Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 503811
NSE Symbol SIYSIL
MSEI Symbol NOLISTED
ISIN INE076B01028
Name of company SIYARAM SILK MILLS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 12-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Textiles
Start date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   20:15:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2024-06-22
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://siyaram-images.s3.ap-south-1.amazonaws.com/images/investor-relationship-doc/policy/2023-2024/Siyaram-Related-Party-Transactions-Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 7360775000 22203186000
Other income 135936000 753008000
Total income 7496711000 22956194000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 2744188000 8492110000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 800987000 2077555000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 174965000 104960000
(d) Employee benefit expense 503783000 1827401000
(e) Finance costs 75908000 237734000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 175079000 599477000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Processing and Labour Charges 773023000 2346208000
2 Other Expenses 1247301000 4581327000
Total other expenses 2020324000 6927535000
Total expenses 6495234000 20266772000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1001477000 2689422000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1001477000 2689422000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 256000000 614000000
8 Deferred tax 20972000 88089000
9 Total tax expenses 276972000 702089000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 724505000 1987333000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 724505000 1987333000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -11748000 -12590000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 712757000 1974743000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 90740000 90740000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 12794466000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 15.97 43.8
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 15.97 43.8
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 15.97 43.8
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 15.97 43.8
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0018 0.0018
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0885 0.0885
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.1304 0.1304
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The above Standalone financial results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on May 12, 2025.These financial results have been prepared in accordance with the Companies Indian Accounting Standard Rules, 2015 as amended Ind AS prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 and other accounting practices and policies to the extent applicable. n2.The Statutory Auditors have conducted the audit of the Standalone financial results of the Company for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025, in accordance with Regulation 33 of the SEBI Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements Regulation, 2015. n3. The figures of last quarter for the current year and for the previous year are the balancing figures between the audited figures in respect of the full financial year ended 31st March and the unaudited published year-to-date figures upto the third quarter ended 31st December, which were subjected to limited review by the statutory auditor. n4. The Company has recognized government grants in the nature of capital subsidy relating to the Property, Plant and Equipment PPE. According to the Company's accounting policy, Grants relating to PPE that have already been fully depreciated are included in the Other Income and grants related to PPE in respect of which balance useful life is remaining, are treated as deferred income over the period and unamortised portion of grant shown under liabilities. Details of same is given below : nParticulars Quarter Ended Year Ended n n 31.03.2025 Audited 31.12.2024 Unaudited 31.03.2024 Audited 31.03.2025 Audited 31.03.2024 Audited nGovernment Grants in the nature of Capital Subsidy - 641.48 - 3487.70 - n nGrants recognised as Other Income 103.63 325.49 - 2660.54 - nUnamortised portion of grant related to PPE shown under other liabilities 827.16 315.99 - 827.16 - n5. The Company is engaged mainly in Textile business and there are no separate reportable segments as per Ind AS 108. n6.The Board has recommended Final Dividend of Rs.5/- 250% per equity share of Rs.2/- each, subject to approval of Shareholders at ensuing Annual General Meeting. n7. The previous periods/years figures have been regrouped/rearranged wherever necessary.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 5514398000
Capital work-in-progress 31367000
Investment property 113491000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 257279000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 162002000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 43570000
Other non-current financial assets 182313000
Total non-current financial assets 387885000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 32447000
Total non-current assets 6336867000
2 Current assets
Inventories 4294963000
Current financial asset
Current investments 2013258000
Trade receivables, current 5203814000
Cash and cash equivalents 42220000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 14283000
Loans, current 27872000
Other current financial assets 2467000
Total current financial assets 7303914000
Current tax assets (net) 197076000
Other current assets 793558000
Total current assets 12589511000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 18926378000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 90740000
Other equity 12794466000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 12885206000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 12885206000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 325457000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 559566000
Total non-current financial liabilities 885023000
Provisions, non-current 118239000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 184028000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 77450000
Total non-current liabilities 1264740000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2022524000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 383776000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1581664000
Total Trade payable 1965440000
Other current financial liabilities 134063000
Total current financial liabilities 4122027000
Other current liabilities 611556000
Provisions, current 42849000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 4776432000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6041172000
Total equity and liabilites 18926378000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to Profit or Loss -15699000 -16824000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -15699000 -16824000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -3951000 -4234000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -11748000 -12590000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 2689422000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 237734000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 361565000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -320520000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 259988000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 599477000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 7387000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -28983000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 209937000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -98882000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -300565000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 507264000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 3196686000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 636111000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2560575000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 192386000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1426319000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 100000000
Purchase of investment property 1769313000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 216453000
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 209636000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2477157000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 796623000
Repayments of borrowings 106017000
Payments of lease liabilities 53014000
Dividends paid 497237000
Interest paid 238870000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -98515000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -15097000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -15097000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 57317000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 42220000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Ankit Poddar Relative of KMP Remuneration 1400000 Approved 1400000 0 0
2 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Smt. Ashadevi Poddar Relative of KMP Remuneration 1267000 Approved 1267000 0 0
3 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Avnish Poddar Relative of KMP Remuneration 1373000 Approved 1373000 0 0
4 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Gaurav Poddar KMP Remuneration 35991000 Approved 35991000 0 0
5 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Harshit Poddar Relative of KMP Remuneration 121000 Approved 121000 0 0
6 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Pawan Poddar KMP Remuneration 35885000 Approved 35885000 0 0
7 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Ramesh Poddar KMP Remuneration 38744000 Approved 38744000 0 0
8 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Shrikishan Poddar KMP Remuneration 35935000 Approved 35935000 0 0
9 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Smt. Vibha Poddar Relative of KMP Remuneration 121000 Approved 121000 0 0
10 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Ashok Jalan KMP Remuneration 4774000 Approved 4774000 0 0
11 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Surendra Shetty KMP Remuneration 5282000 Approved 5282000 0 0
12 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. William Fernandes KMP Remuneration 2629000 Approved 2629000 0 0
13 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Ashok Desai KMP Remuneration 510000 Approved 510000 0 0
14 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Chetan Thakkar KMP Remuneration 570000 Approved 570000 0 0
15 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Deepak Shah KMP Remuneration 650000 Approved 650000 0 0
16 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Shri. Sachindra Chaturvedi KMP Remuneration 620000 Approved 620000 0 0
17 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Smt. Mangala Prabhu KMP Remuneration 590000 Approved 590000 0 0
18 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 65000 Approved 65000 11000 23000
19 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance for Purchase of Fixed Asset 1004000 Approved 1004000 0 0
20 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Santigo Textile Mills Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 18008000 Approved 18008000 -5697000 0
21 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Santigo Textile Mills Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 2358000 Approved 2358000 2243000 0
22 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Beetee Textile Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 1154000 Approved 1154000 681000 0
23 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Beetee Textile Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent Paid 20000 Approved 20000 0 0
24 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Beetee Textile Industries Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 16334000 Approved 16334000 -4005000 0
25 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Beetee Textile Industries Limited Other Related Party Purchase of fixed assets 1283000 Approved 1283000 0 0
26 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Beetee Textile Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance for Purchase of Fixed Asset Refunded 35000 Approved 35000 0 0
27 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Sanchna Trading and Finance Limited Other Related Party Purchase of fixed assets 7700000 Approved 7700000 0 0
28 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vishal Furnishings Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 37892000 Approved 37892000 -8269000 -445000
29 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vishal Furnishings Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 1089000 Approved 1089000 642000 0
30 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vishal Furnishings Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services -828000 Approved -828000 -1322000 -687000
31 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vishal Furnishings Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Brokerage paid 6279000 Approved 6289000 0 -7274000
32 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Golden Fibre LLP Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 72000 Approved 72000 0 0
33 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Golden Fibre LLP Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 147309000 Approved 147309000 0 0
34 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vibrant Clothing Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 75301000 Approved 75301000 -525000 -2629000
35 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vibrant Clothing Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 11237000 Approved 11237000 2316000 614000
36 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited White Light Foods Pvt. Yd Other Related Party Any other transaction Rent/Property Tax Received 15000 Approved 15000 0 6000
37 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited DRPS Enterprises LLP Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 54585000 Approved 54585000 13676000 20292000
38 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited DRPS Enterprises LLP Other Related Party Any other transaction Incentive/Brokerage paid 1377000 Approved 1377000 0 -206000
39 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited DRPS Enterprises LLP Other Related Party Any other transaction Interest Received 350000 Approved 314000 0 -58000
40 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Amount received on account of Redemption of Preference Shares 170000000 Approved 170000000 0 0
41 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Kanga and Co Other Related Party Any other transaction Availing of profession and services 150000 Approved 150000 0 0
42 Siyaram Silk Mills Limited Vishal Furnishings Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance Payment Discount 10000 Approved 0 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 719225000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt