Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532732
NSE Symbol KKCL
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE401H01017
Name of company KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 12-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment READYMADE GARMENTS
Start date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   16:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   19:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-20
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.kewalkiran.com/investors.php#Policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No Default



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2341900000 8403500000
Other income 25200000 490400000
Total income 2367100000 8893900000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1401600000 4704600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 114700000 444600000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -333600000 -984500000
(d) Employee benefit expense 280200000 1082100000
(e) Finance costs 32700000 94000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 41000000 132900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Manufacturing and operating expenses 260400000 770400000
2 Administrative and other expenses 93600000 361900000
3 Selling and distribution expenses 102300000 427500000
Total other expenses 456300000 1559800000
Total expenses 1992900000 7033500000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 374200000 1860400000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 374200000 1860400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 106200000 411200000
8 Deferred tax -11600000 40600000
9 Total tax expenses 94600000 451800000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 279600000 1408600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 279600000 1408600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -6400000 -2900000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 273200000 1405700000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 616300000 616300000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 7555500000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.54 22.86
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 4.54 22.86
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.54 22.86
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.54 22.86
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1489200000
Capital work-in-progress 3400000
Investment property 12000000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 2400000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 2823900000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 12300000
Other non-current financial assets 496500000
Total non-current financial assets 3332700000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 14500000
Total non-current assets 4854200000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1721200000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1464200000
Trade receivables, current 2339800000
Cash and cash equivalents 1171900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 8200000
Loans, current 1800000
Other current financial assets 14000000
Total current financial assets 4999900000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 359000000
Total current assets 7080100000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 11934300000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 616300000
Other equity 7555500000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 8171800000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 8171800000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 675300000
Total non-current financial liabilities 675300000
Provisions, non-current 700000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 82500000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 758500000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1011100000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 4700000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 817200000
Total Trade payable 821900000
Other current financial liabilities 574300000
Total current financial liabilities 2407300000
Other current liabilities 365000000
Provisions, current 223700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 8000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 3004000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 3762500000
Total equity and liabilites 11934300000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement [gain / (loss)] of net defined benefit liability -1700000 -6700000
2 Effect [gain / (loss)] of measuring equity instruments at fair value through OCI -6000000 2500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -7700000 -4200000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1300000 -1300000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -6400000 -2900000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1860400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 92700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -901100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -414800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -388500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 367200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 132900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 5000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -100000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 0
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -39600000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -5200000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -36600000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1188100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 672300000
Dividends received -1600000
Interest paid 0
Interest received -41400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 344300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 285000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1165200000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 130000000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 8100000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 166800000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 343600000
Purchase of investment property 800000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 710000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1200000
Interest received 37000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -341400000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2124300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 74100000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 65100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -139200000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1978500000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1978500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2139400000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 160900000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Shantaben P Jain RELATED TO PROMOTER Any other transaction Rent Expense 459000 Approved by Audit Committee 459000 1920000 2333000
2 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewalchand P Jain PROMOTER - CMD Any other transaction Rent Expense 499000 Approved by Audit Committee 499000 1783000 2232000
3 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Hemant P Jain PROMOTER - JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Rent Expense 430000 Approved by Audit Committee 430000 1564000 1950000
4 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Dinesh P Jain Promoter - Director Any other transaction Rent Expense 283000 Approved by Audit Committee 283000 971000 1226000
5 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Vikas P Jain Promoter - Director Any other transaction Rent Expense 283000 Approved by Audit Committee 283000 1131000 1386000
6 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Expense 750000 Approved by Audit Committee 750000 0 405000
7 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Realtors & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Common Director Any other transaction Rent Expense 150000 Approved by Audit Committee 150000 0 -63000
8 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewalchand P Jain PROMOTER - CMD Remuneration 6250000 Approved by Audit Committee 6250000 8805000 12092000
9 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Hemant P Jain PROMOTER - JOINT MANAGING DIRECTOR Remuneration 6250000 Approved by Audit Committee 6250000 5840000 9126000
10 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Dinesh P Jain Promoter - Director Remuneration 6250000 Approved by Audit Committee 6250000 6534000 9821000
11 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Vikas P Jain Promoter - Director Remuneration 6250000 Approved by Audit Committee 6250000 7540000 10826000
12 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Pankaj Jain Son of Promoter Remuneration 2500000 Approved by Audit Committee 2500000 190000 257000
13 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Hitendra Jain Son of Promoter Remuneration 2500000 Approved by Audit Committee 2500000 190000 257000
14 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Jai Jain Son of Promoter Remuneration 1000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1000000 116000 115000
15 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Yash Jain Son of Promoter Remuneration 1400000 Approved by Audit Committee 1400000 121000 154000
16 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Krushika Jain Daughter of Promoter Remuneration 1000000 Approved by Audit Committee 1000000 116000 115000
17 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Nami Jain Daughter of Promoter Remuneration 500000 Approved by Audit Committee 500000 66000 66000
18 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 109000
19 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Finance Private Limited Common Director Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 109000
20 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Lifestyle Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 0
21 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Lord Gautam Charitable Foundation Promoter being Trutees of the Trust Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 50000
22 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited M/s. Marudhar Shwetambar Jain Foundation Promoter being Trutees of the Trust Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 50000
23 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Ms. White Knitwears Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Rent Income 36000 Approved by Audit Committee 36000 0 50000
24 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Bansi S. Mehta & Co. Firm of Independent Director Any other transaction Professional Fees 750000 Approved by Audit Committee 750000 0 270000
25 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 700000000 Approved by Audit Committee 700000000 10000000 10335000 Loan 0.09 6 months Unsecured For Business
26 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 629000 Approved by Audit Committee 629000 0 0
27 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Smt. Jatnobai Karamchandji Ratanparia Chouhan Charitable Trust Promoter being Trutees of the Trust Any other transaction Donation 24700000 Approved by Audit Committee 24700000 0 0
28 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given Back 40000000 Approved by Audit Committee 40000000 0 10335000
29 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase/ Subscription of Investment 130000000 Approved by Audit Committee 130000000 0 910000000
30 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Lifestyle Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase/ Subscription of Investment 100000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
31 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Conversion of Loan to Equity 700000000 Approved by Audit Committee 700000000 0 0
32 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Lifestyle Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loss on Investment 100000 Approved by Audit Committee 100000 0 0
33 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Finance Private Limited Common Director Any other transaction Royalty Income 50000 Approved by Audit Committee 50000 0 109000
34 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Developers Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Income 50000 Approved by Audit Committee 50000 0 109000
35 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Kewal Kiran Realtors & Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Common Director Any other transaction Royalty Income 214000 Approved by Audit Committee 214000 0 63000
36 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Abhijit Warange CS Loan 2000000 Approved by Audit Committee 2000000 0 1667000
37 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Abhijit Warange CS Any other transaction Loan Given Back 333000 Approved by Audit Committee 333000 0 1667000
38 Kewal Kiran Clothing Limited Employee Group Gratuity Scheme Gratuity Trust Any other transaction Employee Fund 37134000 Approved by Audit Committee 37134000 -1885000 113000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1673030000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt