Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532633
NSE Symbol ALLDIGI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE835G01018
Name of company Alldigi Tech Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   19:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   20:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1461000000 5463100000
Other income 46100000 107800000
Total income 1507100000 5570900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 825100000 3126900000
(e) Finance costs 15000000 45900000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 121700000 426900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 284300000 1040100000
Total other expenses 284300000 1040100000
Total expenses 1246100000 4639800000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 261000000 931100000
4 Exceptional items -8000000 168900000
5 Total profit before tax 253000000 1100000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 49400000 253100000
8 Deferred tax 10600000 13900000
9 Total tax expenses 60000000 267000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 193000000 833000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 193000000 833000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -4600000 -7000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 188400000 826000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 193000000 833000000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent -4600000 -7000000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 152400000 152400000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2302200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 12.67 54.66
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 12.67 54.66
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 12.67 54.66
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 12.67 54.66
24 Debt equity ratio 0.07 0.14
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.184 0.2127
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 257900000
Capital work-in-progress 17900000
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 759200000
Intangible assets under development 23400000
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 141300000
Total non-current financial assets 141300000
Deferred tax assets (net) 72500000
Other non-current assets 1200000
Total non-current assets 1273400000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 827300000
Trade receivables, current 718800000
Cash and cash equivalents 817100000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 6300000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 476100000
Total current financial assets 2845600000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 73800000
Total current assets 2919400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 4192800000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 152400000
Other equity 2442500000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2594900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 2594900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 433200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 433200000
Provisions, non-current 80400000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 513600000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 5300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 438900000
Total Trade payable 444200000
Other current financial liabilities 361300000
Total current financial liabilities 805500000
Other current liabilities 67900000
Provisions, current 100300000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 110600000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 1084300000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 1597900000
Total equity and liabilites 4192800000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Customer Experience Management 1085700000 4049400000
2 Employee Experience Management 375300000 1413700000
Total Segment Revenue 1461000000 5463100000
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations 1461000000 5463100000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Customer Experience Management 172800000 591500000
2 Employee Experience Management 135200000 458800000
Total Profit before tax 308000000 1050300000
i. Finance cost 15000000 15000000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 32000000 32000000
Profit before tax 261000000 931100000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Customer Experience Management 947100000 947100000
2 Employee Experience Management 511100000 511100000
Total Segment Asset 1458200000 1458200000
Un-allocable Assets 2734600000 2734600000
Net Segment Asset 4192800000 4192800000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Customer Experience Management 217500000 217500000
2 Employee Experience Management 197300000 197300000
Total Segment Liabilities 414800000 414800000
Un-allocable Liabilities 1183100000 1183100000
Net Segment Liabilities 1597900000 1597900000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans -16200000 -25300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -16200000 -25300000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -4100000 -6100000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange differences in translating financial statements of foreign operations 7500000 12200000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 7500000 12200000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -4600000 -7000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1100000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 38000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -54120000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 20900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -161400000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 6400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -6500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 426900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -11000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 48800000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -13300000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -43900000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -168900000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 12700000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 94580000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1194580000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -25500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -35480000
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1184600000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 606900000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 635500000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 174400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 11900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 26400000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -6600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -224100000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 685000000
Interest paid 38000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -242100000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -965100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -4600000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 1400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -3200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 817200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 814000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s. Deloitte Haskins & Sells Yes 30-Apr-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date