Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500207
NSE Symbol INDORAMA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE156A01020
Name of company Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 01-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Polyester
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   13:04:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   17:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public No
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-02-10
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://indoramaindia.com/pdf/policies/Policy-on-Materiality-of-Related-Party-Transaction.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 11138100000 39568200000
Other income 229400000 331200000
Total income 11367500000 39899400000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 8892600000 32040600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 51900000 427900000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -133000000 -728800000
(d) Employee benefit expense 284800000 1117600000
(e) Finance costs 349700000 1276200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 99800000 393400000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1370500000 5165700000
2 Foreign exchange fluctuation loss/(gain) -44200000 6000000
Total other expenses 1326300000 5171700000
Total expenses 10872100000 39698600000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 495400000 200800000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 495400000 200800000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax 0 0
9 Total tax expenses 0 0
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 495400000 200800000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 495400000 200800000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -14500000 -13400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 480900000 187400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2611100000 2611100000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1918500000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.9 0.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.9 0.77
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.9 0.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.9 0.77
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes to the statement of audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2025: n n1. The standalone financial results have been prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards (‘Ind AS’) prescribed under Section 133 of the companies Act, 2013 read with relevant rules thereunder and in terms of Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations, 2015 (as amended). n n2. The above standalone financial results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (“the Company”) in their respective meetings held on 13 May 2025 and have been audited by the Statutory Auditors of the Company. n n3. The current liabilities of the Company exceed its current assets by Rs. 612.49 crore as at 31 March 2025. However, considering the future business projections supported by capacity expansion through de-bottlenecking of the existing plants during the previous year, favourable industry focused trade policies of the government and sufficient existing and expected credit facilities with the Company from the bankers, the management believes that the Company will be able to realize its assets and will be able to meet its liabilities in the normal course of business. n n4. The Company carries an amount of Rs. 258.61 crore as deferred tax assets (net) as at 31 March 2025. The management of the Company is confident of generating sufficient taxable profits to realize aforesaid deferred tax assets based on future business projections which is supported by capacity expansion through debottlenecking of the existing plants and favourable industry focused trade policies of the Government that are expected to enhance the operations and profitability of the Company. n n5. The Company's primary business segment is reflected based on principal business activities carried on by the Company. As per Indian Accounting Standard 108, Operating Segments, as notified under the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules, 2015, the Company operates in one reportable segment i.e. manufacturing and trading of polyester goods. n n6. Figures for the quarter ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 as reported in these financial results are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of full financial year and the published year to date figures upto the third quarter of the respective financial year. Also, the figures upto the end of the third quarter were only reviewed and not subjected to audit. n n7. For more details on results, visit Investor Relations section of our website at www.indoramaindia.com and financial results under Corporate section of www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com. n n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 8883700000
Capital work-in-progress 306300000
Investment property 91900000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 400000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 161000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 503500000
Other non-current financial assets 20300000
Total non-current financial assets 684800000
Deferred tax assets (net) 2586100000
Other non-current assets 362100000
Total non-current assets 12915300000
2 Current assets
Inventories 5171900000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 3103700000
Cash and cash equivalents 195600000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 58300000
Loans, current 9600000
Other current financial assets 4451300000
Total current financial assets 7818500000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 735300000
Total current assets 13725700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 26641000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2611100000
Other equity 1918500000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 4529600000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 4529600000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1702800000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 1702800000
Provisions, non-current 473400000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 84600000
Total non-current liabilities 2260800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 6898400000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 134400000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 12174600000
Total Trade payable 12309000000
Other current financial liabilities 165300000
Total current financial liabilities 19372700000
Other current liabilities 139900000
Provisions, current 338000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 19850600000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 22111400000
Total equity and liabilites 26641000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will no tbe reclassified to profit or loss -14500000 -13400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -14500000 -13400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -14500000 -13400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 200800000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1276200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -56000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -183300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -41100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -455800000
Adjustments for other bank balances 16300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 2442900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 15800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 393400000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -1400000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 22000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 45200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -275800000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -201700000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2906300000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3107100000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 1293900000
Interest received 46700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 8000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1851900000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 312600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 600000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -312000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 3589300000
Repayments of borrowings 5027800000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 43600000
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1482100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 57800000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 57800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 137800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 195600000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Petrochem Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 10000000000 0 2710500000 0 0
2 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited TPT Petrochemicals Public Co. Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 5000000000 0 832400000 0 0
3 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama India Private Limited, Zirakpur Related Party Purchase of goods or services 500000000 0 18200000 0 0
4 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Polyester Industries Public Company Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 500000000 0 2400000 0 0
5 Indorama Yarns Privat Limited PT Indorama Ventures Indonesia, Indonesia Related Party Purchase of goods or services 3500000000 0 638700000 0 0
6 Indorama Ventures Yarns Privat Limited PT Indo-rama Synthetics, TBK Indonesia Related Party Purchase of goods or services 1200000000 0 376300000 0 0
7 Indorama Ventures Yarns Privat Limited Indorama Polyester Industries Public Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 5000000 0 2500000 0 0
8 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited PT Indo-rama Synthetics, TBK Indonesia Related Party Sale of goods or services 4200000 0 4200000 0 0
9 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Global Services Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 80000000 0 14400000 0 0
10 Indorama Yarns Privat Limited Indorama Ventures Global Services Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 15000000 0 1900000 0 0
11 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Public Company Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 100000000 0 6700000 0 0
12 Indorama Yarns Privat Limited Indorama Ventures Public Company Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 15000000 0 3500000 0 0
13 Indorama Ventures Yarns Privat Limited Indorama Ventures Public Company Limited, Thailand Related Party Purchase of goods or services 15000000 0 4600000 0 0
14 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited IVL Dhunshree Petrochem Industries Private Limited, Kolkatta Related Party Purchase of goods or services 5000000 0 100000 0 0
15 Indorama Yarns Privat Limited IVL Dhunshree Petrochem Industries Private Limited, Kolkatta Related Party Purchase of goods or services 220000000 0 58900000 0 0
16 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Mobility, Hong Kong Related Party Sale of goods or services 15000000 0 8900000 0 0
17 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Vaish Associates Related Party Sale of goods or services 3000000 0 1100000 0 0
18 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Vaish Associates Related Party Purchase of goods or services 5000000 0 700000 0 0
19 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Irama Global Services (P) Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 15000000 0 3600000 0 0
20 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama India Private Limited, Zirakpur Related Party Sale of goods or services 1300000 0 900000 0 0
21 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited PT Indorama Polychem Indonesia, Indonesia Related Party Sale of goods or services 1300000 0 1100000 0 0
22 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited PT Indorama Ventures Indonesia, Indonesia Related Party Sale of goods or services 10000000 0 7000000 0 0
23 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Yarns Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 20000000000 0 5517900000 0 0
24 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Yarns Private Limited Related Party Purchase of goods or services 20000000000 0 100000 0 0
25 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Yarns Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 40000000 0 17300000 0 0
26 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Yarns Private Limited Related Party Purchase of goods or services 20000000000 0 82100000 0 0
27 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Yarns Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 20000000000 0 2369100000 0 0
28 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Indorama Ventures Yarns Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 20000000000 0 15100000 0 0
29 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Om Prakash Lohia Chairman and Managing Director, Promoter Remuneration 0 15000000 0 0
30 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Vishal Lohia Whole-time Director, Promoter Remuneration 0 9300000 0 0
31 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Sanjay Thapliyal Whole-time Director (KMP) Remuneration 0 8000000 0 0
32 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Umesh Kumar Agrawal Chief Commercial and Financial Officer (KMP) Remuneration 0 6800000 0 0
33 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Manish Kumar Rai Company Secretary (KMP) Remuneration 0 1200000 0 0
34 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mrs. Ranjana Agarwal Related Party Any other transaction Sitting Fee 0 300000 0 0
35 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Dhanendra Kumar Related Party Any other transaction Sitting Fee 0 300000 0 0
36 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Dharmpal Agarwal Related Party Any other transaction Sitting Fee 0 400000 0 0
37 Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd. Mr. Ravi Capoor Related Party Any other transaction Sitting Fee 0 200000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 12741700000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt