Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500187
NSE Symbol AGI
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE415A01038
Name of company AGI Greenpac Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   02:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   15:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7048300000 25288200000
Other income 372300000 747900000
Total income 7420600000 26036100000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1952500000 7364500000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 3700000 39800000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 342900000 135400000
(d) Employee benefit expense 571000000 2175400000
(e) Finance costs 213000000 846700000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 440200000 1771800000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and Fuel 1329700000 4678000000
2 Other Expenses 1307000000 4756300000
Total other expenses 2636700000 9434300000
Total expenses 6160000000 21767900000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1260600000 4268200000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1260600000 4268200000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 281300000 964700000
8 Deferred tax 13200000 79300000
9 Total tax expenses 294500000 1044000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 966100000 3224200000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 966100000 3224200000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2000000 -4800000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 964100000 3219400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 0 0
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 0 0
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 129400000 129400000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 14.93 49.83
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 14.93 49.83
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 14.93 49.83
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 14.93 49.83
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1The above financial results of the Company for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2025 have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and thereafter approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 14th May 2025. n2As per the investment promotion policy of the Telangana State Government for mega projects the Company is eligible for different subsidies linked to its investments made over the years. Other Income for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2025 includes 21.04 crore previous year Nil subsidy as received by the Company. n3The Board of Directors have recommended a dividend of 350 percent Rs7 previous year Rs6 on equity share of 2 each for the year ended 31st March 2025 subject to the approval of shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting. n4a The Company has incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary under the name of AGI Retail Private Limited on 27th August 2024 the Company has subscribed for 100000 equity shares of 10 each of AGI Retail Private Limited. nbThe Board of directors in their meeting held on 29th July 2024 had approved the incorporation of a wholly owned subsidiary under the name of Sun Reach Pack FZE in United Arab Emirates with an authorized share capital of AED 150000 with the objective to promote exports and the same has been incorporated on 28th October 2024. Capital infusion and opening of bank accounts is under process. n nConsidering the above the company has prepared its consolidated financial results for the period ended 30th September 2024 and onwards. Thus Previous year period consolidated figures are not given as there was no subsidiary associate or joint venture in those periods n n5Figures for the quarter ended 31st March 2025 represent balancing figures between Audited figures for nthe full financial year and published year-to-date figures up to 31st December 2024 n n6.The figures for the previous quarter period have been rearranged regrouped wherever considered nnecessary



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 15526900000
Capital work-in-progress 1032200000
Investment property 4761600000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 35600000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 20600000
Other non-current financial assets 313300000
Total non-current financial assets 334600000
Deferred tax assets (net) 219500000
Other non-current assets 330200000
Total non-current assets 22240600000
2 Current assets
Inventories 3989500000
Current financial asset
Current investments 350500000
Trade receivables, current 3963800000
Cash and cash equivalents 280200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3357800000
Loans, current 4500000
Other current financial assets 95300000
Total current financial assets 8052100000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 636000000
Total current assets 12677600000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 43900000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 34962100000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 129400000
Other equity 20847900000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 20977300000
Non controlling interest 0
Total equity 20977300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 3779300000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 93400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 3872700000
Provisions, non-current 85200000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 2563300000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 30900000
Total non-current liabilities 6552100000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1740200000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 263500000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3280800000
Total Trade payable 3544300000
Other current financial liabilities 1474800000
Total current financial liabilities 6759300000
Other current liabilities 610900000
Provisions, current 62500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 7432700000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 13984800000
Total equity and liabilites 34962100000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Packaging Products 6998200000 25088100000
2 Investment Property 50100000 200100000
3 Others 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 7048300000 25288200000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 7048300000 25288200000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Packaging Products 1596000000 5456600000
2 Investment Property 34400000 137000000
3 Others 0 0
Total Profit before tax 1630400000 5593600000
i. Finance cost 213000000 213000000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 156800000 156800000
Profit before tax 1260600000 4268200000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Packaging Products 30069600000 30069600000
2 Investment Property 4761600000 4761600000
3 Others 0 0
Total Segment Asset 34831200000 34831200000
Un-allocable Assets 130900000 130900000
Net Segment Asset 34962100000 34962100000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Packaging Products 11904200000 11904200000
2 Investment Property 900000 900000
3 Others 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 11905100000 11905100000
Un-allocable Liabilities 2079700000 2079700000
Net Segment Liabilities 13984800000 13984800000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Item that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2000000 -4800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -2000000 -4800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2000000 -4800000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4268200000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 846700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 43300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -653200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 71500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current -623200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1771800000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 9500000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 11700000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 14700000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -51400000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 2600000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -42300000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -21800000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1379900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5648100000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -173400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 1189300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4285400000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment -2539100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 0
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 167900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -2052700000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -4423900000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 1185500000
Payments of lease liabilities 2500000
Dividends paid 387400000
Interest paid 847900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 519300000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1904000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -2042500000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -2042500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2322700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 280200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Lodha & Co LLP Yes 31-Mar-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date