Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 000000
NSE Symbol TIRUPATIFL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE319Y01024
Name of company TIRUPATI FORGE LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 29-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Manufacturing of Carbon Steel Forged Flanges, Forged Components and other automotive components
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   16:10:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   17:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-04-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.tirupatiforge.com/file/Related%20Party%20Transaction_Tirupati.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 4
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
company has not made the any defult in any loan and Debt Securities.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 275019000 1149830000
Other income 4300000 13133000
Total income 279319000 1162963000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 136487000 614828000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 25169000 71661000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -1574000 -24138000
(d) Employee benefit expense 16389000 63249000
(e) Finance costs 4382000 16453000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 13872000 43701000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other 67549000 272031000
Total other expenses 67549000 272031000
Total expenses 262274000 1057785000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 17045000 105178000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 17045000 105178000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 4046000 26960000
8 Deferred tax 26000 -335000
9 Total tax expenses 4072000 26625000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 12973000 78553000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 12973000 78553000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 0 0
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 12973000 78553000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 236560000 236560000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.11 0.74
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.11 0.73
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.11 0.74
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.11 0.73
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 287170000
Capital work-in-progress 184129000
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 83413000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 9577000
Total non-current financial assets 9577000
Deferred tax assets (net) 1345000
Other non-current assets 5985000
Total non-current assets 571619000
2 Current assets
Inventories 230784000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 171656000
Cash and cash equivalents 331288000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 0
Loans, current 1399000
Other current financial assets 725000
Total current financial assets 505068000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 151971000
Total current assets 887823000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 1459442000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 236560000
Other equity 834048000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1070608000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1070608000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 93093000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 73130000
Total non-current financial liabilities 166223000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 166223000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 83708000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 24843000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 73948000
Total Trade payable 98791000
Other current financial liabilities 12345000
Total current financial liabilities 194844000
Other current liabilities 2600000
Provisions, current 17432000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 7735000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 222611000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 388834000
Total equity and liabilites 1459442000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 105178000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 15660000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -7505000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -13092000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -64614000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -4238000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 16338000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1362000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 43701000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -2742000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -512000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 3043000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -146000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -18831000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 86347000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 27802000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 58545000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1031000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 310184000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 3836000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -74667000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -379984000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 561280000
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 69016000
Repayments of borrowings 2884000
Payments of lease liabilities -64453000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -84042000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 607823000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 286384000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 286384000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 44904000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 331288000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Kamlesh Rathod & Associates Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 01-Jan-2024
Amount Raised 7100000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation NA
Comments of the Audit Committee after review NA
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 For margin money of proposed credit facility from bank in matter of installation of New windmill/solar Project NA 4000000000000 0 4000000000000 0 No Deviation
2 Capital Expenditure for expansion of new shed and building etc NA 3100000000000 0 3100000000000 0 No Deviation


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (2)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 08-Apr-2019
Amount Raised 5346000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review We are in agreement with the observation of the auditors for overdue of fixed deposits lying with Ashish Credit Co-operative Society Ltd for its maturity.nManagement of the company has taken steps for recovering and is in process for the same.n
Comments of the auditors, if any The Company had temporary parked the unutilized amount in the fixed deposits lying with Ashish Credit Co-operative Society Ltd. Fixed Deposits are now overdue for maturity since November, 2020. The society has defaulted in repayment of maturity amount on account of fraud against which the company has lodged FIR/suit having case no. CC/1349/2021 to CC/1352/2021. Company has made provision for expected credit loss of Rs. 120 Lakhs as at 31st March 2025 for the same as estimated by management of the company considering probable recovery.n
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Long Term and Short Term Working Capital Requirement and to support future business expansions Plans NA 5346000000000 0 414600000000 0 No Deviation


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (3)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 03-Jan-2025
Amount Raised 46720000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation NA
Comments of the Audit Committee after review NA
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 To fund the Expansion of existing capacity, assets acquisition, acquisition/purchase of plant and machinery and other fixed assets for purchase of new plant and machinery and other fixed assets for the purpose increasing its existing production capacity of its business for manufacturing, to meet the enhanced working capital requirements and general corporate purpose. 0 46720000000000 15960000000000 0 0 No Deviation


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (4)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 03-Jan-2025
Amount Raised 9408000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation NA
Comments of the Audit Committee after review NA
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 To fund the Expansion of existing capacity, assets acquisition, acquisition/purchase of plant and machinery and other fixed assets for purchase of new plant and machinery and other fixed assets for the purpose increasing its existing production capacity of its business for manufacturing, to meet the enhanced working capital requirements and general corporate purpose. NA 9408000000000 0 8000000000000 0 No Deviation


Signatory Details

Name of signatory HITESHKUMAR GORDHANBHAI THUMMAR
Designation of person Managing Director
Place HADAMTALA - RAJKOT
Date 13-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Tirupati Forge Limited Hiteshkumar Gordhanbhai Thumma Managing Director Remuneration 0 NA 749000 0 125000
2 Tirupati Forge Limited Hiteshkumar Gordhanbhai Thumma Managing Director Any other transaction Lease rent 0 NA 108000 89000 73000
3 Tirupati Forge Limited Bhavesh Tulsibhai Barasiya Wholetime Director Remuneration 0 NA 329000 55000 329000
4 Tirupati Forge Limited Atulbhai Laxmanbhai Natu Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 0 NA 458000 85000 45000
5 Tirupati Forge Limited Bhargavi Manoj Thummar Promoter Any other transaction Lease rent 0 NA 1547000 2089000 836000
6 Tirupati Forge Limited Milan Sakhiya Company Secretary Remuneration 0 NA 180000 21000 30000
7 Tirupati Forge Limited Chetnaben Hiteshbhai Thummar Promoter group Any other transaction Lease rent 0 NA 1275000 0 1377000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4646000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt