Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 531431
NSE Symbol SHAKTIPUMP
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE908D01010
Name of company SHAKTI PUMPS (INDIA) LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 09-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 01-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Pumps & Motors
Start date and time of board meeting 09-May-2025   15:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 09-May-2025   19:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-03-20
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.shaktipumps.com/policies-programmes.php
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default of loans and debt securities is applicable to the entity.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 6508200000 24791000000
Other income 52000000 259400000
Total income 6560200000 25050400000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 3997400000 15989300000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 273900000 48900000
(d) Employee benefit expense 211000000 856900000
(e) Finance costs 111100000 399800000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 46300000 180300000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 503600000 2281300000
Total other expenses 503600000 2281300000
Total expenses 5143300000 19756500000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1416900000 5293900000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1416900000 5293900000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 386900000 1464800000
8 Deferred tax -14000000 -107200000
9 Total tax expenses 372900000 1357600000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1044000000 3936300000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1044000000 3936300000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 700000 -2000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1044700000 3934300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1202100000 1202100000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.69 32.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.68 32.74
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.69 32.75
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.68 32.74
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1485800000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 43300000
Intangible assets under development 1000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 765700000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 78400000
Total non-current financial assets 844100000
Deferred tax assets (net) 125800000
Other non-current assets 218300000
Total non-current assets 2718300000
2 Current assets
Inventories 3082400000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 10253100000
Cash and cash equivalents 404800000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1107400000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 125300000
Total current financial assets 11890600000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 786400000
Total current assets 15759400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 18477700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1202100000
Other equity 9414300000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 10616400000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 10616400000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 5500000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 291200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 296700000
Provisions, non-current 111700000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 408400000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1273500000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 342800000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 4536700000
Total Trade payable 4879500000
Other current financial liabilities 159300000
Total current financial liabilities 6312300000
Other current liabilities 450700000
Provisions, current 398100000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 291800000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 7452900000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 7861300000
Total equity and liabilites 18477700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gains/(loss) on defined benefit plans 1100000 -2500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 1100000 -2500000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 400000 -500000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 700000 -2000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 5293900000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 285200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -386700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -4122800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -121900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 15400000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 112600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 22700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 180300000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 603900000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current -232600000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 1000000
Adjustments for dividend income 80700000
Adjustments for interest income 90000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 2000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 4500000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -3807100000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1486800000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1230700000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 256100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 307100000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 30700000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 588600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 4600000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 80700000
Interest received 62100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -985000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1711800000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 442700000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 600000
Dividends paid 80100000
Interest paid 285200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 76800000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1378900000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1378900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1783700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 404800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP Yes 30-Nov-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising QIP
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 22-Mar-2024
Amount Raised 2000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable India Ratings and Research Private Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation tNot Applicable
Comments of the Audit Committee after review tNo comments
Comments of the auditors, if any tNo comments
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Part funding the capacity expansion of our Company with respect to the new facility in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh for manufacture of Pumps and Motors, Inverter, Variable Frequency Drives & Structures (Projects) NA 1500000000 0 190600000 0 Funds utilized: -As at the beginning the quarter: Rs.16.88 -During the quarter: Rs. 19.06 -As at the end of the quarter: Rs. 35.95
2 General Corporate Purposes NA 470000000 0 0 0 Funds utilized: -As at the beginning the quarter: Rs.46.99 -During the quarter: Nil -As at the end of the quarter: Rs. 46.99
3 QIP Related issue expenses NA 30000000 0 600000 0 Funds utilized: -As at the beginning the quarter: Rs.2.76 -During the quarter: 0.059 -As at the end of the quarter: Rs. 2.82


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Ravi Patidat
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place Indore
Date 09-May-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Pumps USA LLC Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 600000000 NA 201900000 0 0
2 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Pumps USA LLC Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Company Dividend received 75000000 NA 53600000 0 0
3 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Pumps FZE UAE Wholly Owned Foreign Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 1500000000 NA 83900000 0 0
4 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 3000000000 NA 1032000000 534000000 530800000
5 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 20000000 NA 14400000 900000 0
6 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 2500000 NA 1800000 500000 500000
7 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 250000000 NA 23600000 61300000 10000000
8 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Commission on Corporate Guranatee NA 8500000 0 0
9 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Company Sale of fixed assets 5000000 NA 200000 0 0
10 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of goods or services 400000000 NA 122000000 83000000 100900000
11 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of goods or services 20000000 NA 500000 0 0
12 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Vintex Tools & Machineries Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of goods or services 100000000 NA 2100000 37900000 5900000
13 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Vintex Tools & Machineries Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of fixed assets 200000000 NA 46500000 0 0
14 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Vintex Tools & Machineries Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of goods or services 30000000 NA 2500000 0 0
15 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Arsh Industrial Solutions Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of goods or services 300000000 NA 108100000 65700000 21600000
16 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Arsh Industrial Solutions Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of fixed assets 20000000 NA 0 0 0
17 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Arsh Industrial Solutions Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of goods or services 50000000 NA 1400000 300000 0
18 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of goods or services 700000000 NA 255800000 62900000 36400000
19 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Purchase of fixed assets 1000000 NA 200000 0 0
20 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of goods or services 25000000 NA 700000 100000 200000
21 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Shakti Construction and Developers Private Limited Enterprise over which Key Management are able to exercise Significant Influence Sale of goods or services 500000 NA 100000 0 100000
22 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Dinesh Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 120000000 NA 45000000 0 0
23 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Sunil Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 1500000 NA 600000 0 0
24 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ramesh Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 10000000 NA 3700000 0 0
25 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ashwin Bhootda Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 1800000 0 0
26 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Dinesh Patel Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 5000000 NA 2200000 0 0
27 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ravi Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 2500000 NA 900000 0 0
28 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 2400000 0 0
29 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Entities of common group Sale of goods or services NA 2900000 0 0
30 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Entities of common group Purchase of fixed assets NA 500000 0 0
31 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Arsh Industrial Solutions Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 1600000 0 0
32 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 0 0 0
33 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Entities of common group Sale of goods or services NA 19200000 0 0
34 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Construction and Developers Private Limited Entities of common group Sale of fixed assets NA 13800000 0 0
35 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Shakti Construction and Developers Private Limited Entities of common group Sale of goods or services NA 100000 0 0
36 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Indira Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 6000000 0 0
37 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Vinay Kumar Karma Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 400000 0 0
38 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Mansi Birla Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 300000 0 0
39 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Sunil Ghode Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 1100000 0 0
40 Shakti Energy Solutions Limited Vikas Patidar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 1400000 0 0
41 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 200000 100000 100000
42 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Vintex Tools & Machineries Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 100000 4100000 100000
43 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Vintex Tools & Machineries Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of fixed assets NA 10400000 0 0
44 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Arsh Industrial Solutions Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 0 0 0
45 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Shakti Irrigation Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of goods or services NA 600000 300000 0
46 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Shakti Irrigation India Limited Entities of common group Sale of goods or services NA 100000 0 0
47 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Shakti Construction and Developers Private Limited Entities of common group Purchase of fixed assets NA 89100000 0 34000000
48 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Nilesh Solanki Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 700000 400000 0
49 Shakti EV Mobility Private Limited Shubhangi Rawal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NA 200000 0 0
50 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Navin Sunderlal Patwa Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 200000 0 0
51 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Nishtha Neema Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 500000 0 0
52 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Keyur Bipinchandra Thaker Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 500000 0 0
53 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Keyur Bipinchandra Thaker Independent Director Any other transaction Commmission NA 700000 0 0
54 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Bhim Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 600000 0 0
55 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Bhim Singh Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 600000 0 0
56 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited V S S Pavan Kumar Hari Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 600000 0 0
57 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited V S S Pavan Kumar Hari Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 600000 0 0
58 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Heerabhai Somabhai Patel Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 600000 0 0
59 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Heerabhai Somabhai Patel Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 600000 0 0
60 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ramakrishna Sataluri Non-Executive and Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 400000 0 0
61 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ramakrishna Sataluri Non-Executive and Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Commission NA 400000 0 0
62 Shakti Pumps (India) Limited Ramakrishna Sataluri Non-Executive and Non-Independent Director Any other transaction Consultancy NA 2800000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 2174200000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt