Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 504741
NSE Symbol INDIANHUME
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE323C01030
Name of company INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   17:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://indianhumepipe.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/03/Related_party_Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The Company has not defaulted for paying any working capital loans and the Company has not issed any Debt Securities.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3921019000 14912314000
Other income 31240000 89406000
Total income 3952259000 15001720000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 381869000 1329024000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -57926000 -82368000
(d) Employee benefit expense 294302000 1063280000
(e) Finance costs 161593000 623470000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 43179000 146997000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Construction expenses 2468769000 9861935000
2 Manufacturing and other expenses 140112000 381766000
3 Other expenses 134052000 496928000
Total other expenses 2742933000 10740629000
Total expenses 3565950000 13821032000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 386309000 1180688000
4 Exceptional items 5452205000 5452205000
5 Total profit before tax 5838514000 6632893000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 876898000 1078573000
8 Deferred tax -31085000 -26204000
9 Total tax expenses 845813000 1052369000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 4992701000 5580524000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 4992701000 5580524000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -18993000 -27408000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 4973708000 5553116000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 105364000 105364000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 13661309000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 94.77 105.93
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 94.77 105.93
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 94.77 105.93
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 94.77 105.93
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1.The financial results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standards Ind AS as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with the relevant rules issued thereunder and the other accounting principles generally accepted in India. n2. The financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their meetings held on May 14, 2025. n3. The figures of the last quarter are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the published year to date figures up to the third quarter of the respective financial years. n4. The Company has two segments viz., Construction and Real Estate under IND AS 108 Operating Segments: na. The primary segment is Construction. The margins in the said construction activities in the quarterly results vary based on the nature, type and quantum of project work executed during the quarter. Hence results of a quarter may not be indicative of annual results. nb. The second segment is the Real Estate. The Real Estate activities carried out by the Company are such that profits/losses from transactions of such activities, do not necessarily accrue evenly over the quarters/year, hence results of a quarter may not be indicative of annual results. n5. a. The Company had signed Development Agreement with M/s. Kalpataru Ltd., for development of real estate project on its land situated at Sinhagad Road, Vadgaon, Pune, in the previous year. In pursuance of compulsory acquisition by Pune Municipal Corporation-PMC as per development plan, the Company has transferred part of its land admeasuring around 11921.59 Square Meters reserved for DP Road to PMC vide agreement dated May 30, 2024. As a consideration of this transfer, the Company has opted for Transferable Development Rights-TDR equivalent to two times the area of land transferred. During the year ended March 31, 2025, revenue of INR 3136.57 lakhs from this transfer is considered as fair value of consideration and is measured on the basis of ready reckoner value of land transferred. The TDR admeasuring 23843.18 Square Meter receivable on transfer of land and valued at INR 3136.57 lakhs is shown under the head of Stock-in-trade under current assets. As per the terms of development agreement, the Company has to provide FSI/TDR, which will be utilized in development of real estate project being developed by M/s. Kalpataru Ltd., on this land. n5. b. During the year ended March 31, 2024, the Company commenced development of real estate project on Company's land situated at Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra. In terms of development regulations, Company transferred part of its land admeasuring around 14010.57 Square Meter, to Pune Municipal Corporation, vide agreement dated January 10, 2024. The consideration for the transfer of such land is received in the form of FSI equivalent to two times the area of the land transferred. The revenue of INR 4577.25 Lakhs from such activity is measured on the basis of ready reckoner value of the land transferred, 14010.57 Square Meter. The FSI admeasuring 28021.14 Square Meter received as a consideration on transfer of land is valued at INR 4577.25 Lakhs and shown under the head Stock-in-trade under current assets. As per the terms of development agreement, the Company has to provide FSI/TDR, which will be utilized in development of real estate project being developed by Dosti Realty Ltd., on this land. n6. During the quarter ended March 31, 2025, the Company has sold its freehold land in Yelhanka, Bengaluru admeasuring about 40875.668 Sq. mtrs. to M/s. Godrej SSPDL Green Acres LLP, a subsidiary of Godrej Properties Ltd. for consideration of INR 55900 lakhs resulting in a net gain of INR 54522.05 lakhs shown as Exceptional Item. Further, tax on such gain amounting to INR 7734.23 lakhs is included in the current tax for the quarter / year. n7. The Board of Directors at their meeting held on May 14, 2025 have recommended total dividend of INR 5.80 Rupees Five and paise Eighty only per equity share of face value of INR 2.00 each 290%; which comprises of normal dividend of INR 1.80 Rupee One and paise Eighty only per equity share of face value of INR 2 each 90% and a Special Dividend of INR 4.00 Rupees Four only per equity share of face value of INR 2.00 each 200% on account of sale of the Companys land at Yelhanka, Bengaluru for the financial year ended 31st March, 2025, subject to the approval of Shareholders at the ensuing 99th Annual General Meeting of the Company. n8. Figures for the previous periods/year have been regrouped/re-classified to conform to the classification of the current period/year. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1394037000
Capital work-in-progress 11036000
Investment property 58528000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 2895000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 49723000
Trade receivables, non-current 588858000
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 240369000
Total non-current financial assets 878950000
Deferred tax assets (net) 71906000
Other non-current assets 322931000
Total non-current assets 2740283000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2102065000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1755063000
Trade receivables, current 6486332000
Cash and cash equivalents 142275000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 4291649000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 100699000
Total current financial assets 12776018000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 9745674000
Total current assets 24623757000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 27364040000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 105364000
Other equity 13661309000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 13766673000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 13766673000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 9742000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 164219000
Total Trade payable 164219000
Other non-current financial liabilities 360032000
Total non-current financial liabilities 533993000
Provisions, non-current 75706000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 162671000
Total non-current liabilities 772370000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 4485259000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 392720000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 4894807000
Total Trade payable 5287527000
Other current financial liabilities 1189348000
Total current financial liabilities 10962134000
Other current liabilities 1727473000
Provisions, current 83331000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 52059000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 12824997000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 13597367000
Total equity and liabilites 27364040000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Construction 3921019000 14598657000
2 Real Estate 0 313657000
3 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 3921019000 14912314000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 3921019000 14912314000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Construction 547902000 1490506000
2 Real Estate 0 313652000
3 Exceptional items 5452205000 5452205000
Total Profit before tax 6000107000 7256363000
i. Finance cost 161593000 161593000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 5838514000 6632893000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Construction 21554155000 21554155000
2 Real Estate 1194868000 1194868000
3 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Asset 22749023000 22749023000
Un-allocable Assets 4615017000 4615017000
Net Segment Asset 27364040000 27364040000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Construction 12136309000 12136309000
2 Real Estate 1408999000 1408999000
3 Exceptional items 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 13545308000 13545308000
Un-allocable Liabilities 52059000 52059000
Net Segment Liabilities 13597367000 13597367000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans -13307000 -31422000
2 Equity instruments through other n comprehensive income -9763000 -4210000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -23070000 -35632000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -4077000 -8224000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -18993000 -27408000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 6632893000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 623470000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -672941000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -592162000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1584297000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 146997000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -5051000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -5463492000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 36472000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -4342410000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2290483000
Dividends received -1158000
Interest paid 0
Interest received -64290000
Income taxes paid (refund) 186997000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2038038000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 5479441000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 547383000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1158000
Interest received 57437000
Income taxes paid (refund) 773423000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -4886445000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -669215000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 7244000
Repayments of borrowings 345952000
Payments of lease liabilities 39053000
Dividends paid 80018000
Interest paid 621985000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1079764000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 289059000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 289059000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period -282293000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 6766000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 K. S. AIYAR & CO. Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED RAJAS R DOSHI PROMOTER CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration 47628000 APPROVED 24209000 0 0
2 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED RAJAS R DOSHI PROMOTER CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 17500000 APPROVED 7500000 0 17500000
3 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED MAYUR R DOSHI PROMOTER VICE CHAIRMAN AND JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration 40068000 APPROVED 21267000 0 0
4 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED MAYUR R DOSHI PROMOTER VICE CHAIRMAN AND JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Rent -3780000 APPROVED -1890000 0 0
5 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED MAYUR R DOSHI PROMOTER VICE CHAIRMAN AND JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 25000000 APPROVED 10500000 0 25000000
6 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED JYOTI R DOSHI PROMOTOR NON EXECUTIVE AND NON INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 420000 APPROVED 180000 0 0
7 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED JYOTI R DOSHI PROMOTOR NON EXECUTIVE AND NON INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 1083000 APPROVED 541000 0 1083000
8 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED IHP FINVEST LIMITED HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Rent and Other charges paid 15793000 APPROVED 7900000 0 0
9 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED IHP FINVEST LIMITED HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Security Deposit 0 APPROVED 0 -4440000 -4440000
10 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED IHP FINVEST LIMITED HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Other charges -250000 APPROVED -250000 0 0
11 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED RATANCHAND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED ULTIMATE HOLDING COMPANY Any other transaction Other charges -65000 APPROVED -65000 0 0
12 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED MOBILE SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Other charges -15000 APPROVED -15000 0 0
13 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED RATANCHAND HIRACHAND FOUNDATION OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Other charges -21000 APPROVED -21000 0 0
14 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED WALCHAND HIRACHAND FOUNDATION OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Other charges -18000 APPROVED -18000 0 0
15 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED PRAMILA SHANTILAL SHAH CHARITY FOUNDATION OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Other charges -14000 APPROVED -14000 0 0
16 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED WALCHAND TRUST OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Other charges -3000 APPROVED -3000 0 0
17 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ANIMA B KAPADIA NON EXECUTIVE AND NON INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Legal Fees 5000000 APPROVED 0 5000000 0
18 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ANIMA B KAPADIA NON EXECUTIVE AND NON INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 1083000 APPROVED 541000 0 1083000
19 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ANIMA B KAPADIA NON EXECUTIVE AND NON INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 420000 APPROVED 240000 0 0
20 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED RAJENDRA M GANDHI INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 361000 APPROVED 181000 0 361000
21 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED VIJAY KUMAR JATIA INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 361000 APPROVED 181000 0 361000
22 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED SUCHETA N SHAH INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 840000 APPROVED 480000 0 0
23 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED SUCHETA N SHAH INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 1083000 APPROVED 541000 0 1083000
24 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED NANDAN DAMANI INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 660000 APPROVED 240000 0 0
25 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED NANDAN DAMANI INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 1083000 APPROVED 541000 0 1083000
26 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ASHISH VAID INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 480000 APPROVED 360000 0 0
27 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ASHISH VAID INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 722000 APPROVED 361000 0 722000
28 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ROHIT DHOOT INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 360000 APPROVED 240000 0 0
29 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED ROHIT DHOOT INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Commission 722000 APPROVED 361000 0 722000
30 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED M S RAJADHYAKSHA VICE PRESIDENT CFO Remuneration 6350000 APPROVED 4216000 0 0
31 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED NIRAJ OZA VICE PRESIDENT COMPANY SECRETARY AND LEGAL Remuneration 3261000 APPROVED 3261000 0 0
32 THE INDIAN HUME PIPE COMPANY LIMITED S M MANDKE VICE PRESIDENT COMPANY SECRETARY Remuneration 7551000 APPROVED 5555000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 87120000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt