Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500042
NSE Symbol BASF
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE373A01013
Name of company BASF INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Mar-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Half Yearly
Reporting Quarter Yearly
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   12:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   14:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-05-09
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://bit.ly/basfrptpolicy
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NOT APPLICABLE



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 31890600000 151623500000
Other income 201600000 796700000
Total income 32092200000 152420200000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 11285800000 51015700000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 22275000000 83647600000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -6148200000 -6826800000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1019600000 4167500000
(e) Finance costs 35400000 155500000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 382900000 1777900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 2825900000 12148900000
Total other expenses 2825900000 12148900000
Total expenses 31676400000 146086300000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 415800000 6333900000
4 Exceptional items 227500000 365300000
5 Total profit before tax 643300000 6699200000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 242100000 1843900000
8 Deferred tax -69800000 -136700000
9 Total tax expenses 172300000 1707200000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 471000000 4992000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 471000000 4992000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -57500000 -2500000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 413500000 4989500000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 432900000 432900000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 36138200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 10.9 115.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 10.9 115.3
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 10.9 115.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 10.9 115.3
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 6924800000
Capital work-in-progress 837200000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 15200000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 2134100000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 800000
Other non-current financial assets 247300000
Total non-current financial assets 2382200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 613800000
Other non-current assets 2975900000
Total non-current assets 13749100000
2 Current assets
Inventories 27944100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 25085400000
Cash and cash equivalents 7628100000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 442900000
Loans, current 5100300000
Other current financial assets 240200000
Total current financial assets 38496900000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3114800000
Total current assets 69555800000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 83304900000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 432900000
Other equity 36138200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 36571100000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 36571100000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 0
Total non-current financial liabilities 0
Provisions, non-current 764200000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 1163400000
Total non-current liabilities 1927600000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 393300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 40572900000
Total Trade payable 40966200000
Other current financial liabilities 1551200000
Total current financial liabilities 42517400000
Other current liabilities 1784000000
Provisions, current 368200000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 136600000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 44806200000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 46733800000
Total equity and liabilites 83304900000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Agricultural Solutions 2305800000 20647300000
2 Materials 12030000000 49434800000
3 Industrial Solutions 6605800000 27959100000
4 Surface Technologies 0 3509100000
5 Nutrition & Care 6062100000 28749600000
6 Chemicals 4424700000 19965800000
7 Others 462200000 1357800000
8 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 31890600000 151623500000
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations 31890600000 151623500000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Agricultural Solutions 160500000 3105500000
2 Materials 231500000 1605200000
3 Industrial Solutions 128500000 974100000
4 Surface Technologies 0 33200000
5 Nutrition & Care 126200000 647000000
6 Chemicals 17100000 363100000
7 Others -109800000 152400000
8 Exceptional items 227500000 365300000
Total Profit before tax 781500000 7245800000
i. Finance cost 35400000 35400000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 102800000 102800000
Profit before tax 643300000 6699200000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Agricultural Solutions 16630800000 16630800000
2 Materials 20532000000 20532000000
3 Industrial Solutions 11710400000 11710400000
4 Surface Technologies 0 0
5 Nutrition & Care 10359300000 10359300000
6 Chemicals 4951200000 4951200000
7 Others 3209000000 3209000000
8 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Asset 67392700000 67392700000
Un-allocable Assets 15912200000 15912200000
Net Segment Asset 83304900000 83304900000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Agricultural Solutions 4433800000 4433800000
2 Materials 17208800000 17208800000
3 Industrial Solutions 9254300000 9254300000
4 Surface Technologies 0 0
5 Nutrition & Care 8873700000 8873700000
6 Chemicals 6439900000 6439900000
7 Others 377900000 377900000
8 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 46588400000 46588400000
Un-allocable Liabilities 145400000 145400000
Net Segment Liabilities 46733800000 46733800000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of the defined benefit plans -76900000 -3300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -76900000 -3300000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -19400000 -800000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -57500000 -2500000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 6699200000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 155500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -7696400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -49500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -847300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -63200000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 5898100000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 513100000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1777900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -63300000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 100100000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 52800000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -400700000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 629100000
Adjustments for share-based payments -4900000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 648500000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -372100000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 128100000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -852400000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5846800000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received -22600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 1933600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 3890600000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 15000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 315100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2000400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 2300000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 2650000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 646800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -409900000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1113400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 9700000000
Repayments of borrowings 9700000000
Payments of lease liabilities 581500000
Dividends paid 647200000
Interest paid 139000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1367700000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1409500000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1409500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 6218600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 7628100000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 BASF India Limited BASF SE Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 11580000000 Not Applicable 4109950000 2015230000 3474570000
2 BASF India Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 438000000 Not Applicable 8570000 59410000 25480000
3 BASF India Limited BASF S.A. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 147000000 Not Applicable 42630000 65640000 51060000
4 BASF India Limited BASF Italia S.p.A. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1150000000 Not Applicable 331330000 471930000 138580000
5 BASF India Limited BASF Japan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 471000000 Not Applicable 55350000 50940000 20000
6 BASF India Limited BASF Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 13986000000 Not Applicable 5594930000 3481320000 2859280000
7 BASF India Limited BASF Corporation Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1338000000 Not Applicable 782110000 121770000 381970000
8 BASF India Limited BASF South East Asia Pte. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 13656000000 Not Applicable 5426530000 2861810000 2652570000
9 BASF India Limited BASF Mexicana, S.A. de C.V. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Not Applicable 71140000 163260000 44950000
10 BASF India Limited BASF New Zealand Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 35000000 Not Applicable 0 0 3140000
11 BASF India Limited BASF (Thai) Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 888000000 Not Applicable 454510000 272280000 253160000
12 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 8834000000 Not Applicable 3085950000 3438030000 3328870000
13 BASF India Limited BASF Espanola S.L. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable -40000 20000 90000
14 BASF India Limited BASF Agro B.V. Arnhem (NL) Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2993000000 Not Applicable 989770000 936660000 1034880000
15 BASF India Limited BASF (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2512000000 Not Applicable 195540000 86670000 24490000
16 BASF India Limited PT BASF Indonesia Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 468000000 Not Applicable 89530000 35380000 42780000
17 BASF India Limited BASF Advanced Chemicals Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 105000000 Not Applicable 61910000 34290000 37700000
18 BASF India Limited BASF (China) Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 70000000 Not Applicable 9790000 21600000 4660000
19 BASF India Limited BASF Hong Kong Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 43622000000 Not Applicable 18079160000 12315430000 10887120000
20 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes (China) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Not Applicable 46990000 24590000 24010000
21 BASF India Limited PT BASF Care Chemicals Indonesia Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 18240000 840000 0
22 BASF India Limited BASF-YPC Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 200000000 Not Applicable 20000 0 20000
23 BASF India Limited BASF PETRONAS Chemicals Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 9995000000 Not Applicable 4725820000 1490190000 1766260000
24 BASF India Limited BASF Agrochemical Products B.V. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 5100000000 Not Applicable 2357170000 1791910000 2847400000
25 BASF India Limited BASF Taiwan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 497000000 Not Applicable 6280000 260000 3530000
26 BASF India Limited BASF Care Chemicals (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 150000000 Not Applicable 39510000 32420000 16800000
27 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2200000000 Not Applicable 758000000 1196080000 937220000
28 BASF India Limited Shanghai BASF Polyurethane Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Not Applicable 119960000 36680000 73220000
29 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethane Specialties (China) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 484000000 Not Applicable 59090000 39420000 30440000
30 BASF India Limited BASF Performance Polyamides Korea Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 3495000000 Not Applicable 713380000 547900000 312980000
31 BASF India Limited BASF COATINGS ESPAƑOLA S.L. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 500000000 Not Applicable 27110000 119580000 95200000
32 BASF India Limited BASF Specialty Chemicals (Nanjing) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 240000 18380000 230000
33 BASF India Limited Thai Ethoxylate Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1500000000 Not Applicable 502170000 90920000 51020000
34 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes (Chongqing) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 350000000 Not Applicable 27340000 58960000 37940000
35 BASF India Limited BASF Specialty Material (Jiangsu) Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 2170000 6820000 5050000
36 BASF India Limited PT BASF Distribution Indonesia Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 350000000 Not Applicable -50000 15220000 0
37 BASF India Limited Isobionics B.V. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Not Applicable 203310000 1250000 108110000
38 BASF India Limited BASF Shanshan Battery Materials Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 300000 420000 -420000
39 BASF India Limited BASF Coatings France SAS Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 6630000 0 5030000
40 BASF India Limited BASF SE Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 1421000000 Not Applicable 451000000 1304310000 835680000
41 BASF India Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 146000000 Not Applicable 36370000 39160000 5860000
42 BASF India Limited BASF Italia S.p.A. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 710000 730000 710000
43 BASF India Limited BASF Japan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 50000 660000 0
44 BASF India Limited BASF Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 8000000 Not Applicable 5080000 40000 40000
45 BASF India Limited BASF Corporation Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 6000000 Not Applicable 5780000 1710000 5350000
46 BASF India Limited BASF South East Asia Pte. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 188000000 Not Applicable 87670000 25880000 30660000
47 BASF India Limited BASF Bangladesh Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Not Applicable 5150000 16380000 13900000
48 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 115000000 Not Applicable 55940000 15290000 23570000
49 BASF India Limited BASF (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 70000 -10000 -10000
50 BASF India Limited BASF Digital Solutions GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 663000000 Not Applicable 290460000 192560000 149180000
51 BASF India Limited BASF Advanced Chemicals Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 18000000 Not Applicable 7870000 2800000 670000
52 BASF India Limited BASF (China) Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 28000000 Not Applicable 20420000 7100000 4280000
53 BASF India Limited BASF East Asia Regional Headquarters Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 32000000 Not Applicable 12200000 6300000 5800000
54 BASF India Limited BASF PETRONAS Chemicals Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 60000 0 0
55 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 4730000
56 BASF India Limited BASF Asia-Pacific Service Centre Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 769000000 Not Applicable 333720000 143820000 94780000
57 BASF India Limited BASF Services Europe GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 450000 450000 350000
58 BASF India Limited BASF Performance Polyamides Korea Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 5000000 Not Applicable 2110000 1710000 940000
59 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 261000000 Not Applicable 122570000 54780000 50000000
60 BASF India Limited Chemetall India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 1040000 540000 0
61 BASF India Limited BASF Catalysts India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 1800000 0 0
62 BASF India Limited BASF SE Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 898000000 Not Applicable 223770000 607880000 863380000
63 BASF India Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 178000000 Not Applicable 62350000 292490000 163460000
64 BASF India Limited BASF IP Licensing GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 573000000 Not Applicable 227630000 1044670000 1248080000
65 BASF India Limited Cognis IP Management GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 129490000 -27450000
66 BASF India Limited BASF SE Holding Company Sale of goods or services 97000000 Not Applicable 44770000 16940000 23560000
67 BASF India Limited BASF S.A. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 3000000 Not Applicable 1090000 1980000 1080000
68 BASF India Limited BASF Italia S.p.A. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 47000000 Not Applicable 29430000 0 0
69 BASF India Limited BASF Japan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 28000000 Not Applicable 11790000 17190000 3970000
70 BASF India Limited BASF Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 5000000 Not Applicable 3200000 0 0
71 BASF India Limited BASF Corporation Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 0 1410000 0
72 BASF India Limited BASF South East Asia Pte. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 27000000 Not Applicable 26630000 0 0
73 BASF India Limited BASF New Zealand Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 15000000 Not Applicable 9430000 -3080000 -20000
74 BASF India Limited BASF Australia Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 94000000 Not Applicable 45950000 11930000 11240000
75 BASF India Limited BASF (Thai) Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 11000000 Not Applicable 8360000 2480000 2710000
76 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable -2020000 0 0
77 BASF India Limited BASF Agro B.V. Arnhem (NL) Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 7000000 Not Applicable 6400000 0 0
78 BASF India Limited BASF (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 79000000 Not Applicable 38790000 320000 10820000
79 BASF India Limited PT BASF Indonesia Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 32000000 Not Applicable 19850000 0 11170000
80 BASF India Limited BASF Advanced Chemicals Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 26000000 Not Applicable 2560000 6840000 3150000
81 BASF India Limited BASF (China) Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 151000000 Not Applicable 132820000 18650000 38720000
82 BASF India Limited BASF Hong Kong Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1322000000 Not Applicable 653070000 223700000 266770000
83 BASF India Limited BASF FZE Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 3000000 Not Applicable -8500000 0 2060000
84 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethane Specialties (China) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 14000000 Not Applicable 1290000 2550000 0
85 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 150000 -30000 180000
86 BASF India Limited BASF Paper Chemicals (Huizhou) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 8000000 Not Applicable 5470000 20000 1990000
87 BASF India Limited BASF Crop Protection (JiangSu) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 71000000 Not Applicable 49480000 0 9860000
88 BASF India Limited BASF Vietnam Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 25000000 Not Applicable 2330000 13310000 0
89 BASF India Limited BASF Saudi Arabia Limited Company Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 83000000 Not Applicable 42020000 23790000 34150000
90 BASF India Limited Chemetall India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 180000 0 0
91 BASF India Limited NUNHEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
92 BASF India Limited Isobionics B.V. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 3800000
93 BASF India Limited BASF Catalysts India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 270000 -10000 320000
94 BASF India Limited BASF SE Holding Company Sale of goods or services 588000000 Not Applicable 270850000 177380000 171330000
95 BASF India Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 138000000 Not Applicable 63690000 5870000 450000
96 BASF India Limited BASF Nederland B.V. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 120000 330000 120000
97 BASF India Limited BASF Schweiz AG Holding Company Sale of goods or services 150000000 Not Applicable 170000 -240000 370000
98 BASF India Limited BASF Italia S.p.A. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 200000 0 220000
99 BASF India Limited BASF Japan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 50000 50000
100 BASF India Limited BASF Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 120000 -10000 120000
101 BASF India Limited BASF Corporation Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 254000000 Not Applicable 56270000 72970000 15550000
102 BASF India Limited BASF South East Asia Pte. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 129000000 Not Applicable 49360000 24040000 14210000
103 BASF India Limited BASF (Thai) Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 460000 190000 270000
104 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethanes GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 28820000 1090000 1130000
105 BASF India Limited BASF (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 120000 0 120000
106 BASF India Limited BASF Digital Solutions GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 32000000 Not Applicable 15170000 8220000 8310000
107 BASF India Limited BASF Advanced Chemicals Co., Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 170000 420000 590000
108 BASF India Limited BASF (China) Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 280000 420000 700000
109 BASF India Limited BASF Hong Kong Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 56000000 Not Applicable 21930000 10040000 10570000
110 BASF India Limited BASF East Asia Regional Headquarters Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 49000000 Not Applicable 19610000 7100000 4780000
111 BASF India Limited HTE GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 50000000 Not Applicable 110000 280000 110000
112 BASF India Limited BASF PETRONAS Chemicals Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 4000000 Not Applicable 250000 0 0
113 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals Company Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 1680000 0 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0661 153 Unsecured Working Capital
114 BASF India Limited BASF IP Licensing GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 170000 230000 370000
115 BASF India Limited BASF Asia-Pacific Service Centre Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 13000000 Not Applicable 4130000 3680000 2450000
116 BASF India Limited BASF Services Europe GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 99000000 Not Applicable 200000 0 170000
117 BASF India Limited BASF Polyurethane Specialties (China) Co. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 980000 940000 910000
118 BASF India Limited BASF AS Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 47000000 Not Applicable 2440000 0 2430000
119 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 234000000 Not Applicable 88690000 55630000 63520000
120 BASF India Limited Cognis IP Management GmbH Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 70000000 Not Applicable 170000 140000 170000
121 BASF India Limited Chemetall India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 12000000 Not Applicable 8240000 2100000 4010000
122 BASF India Limited NUNHEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 29000000 Not Applicable 15430000 1740000 7410000
123 BASF India Limited BASF Catalysts India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 -20000 950000
124 BASF India Limited BASF (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 7000000 Not Applicable 4220000 0 4270000
125 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Interest received 29000000 Not Applicable 11880000 0 0
126 BASF India Limited BASF Catalysts India Private Ltd. Parties under Common Control Interest received 381000000 Not Applicable 170670000 0 0
127 BASF India Limited BASF Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Parties under Common Control Inter-corporate deposit 4500000000 Not Applicable 200000000 5115770000 5122580000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0661 153 Unsecured Working Capital
128 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF COATINGS JAPAN LLC Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 6000000 Not Applicable 5620000 0 6590000
129 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF (Shanghai) Coatings Manufacturing Company Limited Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 2000000 Not Applicable 1050000 0 2310000
130 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings LLC Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 36000000 Not Applicable 35240000 0 35240000
131 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings Gmbh Parties under Common Control Sale of goods or services 16000000 Not Applicable 15010000 0 15010000
132 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF SE Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 11000000 Not Applicable 10780000 0 12170000
133 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 110000000 Not Applicable 110000000 0 135450000
134 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings EspaƱola S.L. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 125000000 Not Applicable 124860000 0 129940000
135 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings Japan LLC Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 71000000 Not Applicable 70760000 0 70140000
136 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Japan Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 8000000 Not Applicable 7250000 0 29470000
137 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Hong Kong Ltd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 9000000 Not Applicable 8380000 0 10630000
138 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF CORPORATION Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 4000000 Not Applicable 3040000 0 9480000
139 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings LLC Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 640000 0 640000
140 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF SE Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Not Applicable 14960000 0 14740000
141 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Digital Solutions GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 20000000 Not Applicable 19010000 0 18790000
142 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Corporation Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Not Applicable 750000 0 740000
143 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Asia-Pacific Service Centre Sdn. Bhd. Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 12000000 Not Applicable 11730000 0 13980000
144 BASF India Coatings Private Limited BASF Coatings GmbH Parties under Common Control Purchase of goods or services 34000000 Not Applicable 33610000 0 33610000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 53589030000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt