Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 502090
NSE Symbol SAGCEM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE229C01021
Name of company SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 12-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 03-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Cement
Start date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   16:10:00
End date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   18:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2023-05-10
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://sagarcements.in/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Policy-on-Related-Party-Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The company has not made any default on loans and debt securities



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 4598400000 15666400000
Other income 73600000 266300000
Total income 4672000000 15932700000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1125900000 3413400000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 1600000 100900000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 106600000 166800000
(d) Employee benefit expense 260600000 989800000
(e) Finance costs 206900000 814900000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 301100000 1194200000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and fuel expense 1442000000 5115600000
2 Freight and forwarding expense 951900000 3171600000
3 Other Expenses 626400000 2138900000
Total other expenses 3020300000 10426100000
Total expenses 5023000000 17106100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -351000000 -1173400000
4 Exceptional items -209100000 -209100000
5 Total profit before tax -560100000 -1382500000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 0 0
8 Deferred tax -258400000 -527700000
9 Total tax expenses -258400000 -527700000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -301700000 -854800000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -301700000 -854800000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 14200000 7200000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -287500000 -847600000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 261400000 261400000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.31 -6.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -2.31 -6.54
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.31 -6.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -2.31 -6.54
24 Debt equity ratio 0.003 0.003
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.0039 0.0046
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.0201 0.0167
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes unable to attach due to NSE Error



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 14009000000
Capital work-in-progress 160100000
Investment property 235700000
Goodwill 393800000
Other intangible assets 171100000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 4866500000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 1610900000
Other non-current financial assets 282300000
Total non-current financial assets 6759700000
Deferred tax assets (net) 154200000
Other non-current assets 52700000
Total non-current assets 21936300000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1789300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1548000000
Cash and cash equivalents 665800000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 639200000
Loans, current 7900000
Other current financial assets 136700000
Total current financial assets 2997600000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 490100000
Total current assets 5277000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 27213300000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 261400000
Other equity 15852200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 16113600000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 16113600000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1607500000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 950200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2557700000
Provisions, non-current 131100000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 556000000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 32500000
Total non-current liabilities 3277300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 3393600000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 210400000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3165200000
Total Trade payable 3375600000
Other current financial liabilities 140900000
Total current financial liabilities 6910100000
Other current liabilities 814300000
Provisions, current 38500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 59500000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 7822400000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 11099700000
Total equity and liabilites 27213300000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Notes unable to attach due to NSE Error



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements gain on define dbenifit plan 21700000 11000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 21700000 11000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 7500000 3800000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 14200000 7200000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax -1382500000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 814900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 269900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 101700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -6300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -5000000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -271500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -122500000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1194200000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -16100000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 75000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 100000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 264200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 1500000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -13200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1858400000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 475900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -41400000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 517300000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2500000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 415500000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 510200000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 314800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 77000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -531400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1074600000
Repayments of borrowings 1061000000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 91500000
Interest paid 802900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 2400000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -878400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -892500000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -892500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1558300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 665800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Deloitte Haskins & Sells Yes 30-Apr-2028


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED PANCHAVATI POLYFIBRES LIMITED Promoter Group Purchase of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 225100000 71700000 480500000
2 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 41700000 41700000
3 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED Dr.S.ANAND REDDY Managing Director (MD) Any other transaction Rent Expenses Paid As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 2200000 400000 400000
4 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAMMIDI SREEKANTH REDDY Joint Managing Director (JMD) Any other transaction Rent Expenses Paid As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 2200000 400000 400000
5 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAMMIDI VANAJATHA Promoter Group Any other transaction Rent Expenses Paid As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 2200000 400000 400000
6 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 13600000 1900000 2600000
7 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 26100000 24400000 50500000
8 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGARSOFT (INDIA) LIMITED Enterprise where KMP along with their relatives exercise significant influence Purchase of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 3900000 3900000 7800000
9 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGARSOFT (INDIA) LIMITED Enterprise where KMP along with their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction reimbursement of expenses received Not Applicable 500000 500000 1000000
10 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED R V CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction reimbursement of expenses received Not Applicable 500000 200000 700000
11 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED PANCHAVATI POLYFIBRES LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction reimbursement of expenses received Not Applicable 900000 100000 1000000
12 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR POWER LIMITED Enterprise where KMP along with their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction reimbursement of expenses received Not Applicable 200000 0 200000
13 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction reimbursement of expenses received Not Applicable -600000 800000 200000
14 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest earned on Corporate Guarantee As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 6200000 6100000 12300000
15 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest earned on Corporate Guarantee As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 2700000 2700000 5400000
16 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Financials Assets Loan As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 200500000 549000000 653000000
17 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Financials Assets Loan As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 330200000 40000000 370200000
18 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Interest received As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 38200000 640000000 950200000
19 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Interest received As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 28300000 24700000 53000000
20 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Gurantee Given As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 100000000 6950000000 7050000000
21 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAMMIDI SIDDHARTH Promoter Group Remuneration As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 1400000 1200000 2600000
22 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Payment received against loan As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 20000000 0 20000000
23 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Payment received against loan As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 96500000 0 96500000
24 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED KOLLURU PRASAD Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Payment received against advance As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 5000000 0 3000000
25 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAMMIDI RACHANA Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 200000 100000 300000
26 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED JENS VAN NIEUWENBORGH Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 200000 0 200000
27 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED REKHA ONTEDDU Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 400000 200000 600000
28 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SUDHA RANI NAGA Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 100000 100000 200000
29 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED MADHAVAN GANESAN Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 300000 200000 500000
30 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED KALIDINDI VENKATA VISHNU RAJU Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 400000 200000 600000
31 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED RAJAGOPAL RAVICHANDRAN Director Any other transaction Sitting fee Not Applicable 400000 200000 600000
32 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED Dr.S.ANAND REDDY Managing Director (MD) Remuneration As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 26900000 15800000 42700000
33 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAMMIDI SREEKANTH REDDY Joint Managing Director (JMD) Remuneration As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 24200000 14200000 38400000
34 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED RAJAREDDY JINGILIPALEM Company Secretary Remuneration As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 2100000 2200000 4300000
35 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED KOLLURU PRASAD Chief Financial Officer Remuneration As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 4400000 4100000 8500000
36 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED R V CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction Other Financial Assets Advances As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 2000000 2700000
37 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Financial Assets Advances As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 275000000 215500000
38 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGAR CEMENTS (M) PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Gurantee Given As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 3700000000 3700000000
39 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 1000000 0 1000000
40 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 700000 0 700000
41 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 252500000 0 252500000
42 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest accrued but not due As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 27100000 82900000
43 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED PANCHAVATI POLYFIBRES LIMITED Promoter Group Any other transaction Trade payables As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 71700000 108000000
44 SAGAR CEMENTS LIMITED SAGARSOFT (INDIA) LIMITED Enterprise where KMP along with their relatives exercise significant influence Any other transaction Trade payables As per the approval accorded by the Audit Committee/ Board 0 0 700000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1419600000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt