Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500182
NSE Symbol HEROMOTOCO
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE158A01026
Name of company Hero MotoCorp Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Automotive
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   10:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   14:20:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.heromotocorp.com/content/dam/hero-aem-website/in/en-in/company-section/reports-and-polices/policies/pdfs/related_party_transactions_policy_06_02_2025.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 99386500000 407563700000
Other income 2237000000 10559200000
Total income 101623500000 418122900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 63938300000 265277500000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1356800000 5479100000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -226400000 -69400000
(d) Employee benefit expense 6711400000 25952000000
(e) Finance costs 47300000 199200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1920700000 7758600000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 13450900000 52247800000
Total other expenses 13450900000 52247800000
Total expenses 87199000000 356844800000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 14424500000 61278100000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 14424500000 61278100000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 3682800000 14431000000
8 Deferred tax -67700000 747600000
9 Total tax expenses 3615100000 15178600000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 10809400000 46099500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 10809400000 46099500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -43000000 -120300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 10766400000 45979200000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 400000000 400000000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 197668500000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 54.06 230.53
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 53.99 230.25
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 54.06 230.53
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 53.99 230.25
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results The above standalone financial results have been prepared in accordance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) notified under Section 133 of Companies Act, 2013, read together with the Companies (Indian Accounting Standard) Rules, 2015 (as amended). nThe above standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 have been reviewed and recommended by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors in their meetings held on May 12, 2025 and May 13, 2025, respectively. nOn May 13, 2025, the Board of Directors has considered and approved final dividend @3,250% i.e. Rs.65 per equity share (face value of Rs.2 per equity share) for the financial year 2024-25. This dividend together with the interim dividend @ 5000% i.e. Rs.100 per equity share, takes the aggregates the total dividend for the year 2024-25 to Rs.165 per equity share i.e. 8,250%. nDuring the year ended March 31, 2024, the Company has introduced a voluntary retirement scheme (VRS) and has provided Rs.159.99 crores for employees who have accepted to be part of VRS and has disclosed the same as exceptional item in the standalone financial results. nDuring the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025, 11,305 and 89,095 equity shares respectively of Rs. 2 each were issued and allotted under the Employee Incentive Scheme – 2014. nDuring the year ended March 31, 2025, the Company has further invested in its associate. Details are as follows: Name of the Company- Ather Energy Limited (formerly known as Ather Energy Private Limited, Nature- Asscoiate, Year ended March 31, 2025-123.83, Subsequent to year end, an indirect subsidiary, Hero MotoCorp Do Brasil LTDA, was incorporated on April 08, 2025 . As of the date of approval of these financial results , the subsidiary has not yet commenced its operations. Additionally, the Holding Company has made an investment of Rs. 510 crores in Euler Motors Private Limited, which now qualifies as an associate. nBased on the guiding principles given in Ind AS-108 on 'Operating Segments', the Company's business activity fall within a single operating segment, namely automotive segment. nDuring the year ended March 31, 2024, the Income Tax Authorities had disallowed certain expenses incurred in prior periods and made a demand of Rs.178 crores. The Company evaluated the demand and based on external legal advice, supporting documents for these expenses and other available information had filed an appeal with the Commissioner of Income Tax – Appeals in April 2024, and concluded that no provision is required for this demand as it is probable that the Company’s position will be accepted upon ultimate resolution. Further, the Company and its Chairman are under investigation by certain other Government agencies. During the current year, investigation against the Company and the Chairman by certain Government agencies were concluded in their favour. While uncertainty exists regarding the ultimate outcome of the other investigations, based on the developments in favour of the Company’s position and external legal advice, the Company after considering available information and facts, as of the date of approval of these financial results, has not identified any adjustments, disclosures or any effect to financial statements or financial information. nThe figures for the current quarter ended March 31, 2025 and quarter ended March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between the audited figures for the year ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024, respectively and published results figures upto nine months ended December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023, respectively which were subjected to limited review. Previous period/year figures have been regrouped/ reclassified wherever necessary. nSubsequent to the quarter ended March 31, 2025, associate of the Company Ather Energy Limited (formerly known as Ather Energy Private Limited), successfully completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) of equity shares. Following the IPO, the equity shares were listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and BSE Limited (BSE). nThe above standalone financial results of the Company are available on the Company's website www.heromotocorp.com and also on www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com. nFor and on behalf of the board of directors nDR. PAWAN MUNJAL nExecutive Chairman nDIN : 00004223 nGurugram, Haryana nMay13, 2025 nWith reference to the SEBI Circular No. SEBI/HO/DDHS/P/CIR/2021/613 dated August 10, 2021 (erstwhile circular no. SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26, 2018) read with updated circular dated April 13, 2022 w.r.t. Fund raising by issuance of Debt Securities by Large Corporates, we confirm that Hero MotoCorp Limited is not a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given in the aforesaid SEBI Circulars. Further, the required details are hereunder: Name of the Company- Hero MotoCorp Limited, CIN-L35911DL1984PLC017354, Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March 2025 (in Rs. crore)- NIL, Highest credit rating during the previous FY along with name of the CRA- ICRA – AAA, CRISIL - AAA, Name of stock exchange in which the fine shall be paid, in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework- Not Applicable n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 49489600000
Capital work-in-progress 1066200000
Investment property 3931800000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 5592600000
Intangible assets under development 3858600000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 82989700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 248700000
Other non-current financial assets 459900000
Total non-current financial assets 83698300000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 3197800000
Total non-current assets 150834900000
2 Current assets
Inventories 14576100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 66106000000
Trade receivables, current 36744300000
Cash and cash equivalents 2890800000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 640700000
Loans, current 270700000
Other current financial assets 1127800000
Total current financial assets 107780300000
Current tax assets (net) 1981200000
Other current assets 4028400000
Total current assets 128366000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 279200900000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 400000000
Other equity 197668500000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 198068500000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 198068500000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 2680300000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2680300000
Provisions, non-current 4890800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 5095800000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 12666900000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 159200000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 55502200000
Total Trade payable 55661400000
Other current financial liabilities 3058400000
Total current financial liabilities 58719800000
Other current liabilities 7578200000
Provisions, current 2167500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 68465500000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 81132400000
Total equity and liabilites 279200900000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement losses on defined benefit plans -57500000 -160800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -57500000 -160800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -14500000 -40500000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -43000000 -120300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 61278100000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 199200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -138500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -9773000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 544600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 52800000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 1636100000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 379900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1722200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 7758600000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 626100000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 1563400000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 112600000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 737500000
Adjustments for interest income 4405800000
Adjustments for share-based payments 156600000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -4172500000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 356700000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -4118500000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 57159600000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 15340600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 41819000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1238300000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 165100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 8268400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 489176100000
Purchase of investment property 500835600000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 737500000
Interest received 4405800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -15857800000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 69200000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 341000000
Dividends paid 27998300000
Interest paid 199200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -28469300000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -2508100000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -2508100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 5398900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2890800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Hero Motocorp Ltd. A. G. Industries Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Any other transaction Purchase of raw materials, components and assets etc. 8242300000 Approved 3532100000 -1427100000 -1076300000
2 Hero Motocorp Ltd. AG Industries (BAWAL) Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to control Any other transaction Purchase of raw materials, components and assets etc. 1557700000 Approved 757500000 -306500000 -234200000
3 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Rockman Industries Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to control Any other transaction Purchase of raw materials, components and assets etc. 9907800000 Approved 3850100000 -1633700000 -1297900000
4 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMC MM Auto Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Purchase of raw materials, components and assets etc. 6723800000 Approved 2188800000 -722100000 -436200000
5 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero Solar Energy Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Purchase of goods or services 6600000 Approved 3000000 0 -600000
6 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero Rooftop Energy Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Purchase of goods or services 1800000 Approved 400000 0 0
7 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Brijmohan Lal Om Parkash (Partnership firm) Parties in respect of which the Company is an associate Any other transaction Rental Income 200000 Approved 100000 0 0
8 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero InvestCorp Private Limited Parties in respect of which the Company is an associate Any other transaction Rental Income 200000 Approved 100000 0 0
9 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Bahadur Chand Investments Private Limited Parties in respect of which the Company is an associate Any other transaction Rental Income 200000 Approved 100000 0 0
10 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Munjal ACME Packaging Systems Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to control Any other transaction Rental Income 200000 Approved 100000 0 0
11 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Dr. Pawan Munjal Key management personnel-Executive Chairman & Whole Time Director Any other transaction Lease Rent Recovery 21300000 Approved 10800000 0 0
12 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Cosmic Kitchen Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to control Purchase of goods or services 81600000 Approved 25500000 4100000 -300000
13 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ather Energy Limited Associate Investment 1240000000 Approved 0 0 0
14 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Dr. Pawan Munjal Key management personnel-Executive Chairman Any other transaction Remuneration (Including Commission payable after AGM) 0 NA 532800000 -294500000 -575100000 Textual Information(1)
15 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Mr. Suman Kant Munjal Key management personnel-Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 2400000 0 0
16 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Mr. Pradeep Dinodia Key management personnel-Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 8600000 0 0
17 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Prof. Jagmohan Singh Raju Key management personnel-Non Executive and Independent Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 5300000 0 0
18 Hero Motocorp Ltd. ACM B.S Dhanoa (Retd.) Key management personnel-Non Executive and Independent Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 7900000 0 0
19 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ms. Tina Trikha Key management personnel-Non Executive and Independent Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 6600000 0 0
20 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ms. Camille Tang Key management personnel-Non Executive and Independent Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 3500000 0 0
21 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Mr. Rajnish Kumar Key management personnel-Non Executive and Independent Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 2800000 0 0
22 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ms. Vasudha Dinodia Key management personnel-Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission/Sitting fees/expenses reimbursement* 0 NA 3600000 0 0
23 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Mr. Annuvrat Munjal Relatives of Key management person Remuneration 5000000 Approved 2200000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
24 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ather Energy Limited Associate Any other transaction Service Income 12500000 Approved 3900000 600000 -100000
25 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Ather Energy Limited Associate Any other transaction Service Expense 42500000 Approved 10700000 600000 -100000
26 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero FinCorp Limited Associate Any other transaction Lease rental expenses 10000000 Approved 0 0 0
27 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero FinCorp Limited Associate Any other transaction Miscellaneous expenses 250000000 Approved 37100000 -500000 0
28 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero FinCorp Limited Associate Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
29 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero FinCorp Limited Associate Dividend paid 0 NA 100000 0 0
30 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero FinCorp Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 1300000 Approved 1300000 0 0
31 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Hero Tech Center Germany GmbH Subsidiaries Purchase of goods or services 2000000000 Approved 734400000 -434600000 -300800000
32 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Colombia SAS Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sale of goods or services net of warranty 5507000000 Approved 3586900000 1921800000 3797900000
33 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Colombia SAS Subsidiaries Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 340300000 Approved 107400000 0 0
34 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Colombia SAS Subsidiaries Any other transaction Other operating revenues 139000000 Approved 67700000 0 0
35 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Sale of goods or services net of warranty 5660600000 Approved 4265600000 445200000 1959000000
36 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 240000000 Approved 134900000 0 0
37 Hero Motocorp Ltd. HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Other operating revenues 157800000 Approved 91900000 0 0
38 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Raman Kant Munjal Foundation Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Any other transaction CSR 69900000 Approved 39600000 0 0
39 Hero Motocorp Ltd. BML Munjal University Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Any other transaction Staff Training 31600000 Approved 8200000 1900000 500000
40 Hero Motocorp Ltd. BML Munjal University Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Any other transaction CSR 150000000 Approved 150000000 0 0
41 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Raman Munjal Vidya Mandir Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Any other transaction Others 10000000 Approved 2900000 -500000 -400000
42 Hero Motocorp Ltd. S.R. Dinodia & LLP Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Purchase of goods or services 1700000 Approved 1700000 0 0
43 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Eternal Design Private Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Purchase of goods or services 8000000 Approved 4700000 0 0
44 Hero Motocorp Ltd. Mr. Vikram Sitaram Kasbekar Key management personnel-Executive Director Sale of goods or services 1100000 Approved 1100000 0 0
45 Hero Motocorp Ltd. ACIC BMU Foundation Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to exercise control Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Approved 600000 0 -500000
46 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Nitol Machineries Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 0 13500000 12700000
47 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Nitol Insurance Company Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 200000 0 0
48 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Nitol Motors Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Sale of goods or services 0 NA 2100000 400000 0
49 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Nitol Motors Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Any other transaction Others 0 NA 1800000 -600000 -600000
50 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Niloy Motors Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Sale of goods or services 7395000000 Approved 5363300000 -22800000 903500000
51 HMCL Niloy Bangladesh Limited Niloy Motors Limited Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Any other transaction Others 514500000 Approved 86300000 73500000 0
52 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Europe S.p.A. Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Any other transaction Others 72500000 Approved -4200000 -63000000 -55400000
53 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Europe S.p.A. Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Any other transaction Royalty 119900000 Approved 44100000 0 0
54 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Europe S.p.A. Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Investment 0 NA 100000000 0 0
55 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Europe S.p.A. Parties in respect of which the other Group Companies are associate Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Approved 900000 0 0
56 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Powertrain India Private Limited Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Purchase of goods or services 1099000000 Approved 436600000 -239800000 -245700000
57 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Powertrain India Private Limited Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Any other transaction Expenses reimbursed 8600000 Approved 1500000 0 0
58 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Powertrain India Private Limited Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Any other transaction Others 25000000 Approved 0 0 0
59 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Powertrain India Private Limited Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Any other transaction Others 116000000 Approved 116000000 0 0
60 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli (China) Private Limited Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Any other transaction Others 0 NA 0 6200000 6200000
61 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Sistemas Automotivos Industria E Comercio Brasil Ltda Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Purchase of goods or services 331700000 Approved 112700000 -80200000 -34900000
62 HMC MM Auto Limited Marelli Sistemas Automotivos Industria E Comercio Brasil Ltda Subsidiary of the party of which Company is an associate Any other transaction Others 1500000 Approved 800000 0 0
63 HMC MM Auto Limited Rockman Industries Limited Enterprises over which key management personnel and their relatives are able to control Any other transaction Purchase of raw materials, components and assets etc. 15000000 Approved 4000000 -3500000 -15600000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 26461100000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Remuneration paid is in line with their existing approved appointment contracts.
Textual Information(2) Remuneration paid is in line with their existing approved appointment contracts.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt