Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 533470
NSE Symbol RUSHIL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE573K01025
Name of company Rushil Decor Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 14-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   11:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 14-May-2025   15:50:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2307330000 8979440000
Other income 47820000 124790000
Total income 2355150000 9104230000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1272170000 4964060000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade -80000 4500000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 23870000 -154080000
(d) Employee benefit expense 175150000 678840000
(e) Finance costs 72200000 276450000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 75370000 300080000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 605630000 2428960000
Total other expenses 605630000 2428960000
Total expenses 2224310000 8498810000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 130840000 605420000
4 Exceptional items 19960000 19960000
5 Total profit before tax 150800000 625380000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 11930000 90500000
8 Deferred tax 12810000 56130000
9 Total tax expenses 24740000 146630000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 126060000 478750000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 126060000 478750000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1090000 600000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 127150000 479350000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 127410000 480840000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests -1350000 -1350000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 128500000 481440000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests -1350000 -2090000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 286820000 286820000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 6038800000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.45 1.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.42 1.63
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.45 1.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.42 1.63
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and thereafter approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 14th May, 2025. n2. The Board of Directors at it’s meeting held on 14th May , 2025 has recommended final dividend of Rs. 0.10/-(Ten Paisa) per equity share of Rs. 1 each (10%) subject to approval of the Shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting of the Company. n3. The Company has raised the funds by way of issue of Convertible Warrants on Preferential Basis to the Promoter Group and Non-Promoters in the board meeting held on 26.10.2023 and the same was approved in the Extraordinary General Meeting held on 18.11.2023. On 23.12.2023, the company had allotted 41,30,000 Convertible Warrants at an issue price of Rs. 297/- per warrant to Promoter Group and Non-Promoters as approved by the general body and in terms of the In-Principle approval accorded by the exchanges on 12.12.2023. Further, the equity shares of the Company are sub-divided from 1 share of Rs. 10 each to 10 shares of Rs. 1 each having record date 09.08.2024. The company received an amount of Rs 174 Million during the current quarter. Total amount received Rs 783.30 Million till 31st March 2025. The company may receive the balance funds against such warrants in one or more tranches during the time frame as mentioned in the SEBI (ICDR) Regulations. n4. The company has received proceeds from preferential allotment till 31st March 2025 amounting to Rs 783.30 Million. The Utilization of the Net Proceeds towards the Objects of the Preferential issue through Convertible Warrants is summarized below: n nParticulars Amount to be funded from the Net Proceeds Amount incurred till 31.03.2025 n (Rs. in Million) (Rs. in Million) nDecorative laminates nincluding bigger size (Jumbo n size) laminates manufacturing n Project at Mansa 900.00 664.30 n nWorking Capital Margin Requirement 100.00 0.00 n nMDF Plant & Machinery as well as n Civil Work for existing MDF nManufacturing Plants 100.00 85.20 n nGeneral Corporate Purpose 126.61 33.60 n nTotal 1226.61 783.10 n nBalance Unutilized as on 31.03.2025 0.20 n n5. During the quarter, the company has converted 1,10,00,000 Convertible Warrants into equal number of equity shares of Rs. 1 each on 17.03.2025. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 7040140000
Capital work-in-progress 74780000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 52200000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 130000
Trade receivables, non-current 41480000
Loans, non-current 840000
Other non-current financial assets 93590000
Total non-current financial assets 136040000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 79860000
Total non-current assets 7383020000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2411950000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1869700000
Cash and cash equivalents 5960000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 46770000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 0
Total current financial assets 1922430000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 673140000
Total current assets 5007520000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 12390540000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 286820000
Other equity 6038800000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 6325620000
Non controlling interest 37880000
Total equity 6363500000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1387670000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 135440000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1523110000
Provisions, non-current 42220000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 617580000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 24310000
Total non-current liabilities 2207220000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1283540000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 65070000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2139950000
Total Trade payable 2205020000
Other current financial liabilities 5130000
Total current financial liabilities 3493690000
Other current liabilities 132450000
Provisions, current 182380000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 11300000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 3819820000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6027040000
Total equity and liabilites 12390540000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) 6. Earning Per Share (EPS) is calculated after considering the effect of stock split in the Audited financial results for quarter and year ended March 31, 2025. (i.e. the equity shares of company are sub divided from 1 share of Rs 10 each to 10 shares of Rs 1 each having record date 09.08.2024.) n7. Rushil Decor Limited has began commercial production of Phase 1 at its newly set-up manufacturing plant at Village ltla, Near Kalyanpura Patia, Gandhinagar Mansa Road, Tal. Mansa, District Gandhinagar, Gujarat - 382845 which focused on the production of Jumbo size laminate sheets with a capacity of about 1.2 Million sheets (if considered as 1 mm sheet) per annum. n8.As per the sanctioned order of incentives under the Andhra Pradesh Industrial Development Policy (IDP) for its manufacturing plant at Atchutapuram – Andhra Pradesh, company has recognized SGST Reimbursement amounting to Rs 68.28 Million under Other Operating Revenue and Reimbursement of Power amounting to Rs 24.83 Million as reduction from Power cost under other expenses. n9. Other income includes Revenue Subsidy from Karnataka Government amounting to Rs 21.38 Million. n10. During the quarter, the Company has sold its land of Navalgadh unit resulted in gain of Rs. 19.96 Million. The said gain is reflected under the exceptional item in the statement of Profit & Loss. n11. Segment Information as per Ind-AS 108, “Operating Segments” is disclosed in Segment Reporting. n12. The figures for the quarter ended 31 March 2025 and for the corresponding quarter ended 31 March 2024 are the balancing figures between standalone audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the published year to date standalone figures upto the nine months of the respective financial year ending on 31 March. The published year to date figures upto the nine months of the relevant financial year were subjected to Limited Review. n13. Previous period figures have been re-arranged/re-grouped wherever necessary.



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Laminates and allied Products 543660000 2017740000
2 Medium Density Fiber Board 1716530000 6733850000
3 Polyvinayl Chloride Board 70790000 287340000
4 Plywood 19190000 66050000
5 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 2350170000 9104980000
Less: Inter segment revenue 42840000 42840000
Revenue from operations 2307330000 8979440000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Laminates and allied Products 55780000 194650000
2 Medium Density Fiber Board 146450000 682480000
3 Polyvinayl Chloride Board 2380000 3750000
4 Plywood -1580000 990000
5 Unallocated 19960000 19960000
Total Profit before tax 222990000 901830000
i. Finance cost 72190000 72190000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 0 0
Profit before tax 150800000 625380000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Laminates and allied Products 2943590000 2943590000
2 Medium Density Fiber Board 8926230000 8926230000
3 Polyvinayl Chloride Board 388810000 388810000
4 Plywood 131910000 131910000
5 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Asset 12390540000 12390540000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 12390540000 12390540000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Laminates and allied Products 706440000 706440000
2 Medium Density Fiber Board 2503780000 2503780000
3 Polyvinayl Chloride Board 101640000 101640000
4 Plywood 54620000 54620000
5 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 3366480000 3366480000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 3366480000 3366480000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 1460000 800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 1460000 800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 370000 200000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1090000 600000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 625380000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 276450000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -161340000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -222060000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -359940000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 57970000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 520520000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 27740000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 300080000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 113400000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 4390000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -20960000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 536250000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1161630000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 80230000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1081400000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 24040000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1082890000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 87980000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -970870000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 35420000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 444730000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 284750000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 27490000
Interest paid 276450000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -108540000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1990000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1990000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 3970000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 5960000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Pankaj R. Shah & Associates Yes 31-Oct-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date