Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500233
NSE Symbol KAJARIACER
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE217B01036
Name of company KAJARIA CERAMICS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 06-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 25-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment MANUFACTURING OF CERAMIC AND VITRIFIED TILES
Start date and time of board meeting 06-May-2025   12:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 06-May-2025   13:55:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-05-17
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.kajariaceramics.com/pdf/RelatedPartyTransactionPolicy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 11049300000 42188200000
Other income 174000000 678500000
Total income 11223300000 42866700000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1682700000 6887800000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 4410600000 16124700000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 112000000 -211200000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1026500000 4123000000
(e) Finance costs 16400000 88800000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 289000000 1172200000
(f) Other Expenses
1 POWER AND FUEL 1546700000 6136300000
2 OTHER EXPENSES 1308200000 4228800000
Total other expenses 2854900000 10365100000
Total expenses 10392100000 38550400000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 831200000 4316300000
4 Exceptional items -1123800000 -1123800000
5 Total profit before tax -292600000 3192500000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 281100000 1173600000
8 Deferred tax -24900000 -22500000
9 Total tax expenses 256200000 1151100000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -548800000 2041400000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -548800000 2041400000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 4400000 6600000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -544400000 2048000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 159300000 159300000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 25916700000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -3.45 12.82
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -3.44 12.81
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -3.45 12.82
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -3.44 12.81
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1tThe above standalone financial results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 6 May 2025 and the statutory auditors have expressed an unmodified audit opinion on these results. tttttttt n2tThe above results have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standards Ind AS as notified under the Companies Indian Accounting Standards Rules 2015 as amended specified under section 133 of the Companies Act 2013. tttttttt n3tThe Company decided to discontinue the operations of Kajaria Plywood Private Limited KPPL a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company due to lack of strategic fit and continued losses. Accordingly the Company has fully impaired its investment and loan to KPPL amounting to Rs 112.38 crores and which has been disclosed under exceptional item.tttttttt n4tThe Board of Directors have recommended a final dividend of Rs 4 per equity share of face value of Re 1 each for the financial year ended 31 March 2025 subject to the approval of the shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting. During the year, the Company has paid Interim Dividend of Rs 5 per equity share aggregating to Rs 79.63 crores thereby making the total dividend of Rs 9 per share (previous year Rs 12 per share aggregating to Rs 143.34 crores. tttttttt n5tThe Company's business falls within a single business segment in terms of the Indian Accounting Standards 108 Operating Segments and hence no additional disclosures are being furnished.tttttttt n6tFigures for the quarter ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures for the full financial year and the reviewed year to date figures upto the third quarter of the respective financial years. ttttttt n7tFigures of previous period year have been regrouped rearranged wherever necessary. The impact of the same is not material to the users of the results.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 10362300000
Capital work-in-progress 972600000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 4900000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1810100000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 3444600000
Other non-current financial assets 428200000
Total non-current financial assets 5682900000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1020600000
Total non-current assets 18043300000
2 Current assets
Inventories 3698500000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 5024800000
Cash and cash equivalents 49100000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 5639900000
Loans, current 38700000
Other current financial assets 36300000
Total current financial assets 10788800000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 192400000
Total current assets 14679700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 32723000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 159300000
Other equity 25916700000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 26076000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 26076000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 698100000
Total non-current financial liabilities 698100000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 748100000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 1446200000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 29500000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 459000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2587000000
Total Trade payable 3046000000
Other current financial liabilities 1211100000
Total current financial liabilities 4286600000
Other current liabilities 626600000
Provisions, current 277800000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 9800000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 5200800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6647000000
Total equity and liabilites 32723000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) SEE ACCOMPANYING NOTES TO THE STANDALONE FINANCIAL RESULTS



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 RE-MEASUREMENT OF DEFINED BENEFIT PLANS 5800000 8800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 5800000 8800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 1400000 2200000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 4400000 6600000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 3192500000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 88800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -65800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 74900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -85200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 323700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1172200000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 26600000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 644100000
Adjustments for share-based payments 61000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 333900000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 1123800000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2409800000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5602300000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1057200000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4545100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 227400000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1296000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 1636900000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 659500000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 640700000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1867300000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -3272600000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 13700000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 28200000
Payments of lease liabilities 275700000
Dividends paid 1751900000
Interest paid 48400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -2090500000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -818000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -818000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 867100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 49100000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Walker Chandiok & Co LLP Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 200000000 Not Applicable 0 200000000 200000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
2 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 1500000000 Not Applicable -30000000 1090000000 1060000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
3 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 350000000 Not Applicable -40000000 230000000 190000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
4 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 800000000 Not Applicable 239800000 434000000 673800000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
5 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 200000000 Not Applicable -30000000 30000000 0 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
6 Kajaria Ceramics Limited South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 150000000 Not Applicable 0 89000000 89000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
7 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria International DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 300000000 Not Applicable 47000000 182200000 229200000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
8 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Loan 1000000000 Not Applicable 150000000 840000000 990000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
9 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Keronite Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 764500000 Not Applicable 200000000 563000000 763000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
10 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Adhesive Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 160000000 Not Applicable 6000000 0 6000000 Loan 0.08 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
11 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 16000000 Not Applicable 8000000 0 0
12 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 120000000 Not Applicable 43500000 0 0
13 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 28000000 Not Applicable 8600000 1400000 0
14 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 64000000 Not Applicable 15300000 26000000 0
15 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 16000000 Not Applicable 1000000 0 0
16 Kajaria Ceramics Limited South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 12000000 Not Applicable 3500000 0 0
17 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria International DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 24000000 Not Applicable 8700000 6200000 0
18 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Interest received 80000000 Not Applicable 36300000 4900000 16800000
19 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Keronite Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 61500000 Not Applicable 23500000 13500000 4200000
20 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Adhesive Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 12800000 Not Applicable 100000 0 100000
21 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Ramesh Tiles Limited Joint Venture Investment 109300000 Not Applicable 109300000 125000000 234300000 Investment 0 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
22 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Adhesive Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 100000 Investment 0 0 Unsecured Business Purpose
23 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent received 15000000 Not Applicable 7200000 0 0
24 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent received 200000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
25 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent received 5000000 Not Applicable 1800000 0 0
26 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Dua Engineering Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction Rent Paid 20000000 Not Applicable 8000000 0 0
27 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Malti Devi Kajaria Foundation Related Party Any other transaction Donation 6500000 Not Applicable 2000000 0 0
28 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES 30000000 Not Applicable 20600000 0 0
29 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
30 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Ashok Kajaria Promoter Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 28400000 0 0
31 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Chetan Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 27800000 0 0
32 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Rishi Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 27800000 0 0
33 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Kartik Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Remuneration 600000000 Not Applicable 3000000 0 0
34 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Dev Datt Rishi Non Executive Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
35 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Sudhir Bhargava Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 400000 0 0
36 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Dr. Lalit Kumar Panwar Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 300000 0 0
37 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Rajender Mohan Malla Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 400000 0 0
38 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mrs. Sushmita Singha Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
39 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Ashok Kajaria Promoter/KMP Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 5200000 0 0
40 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Chetan Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 6700000 0 0
41 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Rishi Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 9000000 0 0
42 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mrs. Versha Devi Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 8900000 0 0
43 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mrs. Rasika Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2900000 0 0
44 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mrs. Shikha Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 3000000 0 0
45 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Kartik Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2300000 0 0
46 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Raghav Kajaria Family Private Trust Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2300000 0 0
47 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Vedant Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2300000 0 0
48 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Parth Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 2300000 0 0
49 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Versha Kajaria Family Private Trust Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 64700000 0 0
50 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Chetan Kajaria Family Private Trust Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 129300000 0 0
51 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Rishi Kajaria Family Private Trust Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 129300000 0 0
52 Kajaria Ceramics Limited AK Kajaria HUF Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 9800000 0 0
53 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Chetan Kajaria HUF Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
54 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Rishi Kajaria HUF Member of Promoter Group Dividend paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
55 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given 200000000 Not Applicable 200000000 600000000 800000000
56 Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Dua Engineering Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction Rent Paid 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
57 Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Holding Company Any other transaction MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY, ADVERTISEMENT, PUBLICITY AND SALES PROMOTION 300000000 Not Applicable 132000000 14300000 14300000
58 Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Holding Company Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES 0 Not Applicable 800000 0 0
59 Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Mr. Ajay Maganbhai Marvania Wholetime Director Remuneration 3300000 Not Applicable 3300000 400000 400000
60 Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 100000 200000 0
61 Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES 0 Not Applicable 1100000 0 0
62 Kerovit Global Private Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 3000000 6000000 0
63 Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Dua Engineering Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction Rent Paid 0 Not Applicable 600000 0 0
64 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Keronite Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction SALE OF ASSET 2000000 Not Applicable 2000000 0 0
65 Keronite Tiles Private Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Related Party Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 749300000 300000 264600000
66 Keronite Tiles Private Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction Rent received 0 Not Applicable 1700000 0 0
67 Keronite Tiles Private Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Related Party Any other transaction SALE OF ASSET 0 Not Applicable 8000000 0 0
68 Keronite Tiles Private Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Related Party Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 8400000 4000000 0
69 Keronite Tiles Private Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Related Party Loan 0 Not Applicable -60000000 161300000 101300000
70 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 4000000000 Not Applicable 1864700000 244500000 406000000
71 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction SALARY REIMBURSEMENT 23400000 Not Applicable 7800000 0 0
72 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Related Party Loan 0 Not Applicable 150000000 0 150000000
73 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Related Party Interest received 0 Not Applicable 300000 0 0
74 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Neha Mittal DIRECTOR Any other transaction SITTING FEES 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
75 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Juhi Ronak Doshi KMP Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
76 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Jaydeepkumar Jivrajbhai Patel KMP Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 1300000 200000 200000
77 Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Padaliya Aka Patel Bhavenkumar Jivrajbhai KMP's Relative Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 1100000 200000 200000
78 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2500000000 Not Applicable 1289300000 183200000 218200000
79 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction SALARY REIMBURSEMENT 19800000 Not Applicable 6400000 0 0
80 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Clayman Worldwide LLP Related Party Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 200000 800000 200000
81 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Poonamben Krishna Patel KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
82 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Ramaben Ashwinbhai Patel KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
83 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Manojbhai Govindbhai Patel KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
84 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Gopalbhai Khodabhai Sanariya KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
85 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Jayeshbhai Govindbhai Patel KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
86 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Manishbhai Govindbhai Patel KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
87 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Manojbhai Govindbhai HUF KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
88 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Kishorbhai Govindbhai HUF KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
89 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Ashvinbhai Madhavjibhai HUF KMP Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
90 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Bharatbhai Laxmidas (HUF) KMP Loan 0 Not Applicable -1000000 1000000 0
91 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Bharatbhai Laxmidas Vadaliya KMP Loan 0 Not Applicable -2000000 2000000 0
92 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Rekhaben Bharatbhai Patel KMP Loan 0 Not Applicable -1200000 1200000 0
93 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Ramaben Ashwinbhai Patel KMP Loan 0 Not Applicable -100000 100000 0
94 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Ashvinbhai Madhavjibhai HUF KMP Loan 0 Not Applicable -100000 100000 0
95 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Krishna Gopalbhai Patel KMP Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 1800000 200000 200000
96 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Hetal Ankit Shah KMP Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
97 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Meganlal Mavjibhai Gami DIRECTOR Any other transaction SITTING FEES 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
98 Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Neha Mittal DIRECTOR Any other transaction SITTING FEES 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
99 Kajaria Ceramics Limited South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1800000000 Not Applicable 656600000 0 0
100 Kajaria Ceramics Limited South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction SALARY REIMBURSEMENT 14400000 Not Applicable 8100000 0 0
101 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Bhupen Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 2200000 2200000
102 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Bhupen Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
103 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Harjeevanbhai karshanbhai Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 900000 900000
104 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Harjeevanbhai karshanbhai Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
105 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Kiran Kumar Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 3400000 3400000
106 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Kiran Kumar Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
107 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Kruti Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 3300000 3300000
108 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Kruti Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
109 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Vasanti Ben Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 5100000 5100000
110 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Vasanti Ben Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
111 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Dolly Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 1000000 1000000
112 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Dolly Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
113 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Aghara Suresh Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 800000 800000
114 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Aghara Suresh Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
115 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Dharmistaben Vishalbhai Adroja Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 500000 500000
116 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Dharmistaben Vishalbhai Adroja Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
117 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Nishantbhai Thakarshibhai Ghod Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 600000 600000
118 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Nishantbhai Thakarshibhai Ghod Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
119 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Vaishaliben paragbhai adroja Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 300000 300000
120 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Vaishaliben paragbhai adroja Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
121 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Bindiya Deepak Patel Director Relative Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 5500000 5500000
122 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Bindiya Deepak Patel Director Relative Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
123 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Deepak Patel Director Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 8600000 8600000
124 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Deepak Patel Director Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 400000 0 0
125 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Paresh Patel Director Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 5100000 5100000
126 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Paresh Patel Director Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 200000 0 0
127 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Nimesh Patel Director Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 22300000 22300000
128 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Nimesh Patel Director Interest paid 0 Not Applicable 900000 0 0
129 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Deepak Patel Director Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 1500000 100000 0
130 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Paresh Patel Director Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 1500000 100000 100000
131 South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Nimesh Patel Director Remuneration 0 Not Applicable 800000 100000 0
132 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Ramesh Tiles Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 7500000 Not Applicable 6200000 0 0
133 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Ramesh Tiles Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 7500000 Not Applicable 5200000 0 0
134 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Ramesh Tiles Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Standby Letter of Credit 881300000 Not Applicable 200000000 681300000 881300000
135 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Infinity Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
136 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Vitrified Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
137 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Sanitaryware Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
138 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Bathware Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
139 Kajaria Ceramics Limited South Asian Ceramic Tiles Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
140 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kerovit Global Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Support Fees 100000 Not Applicable 100000 0 0
141 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria Plywood Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES 7500000 Not Applicable 7500000 0 0
142 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Kajaria International DMCC Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Business Support Services 17500000 Not Applicable 11000000 0 0
143 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Ashok Kajaria Promoter Any other transaction Sale of Movable Asset 1800000 Not Applicable 1800000 0 0
144 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mrs. Versha Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Any other transaction Sale of Movable Asset 500000 Not Applicable 500000 0 0
145 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Chetan Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Any other transaction Sale of Movable Asset 45400000 Not Applicable 45400000 0 0
146 Kajaria Ceramics Limited Mr. Rishi Kajaria Member of Promoter Group Any other transaction Sale of Movable Asset 28300000 Not Applicable 28300000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 6654800000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 29500000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 29500000