Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 542752
NSE Symbol AFFLE
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE00WC01027
Name of company Affle 3i Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 10-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 05-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Consumer Platform
Start date and time of board meeting 10-May-2025   11:50:00
End date and time of board meeting 10-May-2025   14:15:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 6022510000 22663080000
Other income 189100000 937650000
Total income 6211610000 23600730000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 583240000 2312660000
(e) Finance costs 24450000 125910000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 265830000 966980000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Inventory and data costs 3647940000 13793140000
2 Other expenses 451650000 1725670000
Total other expenses 4099590000 15518810000
Total expenses 4973110000 18924360000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1238500000 4676370000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1238500000 4676370000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 249350000 892580000
8 Deferred tax -41500000 -34900000
9 Total tax expenses 207850000 857680000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1030650000 3818690000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1030650000 3818690000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 32770000 325180000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1063420000 4143870000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 1030650000 3818690000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 0 0
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 32770000 325180000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 0 0
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 280710000 280710000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 29183860000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.35 27.23
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.34 27.19
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.35 27.23
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.34 27.19
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 33850000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 10083460000
Other intangible assets 2043840000
Intangible assets under development 1114660000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 628570000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 30090000
Total non-current financial assets 658660000
Deferred tax assets (net) 144400000
Other non-current assets 377610000
Total non-current assets 14456480000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 2985560000
Cash and cash equivalents 10474810000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3442180000
Loans, current 22190000
Other current financial assets 174300000
Total current financial assets 17099040000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 3315860000
Total current assets 20414900000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 1346320000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 36217700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 280710000
Other equity 29183860000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 29464570000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 29464570000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 106610000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 217860000
Total non-current financial liabilities 324470000
Provisions, non-current 39880000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 102410000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 466760000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 665550000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 4840000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 4071120000
Total Trade payable 4075960000
Other current financial liabilities 604770000
Total current financial liabilities 5346280000
Other current liabilities 373020000
Provisions, current 57100000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 509970000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 6286370000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 6753130000
Total equity and liabilites 36217700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement (losses)/ gains on defined benefit plans -1240000 -2290000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1240000 -2290000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -310000 -580000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange differences on translating the financial statements of a foreign operation 39110000 360730000
2 Hyperinflation adjustment in opening retained earnings -5410000 -33840000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 33700000 326890000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 32770000 325180000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4676370000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 4310000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 135100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -626920000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -8250000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 259370000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 87560000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 966980000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 55040000
Adjustments for provisions, current 40530000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 218460000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -104730000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 503950000
Adjustments for share-based payments 82120000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -199100000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -72430000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -7830000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 326260000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5002630000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 742720000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4259910000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 814670000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1599020000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 190000
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 5463890000
Purchase of other long-term assets 4854940000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 506040000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 161390000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1137120000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 258180000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 1065740000
Payments of lease liabilities 17360000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 93210000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -918130000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 2204660000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 219140000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 2423800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 8051010000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 10474810000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Walker Chandiok & Co LLP Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date