Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 505200
NSE Symbol EICHERMOT
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE066A01021
Name of company EICHER MOTORS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Automobile products and related components
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   15:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-10
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://eicher.in/content/dam/eicher-motors/investor/corporate-governance/codes-and-policies/Policy%20on%20Materiality%20of%20and%20Dealing%20with%20Related%20PartyTransactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 51066000000 184514600000
Other income 3538400000 14086500000
Total income 54604400000 198601100000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 26806400000 99263000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 596400000 2350200000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 1205200000 -397300000
(d) Employee benefit expense 3203300000 12790400000
(e) Finance costs 86000000 240000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1885100000 6840900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 6646100000 22828300000
Total other expenses 6646100000 22828300000
Total expenses 40428500000 143915500000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 14175900000 54685600000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 14175900000 54685600000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 3044200000 11191300000
8 Deferred tax -119600000 701700000
9 Total tax expenses 2924600000 11893000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 11251300000 42792600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 11251300000 42792600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2366700000 -2198400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 8884600000 40594200000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 274200000 274200000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 184724200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 41.04 156.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 40.95 155.8
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 41.04 156.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 40.95 155.8
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 24473900000
Capital work-in-progress 956000000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 8871500000
Intangible assets under development 3811700000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 111795600000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 20681700000
Total non-current financial assets 132477300000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 2392000000
Total non-current assets 172982400000
2 Current assets
Inventories 11057100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 8475500000
Trade receivables, current 10810800000
Cash and cash equivalents 1172200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 440500000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 33189000000
Total current financial assets 54088000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 2736500000
Total current assets 67881600000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 240864000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 274200000
Other equity 184724200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 184998400000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 184998400000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1843600000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 860400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2704000000
Provisions, non-current 1923500000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 5205300000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 1232000000
Other non-current liabilities 4636400000
Total non-current liabilities 15701200000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 401100000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 24054900000
Total Trade payable 24456000000
Other current financial liabilities 3680600000
Total current financial liabilities 28136600000
Other current liabilities 8025000000
Provisions, current 1213700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 2384300000
Deferred government grants, Current 404800000
Total current liabilities 40164400000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 55865600000
Total equity and liabilites 240864000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gains/(losses) on defined benefit plans -37400000 -97200000
2 Change in fair value of equity instruments -3017300000 -3017300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -3054700000 -3114500000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -440900000 -456000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange differences in translating the financial statements of foreign operations 214900000 347500000
2 Net gain/(loss) on debt instruments through other comprehensive income 115300000 267400000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 330200000 614900000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 83100000 154800000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2366700000 -2198400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 54685600000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 240000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -370800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5013300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -427300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 65100000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -32500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -41100000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4178500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1387700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 276100000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 6840900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 132000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 140200000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 61700000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 141100000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 1360000000
Adjustments for interest income 3177700000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -8734300000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 100200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -5593500000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 49092100000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 10792700000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 38299400000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 50400000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 53000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 10101600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 82909900000
Purchase of other long-term assets 101057700000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1360000000
Interest received 1884000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 122600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -24779400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 966900000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 162200000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 237600000
Dividends paid 13974500000
Interest paid 64300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -13147300000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 372700000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 347500000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 720200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 452000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1172200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S.R.Batliboi & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Siddhartha Lal Managing Director Remuneration NA 151900000 -72800000 -138400000 Textual Information(1)
2 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. B Govindarajan Whole time Director & CEO of Royal Enfield Remuneration NA 44700000 -12700000 -37000000
3 Eicher Motors Limited Ms. Vidhya Srinivasan Chief Financial Officer Remuneration NA 19000000 -5400000 -11400000
4 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Atul Sharma Company Secretary Remuneration NA 3300000 -600000 -1800000
5 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. S. Sandilya Chairman, Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 300000 0 0
6 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. S. Sandilya Chairman, Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 2700000 -4000000 -6700000
7 Eicher Motors Limited Ms. Manvi Sinha Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 300000 0 0
8 Eicher Motors Limited Ms. Manvi Sinha Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 1900000 -1600000 -3500000
9 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Inder Mohan Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 400000 0 0
10 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Inder Mohan Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 2400000 -1600000 -4000000
11 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. S. Madhavan Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 300000 0 0
12 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. S. Madhavan Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 2400000 -1600000 -4000000
13 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Tejpreet Chopra Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 200000 0 0
14 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Tejpreet Chopra Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 2400000 -1600000 -4000000
15 Eicher Motors Limited Ms. Ira Gupta Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 100000 0 0
16 Eicher Motors Limited Ms. Ira Gupta Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 500000 0 -500000
17 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Arun Vasu Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fees NA 100000 0 -100000
18 Eicher Motors Limited Mr. Arun Vasu Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 500000 0 -500000
19 Eicher Motors Limited VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Joint venture company Any other transaction Discount on Bills 5500000000 NA 189300000 0 0
20 Eicher Motors Limited VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Joint venture company Any other transaction Recovery for stock options granted by EML to VECV employees 400000000 NA 54200000 0 0
21 Eicher Motors Limited VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Joint venture company Advance NA 0 0 0
22 Eicher Motors Limited VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Joint venture company Investment NA 0 54400000 54400000
23 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Polaris Private Limited Joint venture company Any other transaction Purchase of Property, plant and equipment NA 0 0 -400000
24 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Polaris Private Limited Joint venture company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursement NA 300000 0 0
25 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Entity under the joint control of one of the KMP and/or his relatives Any other transaction Corporate service charges expense NA 4800000 -2700000 -2500000
26 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Entity under the joint control of one of the KMP and/or his relatives Any other transaction Rent NA 23600000 0 0
27 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Entity under the joint control of one of the KMP and/or his relatives Any other transaction Security deposits receivable NA 0 10900000 10900000
28 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Entity under the joint control of one of the KMP and/or his relatives Any other transaction Expenses recovery 17500000 NA 1800000 0 600000
29 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Goodearth India Private Limited Entity under the joint control of one of the KMP and/or his relatives Any other transaction Brand fees 50000000 NA 25000000 -25000000 -50000000
30 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Group Foundation Joint venture company Any other transaction Corporate social responsibility expenditure 1100000000 NA 415500000 0 0
31 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Group Foundation Joint venture company Any other transaction Surplus on CSR unspent fund NA 1100000 0 5900000
32 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Executive Provident Fund Post employment benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution to provident fund 150000000 NA 57000000 -9600000 -9500000
33 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Tractors Executive Staff Superannuation Fund Post employment benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution to superannuation fund 5000000 NA 1300000 -200000 -200000
34 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Motors Limited Employees Gratuity Trust Post employment benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution to gratuity fund 300000000 NA 159600000 0 0
35 Eicher Motors Limited Eicher Motors Limited Employees Gratuity Trust Post employment benefit plan Any other transaction Benefits paid NA 13900000 0 0
36 Eicher Motors Limited Sunshine Automobiles Directors' relative is a partner Sale of goods or services 650000000 NA 253200000 0 0
37 Eicher Motors Limited Sunshine Automobiles Directors' relative is a partner Any other transaction Payment for Free service coupon and warranty claims NA 7200000 0 0
38 Eicher Motors Limited Sunshine Automobiles Directors' relative is a partner Any other transaction Security deposit payable NA 0 -200000 -200000
39 Eicher Motors Limited Sunshine Automobiles Directors' relative is a partner Any other transaction Advances received towards vehicles, spares, apparel and accessories sales NA 0 -2800000 -2900000
40 Eicher Motors Limited Sunshine Automobiles Directors' relative is a partner Any other transaction Expense recovered NA 100000 0 0
41 Eicher Motors Limited Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co. Director is a partner Any other transaction Legal and Professional services NA 3500000 0 0
42 Eicher Motors Limited G Sekhar - Non Executive Director - EGF Non Executive Director of Joint Venture Company Any other transaction Consultancy fee 4200000 NA 4200000 0 0
43 Eicher Motors Limited Vigyat Singh - Non Executive Director - EGF Non Executive Director of Joint Venture Company Any other transaction Consultancy fee 9600000 NA 6700000 0 0
44 Eicher Motors Limited Vigyat Singh - Non Executive Director - EGF Non Executive Director of Joint Venture Company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed NA 2900000 0 0
45 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Guarantee given forex revaluation increase decrease NA -34100000 -1592000000 -1626000000
46 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 312800000 1045400000 877800000
47 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed NA 125400000 -28100000 -60100000
48 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Investment NA 0 341700000 341700000
49 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses recovery NA -800000 22000000 21200000
50 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield North America Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Sales and marketing service expense NA 33400000 0 0
51 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Any other transaction Guarantee given forex revaluation increase decrease NA -17900000 -837900000 -855800000
52 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 2800100000 1791700000 3840400000
53 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Investment NA 0 2450100000 2450100000
54 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Any other transaction Sale of Completely Knocked Down CKD tools consumables NA 0 0 0
55 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed NA 11600000 0 -3500000
56 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses recovery NA 15700000 0 0
57 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Guarantee given forex revaluation increase decrease NA -6100000 -283200000 -289300000
58 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 256700000 172100000 224900000
59 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses recovery NA 1300000 0 0
60 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Sale of Completely Knocked Down tools consumables NA 0 0 0
61 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Royalty income NA 1800000 0 0
62 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Share based payments NA 10100000 0 10100000
63 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed NA 10800000 -900000 -47100000
64 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Investment NA 0 422100000 422100000
65 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Subsidiary company Any other transaction Sales and marketing service expense NA 43400000 0 0
66 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Guarantee given forex revaluation increase decrease NA 4100000 -325300000 -321100000
67 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 552000000 905500000 885800000
68 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Investment NA 0 315700000 315700000
69 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed NA 124200000 -61000000 -57000000
70 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Sales and marketing service expense NA 159000000 0 0
71 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Share based payments NA 8000000 13500000 21500000
72 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses recovery NA 25700000 0 0
73 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Europe B.V Subsidiary company Investment NA 141300000 45300000 186600000
74 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Europe B.V Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 108500000 0 109300000
75 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Europe B.V Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expense recovery NA 1600000 0 0
76 Eicher Motors Limited Royal Enfield Europe B.V Subsidiary company Any other transaction Guarantee given forex revaluation increase decrease NA -55900000 0 -55900000
77 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Royal Enfield Canada Limited Subsidiary company Sale of goods or services NA 16700000 6200000 48700000
78 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Royal Enfield Canada Limited Subsidiary company Any other transaction Expenses recovered NA 0 0 0
79 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Royal Enfield Canada Limited Subsidiary company Investment NA 0 900000 900000
80 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Mr. Krishnan Ramaswamy Director Remuneration NA 12300000 -1300000 -2600000
81 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Mr. Krishnan Ramaswamy Director Loan NA 0 0 0
82 Royal Enfield North America Ltd Mr. Muthuraman Sankaran Director Remuneration NA 5800000 -700000 -1400000
83 Royal Enfield UK Limited Mr. Arun Gopal Director Remuneration NA 30200000 -2800000 -5400000
84 Royal Enfield Brasil Comercio de Motocicletas Ltda Mr. David Sarai Director Remuneration NA 4500000 -600000 -1200000
85 Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Mr. Shray Gupta Director Remuneration NA 13500000 -2100000 -2700000
86 Royal Enfield Thailand Ltd Mr. Anuj Dua Director Remuneration NA 16200000 -2100000 -2700000
87 Royal Enfield UK Limited Ms. Samantha King Director Remuneration NA 7100000 -900000 -1800000
88 Royal Enfield Europe B.V Mr. Edgar Kleinbergen Director of a Subsidiary Company Remuneration NA 6700000 0 0
89 Royal Enfield Europe B.V Royal Enfield UK Limited Subsidiary company of the same group Any other transaction Expenses reimbursement NA 8400000 0 -800000
90 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Motors Limitedn Interest in the form of common directorship Sale of goods or services 3500000000 NA 1288400000 392900000 521700000 Textual Information(2)
91 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Motors Limitedn Interest in the form of common directorship Any other transaction Reimbursement taken of expenses towards common facilities and Sharing of Group Office and IT charges 50000000 NA 15600000 2100000 3000000
92 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Motors Limitedn Interest in the form of common directorship Any other transaction Expense Reimbursement NA 54200000 0 0
93 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Motors Limitedn Interest in the form of common directorship Any other transaction Acceptances Given NA 12719200000 -3415800000 -4459200000
94 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Interest in the form of relativesnnInterest in form of common directorship Any other transaction Rent paid NA 65000000 0 -3800000
95 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Interest in the form of relativesnnInterest in form of common directorship Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses NA 15900000 0 1700000
96 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Goodearth Private Limited Interest in the form of relativesnnInterest in form of common directorship Any other transaction Security Deposit NA 0 35100000 39100000
97 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Goodearth India Private Limited Interest in the form of relatives and common Directorship Any other transaction Brand Fee NA 488600000 397900000 152600000
98 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Pithampur Auto Cluster Investment Investment NA 0 1500000 0
99 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo do Brasil Veiculos Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 988900000 572500000 370500000
100 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 91100000 45300000 65300000
101 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks SAS As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 43100000 -2400000 -1800000
102 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks SAS As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 2655000000 716500000 1528500000
103 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks SAS As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Variance income Receivable to VEPT A Unit of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited NA 108400000 0 0
104 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks SAS As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 5800000 -1000000 -6300000
105 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 2500000 -3706900000 -4903500000
106 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 287400000 74500000 140800000
107 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Parts Incentive support as per BTA NA 28600000 5800000 18000000
108 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services 40000000000 NA 11757500000 0 0
109 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 700000 0 500000
110 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 183100000 -68100000 -91900000
111 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses NA 416500000 0 0
112 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses NA 18600000 0 0
113 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group India Private Limited n As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 2761200000 0 0
114 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Lastvagnar AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 997600000 388500000 254900000
115 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Powertrain AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Product Maintenance Cost/Rent on common Tooling by VEPT NA 2400000 100000 100000
116 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bussar AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA -500000 0 0
117 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bussar AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 24000000 14300000 -2200000
118 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bussar AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA -900000 0 0
119 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited AB Volvo Penta As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 215200000 23600000 59100000
120 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Information Technology AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 13700000 -4800000 -6200000
121 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Construction Equipment AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 56500000 40400000 42500000
122 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Truck Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 210700000 82900000 156200000
123 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Truck Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 118900000 -14700000 -4900000
124 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Truck Corporation Joint venture Any other transaction Expenses Reiumbursement Payable NA 3300000 0 0
125 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Truck Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Warranty customer Support reimbursment NA 659600000 166000000 0
126 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Truck Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Licence fee paid/payable NA 26600000 0 0
127 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Merchandise AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 200000 0 0
128 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bus Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 8700000 3300000 19600000
129 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bus Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 643900000 -331200000 -38500000
130 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Bus Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Warranty customer Support reimbursment NA 30600000 1000000 0
131 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renault Trucks Gare V1 As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 2200000 500000 1600000
132 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited PT Volvo Indonesia As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Spares warranty paid/payable NA 600000 -2800000 -3200000
133 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited V E C V Lanka Private Limited 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses NA 18600000 0 17900000
134 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited V E C V Lanka Private Limited 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Expense Reimbursement NA 100000 -200000 0
135 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited V E C V Lanka Private Limited 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses NA 1200000 0 0
136 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited V E C V Lanka Private Limited 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Gurantees Given NA 0 85200000 0
137 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited V E C V Lanka Private Limited 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Investment in share capital NA 0 54300000 0
138 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co., Advocates and Solicitors Director of VECV is Equity Partner Any other transaction Consultant Fees NA 2200000 0 0
139 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of goods or services NA 7100000 416500000 255200000
140 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of goods or services NA 125600000 0 0
141 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Warraty claim paid by payable NA 9100000 0 0
142 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Incentive payment NA 26200000 0 0
143 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Receivable NA 400000 0 0
144 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses payable NA 9300000 0 0
145 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Gurantees Given NA 0 50600000 0
146 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Investment in share capital NA 0 115000000 0
147 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Group Foundation n Associate CompanynInterest in the form of common directorship Any other transaction CSR Contribution NA 55000000 0 800000
148 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Parts Corporationn As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 500000 0 -100000
149 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Parts Corporationn As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 3900000 2500000 3900000
150 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Parts Corporationn As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 800000 0 0
151 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Parts Corporationn As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 10100000 -3100000 -8100000
152 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Powertrain Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 5600000 5200000 2400000
153 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Powertrain Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 1800000 0 1800000
154 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Executive Provident Fund Other related parties Any other transaction Post employment benefit plan NA 66000000 0 0
155 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Eicher Tractors Executive Staff Supperannuation Fund Other related parties Any other transaction Post employment benefit plan NA 6700000 0 0
156 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VECV Employee Group Gratuity Scheme Other related parties Any other transaction Post employment benefit plan NA 188700000 0 0
157 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group Southern Africa Pty Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Warranty Claim payable NA 7300000 1600000 -1300000
158 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group Southern Africa Pty Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 4500000 1800000 1300000
159 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group Singapore Pte Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Warranty Claim payable NA 2200000 1400000 1000000
160 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Financial Services India Pvt Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Financial Subvention NA 0 200000 0
161 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Financial Services India Pvt Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Rent NA 0 0 0
162 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Penta Corporation As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 0 0 0
163 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Technology AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 100000 0 0
164 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Technology AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Product Maintenance Cost/Rent on common Tooling NA 37500000 0 0
165 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Technology AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 68500000 -2300000 -24100000
166 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Technology AB As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 3900000 0 0
167 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO CE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 173900000 91900000 97500000
168 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO CE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Entity under the control of Co-venturer AB Volvo Sale of goods or services NA 100000 0 0
169 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO CE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Entity under the control of Co-venturer AB Volvo Any other transaction Warranty Claim Payable NA 2400000 0 -4800000
170 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited MACK TRUCKS INC As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 5300000 2100000 2000000
171 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO LOGISTICS CORPORATION As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Expat - Payable NA 1300000 900000 0
172 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Goodearth Design Studio Private Limited Mr. Siddhartha Lal and Mr. Raul Rai through his Relatives Purchase of goods or services NA 700000 0 -100000
173 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited AB Volvo Penta - Germany As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 391700000 64000000 146800000
174 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of goods or services NA 0 350000000 0
175 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses NA 16200000 0 27600000
176 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of goods or services NA 62400000 0 0
177 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Any other transaction Rent of EV NA 10700000 0 0
178 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Purchase of goods or services NA 161500000 0 0
179 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Purchase of goods or services NA 5500000 0 0
180 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Electro-Mobility Limited Interest in the form of common director 100% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of goods or services NA 12900000 0 0
181 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM NV As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 7400000 2900000 3700000
182 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited RENAULT TRUCKS GARE X2 As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 100000 100000 100000
183 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO PARTS CORPORATION, Belgium As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 800000 400000 300000
184 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO TECHNOLOGY AB -EUR As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 1600000 100000 -100000
185 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Group Korea Co. Ltd As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 52600000 0 33100000
186 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited RENAULT TRUCKS LIMOGES ECH STD As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Purchase of goods or services NA 0 -100000 -100000
187 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Renaults Trucks Gare 89 As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 1500000 300000 900000
188 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited RENAULT TRUCKS GARE G2 Entity under the control of Co-venturer AB Volvo Sale of goods or services NA 100000 300000 100000
189 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VOLVO TRUCK CORPORATION SWEDEN Entity under the control of Co-venturer AB Volvo Sale of goods or services NA 4200000 1400000 400000
190 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Mr. Inder Mohan Singh Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting fees paid NA 600000 0 0
191 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Mrs. Lila Firoz Poonawalla Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting fees paid NA 500000 0 0
192 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Mr.Vinod Aggarwal Executive Directors Remuneration NA 46600000 0 0
193 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Mr.Praveen Kumar Key Management Personnel Remuneration NA 3700000 0 0
194 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Mr.Ken Trolle Key Management Personnel Remuneration NA 32600000 0 0
195 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Dr. S. Gargi Related party of EML, holding company Any other transaction Rent NA 200000 0 0
196 VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. VOLVO GROUP BELGIUM NV Entity under the control of Co-venturer AB Volvo Sale of goods or services NA 200000 0 0
197 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Construction Equipment China As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 97200000 27700000 21900000
198 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Connected Solutions Private Limited formerly Aquila Mobility Solutions Private Limited Interest in the form of subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited) w.e.f. 15.05.2024 Purchase of goods or services NA 4300000 -14600000 -200000
199 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Connected Solutions Private Limited formerly Aquila Mobility Solutions Private Limited Interest in the form of subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited) w.e.f. 15.05.2024 Purchase of goods or services NA 283000000 0 -17800000
200 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited VE Connected Solutions Private Limited formerly Aquila Mobility Solutions Private Limited Interest in the form of subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited) w.e.f. 15.05.2024 Any other transaction Expense recovery NA 300000 0 0
201 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Equipamentos de Construcao As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 74900000 0 48900000
202 VECV South Africa Pty Ltd. VOLVO PARTS CORPORATION, Belgium As per Accounting Standards – Related Party Sale of goods or services NA 200000 0 0
203 VE Connected Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Itriangle Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 49% of share holding of VE Connected Solutions P Ltd Investment NA 0 2500000 0
204 VE Connected Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Itriangle Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 49% of share holding of VE Connected Solutions P Ltd Purchase of goods or services NA 196000000 0 5600000
205 VE Connected Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Zeliot Connected Services Pvt Ltd Common Directors Purchase of goods or services NA 45700000 0 9400000
206 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited PT VECV Automotive Indonesia 99.99% subsidiary of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Investment NA 96600000 0 0
207 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Volvo Construction Equipment Technology China Co Ltd Sale of Engines, Gears and spare parts by VEPT, EEC & VBI A Unit of VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Sale of fixed assets NA 400000 0 0
208 VE Commercial Vehicles Limited Ms. Aastha Aggarwal Relative of Director Any other transaction Rent-Company Leased Accomodation NA 200000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 45680300000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Remuneration represents accruals made during the reporting period Remuneration reported includes National Insurance payable to HMRC, UK on fixed salary and commission including commission payable Balances in negative indicate payables and positive indicate receivables, unless otherwise stated Corporate social responsibility CSR expenditure w.r.t Eicher Group Foundation includes amounts spent from previous years CSR unspent bank accounts for ongoing projects
Textual Information(2) Remuneration represents actual payment made during the reporting period Balances in negative indicate payables and positive indicate receivables, unless otherwise stated Corporate social responsibility expenditure w.r.t Eicher Group Foundation includes amounts spent from previous years CSR unspent bank accounts for ongoing projects


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt