Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532953
NSE Symbol VGUARD
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE951I01027
Name of company V-GUARD INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 30-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Electronics,Electricals and Consumer durable
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   14:15:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-28
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.vguard.in/uploads/investor_relations/POLICY-MATERIALITY-DEALING-RELATED-PARTY-TRANSACTIONS.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The Company has not defaulted on loans or debt securities during the Financial Year 2024-25 n



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 14800700000 53088700000
Other income 32300000 188600000
Total income 14833000000 53277300000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2362100000 13667200000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 7689600000 23515800000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 58200000 -1361700000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1257400000 4794300000
(e) Finance costs 12800000 199200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 204700000 736800000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 2225400000 8248400000
Total other expenses 2225400000 8248400000
Total expenses 13810200000 49800000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1022800000 3477300000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1022800000 3477300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 240000000 861800000
8 Deferred tax 2200000 13300000
9 Total tax expenses 242200000 875100000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 780600000 2602200000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 780600000 2602200000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -29900000 -29900000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 750700000 2572300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 435800000 435800000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.78 5.95
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.78 5.92
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.78 5.95
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.78 5.92
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0001 0.0001
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0394 0.0228
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.8091 0.1846
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1.The above standalone and consolidated financial results have been prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards as prescribed under section 133 of Companies Act, 2013 read with relevant rules issued thereunder and other accounting principles generally accepted in India and in compliance with Regulation 33 of the Securities Exchange Board of India Listing obligation and Disclosure Requirements Regulation, 2015, as amended. n2.The above standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors and taken on record at the meeting held on May 14, 2025. n3.Based on the management approach as defined in Ind AS 108 Operating Segments, the Chief Operating Decision Maker evaluates the Group's performance and allocates resources based on an analysis of various performance indicators by business segments and segment information is presented accordingly. Accordingly, the management has identified Electronics, Electricals, Consumer Durables and Sunflame as business segments. Electronics includes Stabilizers, Digital UPS and Solar Inverters; Electricals includes PVC Insulated Cables, Switch Gears, Pumps and Modular Switches; Consumer Durables includes Electric Water Heaters, Solar Water Heaters, Fans, Kitchen Appliances and Air Coolers; Sunflame includes products sold under trademark Sunflame and Superflame. nBased on changes in internal reporting of segment results, certain costs pertaining to corporate functions which were previously allocated to various segments are now presented under unallocable expense. Accordingly, segment information including comparatives for previous periods have been restated. nThe company publishes the standalone financial results along with the consolidated financials results. In accordance with Ind AS 108, Operating segments, the company has disclosed the segment information only for the consolidated financial results. n4. The consolidated financial results include the results of the following entities: nHolding Company: n • V Guard Industries Limited nSubsidiaries: n • V Guard Consumer Products Limited n • Guts Electro Mech Limited n • Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited nAssociate: n • Gegadyne Energy Labs Private Limited w.e.f. November 21, 2023 n5.The Board of Directors have recommended a final dividend of Rs.1.50 per share 150% for the year ended March 31, 2025 subject to the approval of the members in the ensuing Annual General Meeting. n6.The figures for the quarters ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the full financial year up to March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 respectively and the unaudited published yearto date figures up to December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 respectively, being the date of the end of the third quarter of the respective financial years, which were subjected to limited review.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 3435300000
Capital work-in-progress 481700000
Investment property 2800000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 510300000
Intangible assets under development 5000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 8885800000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 10500000
Other non-current financial assets 179100000
Total non-current financial assets 9075400000
Deferred tax assets (net) 84800000
Other non-current assets 953900000
Total non-current assets 14549200000
2 Current assets
Inventories 8650300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 100000000
Trade receivables, current 5135300000
Cash and cash equivalents 300700000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 4200000
Loans, current 28500000
Other current financial assets 29600000
Total current financial assets 5598300000
Current tax assets (net) 339600000
Other current assets 1251200000
Total current assets 15839400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 30388600000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 435800000
Other equity 19547600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 19983400000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 19983400000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 471700000
Total non-current financial liabilities 471700000
Provisions, non-current 171900000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 643600000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 108100000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 381100000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 5983500000
Total Trade payable 6364600000
Other current financial liabilities 1566600000
Total current financial liabilities 8039300000
Other current liabilities 756500000
Provisions, current 965800000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 9761600000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 10405200000
Total equity and liabilites 30388600000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) The Company operates in multi segment ie. Electronics, Electricals and Consumer Durables. As per para 4 of Ind AS 108, the Company has opted for exemption for Segment information in the standalone Financial Statements and thus given in the consolidated financial statements. For the purpose of filing the Standalone Integrated Financials, we have chosen Single segment.



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) The Company operates in multi segment ie. Electronics, Electricals and Consumer Durables. As per para 4 of Ind AS 108, the Company has opted for exemption for Segment information in the standalone Financial Statements and thus given in the consolidated financial statements. For the purpose of filing the Standalone Integrated Financials, we have chosen Single segment.



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 29900000 29900000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -29900000 -29900000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 3477300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 199200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1555600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 388800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -56600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -10600000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1523200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 12900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -3000000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 736800000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss -6500000
Adjustments for provisions, current 132300000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 320700000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 2400000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 12100000
Adjustments for share-based payments 259100000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -48900000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1882100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5359400000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 914500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4444900000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 7600000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1034500000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 11600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 242800000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -772500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 80400000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 2802200000
Payments of lease liabilities 179200000
Dividends paid 610500000
Interest paid 210900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -3722400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -50000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -50000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 350700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 300700000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP Yes 30-Nov-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 V-Guard Industries Limited Kochouseph Chittilappilly Promoter Any other transaction Emoluments 9400000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 4600000 4800000 9400000 Textual Information(1)
2 V-Guard Industries Limited Mithun K Chittilappilly Promoter Remuneration Not Appliable 24400000 0 0
3 V-Guard Industries Limited Mithun K Chittilappilly Promoter Any other transaction Company contribution to provident fund Not Appliable 1800000 0 0
4 V-Guard Industries Limited Mithun K Chittilappilly Promoter Any other transaction Commission Not Appliable 27500000 28900000 56400000
5 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Foundation Enterprises in which KMP/ relatives of KMP can exercise significant influence Any other transaction CSR Donation Not Appliable 26700000 0 0
6 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1500000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 375100000 0 0
7 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Appliable 2700000 0 0
8 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Appliable 3800000 0 0
9 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses by subsidiary 30000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 5300000 0 0
10 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivable Not Appliable 0 0 11600000
11 V-Guard Industries Limited Guts Electro-Mech Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Not Appliable 0 154000000 181500000
12 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not Appliable 3588100000 0 0
13 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Appliable 80500000 0 0
14 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not Appliable 17300000 0 0
15 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent received 300000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 200000 0 0
16 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses by subsidiary 50000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 6000000 0 0
17 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent deposit Received 100000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 0 100000 100000
18 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Not Appliable 0 0 20000000
19 V-Guard Industries Limited V-Guard Consumer Products Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not Appliable 0 111300000 541000000
20 V-Guard Industries Limited Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses by subsidiary 230000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 30500000 0 0
21 V-Guard Industries Limited Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 8500000 0 0
22 V-Guard Industries Limited Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent received 10000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 1600000 0 0
23 V-Guard Industries Limited Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Not Appliable 0 39500000 27000000
24 V-Guard Industries Limited Gegadyne Energy Labs Private Limited Associate Company Loan 66000000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 16000000 0 16000000 Loan 0.09 7 Months Secured Gegadyne will utilize this loan for meeting urgent working capital needs.
25 V-Guard Industries Limited Gegadyne Energy Labs Private Limited Associate Company Interest received 3500000 Approval taken by the audit committeet 0 0 0 Textual Information(2)
26 Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Employees Group Gratuity Scheme Trust Employees Group Gratuity Scheme Trust of Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited Any other transaction Contribution to trust Not Applicable 2000000 0 0
27 Sunflame Enterprises Private Limited V-Guard Foundation Enterprises in which KMP/ relatives of KMP can exercise significant influence Any other transaction CSR Donation Not Applicable 7100000 0 0
28 V-Guard Consumer Products Limited V-Guard Foundation Enterprises in which KMP/ relatives of KMP can exercise significant influence Any other transaction CSR Donation Not Applicable 2700000 0 0
29 Guts Electro-Mech Limited V-Guard Foundation Enterprises in which KMP/ relatives of KMP can exercise significant influence Any other transaction CSR Donation Not Applicable 1200000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4233600000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Audit Committee of the Company has granted the approval for payment of emoulments to Chairman Emeritus @0.25% of Net Profits calculated as per Section 198 of Companies Act, 2013. Provision for the amount of Rs. 0.48 Crores and Rs. 0.46 is calculated on the basis of net profit for the half year ended September 30, 2024 and March 31, 2025 respectively. Total amount for the Financial Year is Rs. 0.94
Textual Information(2) The Audit Committee approved the grant of loan to Gegadyne Energy Labs Private Limited upto a limit of Rs. 6.6 Crores at interest of 9% per annum for a period of 7 months. Accordingly interest amount comes to Rs. 0.35 Crores for 7 months


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt