Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500350
NSE Symbol RSWM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE611A01016
Name of company RSWM LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 30-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   17:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 12562200000 48258300000
Other income 90500000 324700000
Total income 12652700000 48583000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 6484400000 27139700000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1153400000 3746400000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 597100000 81600000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1198800000 5306100000
(e) Finance costs 359800000 1400700000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 383200000 1606500000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power & fuel 1231300000 5046700000
2 Other expenses 1184400000 4850600000
Total other expenses 2415700000 9897300000
Total expenses 12592400000 49178300000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 60300000 -595300000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 60300000 -595300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax 49000000 -182900000
9 Total tax expenses 49000000 -182900000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 11300000 -412400000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 3600000 12200000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 14900000 -400200000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 138900000 398300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 153800000 -1900000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 471000000 471000000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 12500900000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.31 -8.5
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.31 -8.5
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.31 -8.5
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.31 -8.5
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The above financial results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and subsequently approved and taken on record by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 13, 2025. The Statutory Auditors have expressed an unmodified audit opinion on these results. n n2. The Other Comprehensive Income/Loss (OCI/OCL) that will not be reclassified to profit or loss in the Statement of Profit and Loss, includes unrealized gain on fair valuation of qouted and un-quoted equity investments amounting to Rs.34.73 Crore (previous year unrealized gain of Rs.30.04 Crore) and gain of remeasurements of the defined benefit plans of Rs.2.88 Crore (previous year gain of Rs.1.30 Crore). n n3. The Company took over possession of Spinning. Knitting and Processing units situated at Chhata. Mathura (U.P.) under slump sale agreement from Ginni Filaments Limited. as a going concern w.e.f. 16th February. 2024. Accordingly, current year figures are strictly not comparable with previous year figures. n n4tThe figures for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect to the full financial year and the published figures of nine month ending December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023 respectively, which were subject to limited review by the statutory auditors. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 14919500000
Capital work-in-progress 309700000
Investment property 288500000
Goodwill 244000000
Other intangible assets 12600000
Intangible assets under development 1600000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 2833300000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 200000
Other non-current financial assets 130600000
Total non-current financial assets 2964100000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 345000000
Total non-current assets 19085000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 7302500000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 6958300000
Cash and cash equivalents 103300000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 6000000
Loans, current 12700000
Other current financial assets 560400000
Total current financial assets 7640700000
Current tax assets (net) 256100000
Other current assets 1432600000
Total current assets 16631900000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 390900000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 36107800000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 471000000
Other equity 12500900000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 12971900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 12971900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 6186300000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 70600000
Total non-current financial liabilities 6256900000
Provisions, non-current 600000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 591800000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 144100000
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 6993400000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 10932500000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 315800000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3137800000
Total Trade payable 3453600000
Other current financial liabilities 894900000
Total current financial liabilities 15281000000
Other current liabilities 831700000
Provisions, current 6300000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 23500000
Total current liabilities 16142500000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 23135900000
Total equity and liabilites 36107800000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Yarn 10796000000 41129100000
2 fabric 2799000000 11311700000
Total Segment Revenue 13595000000 52440800000
Less: Inter segment revenue 1032800000 1032800000
Revenue from operations 12562200000 48258300000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Yarn 254700000 363900000
2 fabric 91000000 317800000
Total Profit before tax 345700000 681700000
i. Finance cost 359800000 359800000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -78000000 -78000000
Profit before tax 63900000 -583100000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Yarn 26089100000 26089100000
2 fabric 5714800000 5714800000
Total Segment Asset 31803900000 31803900000
Un-allocable Assets 4303900000 4303900000
Net Segment Asset 36107800000 36107800000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Yarn 20046500000 20046500000
2 fabric 2467400000 2467400000
Total Segment Liabilities 22513900000 22513900000
Un-allocable Liabilities 622000000 622000000
Net Segment Liabilities 23135900000 23135900000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Item that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 145000000 376100000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -33400000 3900000
3 Share in OCI of Associates that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 100000 100000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 111700000 380100000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Item that will be reclassified to profit or loss 32100000 15700000
2 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -4900000 2500000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 27200000 18200000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 138900000 398300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -595300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1395000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 800500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -509200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 736600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -93700000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 15200000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1454200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -343300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 2100000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1606500000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -1400000
Adjustments for dividend income 7500000
Adjustments for interest income 97800000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 19100000
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 4938100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 4342800000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 78900000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4263900000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 53500000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1279600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 16000000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 7500000
Interest received 76200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 24000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1134400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 188700000
Repayments of borrowings 1914000000
Payments of lease liabilities 14600000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 1330500000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -3070400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 59100000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 59100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 44200000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 103300000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Lodha & Co LLP Yes 31-Mar-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date