Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 509496
NSE Symbol ITDCEM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE686A01026
Name of company ITD Cementation India Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 13-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 05-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Construction
Start date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   15:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 13-May-2025   17:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 24797158000 90969408000
Other income 97054000 556300000
Total income 24894212000 91525708000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 9292394000 32112370000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 1839993000 6976806000
(e) Finance costs 616902000 2287695000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 508597000 1918335000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Subcontracting expenses 6718904000 26886890000
2 Other expenses 4351483000 16307585000
Total other expenses 11070387000 43194475000
Total expenses 23328273000 86489681000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1565939000 5036027000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1565939000 5036027000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 443206000 1447973000
8 Deferred tax -28153000 -152872000
9 Total tax expenses 415053000 1295101000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1150886000 3740926000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method -11741000 -7580000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1139145000 3733346000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 3248000 -39088000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1142393000 3694258000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 1135543000 3728052000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 3602000 3602000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 1138791000 3688964000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 3602000 5294000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 171788000 171788000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 18162154000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.61 21.7
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.61 21.7
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.61 21.7
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.61 21.7
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. 'The consolidated audited financial results have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standards ('Ind AS') as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 ('the Act') read with Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules as amended from time to time. The above consolidated audited financial results have been reviewed and recommended to the Board of Directors by the Audit Committee and subsequently approved by the Board of Directors of the Holding Company at their respective meetings held on 13 May 2025. ITD Cementation India Limited (the 'Holding Company') and its subsidiaries are together referred to as 'the Group' in the following notes. n n2. 'The Group is principally engaged in a single business segment viz Construction and has operations mainly in India. n n3. 'The Board of Directors at its meeting held on 13 May 2025 has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 2.00 per share having a face value of Rs. 1 each, subject to approval of shareholders at the ensuing shareholders meeting. n n4. 'Figures of the quarters ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 are the balancing figures between the audited consolidated figures for the year ended on that date and the unaudited consolidated published year to date figures up to the nine months period ended of that respective year. n n5. 'The figures for the previous periods have been regrouped/ rearranged wherever considered necessary to conform to current period's classification.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 10743354000
Capital work-in-progress 214267000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 418619000
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 719907000
Total non-current financial assets 719907000
Deferred tax assets (net) 457693000
Other non-current assets 1465766000
Total non-current assets 14019606000
2 Current assets
Inventories 6415098000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 16068666000
Cash and cash equivalents 3576659000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3506508000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 487278000
Total current financial assets 23639111000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 20974634000
Total current assets 51028843000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 65048449000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 171788000
Other equity 18162154000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 18333942000
Non controlling interest 49631000
Total equity 18383573000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1182936000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 169674000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1352610000
Provisions, non-current 561416000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 1914026000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 8145354000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 3124046000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 14623952000
Total Trade payable 17747998000
Other current financial liabilities 4134325000
Total current financial liabilities 30027677000
Other current liabilities 14399523000
Provisions, current 201533000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 122117000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 44750850000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 46664876000
Total equity and liabilites 65048449000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Gain/(loss) on remeasurement of the defined benefit plan 14593000 -35916000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 14593000 -35916000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 3673000 -9039000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange difference of foreign operations -7672000 -12211000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -7672000 -12211000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 3248000 -39088000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 5036027000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2287695000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 427624000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -4172558000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -3893506000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4100286000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -2479534000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1918335000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 296733000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 72450000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 303817000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -151683000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1897975000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3138052000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1111083000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2026969000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 553459000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 2278533000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 173334000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -897882000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2449622000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 2173589000
Repayments of borrowings 1465600000
Payments of lease liabilities 130301000
Dividends paid 291645000
Interest paid 2374479000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -2088436000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -2511089000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -2511089000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 6087748000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 3576659000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 T R Chadha & Co LLP Yes 30-Sep-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date