 18485000 0 0
52 Baymanco Investments Limited Khushal Thecka Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 17000 0 0
53 Baymanco Investments Limited Bombay Dyeing & Manufacturing Company Ltd Associates Investment 0 Not Applicable 13489000 0 0
54 Baymanco Investments Limited Naperol Investments Ltd Associates Dividend received 0 Not Applicable 10182000 0 0
55 Associated Biscuits International Limited Go Airlines (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. Associates Any other transaction Current A/c revaluation 0 Not Applicable 90251000 4270420000 4360671000
56 Leila Lands Ltd Go Airlines (India) Limited Associates Any other transaction Current A/c revaluation 0 Not Applicable 293630000 14842727000 15136357000
57 Seawind Investment and Trading Company Limited BRT Ltd Other related party Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 244000 0 0
58 Seawind Investment and Trading Company Limited Afco Industrial and Chemicals Limited Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 115000 0 0
59 Seawind Investment and Trading Company Limited BRT Ltd Other related party Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 4900000 4900000
60 Seawind Investment and Trading Company Limited Afco Industrial and Chemicals Limited Fellow Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 2300000 2300000
61 Seawind Investment and Trading Company Limited Komal Lund Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 565000 0 0
62 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Inor Medical Products Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not Applicable 0 110000000 110000000
63 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Inor Medical Products Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Interest received 0 Not Applicable 1000000 0 0
64 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Inor Medical Products Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Interest receivable 0 Not Applicable 4400000 21747000 25147000
65 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Inor Medical Products Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction amount repaid 0 Not Applicable 629000 629000 0
66 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Sea Wind Investment & Trading Co. Ltd SUBSIDIARY Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not Applicable 0 2300000 2300000
67 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Sea Wind Investment & Trading Co. Ltd SUBSIDIARY Any other transaction Interest receivable 0 Not Applicable 0 318000 410000
68 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Sea Wind Investment & Trading Co. Ltd SUBSIDIARY Interest received 0 Not Applicable 92000 0 0
69 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Nowrosjee Wadia & Sons Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Expenses Receivable 0 Not Applicable 1235000 651000 950000
70 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Expenses Payable 0 Not Applicable 4000 3373000 3370000
71 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. Medical Microtechnology Limited ASSOCIATE COMPANY Any other transaction receivable 0 Not Applicable 10000 10000 0
72 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. BRT Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not Applicable 0 2500000 2500000
73 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. BRT Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
74 Afco Industrials & Chemicals Ltd. BRT Limited OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction interest payable 0 Not Applicable 0 231000 331000
75 DPI Products And Services Limited The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited HOLDING COMPANY Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 753000 0
76 DPI Products And Services Limited The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Limited HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Loan Repaid 0 Not Applicable 753000 0 0
77 Subham Viniyog Private Limited DPI PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LIMITED Holding Company Any other transaction Loan Taken 0 Not Applicable 0 2565000 2565000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 5654065000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt