Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500660
NSE Symbol GLAXO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE159A01016
Name of company GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 17-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Pharmaceuticals
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   13:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   15:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-10-29
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://india-pharma.gsk.com/en-in/investors/shareholder-information/policies/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There is no debt on the company



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 9660800000 37234900000
Other income 394600000 1425600000
Total income 10055400000 38660500000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1083500000 4708600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 2914000000 8451100000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -534100000 512300000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1529700000 5797000000
(e) Finance costs 5800000 13100000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 147200000 667900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1360300000 6073000000
Total other expenses 1360300000 6073000000
Total expenses 6506400000 26223000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 3549000000 12437500000
4 Exceptional items 0 46900000
5 Total profit before tax 3549000000 12484400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 893400000 3231800000
8 Deferred tax 54200000 62000000
9 Total tax expenses 947600000 3293800000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 2601400000 9190600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 2601400000 9190600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -38400000 -26600000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2563000000 9164000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1694100000 1694100000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 17798200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 15.35 54.01
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 15.35 54.24
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 15.35 54.01
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 15.35 54.24
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0.0051
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0.4222
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Debt mainly includes lease liabilities.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio Debt mainly includes lease liabilities.
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 2695400000
Capital work-in-progress 143200000
Investment property 7600000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 133300000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 244900000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 40000000
Other non-current financial assets 114700000
Total non-current financial assets 399600000
Deferred tax assets (net) 1406400000
Other non-current assets 460200000
Total non-current assets 5245700000
2 Current assets
Inventories 4631700000
Current financial asset
Current investments 11182500000
Trade receivables, current 2925500000
Cash and cash equivalents 5362200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 8646700000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 656400000
Total current financial assets 28773300000
Current tax assets (net) 1928100000
Other current assets 430500000
Total current assets 35763600000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 41009300000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1694100000
Other equity 17798200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 19492300000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 19492300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 24900000
Total non-current financial liabilities 24900000
Provisions, non-current 2484000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 2508900000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 84500000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 6955500000
Total Trade payable 7040000000
Other current financial liabilities 1844800000
Total current financial liabilities 8884800000
Other current liabilities 714000000
Provisions, current 4164100000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 5245200000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 19008100000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 21517000000
Total equity and liabilites 41009300000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -51200000 -35500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -51200000 -35500000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -12800000 -8900000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -38400000 -26600000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 12484400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 13100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 511300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -728700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 441100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 849000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 573900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 667900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 215300000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 713200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -681400000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -46900000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 23800000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1125200000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 13609600000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 809300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 12800300000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 10200000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 230200000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 70000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 1188600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1404000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -365400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 199100000
Dividends paid 7493800000
Interest paid 1300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -7694200000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 4740700000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 4740700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 621500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 5362200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 50042000 Ok 50042000 0 0
2 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Biologicals S.A., Belgium Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 765854000 Ok 765854000 0 0
3 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Egypt SKE Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 16262000 Ok 16262000 0 0
4 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Pharma India Pvt. Ltd. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 7578000 Ok 7578000 0 0
5 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Services Unlimited, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 24713000 Ok 24713000 0 0
6 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GSK India Global Services Private Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 29561000 Ok 29561000 0 0
7 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Philippines Inc Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 9407000 Ok 9407000 0 0
8 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Glaxo Operations UK Limited, U.K Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 25717000 Ok 25717000 0 0
9 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Services Unlimited, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Receiving of Services 23958000 Ok 23958000 0 0
10 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receiving of Services 570000 Ok 570000 0 0
11 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Pte Limited, Singapore Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Receiving of Services 3123000 Ok 3123000 0 0
12 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 40344000 -2598000
13 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Glaxo Operations UK Limited, U.K Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -5616000 0
14 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Biologicals S.A., Belgium Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -269696000 -972486000
15 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Egypt SKE Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 1697000 10868000
16 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Export Limited, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -270723000 -285894000
17 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline LLC, U.S.A Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -7670000 0
18 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Pharma India Pvt. Ltd. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 82000 -30689000
19 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Research & Development Ltd, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -73731000 -73731000
20 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Services Unlimited, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 -180916000 -80460000
21 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Trading Services Limited, Ireland Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 1023000 0
22 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GSK India Global Services Private Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 4709000 4971000
23 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Philippines Inc Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Outstanding balance 0 ok 0 13269000 7497000
24 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Mr. Juby Chandy Key management personnel Any other transaction Employee benefits 45806000 ok 45806000 0 0
25 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited AJAY NADKARNI Key management personnel Any other transaction Employee benefits 13630000 ok 13630000 0 0
26 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Bhushan Akshikar Key management personnel Any other transaction Employee benefits 45832000 ok 45832000 0 0
27 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Interest received 1540000 ok 1540000 40000000 40000000 Loan 0.0772 3 years Unsecured Working capital loan
28 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Loan 200000000 ok 200000000 0 0
29 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Biologicals S.A., Belgium Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1732887000 ok 1732887000 0 0
30 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Export Limited, U.K. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 292474000 ok 292474000 0 0
31 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited GlaxoSmithKline Pharma India Pvt. Ltd. Fellow subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 153780000 ok 153780000 0 0
32 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited Biddle Sawyer Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 80710000 ok 80710000 0 0
33 GlaxoSmithkline Pharmaceuticals Limited PT Glaxo welcome Indonesia Fellow subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1761000 ok 1761000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 3525205000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt