Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 513269
NSE Symbol MANINDS
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE993A01026
Name of company Man Industries (India) Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 12-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Pipes
Start date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   10:37:00
End date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   12:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-12
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.mangroup.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 2
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 8504400000 31182200000
Other income 372200000 860300000
Total income 8876600000 32042500000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 6669500000 23280200000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 119100000 2575400000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -94300000 -1697000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 187900000 727300000
(e) Finance costs 347300000 991200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 100100000 432700000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 978500000 3877700000
Total other expenses 978500000 3877700000
Total expenses 8308100000 30187500000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 568500000 1855000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 568500000 1855000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 158900000 456000000
8 Deferred tax 6400000 27800000
9 Total tax expenses 165300000 483800000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 403200000 1371200000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 403200000 1371200000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 39200000 45200000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 442400000 1416400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 323700000 323700000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.32 21.18
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.09 20.39
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.32 21.18
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.09 20.39
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results NOTES n1 These results have been prepared on the basis of audited standalone financial statements for the year ended March 31 2025 and the quarter and nine months Limited Review upto December 31 2024 which are prepared in accordance with the Ind AS notified under the Companies Indian Accounting Standard Rules 2015. The results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 12 2025. n2 The outstanding order book position as on date is approx Rs2500 crores to be executed in to 12 months. n3 The Company operates in one segment only ie Steel Pipes and therefore has only one reportable segment in accordance with IND AS 108 Operating Segment. n4 Figures for the quarter ended March 31 2025 represents the difference between audited figures in respect of the Your ended on March 31 2025 and the published figures for the nine months ended on December 31 2024. n5 Previous period Years figures have been regrouped and reclassified to make them comparable with the figures of the current period. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 4985200000
Capital work-in-progress 937700000
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 5000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1974600000
Trade receivables, non-current 973300000
Loans, non-current 115700000
Other non-current financial assets 521600000
Total non-current financial assets 3585200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 79900000
Total non-current assets 9593000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 9318300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 181600000
Trade receivables, current 8861000000
Cash and cash equivalents 1585800000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1296900000
Loans, current 1372300000
Other current financial assets 949800000
Total current financial assets 14247400000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1564700000
Total current assets 25130400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 34723400000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 323700000
Other equity 13864600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 14188300000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 14188300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1367800000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 142400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1510200000
Provisions, non-current 16400000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 280300000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 36500000
Total non-current liabilities 1843400000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2159800000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 10500000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 11948500000
Total Trade payable 11959000000
Other current financial liabilities 315300000
Total current financial liabilities 14434100000
Other current liabilities 4226100000
Provisions, current 10700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 20800000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 18691700000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 20535100000
Total equity and liabilites 34723400000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 39200000 45200000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 39200000 45200000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 39200000 45200000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1855000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 991200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -5802000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5654600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 10044600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 8900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 432700000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 115800000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -318500000
Adjustments for dividend income 400000
Adjustments for interest income 283600000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3300000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 37100000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -432100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1422900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 1128200000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 294700000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 2049600000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 941300000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 400000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 1108700000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries -520700000
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 460400000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 67000000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 439400000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -856400000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1423100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -19700000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -19700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1605500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1585800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 A Sachdev and Co Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 01-Dec-2023
Amount Raised 11468750000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Not Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation false
Comments of the Audit Committee after review false
Comments of the auditors, if any false
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Funding Capital Expenditures Not Applicable 0 0 0 0
2 Expansion of Existing Business Not Applicable 0 0 0 0
3 General Corporate Purpose Not Applicable 11468750000000 0 11468750000000 0


Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (2)

Mode of Fund Raising Preferential Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 13-Mar-2024
Amount Raised 169999281100000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CRISIL Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation Not Applicable
Comments of the Audit Committee after review Not Applicable
Comments of the auditors, if any false
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Meeting Working Capital Requirements Not Applicable 50000000000000 0 50000000000000 0
2 Expansion of the existing business of the Company Not Applicable 950008996000000 0 950008996000000 0
3 General Corporate Purpose Not Applicable 24998381500000 0 24998381500000 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Sandeep Kumar
Designation of person Chief Financial Officer
Place Mumbai
Date 12-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Approved 235000000 700000000 465000000
2 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 0 1022983000 1022983000
3 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approved 18374000 83193000 101567000
4 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income Approved 23527000 0 0
5 Man Industries India Limited MAN OVERSEAS METAL DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Approved 42479000 5290000 -37189000
6 Man Industries India Limited MAN OVERSEAS METAL DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 6825000 342225000 349050000
7 Man Industries India Limited MAN OVERSEAS METAL DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Selling Expenses Approved 59177000 0 0
8 Man Industries India Limited MAN OVERSEAS METAL DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Payable Approved 50094000 -50094000 0
9 Man Industries India Limited MAN USA INC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 1000 84000 85000
10 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Approved 8240000 90543000 98783000
11 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approved 3011000 9230000 12241000
12 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income Approved 3793000 0 0
13 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 0 100000 100000
14 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Payable Approved 348000 -348000 0
15 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable Approved 170462000 0 170462000
16 Man Industries India Limited MAN OFFSHORE AND DRILLING LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales Income Approved 142695000 0 0
17 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Approved 170641000 977959000 807318000
18 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approved 66110000 40135000 106246000
19 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 0 600100000 600100000
20 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income Approved 37619000 0 0
21 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Service Income Approved 18000000 0 0
22 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable Approved 58751000 31860000 90611000
23 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Payable Approved 22000 0 -22000
24 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Expenses Approved 20000 0 0
25 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Corporate Guarantee Approved 38899000 0 0
26 Man Industries India Limited MAN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Deposit Approved 472000 16878000 17350000
27 Man Industries India Limited MAN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Approved 23722000 0 0
28 Man Industries India Limited RAMESHCHANDRA MANSUKHANI Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 39045000 0 0
29 Man Industries India Limited NIKHIL RAMESHCHANDRA MANSUKHANI Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 19278000 0 0
30 Man Industries India Limited SANJAY KUMAR AGARWAL Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 2241000 0 0
31 Man Industries India Limited RAHUL RAWAT Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 1068000 0 0
32 Man Industries India Limited SANDEEP KUMAR GARG Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 4939000 0 0
33 Man Industries India Limited HEENA KALANTRI Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration Approved 210000 0 0
34 Man Industries India Limited Man International Steel Industries Company Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan Approved 115690000 0 0
35 Man Industries India Limited Man International Steel Industries Company Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment Approved 2327000 0 0
36 Man Industries India Limited Man International Steel Industries Company Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approved 541000 0 0
37 Man Industries India Limited Man International Steel Industries Company Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income Approved 541000 0 0
38 Man Industries India Limited MAN STAINLESS STEEL TUBES LTD Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Approved 0 3889900000 3889900000
39 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance for Purchase of Property Approved 569220000 569220000 0
40 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Compensation towards Cancellation Approved 150000000 0 0
41 Man Industries India Limited MERINO SHELTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivable towards Cancellation Approved 658233000 0 658233000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 2741615000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt