Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500387
NSE Symbol SHREECEM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE070A01015
Name of company Shree Cement Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 26-Mar-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Cement
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   13:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   14:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-11-11
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.shreecement.com/uploads/cleanupload/Related%20Party%20Transaction%20Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable. No Default



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 52401500000 180373300000
Other income 1501200000 5771600000
Total income 53902700000 186144900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 4792100000 16668000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1219700000 3108300000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -413500000 431300000
(d) Employee benefit expense 2593800000 9906200000
(e) Finance costs 416900000 2085500000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 7469500000 28079900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and Fuel 11531100000 44729500000
2 Freight and Forwarding Expenses 11558100000 41545300000
3 Other Expenses 7307300000 25617200000
Total other expenses 30396500000 111892000000
Total expenses 46475000000 172171200000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 7427700000 13973700000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 7427700000 13973700000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 2173700000 3199400000
8 Deferred tax -305800000 -1188000000
9 Total tax expenses 1867900000 2011400000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 5559800000 11962300000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 5559800000 11962300000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 41700000 60500000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 5601500000 12022800000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 360800000 360800000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 211753100000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 154.09 331.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 154.09 331.54
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 154.09 331.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 154.09 331.54
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0004 0.0004
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0777 0.095
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.3673 0.2116
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 31.03.2025 31.12.2024 31.03.2024 31.03.2025 31.03.2024 n(d)tDebenture Redemption Reserve t - t - t - t - t - n(e)tNet Worth (Rs. in Crore) t21,211.39 t20,830.18 t20,384.49 t21,211.39 t20,384.49 n(f)tCurrent Ratio (Current Assets/Current Liabilities) t1.94 t1.96 t1.87 t1.94 t1.87 n(g)tLong term Debt to Working Capital [(Long Term Borrowings (incl. Current Maturities)) / (Current Assets - Current Liabilities excluding Current Maturities of Long Term Debt)] t0.14 t0.16 t0.18 t0.14 t0.18 n(h)tBad Debts to Trade Receivable Ratio (Bad Debts / Average Trade Receivable) t0.0001 t - t0.0012 t0.0002 t0.0016 n(i)tCurrent Liability Ratio (Current Liabilities/ Total Liabilities) t84%t84%t85%t84%t85% n(j)tTotal Debts to Total Assets [(Long Term Borrowings+ Short Term Borrowings)/ Total Assets] t3%t5%t5%t3%t5% n(k)tDebtors Turnover (Times) (Gross Revenue from Operations/Average Trade Receivable) (annualised) t22.28 t14.73 t20.57 t26.87 t26.67 n(l)tInventory Turnover (Times) (Revenue from Operations/Average Inventory) (annualised) t10.22 t7.79 t7.56 t6.91 t6.99 n(m)tOperating Margin [(Profit Before Tax +Finance Cost +Depreciation) /( Revenue from Operations)] t29%t25%t29%t24%t25% n(n)tNet Profit Margin (Net Profit/Revenue from Operations) t11%t5%t13%t7%t13%



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 68289900000
Capital work-in-progress 31115100000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 689600000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 52861700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 28400000
Other non-current financial assets 1351600000
Total non-current financial assets 54241700000
Deferred tax assets (net) 7175900000
Other non-current assets 9040800000
Total non-current assets 170553000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 20753900000
Current financial asset
Current investments 63100500000
Trade receivables, current 7805100000
Cash and cash equivalents 1052000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1258100000
Loans, current 31200000
Other current financial assets 1324100000
Total current financial assets 74571000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 11681100000
Total current assets 107006000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 277559000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 360800000
Other equity 211753100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 212113900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 212113900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 7266000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 2455600000
Total non-current financial liabilities 9721600000
Provisions, non-current 121600000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 62800000
Other non-current liabilities 484400000
Total non-current liabilities 10390400000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 898300000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 183900000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 11924400000
Total Trade payable 12108300000
Other current financial liabilities 17915000000
Total current financial liabilities 30921600000
Other current liabilities 20074200000
Provisions, current 49300000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 3974700000
Deferred government grants, Current 34900000
Total current liabilities 55054700000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 65445100000
Total equity and liabilites 277559000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be Reclassified to Profit or Loss 96000000 134000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 96000000 134000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 33500000 46800000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be Reclassified to Profit or Loss -32100000 -41100000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -32100000 -41100000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -11300000 -14400000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 41700000 60500000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 13973700000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2085500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 10708500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 2512400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 3170600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 28079900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -5500000
Adjustments for dividend income 17800000
Adjustments for interest income 1815300000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3721300000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -333100000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 274700000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 40938600000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 54912300000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 4282200000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 50630100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 11164400000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 9465000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 184800000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 34727300000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 112300000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 5903400000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 27500000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 17800000
Interest received 2424200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 10300000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -36379000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 245200000
Repayments of borrowings 6223300000
Payments of lease liabilities 2959200000
Dividends paid 3798700000
Interest paid 1895700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -14631700000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -380600000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -380600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1345900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 965300000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 B R Maheswari & Co LLP Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Shree Cement Limited Alfa Buildhome Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 34600000 Approved 15500000 0 0
2 Shree Cement Limited Alfa Buildhome Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Advance 47500000 Approved 0 47000000 47000000
3 Shree Cement Limited Alfa Buildhome Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Deposit Given 7600000 Approved 0 7600000 7600000
4 Shree Cement Limited Aqua Infra Projects Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 5000000 Approved 2400000 0 0
5 Shree Cement Limited Shree Capital Services Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved 2700000 0 0
6 Shree Cement Limited Suryadewata Properties Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 13100000 Approved 7100000 0 0
7 Shree Cement Limited Suryadewata Properties Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Deposit Given 2000000 Approved 0 2000000 2000000
8 Shree Cement Limited The Kamla Company Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved 3400000 0 0
9 Shree Cement Limited Shree Foundation Trust Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Contributions Towards Corporate Social Responsibilities Not Applicable 121000000 0 0
10 Shree Cement Limited Shree Foundation Trust Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Sale of Goods or services Not Applicable 600000 0 0
11 Shree Cement Limited The Bengal Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Contributions Towards Corporate Social Responsibilities 60000000 Approved 24600000 0 0
12 Shree Cement Limited Prerna Foundation Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Contributions Towards Corporate Social Responsibilities 10000000 Approved 5400000 0 0
13 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement Employees Group Gratuity Scheme Post Employment Benefit Plan Trust Any other transaction Contributions to post employment benefit funds Not Applicable 100000 0 0
14 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement Ltd., Superannuation Scheme Post Employment Benefit Plan Trust Any other transaction Contributions to post employment benefit funds Not Applicable 49400000 0 0
15 Shree Cement Limited Arnavi Green Building Materials Private Limited Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of goods or services 300000000 Approved 74200000 1200000 11900000
16 Shree Cement Limited Arnavi Green Building Materials Private Limited Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services Approved 700000 0 0 Textual Information(1)
17 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 5000000000 Approved 713500000 18100000 29100000
18 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of goods or services Approved 5900000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
19 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of fixed assets 1000000000 Approved 68200000 0 0
20 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of fixed assets Approved 300000 0 0 Textual Information(3)
21 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Security Deposit received 10000000 Approved 3000000 0 3000000
22 Shree Cement Limited SCL Energy Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved 7200000 200000 0
23 Shree Cement Limited Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2130400000 Approved 2130400000 0 25400000 Textual Information(4)
24 Shree Cement Limited Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 17300000 Approved 17300000 3500000 0
25 Shree Cement Limited Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
26 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Loan 1973500000 Approved 1973500000 5125000000 0 Loan 0.09 On Demand Unsecured Loan given for Short term fund requirment
27 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable -100000 0 0 Loan 0.09 On Demand Unsecured Loan given for Short term fund requirment Textual Information(5)
28 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Conserversion of Loan into Equity Not Applicable -7098400000 0 0 Textual Information(6)
29 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Conserversion of Loan into Equity 7098400000 Approved 7098400000 0 0 Textual Information(7)
30 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Interest received 175600000 Approved 175600000 23700000 0
31 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1279900000 Approved 1279900000 185900000 10700000
32 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 8700000 Approved 8700000 0 0
33 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1776200000 Approved 1776200000 0 0
34 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 35000000 Approved 35000000 0 0
35 Shree Cement Limited Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 3750000000 Approved 6300000 54500000 0
36 Shree Cement Limited Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 3750000000 Approved 6200000 0 0
37 Shree Cement Limited Global Smart Comtrade Pte. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 7500000000 Approved 1682200000 0 521900000
38 Shree Cement Limited Shri H M Bangur Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 312900000 0 0
39 Shree Cement Limited Shri Prashant Bangur Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 155800000 0 0
40 Shree Cement Limited Shri Neeraj Akhoury Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 108200000 0 0
41 Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not Applicable -500000 1900000 0
42 Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services Not Applicable -100000 5200000 0
43 Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Anand Gautam Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 1700000 0 0
44 Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 1558600000 Approved 1558600000 230800000 5400000
45 Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 34100000 Approved 34100000 0 0
46 Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of fixed assets Not Applicable 17600000 0 0
47 Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Shree Foundation Trust Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Contributions Towards Corporate Social Responsibilities Not Applicable 4000000 0 0
48 Shree Cement South Pvt Ltd Shri Neeraj Akhoury Key Managerial Personnel of Parent Sale of goods or services 12000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
49 Shree Global FZE Shree Enterprise Management Limited Subsidiary Advance 23200000 Approved 1100000 12100000 13500000 Textual Information(8)
50 Shree Global FZE Vijay Kumar Somani Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 11900000 0 0 Textual Information(9)
51 Shree International Holding Ltd Ansh Investment Limited Significant influence/ control of KMP Purchase of goods or services 23200000 Approved 5000000 0 0 Textual Information(10)
52 Shree International Holding Ltd Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 200000 0 0 Textual Information(11)
53 Shree International Holding Ltd Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable 7900000 0 0 Loan 0.0501 On Demand Unsecured Working Capital Requirement Textual Information(12)
54 Shree International Holding Ltd Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Loan Not Applicable -7900000 0 0 Loan 0.0501 On Demand Unsecured Working Capital Requirement Textual Information(13)
55 Shree International Holding Ltd Shree Enterprise Management Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Applicable 700000 300000 400000 Textual Information(14)
56 Union Cement Company PJSC U C N Co Ltd L.L.C. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2562900000 Approved 181800000 230300000 0 Textual Information(15)
57 Union Cement Company PJSC H.H Mirza Mohammed Al Sayegh Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Commission Not Applicable 2300000 0 0 Textual Information(16)
58 Union Cement Company PJSC Yousuf Ozair Mubarak Ahmed/Hamad Khalfan Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Commission Not Applicable 1200000 0 0 Textual Information(17)
59 Union Cement Company PJSC Mohammad Ali Rashed Suwailem Alketbi Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Commission Not Applicable 1200000 0 0 Textual Information(18)
60 Union Cement Company PJSC Anuj Todi Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration Not Applicable 14900000 0 0 Textual Information(19)
61 Union Cement Company PJSC B. G. Bangur Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Commission Not Applicable 2900000 0 0 Textual Information(20)
62 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved 400000 0 0
63 Shree Cement Limited Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Any other transaction Interest paid on Security Deposit Not Applicable 0 0 0
64 Shree International Holding Ltd Union Cement Company PJSC Subsidiary Interest paid Not Applicable 0 0 0 Textual Information(21)
65 Raipur Handling & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd., India Asat Logistics Pvt. Ltd. Significant influence/ control of KMP Sale of goods or services 600000 Approved 600000 0 0
66 Shree Cement Limited Shree Cement East Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Investment 1120000000 Approved 1120000000 0 0
67 Union Cement Company PJSC U C N Co Ltd L.L.C. Subsidiary Dividend received Not Applicable 44600000 0 0 Textual Information(22)
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 13783700000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Rs. 30 Cr. limit is for both purchase and Sale of goods and services
Textual Information(2) Rs. 500 Cr. limit is for both purchase and Sale of goods and services
Textual Information(3) Rs. 100 Cr. limit is for both purchase and Sale of fixed assets
Textual Information(4) Includes Reimbursement of Expenses incurred on behalf of SCL
Textual Information(5) Repayment of Loan
Textual Information(6) Conversion of Loan into equity shares
Textual Information(7) Conversion of Loan into equity shares
Textual Information(8) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(9) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(10) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(11) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(12) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(13) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(14) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(15) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(16) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(17) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(18) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(19) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(20) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(21) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.
Textual Information(22) Opening and Closing Balance are reported on respective closing exchange rate and transaction during the period reported on respective Quarterly average exchange rate.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt