Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500164
NSE Symbol GODREJIND
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE233A01035
Name of company GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 15-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 08-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Company has presented segment information in the Consolidated financial statement which are presented in the same financial report. Accordingly in terms of Ind AS 108 Operating Segments no disclosures related to segments are presented in Standalone financial statements.
Start date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   17:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.godrejindustries.com/public/uploads/policies_and_codes/RPTPolicyFeb2025Website.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 10864100000 41712100000
Other income 256800000 1202500000
Total income 11120900000 42914600000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 6439300000 24788300000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 392600000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 864100000 -267700000
(d) Employee benefit expense 616500000 2232700000
(e) Finance costs 1994500000 7423900000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 237500000 968500000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1647200000 5474600000
Total other expenses 1647200000 5474600000
Total expenses 11799100000 41012900000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -678200000 1901700000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax -678200000 1901700000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax 5000000 5000000
9 Total tax expenses 5000000 5000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -683200000 1896700000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -683200000 1896700000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -37700000 -41400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -720900000 1855300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 336800000 336800000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 16714700000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.03 5.63
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.03 5.63
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.03 5.63
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.03 5.63
24 Debt equity ratio 0.059 0.059
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0062 0.006
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0077 0.014
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 13728600000
Capital work-in-progress 781000000
Investment property 5865700000
Goodwill 202600000
Other intangible assets 728700000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 83536600000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 9100000
Other non-current financial assets 63800000
Total non-current financial assets 83609500000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1845400000
Total non-current assets 106761500000
2 Current assets
Inventories 5428300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 7697800000
Trade receivables, current 4947700000
Cash and cash equivalents 2518300000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 20800000
Loans, current 3800000
Other current financial assets 358600000
Total current financial assets 15547000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 755800000
Total current assets 21731100000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 128492600000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 336800000
Other equity 16714700000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 17051500000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 17051500000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 40556600000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 40556600000
Provisions, non-current 284500000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 43800000
Total non-current liabilities 40884900000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 60012000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 370400000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 7069400000
Total Trade payable 7439800000
Other current financial liabilities 2639300000
Total current financial liabilities 70091100000
Other current liabilities 338600000
Provisions, current 55300000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 71200000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 70556200000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 111441100000
Total equity and liabilites 128492600000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -37700000 -41400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -37700000 -41400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -37700000 -41400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1901700000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 7423900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -411100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1622300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -139400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -2400000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 2064200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 98800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 968500000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 12400000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 19400000
Adjustments for share-based payments 35000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -86100000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -433900000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -2500000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 7885700000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 9787400000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 481300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 9306100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 451800000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 22800000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3086900000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 95830800000
Purchase of other long-term assets 107857400000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 20000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -15522500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 100000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 15282100000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 144500000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 6808800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 8328900000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 2112500000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 2112500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 405800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2518300000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Kalyaniwalla And Mistry LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED AR LANDCRAFT LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
2 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
3 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED CAROA PROPERTIES LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 300000 Approved 300000 0 0
4 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED CAROA PROPERTIES LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
5 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Companies under Common Ownership Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 8300000 Approved 8300000 0 0
6 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 2100000 Approved 2100000 0 0
7 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 4300000 Approved 4300000 0 0
8 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 58900000 Approved 58900000 0 0
9 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 1500000 Approved 1500000 0 0
10 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Dividend received 2428100000 Approved 2428100000 0 0
11 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 80400000 Approved 80400000 0 0
12 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Other Income 7900000 Approved 7900000 0 0
13 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 192000000 Approved 192000000 0 0
14 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 75800000 Approved 75800000 0 0
15 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FINANCE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 1500000 Approved 1500000 0 0
16 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FINANCE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 3000000 Approved 3000000 0 0
17 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FINANCE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 8800000 Approved 8800000 0 0
18 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FUND MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVISERS PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
19 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FUND MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVISERS PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Other Income 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
20 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FUND MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVISERS PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 1300000 Approved 1300000 0 0
21 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ HIGHRISES PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 1400000 Approved 1400000 0 0
22 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
23 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
24 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 2600000 Approved 2600000 0 0
25 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 800000 Approved 800000 0 0
26 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
27 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 0 Approved 0 0 0
28 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 12000000 Approved 12000000 0 0
29 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 79200000 Approved 79200000 0 0
30 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PET CARE LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
31 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 22500000 Approved 22500000 0 0
32 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
33 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 20700000 Approved 20700000 0 0
34 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 4600000 Approved 4600000 0 0
35 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 101700000 Approved 101700000 0 0
36 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FOODS LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Licence fee or Storage Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
37 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FOODS LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
38 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ FOODS LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
39 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ VESTAMARK LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
40 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED MAAN-HINJE TOWNSHIP DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
41 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED PT GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS INDONESIA Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Recovery of establishment and other expenses 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
42 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED RATI N GODREJ Relatives of KMP Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 5400000 Approved 5400000 0 0
43 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED ROSEBERRY ESTATE LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Income 300000 Approved 300000 0 0
44 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED SHATA TRADING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 3300000 Approved 3300000 0 0
45 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED SHILAWATI TRADING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 3300000 Approved 3300000 0 0
46 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED TRANSPOLAR LOGISTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Rent Establishment and other expenses paid 2100000 Approved 2100000 0 0
47 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED CANON CHEMICALS LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 17100000 Approved 17100000 0 0
48 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 16700000 Approved 16700000 0 0
49 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Sale of goods or services 278900000 Approved 278900000 0 0
50 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS BANGLADESH PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 3800000 Approved 3800000 0 0
51 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ NIGERIA LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 32800000 Approved 32800000 0 0
52 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED LABORATORIO CUENCA S.A. Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 10800000 Approved 10800000 0 0
53 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED LORNA NIGERIA LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 17300000 Approved 17300000 0 0
54 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED PT GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS INDONESIA Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 6500000 Approved 6500000 0 0
55 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED STRENGTH OF NATURE LLC Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 100400000 Approved 100400000 0 0
56 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED SUBINITE PTY LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Sale of goods or services 16400000 Approved 16400000 0 0
57 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Companies under Common Ownership Purchase of goods or services 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
58 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 175800000 Approved 175800000 0 0
59 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Purchase of goods or services 9400000 Approved 9400000 0 0
60 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED GODREJ SEEDS AND GENETICS LIMITED Enterprises over which Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influence Purchase of goods or services 1299600000 Approved 1299600000 0 0
61 Godrej Industries Limited ANAMUDI REAL ESTATES LLP Enterprises over which Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influence Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
62 Godrej Industries Limited AR LANDCRAFT LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
63 Godrej Industries Limited ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
64 Godrej Industries Limited CANON CHEMICALS LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 2300000 6400000
65 Godrej Industries Limited CAROA PROPERTIES LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 200000 600000
66 Godrej Industries Limited Dream World Landmarks LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
67 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Companies under Common Ownership Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 1200000 0
68 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 10600000 22100000
69 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AMITIS DEVELOPERS LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
70 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 117300000 217100000
71 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ DEVELOPERS AND PROPERTIES LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
72 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ FINANCE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 8400000 13100000
73 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ FUND MANAGEMENT AND INVESTMENT ADVISERS PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprises over which Relative of Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influence Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 400000 700000
74 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ GLOBAL MID EAST FZE Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 200000 200000
75 Godrej Industries Limited Godrej Green Homes Private Limited Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
76 Godrej Industries Limited Godrej Highrises Properties Private Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
77 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ HIGHVIEW LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
78 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS LANKA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 200000 0
79 Godrej Industries Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 2600000 2500000
80 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ LIVING PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 300000 200000
81 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ MACBRICKS PRIVATE LIMITED Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
82 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ NIGERIA LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 4000000 32800000
83 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 2900000 14800000
84 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 400000 100000
85 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 26600000 54900000
86 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ REAL VIEW DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Associate of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
87 Godrej Industries Limited Godrej Skyline Developers Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
88 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ FOODS LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 700000 500000
89 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ VESTAMARK LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
90 Godrej Industries Limited LABORATORIO CUENCA S.A. Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 10600000 12000000
91 Godrej Industries Limited LORNA NIGERIA LIMITED Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 17300000 0
92 Godrej Industries Limited MAAN-HINJE TOWNSHIP DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 100000 0
93 Godrej Industries Limited MAHALUNGE TOWNSHIP DEVELOPERS LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
94 Godrej Industries Limited MANJARI HOUSING PROJECTS LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
95 Godrej Industries Limited MUNJAL HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
96 Godrej Industries Limited NISABA GODREJ FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION Enterprises over which Relative of Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influence Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
97 Godrej Industries Limited OASIS LANDMARKS LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
98 Godrej Industries Limited Oxford Realty LLP Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
99 Godrej Industries Limited PEARLITE REAL PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED Associate of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
100 Godrej Industries Limited PT GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS INDONESIA Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 3700000 2600000
101 Godrej Industries Limited ROSEBERRY ESTATE LLP Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 100000 0
102 Godrej Industries Limited STRENGTH OF NATURE LLC Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 22600000 34800000
103 Godrej Industries Limited SUBINITE PTY LTD Subsidiary of Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 200000 6900000
104 Godrej Industries Limited SUNCITY INFRASTRUCTURES MUMBAI LLP Associate of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
105 Godrej Industries Limited UNIVERSAL METRO PROPERTIES LLP Associate of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
106 Godrej Industries Limited VAGISHWARI LAND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
107 Godrej Industries Limited VIVRUT DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED Associate or Joint Venture of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
108 Godrej Industries Limited WONDER CITY BUILDCON LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
109 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Companies under Common Ownership Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 3800000 6400000
110 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 40700000 19800000
111 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 10200000 100000
112 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ FOODS LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 0 0
113 Godrej Industries Limited TRANSPOLAR LOGISTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Enterprises over which Relative of Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influencen Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 100000 0
114 Godrej Industries Limited ASTEC LIFESCIENCES LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 0 0
115 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 5600000 14900000
116 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ HIGHRISES PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 0 200000
117 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ SEEDS AND GENETICS LIMITED Enterprises over which Key Mangement Personnel exercise significant influence Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved 0 0 2395200000
118 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Receivable 0 Approved 0 600000 600000
119 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Receivable 0 Approved 0 5700000 5700000
120 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ AGROVET LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 10900000 10900000
121 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 0 0
122 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Associate Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 25100000 25100000
123 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ ONE PREMISES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 500000 500000
124 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROPERTIES LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 21300000 17900000
125 Godrej Industries Limited GODREJ PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Subsidiary of Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Deposit Payable 0 Approved 0 19800000 19800000
126 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 10200000 Approved 10200000 0 0
127 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 13300000 Approved 13300000 0 0
128 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 5800000 Approved 5800000 0 0
129 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 2500000 Approved 2500000 0 0
130 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Highrises Properties Private Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 1900000 Approved 1900000 0 0
131 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 4400000 Approved 4400000 0 0
132 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 23000000 Approved 23000000 0 0
133 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Green Homes Private Limited Associate or Joint Venture of the fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Common Area Maintencance Recovery 8300000 Approved 8300000 0 0
134 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
135 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 1200000 Approved 1200000 0 0
136 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
137 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
138 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
139 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Electricty Charges Recovery 3800000 Approved 3800000 0 0
140 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 3300000 Approved 3300000 0 0
141 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 4200000 Approved 4200000 0 0
142 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 1600000 Approved 1600000 0 0
143 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
144 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Highrises Properties Private Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 0 Approved 0 0 0
145 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 1400000 Approved 1400000 0 0
146 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 7400000 Approved 7400000 0 0
147 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Green Homes Private Limited Joint Venture of the fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Property Tax Recovery 0 Approved 0 0 0
148 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Income 0 Approved 100000 0 0
149 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
150 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
151 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Caroa Properties LLP Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Income 200000 Approved 100000 0 0
152 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Income 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
153 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Other Expenses paid 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
154 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sundry Deposits 0 Approved 0 400000 400000
155 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sundry Deposits 0 Approved 0 400000 400000
156 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Sundry Deposits 0 Approved 0 0 0
157 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Sundry Deposits 0 Approved 0 800000 800000
158 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 900000 900000
159 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 900000 900000
160 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 100000 100000
161 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 0 0
162 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 100000 100000
163 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Other Deposits 0 Approved 0 1800000 1800000
164 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Agrovet Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 3800000 3800000 0
165 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Properties Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 2100000 3200000 1100000
166 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 3300000 600000 3900000
167 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 1400000 300000 1700000
168 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Highrises Properties Private Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 600000 800000 1400000
169 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Projects Development Limited Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 700000 800000 100000
170 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Ashank Facility Management LLP Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 2500000 2500000
171 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Caroa Properties LLP Subsidiary of Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 100000 0 100000
172 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Consumer Products Limited Associate Company of Holding Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 300000 4400000 4700000
173 Godrej One Premises Management Private Limited Godrej Green Homes Private Limited Associate/ Joint Venture of the fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 700000 4500000 5200000
174 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Salary Cost recovered 34900000 Approved 34900000 0 0
175 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction ESOP Compensation Cost Incurred receivable 1100000 Approved 1100000 0 0
176 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction TDS payable 1700000 Approved 1700000 0 0
177 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Salary Cost recovered 0 Approved 0 0 0
178 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction ESOP Compensation Cost Incurred 4800000 Approved 4800000 0 0
179 Godrej Capital Limited GCL Employee Stock Option Trust Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Amount paid to ESOP trust 5600000 Approved 5600000 0 0
180 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Payable 0 Approved 0 600000 500000
181 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Payable 0 Approved 0 0 0
182 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Payable 0 Approved 0 0 0
183 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Payable 0 Approved 0 2300000 2600000
184 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Housing Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 1700000 900000
185 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 6500000 3400000
186 Godrej Capital Limited Godrej Finance Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
187 Godrej Capital Limited GCL Employee Stock Option Trust Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 0 0
188 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Staff welfare expenses reimbursed 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
189 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Labour charges reimbursed 6600000 Approved 6600000 0 0
190 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Repair and Maintenance expenses reimbursed 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
191 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Electricity and Water Charges reimbursed 1400000 Approved 1400000 0 0
192 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Printing and Stationery reimbursed 0 Approved 0 0 0
193 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Travelling expenses reimbursed 6000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
194 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Professional Fees reimbursed 2600000 Approved 2600000 0 0
195 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Computer Hardware Charges reimbursed 4800000 Approved 4800000 0 0
196 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rental expenses 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
197 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Travelling expenses 0 Approved 0 0 0
198 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Recruitment expenses 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
199 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Computer hardware expenses 1700000 Approved 1700000 0 0
200 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Gratuity Expenses 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
201 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Gratuity recovered 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
202 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
203 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding Payable 0 Approved 0 400000 2800000
204 Godrej Housing Finance Limited Godrej Finance Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 8900000 15800000
205 Godrej International Limited Godrej International Trading And Investments Pte Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved 0 1142000000 1127600000
206 Godrej Finance Limited Anamudi Real Estates LLP Enterprise over which KMP exercise Significant influence Any other transaction Rent Expenses 10500000 Approved 0 0 0
207 Godrej Finance Limited Godrej Properties Limited Subsidiary of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Outstanding Receivable 0 Approved 0 100000 100000
208 GODREJ INDUSTRIES LIMITED Innovia Multiventures LLP Enterprise over which Relatives of KMP exercise Significant influence Investment 9501300000 Approved 9501300000 0 0 Any other Non-convertible Debenture 0.081 2 years 9 months Investment 0 Not Applicable Unsecured Funds were used for investments in subsubsidiaries hence the tenure rate of interest and secured or unsecured fields are not applicable for this transaction
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 14806700000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt