Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 540762
NSE Symbol TIINDIA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE974X01010
Name of company TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 15-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 05-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   12:50:00
End date and time of board meeting 15-May-2025   13:50:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-04-01
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.tiindia.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 19572500000 78925300000
Other income 7192200000 7764700000
Total income 26764700000 86690000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 10890300000 44120100000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1173400000 5261100000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 119400000 128000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1739900000 6795200000
(e) Finance costs 51900000 247100000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 463100000 1688100000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 3369600000 13015100000
Total other expenses 3369600000 13015100000
Total expenses 17807600000 71254700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 8957100000 15435300000
4 Exceptional items -156700000 -191300000
5 Total profit before tax 8800400000 15244000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 652000000 2236700000
8 Deferred tax 11900000 40700000
9 Total tax expenses 663900000 2277400000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 8136500000 12966600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 8136500000 12966600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 64100000 -26100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 8200600000 12940500000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 193500000 193500000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 51912900000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 42.06 67.03
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 42.02 66.98
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 42.06 67.03
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 42.02 66.98
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Refer PDF



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 13157700000
Capital work-in-progress 2554000000
Investment property 44100000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 62000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 31286000000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 256100000
Total non-current financial assets 31542100000
Deferred tax assets (net) 4200000
Other non-current assets 546000000
Total non-current assets 47910100000
2 Current assets
Inventories 6308300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 9579000000
Cash and cash equivalents 876800000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 31300000
Loans, current 200000
Other current financial assets 159500000
Total current financial assets 10646800000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 897300000
Total current assets 17852400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 65762500000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 193500000
Other equity 51912900000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 52106400000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 52106400000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 490000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 490000000
Provisions, non-current 387800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 877800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1000000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 323800000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 9386500000
Total Trade payable 9710300000
Other current financial liabilities 1073700000
Total current financial liabilities 11784000000
Other current liabilities 567000000
Provisions, current 391500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 35800000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 12778300000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 13656100000
Total equity and liabilites 65762500000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Refer PDF



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Engineering 12286700000 50287300000
2 Metal formed products 4031400000 15648000000
3 Mobility 1807800000 6707900000
4 Others 2440700000 9866400000
5 Unallocable 59300000 153800000
Total Segment Revenue 20625900000 82663400000
Less: Inter segment revenue 1053400000 1053400000
Revenue from operations 19572500000 78925300000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Engineering 1418000000 6171200000
2 Metal formed products 394100000 1610600000
3 Mobility 43300000 47600000
4 Others 127600000 478000000
5 Unallocable 0 0
Total Profit before tax 1983000000 8307400000
i. Finance cost 51900000 51900000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -6869300000 -6869300000
Profit before tax 8800400000 15244000000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Engineering 21692400000 21692400000
2 Metal formed products 5996700000 5996700000
3 Mobility 2071600000 2071600000
4 Others 2844600000 2844600000
5 Unallocable 0 0
Total Segment Asset 32605300000 32605300000
Un-allocable Assets 33106800000 33106800000
Net Segment Asset 65712100000 65712100000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Engineering 7641100000 7641100000
2 Metal formed products 2213000000 2213000000
3 Mobility 1199400000 1199400000
4 Others 1372500000 1372500000
5 Unallocable 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 12426000000 12426000000
Un-allocable Liabilities 230100000 230100000
Net Segment Liabilities 12656100000 12656100000
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) Refer PDF



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement Gain / (Loss) on DefinednBenefit Obligations (Net) and Net Gain/(Loss) onnEquity instruments through OthernComprehensive Income 37100000 -35500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 37100000 -35500000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Net movement on cash flow hedges 36100000 12500000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 36100000 12500000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 9100000 3100000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 64100000 -26100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 15244000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 68800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -303800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -138800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -19600000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -743200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 233800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1688100000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 29100000
Adjustments for provisions, current 61900000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 2600000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 17600000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 65300000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -5655700000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -4693900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 10550100000
Dividends received -1422700000
Interest paid -247100000
Interest received -14200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 2327600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 7032700000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1737700000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 2361100000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 35400000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 4266300000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1429900000
Interest received 7600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -300000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2170300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 73300000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 3606600000
Payments of lease liabilities 45000000
Dividends paid 676800000
Interest paid 250700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -4505800000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 356600000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 356600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 520200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 876800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Tube Investments of India Limited AMM Foundation Promoter Group Any other transaction Rental expenses 3600000 No remarks 1600000 0 0
2 Tube Investments of India Limited Carborundum Universal Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 62500000 No remarks 23000000 -8400000 -7100000
3 Tube Investments of India Limited CG Power And Industrial Solutions Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 25000000 No remarks 13900000 0 0
4 Tube Investments of India Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Rental and reimbursement of expenses 12500000 No remarks 3700000 0 0
5 Tube Investments of India Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Insurance 120000000 No remarks 8900000 -100000 0
6 Tube Investments of India Limited Cholamandalam MS Risk Services Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Fire load calculations,risk assessment and adequacy study for TII Business units 1000000 No remarks 300000 0 0
7 Tube Investments of India Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Guest house usage charges 4000000 No remarks 0 0 0
8 Tube Investments of India Limited M/s. Nataraj Rao Raghu and Sundaram Firm in which relative of a director is a Partner Any other transaction Annual retainer fees and legal fees 1000000 No remarks 0 0 0
9 Tube Investments of India Limited Murugappa Management Services Private Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Business consultancy and support services 5000000 No remarks 2000000 0 0
10 Tube Investments of India Limited Murugappa Water Technology And Solutions Private Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 36700000 No remarks 4700000 -400000 -2800000
11 Tube Investments of India Limited Net Access India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Networking expenses 80700000 No remarks 33800000 -2000000 -3900000
12 Tube Investments of India Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Subsidiary of Ambadi Investments Limited Any other transaction Travel Bookings 150000000 No remarks 56500000 -1500000 -1800000
13 Tube Investments of India Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 88200000 No remarks 34800000 -2100000 -12000000
14 Tube Investments of India Limited Southern Energy Development Corporation Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Power charges 40600000 No remarks 5600000 0 0
15 Tube Investments of India Limited T.I.I.(Subsidiaries) Employees Provident Fund Post-employment benefit funds Any other transaction PF trust contribution 100000000 No remarks 38500000 -6400000 -6300000
16 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Employees Provident Fund India Ltd Post-employment benefit funds Any other transaction PF trust contribution 115000000 No remarks 37600000 -5500000 -6300000
17 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Products of India Employees Provident Fund Post-employment benefit funds Any other transaction PF trust contribution 160000000 No remarks 67300000 -10400000 -11200000
18 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Investments of India Limited, Senior Officer, Superannuation Fund Post-employment benefit funds Any other transaction Superannuation fund contribution 93000000 No remarks 32200000 0 0
19 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Investments of India Limited, Employees Gratuity Fund Gratuity Fund Any other transaction Contributions to Gratuity Fund 165000000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
20 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Investments of India Limited, Employees Earned Leave Fund Leave Encashment Fund Any other transaction Contributions to Leave encashment Fund 50000000 No remarks 48400000 0 0
21 Tube Investments of India Limited Wendt India Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 4000000 No remarks 100000 0 0
22 Tube Investments of India Limited Chola Foundation Joint Venture Any other transaction Towards contribution to CSR activities 75000000 No remarks 34100000 0 0
23 Tube Investments of India Limited MAVCO Investments Private Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards Consultancy Services 2000000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
24 Tube Investments of India Limited CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 115000000 No remarks 4100000 3800000 0
25 Tube Investments of India Limited Coromandel International Limited Promotor Group Company Sale of goods or services 124600000 No remarks 700000 1900000 0
26 Tube Investments of India Limited Carborundum Universal Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Guest house usage charges 55500000 No remarks 40000000 300000 19300000
27 Tube Investments of India Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 21000000 No remarks 0 -2700000 0
28 Tube Investments of India Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Step-down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 122500000 No remarks 22500000 1900000 8800000
29 Tube Investments of India Limited Moshine Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest charged on borrowings based on SBI MCLR + 1% 21000000 No remarks 3600000 600000 0
30 Tube Investments of India Limited Sedis Overseas Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 308300000 No remarks 141400000 18800000 40200000
31 Tube Investments of India Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 52100000 No remarks 20600000 0 0
32 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 161000000 No remarks 8400000 16200000 7100000
33 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent, infrastructure and facility charges 246300000 No remarks 124400000 0 0
34 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Medical Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Asset transfer and sale of products 12000000 No remarks 3500000 0 700000
35 Tube Investments of India Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Step-down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 42700000 No remarks 39400000 0 5800000
36 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Investments of India Limited, Employees Gratuity Fund Gratuity Fund Any other transaction Benefits Received from LIC 95000000 No remarks 41400000 0 0
37 Tube Investments of India Limited Tube Investments of India Limited, Employees Earned Leave Fund Leave Encashment Fund Any other transaction EL Benefits received from LIC 40000000 No remarks 11700000 0 0
38 Tube Investments of India Limited Yanmar Coromandel Agrisolutions Pvt Ltd Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 2000000 No remarks 200000 0 0
39 Tube Investments of India Limited 3xper Innoventure Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 45000000 No remarks 22300000 0 0
40 Tube Investments of India Limited Wendt India Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 1000000 No remarks 300000 0 0
41 Tube Investments of India Limited CG Semi Private Limited Step-down Subsidiary Any other transaction Towards Guest House Stay Charges 4500000 No remarks 0 0 0
42 Tube Investments of India Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Subsidiary of Ambadi Investments Limited Any other transaction Travel Bookings 4500000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
43 Tube Investments of India Limited CG Semi Private Limited Step-down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 15000000 No remarks 12500000 0 0
44 Tube Investments of India Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Step-down Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7500000 No remarks 6300000 0 0
45 Tube Investments of India Limited Murugappa Management Services Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Recovery of expenses 1200000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
46 Tube Investments of India Limited Kcaltech System India Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses 5000000 No remarks 700000 0 700000
47 Tube Investments of India Limited TICL Brands (India) Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Royalty income 10000000 No remarks 5200000 0 5200000
48 Tube Investments of India Limited Tanuj Paul Relative of Subsidiary's director Any other transaction Remuneration 800000 No remarks 100000 0 0
49 Tube Investments of India Limited 3Xper Innoventure Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Subscription to Compulsorily Convertible Preference Shares 1690000000 No remarks 990000000 850500000 1840500000 Any other Accural 0 0 Investment 0 0 Unsecured General corporate purpose
50 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Promoter Group Inter-corporate deposit 1990000000 No remarks -310000000 1210000000 1550000000 Any other Accural 0 0 Inter-corporate deposit 0.1005 2 Unsecured Capex and working capital requirement
51 IPLTech Electric Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance cost 10000000 No remarks 900000 0 0
52 IPLTech Electric Private Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Charges towards loss sharing arrangement 30000000 No remarks 0 0 0
53 Jayem Automotive Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Fellow subsidiaries Purchase of fixed assets 45000000 No remarks 0 0 0
54 Moshine Electronics Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Ltd Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance cost 5000000 No remarks 0 0 0
55 Moshine Electronics Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Travel Bookings and hotel lodging 2500000 No remarks 0 0 0
56 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Ltd Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance cost 25000000 No remarks 2500000 0 3600000
57 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Net Access India Limited Promotor Group Company Any other transaction Towards IT Infrastructure & Service charges 20000000 No remarks 7500000 0 500000
58 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards Travel & Cab Hire Charges 5000000 No remarks 600000 0 0
59 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Promotor Group Company Purchase of fixed assets 3000000 No remarks 2500000 0 0
60 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Carborundum Universal Limited Promoter Group Company Purchase of fixed assets 2000000 No remarks 0 0 0
61 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Towards benefits for employees transferred from TICMPL to TIVOLT 1000000 No remarks 0 0 0
62 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Murugappa Water Technology and Solutions Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Treatment technology (ETP) 15000000 No remarks 0 0 0
63 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TICMPL Technology (SHENZHEN) Co Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Service fee towards Software ndevelopment, Research & nDevelopment and Techno Commercial 60000000 No remarks 26800000 0 6800000
64 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Murugappa Management Services Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Towards Guest House Stay Charges 2200000 No remarks 0 0 0
65 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards Guest House Stay Charges 200000 No remarks 0 0 0
66 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Charges towards loss sharing arrangement 30000000 No remarks 0 0 0
67 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of 70 Kwh sample battery nPacks for testing and validation @ Rs.12 lakhs per nset 20000000 No remarks 0 0 0
68 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Jayem Automotive Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Estimated Testing and validation charges for 27HP Tractor 2000000 No remarks 0 0 0
69 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Jayem Automotive Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Proto / Development cost of Battery Packs 3000000 No remarks 1100000 0 0
70 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Jayem Automotive Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Testing & Validation for L5M, L5N and E rickn 3000000 No remarks 0 0 0
71 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Net Access India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Hardware and Software maintenance 18000000 No remarks 3000000 0 0
72 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Ltd Promoter Group Any other transaction Insurance 12000000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
73 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Air Travel 5000000 No remarks 0 0 0
74 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Murugappa Water Technology and Solutions Private Limited Promoter Group Company Purchase of goods or services 55000000 No remarks 22900000 0 6300000
75 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited TICMPL Technology (SHENZHEN) Co Ltd Promoter Group Company Purchase of goods or services 20000000 No remarks 18000000 0 -14400000
76 3xper Innoventure Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Ltd Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance cost 5000000 No remarks 300000 0 0
77 3xper Innoventure Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Travel Bookings 12500000 No remarks 4200000 1200000 400000
78 3xper Innoventure Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services 500000 No remarks 0 0 0
79 3xper Innoventure Limited Net Access India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Towards IT Infrastructure & Service charges 1000000 No remarks 200000 0 0
80 3xper Innoventure Limited CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Purchase of Transformers 125KVA 4000000 No remarks 4000000 0 0
81 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction R&D services rendered at cost+10% margin 7500000 No remarks 2600000 0 3100000
82 TI Medical Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards Travel Expenses 2500000 No remarks 200000 0 0
83 TI Medical Private Limited Net Access India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Towards IT Infrastructure & Service charges 900000 No remarks 300000 0 0
84 TI Medical Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance expenses 2000000 No remarks 800000 0 0
85 Kcaltech System India Private Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Towards insurance policy payments and othernrenewal payments. 2000000 No remarks 700000 0 0
86 Kcaltech System India Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Payment of Travel Booking 1000000 No remarks 300000 0 0
87 IPLTech Electric Private Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited Promoter Group Any other transaction Income from Customer Financing - IPLT EV Vehicles. 1000000000 No remarks 39000000 0 0
88 IPLTech Electric Private Limited TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Holding company Any other transaction Recovery of benefits for employees transferred from TICMPL to IPLTech 2000000 No remarks 0 0 0
89 Jayem Automotive Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Fellow subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 162000000 No remarks 123000000 62400000 77200000
90 Jayem Automotive Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Fellow subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 11000000 No remarks 57000000 0 24700000
91 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Towards recovery of expenses 19300000 No remarks 3300000 15000000 89300000
92 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 183000000 No remarks 72400000 76200000 0
93 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited IPLTech Electric Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Towards Common TICMPL Central Admin income 220000000 No remarks 0 0 0
94 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Towards Common TICMPL Central Admin Expenses 290000000 No remarks 0 0 0
95 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 No remarks 0 0 0
96 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Transfer of cars assigned to nemployees transferred from nTICMPL to TIVOLT at book value 5000000 No remarks 100000 0 0
97 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Sale of goods or services 84000000 No remarks 0 0 0
98 TIVOLT Electric Vehicles Private Limited Jayem Automotive Private Limited Fellow subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 10000000 No remarks 6000000 0 3700000
99 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 254100000 No remarks 252300000 0 299100000
100 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent 5600000 No remarks 5600000 0 14700000
101 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Electricity charges 8600000 No remarks 6700000 0 1800000
102 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses 500000 No remarks 500000 0 0
103 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Interest received 1500000 No remarks 1000000 0 0
104 3xper Innoventure Limited 3xper Innoventure Labs Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 300000 No remarks 300000 0 300000
105 Creative Cycles Private Limited Great Cycles (Pvt) Limited Fellow subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 35400000 No remarks 0 0 0
106 Jayem Automotive Private Limited J.Anand Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Rent 2400000 No remarks 1200000 0 -300000
107 Jayem Automotive Private Limited Drive Lozics Private Limited Entities in which directors are interested Any other transaction Rent 15600000 No remarks 7800000 -1500000 -3400000
108 Jayem Automotive Private Limited JA Motorsport Entities in which directors are interested Any other transaction Rent 23800000 No remarks 11900000 -6200000 -19200000
109 Jayem Automotive Private Limited Measureall Engineering Company Private Limited Entities in which directors are interested Any other transaction Rent 2200000 No remarks 1100000 0 -200000
110 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited TICMPL Technology n(SHENZHEN) Co Ltd Subsidiary Investment 167600000 No remarks 0 0 0 Any other Accural 0 0 Investment 0 0 Unsecured General corporate purpose
111 Jayem Automotive Private Limited J. Anand Key managerial personnel Remuneration 16200000 No remarks 8000000 0 0
112 Jayem Automotive Private Limited Devika Anand Key Management Personnel Remuneration 9600000 No remarks 4800000 0 0
113 Kcaltech System India Private Limited KCALTECH Company Limited Company having significant influence Purchase of fixed assets 350000000 No remarks 214800000 0 22900000
114 Tube Investments of India Limited Anand Kumar Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 500000 0 0
115 Tube Investments of India Limited Sasikala Varadachari Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 400000 0 0
116 Tube Investments of India Limited Tejpreet Singh Chopra Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 400000 0 0
117 Tube Investments of India Limited V S Radhakrishnan Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 500000 0 0
118 Tube Investments of India Limited Mukesh Ahuja Director Any other transaction Fair value of stock options granted 0 No remarks 4800000 0 0
119 Tube Investments of India Limited AN Meyyappan Key managerial personnel Any other transaction Fair value of stock options granted 0 No remarks 2300000 0 0
120 Tube Investments of India Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary Dividend received 0 No remarks 162200000 0 0
121 Tube Investments of India Limited CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Subsidiary Dividend received 0 No remarks 1152400000 0 0
122 Tube Investments of India Limited Ambadi Investments Limited Company having significant influence Dividend paid 0 No remarks 138000000 0 0
123 Tube Investments of India Limited M A M Arunachalam Key managerial personnel Dividend paid 0 No remarks 2000000 0 0
124 Tube Investments of India Limited K R Srinivasan Key managerial personnel Dividend paid 0 No remarks 0 0 0 Textual Information(1)
125 Tube Investments of India Limited Mukesh Ahuja Director Dividend paid 0 No remarks 100000 0 0
126 Tube Investments of India Limited Commission to Non Executive Directors Director Any other transaction Commission to Non Executive Directors 0 No remarks 3000000 -6100000 -6000000
127 Tube Investments of India Limited Mukesh Ahuja Director Remuneration 0 No remarks 20500000 -8400000 -12100000
128 Tube Investments of India Limited K R Srinivasan Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 No remarks 0 -4900000 -4400000 Textual Information(2)
129 Tube Investments of India Limited S Krithika Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 No remarks 1900000 -300000 -400000
130 Tube Investments of India Limited AN Meyyappan Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 No remarks 4800000 -1900000 -2300000
131 Tube Investments of India Limited Vellayan Subbaiah Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 No remarks 47400000 -27700000 -33800000
132 Tube Investments of India Limited M A M Arunachalam Key managerial personnel Remuneration 0 No remarks 36800000 -17800000 -22200000
133 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Medical Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0 Approved at the Board meeting 120700000 2328100000 2448800000 Textual Information(3)
134 Tube Investments of India Limited TICL Brands (India) Private Limited Joint Venture Investment 0 Approved at the Board meeting 100000 0 100000 Textual Information(4)
135 Tube Investments of India Limited Kcaltech System India Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0 Approved at the Board meeting 620000000 0 620000000 Textual Information(5)
136 Tube Investments of India Limited Chola Foundation Joint Venture Any other transaction Contribution to corpus fund 0 Approved at the Board meeting 100000 0 100000 Textual Information(6)
137 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Gopalakrishnan S Director Any other transaction Fair value of stock options granted 0 No remarks 0 0 0
138 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Kalyan Kumar Paul Director Any other transaction Fair value of stock options granted 0 No remarks 0 0 0
139 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Rangannagowda Wasan Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 100000 0 0
140 TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Tejpreet Singh Chopra Director Any other transaction Sitting fee 0 No remarks 100000 0 0
141 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Sale of goods or services 42200000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 42200000 0 0
142 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH Subsidiary of the Company Sale of goods or services 6500000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 6500000 0 0
143 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited G.G. Tronics India Private Limited Subsidiaries of the Company Sale of goods or services 13700000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 13700000 0 0
144 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 7600000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 7600000 0 0
145 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Carborundum Universal Limited Promoter Group Company Sale of goods or services 400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 400000 0 0
146 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 2500000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 2500000 0 0
147 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Group Company Sale of fixed assets 4400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 4400000 0 0
148 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Brand Royalty income 9100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 9100000 0 0
149 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Brand Royalty income 5400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 5400000 0 0
150 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Brand Royalty income 9000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 9000000 0 0
151 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction R&D service cost 2000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 2000000 0 0
152 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Interest on loan 200000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 200000 0 0
153 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Semi Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Interest on loan 1500000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1500000 0 0
154 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Purchase of goods or services 77900000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 77900000 0 0
155 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Purchase of goods or services 6800000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 6800000 0 0
156 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 12700000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 12700000 0 0
157 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Carborundum universal Limited Promoter Group Company Purchase of goods or services 44400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 44400000 0 0
158 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Interest expenses 1800000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1800000 0 0
159 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Rent paid 1100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1100000 0 0
160 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 9500000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 9500000 0 0
161 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 200000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 200000 0 0
162 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited G.G. Tronics India Private Limited Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 3200000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 3200000 0 0
163 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 46100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 46100000 0 0
164 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Other expenses 33900000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 33900000 0 0
165 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Murugappa Management Services Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Other expenses 36600000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 36600000 0 0
166 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Other expenses 1900000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1900000 0 0
167 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited MAVCO Investments Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Other expenses 2000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 2000000 0 0
168 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Other expenses 1400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1400000 0 0
169 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Semi Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Purchase of equity 2704000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 2704000000 0 0
170 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Purchase of equity 3500500000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 3500500000 0 0
171 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Chola Foundation Trust Associate Any other transaction Investment 100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 100000 0 0
172 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Semi Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loan given during the year 200000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 200000000 0 0
173 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loan given during the year 100000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 100000000 0 0
174 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Semi Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loan repaid during the year 200000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 200000000 0 0
175 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loan repaid during the year 100000000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 100000000 0 0
176 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 36900000 46300000
177 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 58700000 60200000
178 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 47400000 17900000
179 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary of Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 800000 0
180 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 2400000 1900000
181 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Carborundum universal Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 30400000 24300000
182 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 700000 0
183 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 2200000 2200000
184 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 25500000 5100000
185 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 58600000 34600000
186 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited G.G. Tronics India Private Limited Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 6600000
187 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary of Holding Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 6000000 3300000
188 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1300000 600000
189 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Carborundum universal Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 200000 400000
190 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Coromandel International Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0
191 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1600000 500000
192 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 400000
193 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Murugappa Morgan Thermal Ceramics Ltd. Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 5300000 0
194 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Adhesive Products Limited Subsidiary of the Company Inter-corporate deposit 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 45200000 46800000
195 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Inter-corporate deposit 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 10500000 10500000
196 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited E.I.D. Parry (India) Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Loans and advances payable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 300000 0
197 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Shanthi Gears Limited Subsidiary of Holding Company Any other transaction Loans and advances payable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 1000000
198 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Zetwerk Manufacturing Businesses Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans and advances payable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 200000 3000000
199 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1600000 3200000
200 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 4500000 4900000
201 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 10900000 18200000
202 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited G.G. Tronics India Private Limited Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1300000 2500000
203 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1300000 51400000
204 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Murugappa Management Services Private Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 14800000 0
205 Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Axiro Semiconductor (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 300000
206 Axiro Semiconductor Private Limited Axiro Semiconductor Inc. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Purchase of Investment (equity) 2780400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 2780400000 0 0
207 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 1500000 0 0
208 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 210000000 0 0
209 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Interest received 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 4100000 0 0
210 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loan receivable 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 270900000 268000000
211 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 1500000
212 CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 87000000 131100000
213 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 59600000 0 0
214 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 233100000 0 0
215 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Other income 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 16300000 0 0
216 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Other expenses 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 4500000 0 0
217 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 19100000 9800000
218 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives and Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 114500000 73500000
219 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 3000000 0 0
220 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 400000 0 0
221 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 900000 400000
222 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Drives & Automation Netherlands B.V. Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0
223 CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH CG Industrial Holdings Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 26400000 26100000
224 CG Industrial Holdings Sweden AB CG Drives & Automation Sweden AB Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Long term borrowings 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 895400000 920700000
225 CG Semi Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Purchase of goods or services 7100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 7100000 0 0
226 CG Semi Private Limited Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 3700000
227 CG Semi Private Limited Renesas Electronics America Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Subscription of equity shares 198100000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 198100000 0 0
228 CG Semi Private Limited Star Microelectronics (Thailand) Public Co. Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Subscription of equity shares 26400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 26400000 0 0
229 CG Semi Private Limited Renesas Electronics America Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Other expenses 4800000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 4800000 0 0
230 CG Semi Private Limited Renesas Electronics America Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 4800000
231 CG Semi Private Limited Star Microelectronics (Thailand) Public Co. Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Other expenses 600000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 600000 0 0
232 CG Semi Private Limited Star Microelectronics (Thailand) Public Co. Ltd Joint Venture Partner Any other transaction Capital advance 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 81800000 81600000
233 G. G. Tronics India Pvt Ltd Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Purchase of goods or services 800000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 800000 0 0
234 G. G. Tronics India Pvt Ltd Parry Enterprises India Limited Promoter Group Company Any other transaction Trade payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 200000
235 CG International B. V. CG Drive & Automation Netherlands BV Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Trade and other receivables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 22600000 31700000
236 CG International B. V. CG Drive & Automation Netherlands BV Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Other payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 600000 700000
237 CG International B. V. CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Interest paid 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 27500000 0 0
238 CG International B. V. CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Short term borrowings 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 1144300000 1177400000
239 CG International B. V. CG Power Americas, LLC Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loan repaid during the period 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 20500000 0 0
240 CG International B.V. CG Drives and Automation Germany GmbH Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Other payables 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 4000000 0
241 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG International Holdings Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0 Textual Information(7)
242 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG International B.V. Subsidiary of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0 Textual Information(8)
243 CG International B.V. CG International Holdings Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0 Textual Information(9)
244 CG International B.V. PT Crompton Prima Switchgear Indonesia Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0 Textual Information(10)
245 CG International Holdings Singapore Pte. Limited PT Crompton Prima Switchgear Indonesia Subsidiaries of the Company Any other transaction Loans and advances 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 0 0
246 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited M A M Arunachalam Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 300000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 300000 0 0
247 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Vellayan Subbiah Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 400000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 400000 0 0
248 CG Semi Private Limited M A M Arunachalam Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 300000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 300000 0 0
249 CG Semi Private Limited Vellayan Subbiah Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Sitting Fees 300000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 300000 0 0
250 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited CG Gratuity Fund Post Employment Benefit Entity Any other transaction Short Term Provision (Provision for gratuity) 0 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 0 191900000 163900000
251 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited M A M Arunachalam Key Management Personnel Dividend paid 300000 Transaction value approved at the audit committee of respective companies 300000 0 0
252 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Sale of goods or services 20000000 APPROVED 6900000 900000 6900000
253 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Purchase of goods or services 20000000 APPROVED 4600000 1500000 1500000
254 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED PARRY ENTERPRISES INDIA LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction Booking of air tickets 15000000 APPROVED 6100000 200000 200000
255 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED WENDT (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Purchase of goods or services 10000000 APPROVED 2200000 100000 200000
256 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED CHOLAMANDALAM MS GENERAL INSURANCE CO LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction INSURANCE CHARGES 20000000 APPROVED 5100000 0 0
257 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED NET ACCESS INDIA LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction IT SUPPORT - HARDWARE 10000000 APPROVED 2000000 0 100000
258 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED JUPITER SEA & AIR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Any other transaction CUSTOM CLEARING CHARGES 20000000 APPROVED 0 0 0
259 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED SOUTHERN ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Purchase of goods or services 5000000 APPROVED 900000 0 0
260 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED COROMANDEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED PROMOTER GROUP COMPANY Sale of goods or services 0 APPROVED 200000 0 0
261 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED MR. M KARUNAKARAN WHOLETIME DIRECTOR & CEO Remuneration 4400000 APPROVED 4400000 0 0
262 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED MR. RANJAN KUMAR PATI CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Remuneration 1900000 APPROVED 1900000 0 0
263 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Mr. Walter Vasanth P J COMPANY SECRETARY Remuneration 1000000 APPROVED 1000000 0 0
264 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Mr.Arun Venkatachalam Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 APPROVED 100000 0 0
265 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Mr.A.Venkatramani Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 APPROVED 100000 0 0
266 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Mr. S K Sundararaman Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 APPROVED 200000 0 0
267 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Ms. Soundara Kumar Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 APPROVED 100000 0 0
268 SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED Mr. L Ramkumar Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 APPROVED 100000 0 0
269 Tube Investments of India Limited Moshine Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision for Impairment 0 No remarks 156700000 0 0 Textual Information(11)
270 Tube Investments of India Limited Aerostrovilos Energy Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Provision for Impairment 0 No remarks 34600000 0 0 Textual Information(12)
271 Tube Investments of India Limited Moshine Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Subscription to equity shares 0 No remarks 82900000 0 0 Textual Information(13)
272 Tube Investments of India Limited TI Clean Mobility Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposit 0 No remarks 0 3900000 3900000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 15975600000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Key Managerial Personal till 30th June 2024
Textual Information(2) Key Managerial Personal till 30th June 2024
Textual Information(3) Approved at the Board meeting
Textual Information(4) Approved at the Board meeting
Textual Information(5) Approved at the Board meeting
Textual Information(6) Approved at the Board meeting
Textual Information(7) The balances disclosed by CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited (‘parent company’) are net off provision / write off or write back towards the related party. Corresponding related party may have gross balances (without any write back / write off).
Textual Information(8) The balances disclosed by CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited (‘parent company’) are net off provision / write off or write back towards the related party. Corresponding related party may have gross balances (without any write back / write off).
Textual Information(9) The balances disclosed by CG International B.V (Subsidiary of parent company) are net off provision / write off or write back towards the related party. Corresponding related party may have gross balances (without any write back / write off).
Textual Information(10) The balances disclosed by CG International Holdings Singapore Pte. Limited (Subsidiary of parent company) are net off provision / write off or write back towards the related party. Corresponding related party may have gross balances (without any write back / write off).
Textual Information(11) Provision for impairment of investments
Textual Information(12) Provision for impairment of investments
Textual Information(13) Conversion of inter-corporate deposits and interest accrued to equity shares


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt