Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 543350
NSE Symbol VIJAYA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE043W01024
Name of company VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 12-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 06-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Diagnostic Services
Start date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   13:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 12-May-2025   14:15:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-05-26
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.vijayadiagnostic.com/investors/governance-policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable. As the company is a debt free company with no loans



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1598524000 6271375000
Other income 56809000 193003000
Total income 1655333000 6464378000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 205622000 787317000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 258658000 1021964000
(e) Finance costs 65787000 249590000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 171069000 645191000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 492749000 1937002000
Total other expenses 492749000 1937002000
Total expenses 1193885000 4641064000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 461448000 1823314000
4 Exceptional items -10296000 -10296000
5 Total profit before tax 451152000 1813018000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 93448000 387248000
8 Deferred tax 26518000 75648000
9 Total tax expenses 119966000 462896000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 331186000 1350122000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 331186000 1350122000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1448000 -2410000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 329738000 1347712000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 102637000 102637000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 7732625000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.23 13.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.22 13.14
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.23 13.16
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.22 13.14
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 6555771000
Capital work-in-progress 671783000
Investment property 109341000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 52792000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1445034000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 212600000
Other non-current financial assets 141581000
Total non-current financial assets 1799215000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 96826000
Total non-current assets 9285728000
2 Current assets
Inventories 37475000
Current financial asset
Current investments 1830888000
Trade receivables, current 124608000
Cash and cash equivalents 99675000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 312300000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 490181000
Total current financial assets 2857652000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 58461000
Total current assets 2953588000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 12239316000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 102637000
Other equity 7732625000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 7835262000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 7835262000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 2725472000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2725472000
Provisions, non-current 92666000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 55168000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 3014000
Total non-current liabilities 2876320000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 8827000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 295018000
Total Trade payable 303845000
Other current financial liabilities 1092984000
Total current financial liabilities 1396829000
Other current liabilities 40837000
Provisions, current 54782000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 35286000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1527734000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 4404054000
Total equity and liabilites 12239316000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit liability / (asset) -1934000 -3220000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1934000 -3220000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -486000 -810000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1448000 -2410000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1813018000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 229080000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 6578000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 3787000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -104643000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -10370000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 621000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 17289000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 645191000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 9630000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 65797000
Adjustments for share-based payments 15920000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -119439000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -2872000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 624975000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2437993000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 371883000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 2066110000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 21254000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 730149000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 84000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 45400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -906180000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1653675000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 41042000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 406817000
Dividends paid 102623000
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -468398000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -55963000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -55963000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 155638000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 99675000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 B S R and Co Yes 30-Apr-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Dr S Surendranath Reddy Executive Director - Chairman Any other transaction Rent Paid 51000000 Approve 29553000 29000 0
2 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Sunil Chandra Kondapally Executive Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 12000000 Approve 5833000 76000 0
3 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited S Suprita Reddy Managing Director & CEO Any other transaction Rent Paid 12000000 Approve 5556000 0 0
4 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited S Geetha Reddy Non-Executive Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 46000000 Approve 23437000 64000 0
5 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited B Vishnu Priya Relative of Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 1000000 Approve 107000 0 0
6 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Vijaya Hospitals Private Limited Enterprise where Directors have significance influence Any other transaction Rent Paid 14000000 Approve 7310000 0 0
7 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approve 4336000 2024000 1011000
8 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Repayment 200000000 Approve 0 50000000 50000000 Loan 0.1 3 years Unsecured Business Operations
9 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income 0 NA 2493000 1122000 0
10 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental Income 4720000 Approve 2336000 0 0
11 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Services Received 10000000 Approve 283000 142000 0
12 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Medinova Diagnostics Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Fixed Assets 10000000 Approve 0 339000 0
13 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Park Health Systems Private Limited Relative of Director having significant influence Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approve 3791000 1760000 1351000
14 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Asian Institute Of Nephrology And Urology (vizag) Pvt Ltd Independent Director having indirect influence over the entity Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approve 39000 2000 4000
15 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Asian Institute Of Nephrology And Urology Private Limited Common Director Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approve 28000 18000 16000
16 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Investment 1396400000 Approve 0 1396400000 1396400000
17 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approve 5887000 2835000 6498000
18 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 12320000 Approve 12320000 0 12320000
19 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Loan 300000000 Approve 54000000 108600000 162600000 Loan 0.08 5 years Unsecured Repayment of existing debt and Business operations
20 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income 0 Approve 5158000 0 0
21 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited P H Diagnostic Centre Private Limited Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 10000000 Approve 836000 0 836000
22 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Dr S Surendranath Reddy Executive Director - Chairman Remuneration 20000000 Approve 10000000 0 0
23 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Sunil Chandra Kondapally Executive Director Remuneration 10000000 Approve 5000000 0 0
24 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited S Suprita Reddy Managing Director & CEO Remuneration 27500000 Approve 13750000 0 0
25 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Narasimha Raju KA Key Management Personnel Remuneration 8808000 Approve 4199000 473000 429000
26 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Hansraj Singh Key Management Personnel Remuneration 2415000 Approve 1169000 164000 177000
27 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Dr D Nageshwar Reddy Independent Director Remuneration 1200000 Approve 600000 0 0
28 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Shekhar Prasad Singh Independent Director Remuneration 1200000 Approve 600000 0 0
29 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Satyanarayana Murthy Chavali Independent Director Remuneration 1200000 Approve 600000 0 0
30 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Dr Manjula Anagani Independent Director Remuneration 1200000 Approve 600000 0 0
31 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Vijaya Hospitals Private Limited Enterprise where Directors have significance influence Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 0 NA 0 3495000 3495000
32 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Vijaya Holdings India LLP Enterprise where Directors have significance influence Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 7200000 NA 1951000 0 1951000
33 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Dr S Surendranath Reddy Executive Director - Chairman Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 7200000 NA 5716000 14464000 20181000
34 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited S Suprita Reddy Managing Director & CEO Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 7200000 NA 264000 3815000 4080000
35 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited Sunil Chandra Kondapally Executive Director Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 7200000 NA 264000 3181000 3445000
36 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited S Geetha Reddy Non-Executive Director Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 7200000 NA 2576000 12982000 15558000
37 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited B Vishnu Priya Relative of Director Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 0 NA 0 72000 72000
38 Medinova Diagnostic Services Limited Medinova Millennium MRI Services LLP Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approve 554000 408000 807000
39 Medinova Diagnostic Services Limited Medinova Millennium MRI Services LLP Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 10000000 Approve 425000 194000 194000
40 Medinova Diagnostic Services Limited S Geetha Reddy Relative of Director Any other transaction Rent Paid 500000 Approve 235000 214000 37000
41 Medinova Diagnostic Services Limited S Geetha Reddy Relative of Director Any other transaction Rental deposit given/(refund) 0 NA 0 185000 185000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 211806000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt