Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500331
NSE Symbol PIDILITIND
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE318A01026
Name of company Pidilite Industries Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 08-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   00:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   00:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public Yes
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2023-05-08
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.pidilite.com/investor-relations/corporate-governance
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 28508600000 120727000000
Other income 1160100000 2943400000
Total income 29668700000 123670400000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 12485900000 48501000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 2011500000 8256700000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -1594700000 -1246900000
(d) Employee benefit expense 4054600000 15454700000
(e) Finance costs 103400000 347200000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 838900000 3084100000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 5713000000 21413200000
Total other expenses 5713000000 21413200000
Total expenses 23612600000 95810000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 6056100000 27860400000
4 Exceptional items -201600000 -201600000
5 Total profit before tax 5854500000 27658800000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 1336200000 6760800000
8 Deferred tax 60700000 159700000
9 Total tax expenses 1396900000 6920500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 4457600000 20738300000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 4457600000 20738300000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -13500000 -114000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 4444100000 20624300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 508600000 508600000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 96255400000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.76 40.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 8.76 40.68
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.76 40.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 8.76 40.68
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 20960700000
Capital work-in-progress 3974200000
Investment property 1058200000
Goodwill 11848500000
Other intangible assets 15231700000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 11361000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 73700000
Other non-current financial assets 450400000
Total non-current financial assets 11885100000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 2036200000
Total non-current assets 66994600000
2 Current assets
Inventories 14903700000
Current financial asset
Current investments 30369200000
Trade receivables, current 15559100000
Cash and cash equivalents 2120600000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 25800000
Loans, current 227500000
Other current financial assets 75200000
Total current financial assets 48377400000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 2435600000
Total current assets 65716700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 132711300000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 508600000
Other equity 96255400000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 96764000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 96764000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 2166600000
Total non-current financial liabilities 2166600000
Provisions, non-current 1126200000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 3920800000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 7213600000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 337800000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 12351800000
Total Trade payable 12689600000
Other current financial liabilities 12510500000
Total current financial liabilities 25200100000
Other current liabilities 886200000
Provisions, current 2442800000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 204600000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 28733700000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 35947300000
Total equity and liabilites 132711300000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Consumer & Bazaar 22084700000 96559200000
2 Business to Business 6881300000 25900500000
3 Others 146500000 557300000
Total Segment Revenue 29112500000 123017000000
Less: Inter segment revenue 603900000 603900000
Revenue from operations 28508600000 120727000000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Consumer & Bazaar 5823200000 28698200000
2 Business to Business 1248700000 4599200000
3 Others 1000000 32700000
Total Profit before tax 7072900000 33330100000
i. Finance cost 103400000 103400000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 913400000 913400000
Profit before tax 6056100000 27860400000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Consumer & Bazaar 67498700000 67498700000
2 Business to Business 16863700000 16863700000
3 Others 105400000 105400000
Total Segment Asset 84467800000 84467800000
Un-allocable Assets 48243500000 48243500000
Net Segment Asset 132711300000 132711300000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Consumer & Bazaar 24433500000 24433500000
2 Business to Business 6003500000 6003500000
3 Others 17700000 17700000
Total Segment Liabilities 30454700000 30454700000
Un-allocable Liabilities 5492600000 5492600000
Net Segment Liabilities 35947300000 35947300000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -18100000 -152400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -18100000 -152400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -4600000 -38400000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -13500000 -114000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 27658800000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 347200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -2384900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1573500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -690500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -49200000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -33500000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -18900000
Adjustments for other bank balances -3900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 2290900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -100200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 3084100000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 573700000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 1632400000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 5700000
Adjustments for dividend income 548200000
Adjustments for interest income 56300000
Adjustments for share-based payments 887800000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -2142300000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 13600000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 424200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1658200000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 29317000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 7033800000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 22283200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 683100000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 115400000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 42700000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 4334600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 96600000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 548200000
Interest received 56300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -10794500000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -15146200000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 15900000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 683400000
Dividends paid 8133800000
Interest paid 13800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -8815100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1678100000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 200000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1677900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 3798700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2120800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 B S R & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Finemake Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Solstice Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Associate Purchase of goods or services 24000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 6000000 100000 2400000
2 Finemake Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Buildnext Constructions Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Associate Sale of goods or services 40000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 900000 0 100000
3 Pargro Investments Pvt Ltd Finemake Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Associate Any other transaction Rendering of services 8000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 100000 0 0
4 Pidilite Industries Ltd Kaarwan Eduventures Pvt Ltd Associate Any other transaction Availing of services 5000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
5 Nina Percept Private Limited Nina Lanka Construction Technologies (Private) Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 6700000 6700000
6 Nina Percept Private Limited Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 0 0
7 Nina Percept Private Limited Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 800000 900000 0
8 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 200000 0
9 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Industria Chimica Adritica Spa (ICA Italy) RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 390000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 174600000 72700000 1200000
10 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Industria Chimica Adritica Spa (ICA Italy) RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Rendering of services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 900000 0 106100000
11 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Industria Chimica Adritica Spa (ICA Italy) RP of Subsidiary company Dividend paid 500000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
12 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Industria Chimica Adritica Spa (ICA Italy) RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Royalty Payment 2000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 200000 0 200000
13 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Valspar (India) Coating Corporation Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 300000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 58200000 78600000 0
14 ICA Pidilite Pvt. Ltd. Valspar (India) Coating Corporation Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing of services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 200000 0 27000000
15 Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Tenax SPA RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 300000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 30900000 26800000 28700000
16 Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Corporacion Empresarial Grupo Puma S.L. RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 120000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 1100000 9200000 10300000
17 Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Corporacion Empresarial Grupo Puma S.L. RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing Service related thereon 4000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 12200000 0 12200000
18 Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Bedetec de Desarrollos Technologicos SL RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of fixed assets 9000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 100000 100000 0
19 Pidilite Litokol Private Limited Litokol SPA RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 200000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 68700000 9000000 43800000
20 Pidilite Litokol Private Limited Litokol SPA RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Technology royalty payment 40000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 102600000 800000 43800000
21 Pidilite C-Techos Walling Limited Chetana Exponential Technologies Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing of Services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 2800000 3300000
22 Mr. Jayan Paul Hybrid Coatings Director of a subsidiary company Any other transaction Receipt of Lease rent 4000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 800000 1600000 0
23 Hybrid Coatings Smart Insulation Finishing LLC, Dubai RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 300000 0 300000
24 Nina Percept Private Limited Building Envelope Systems India Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 250000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 64400000 4600000 16300000
25 Nina Percept Private Limited Hybrid Coatings Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 150000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 38400000 10900000 11800000
26 Pidilite Litokol Private Limited Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
27 Nina Percept Private Limited Buildnext Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Associate Any other transaction Availing of services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 200000
28 Pidilite East Africa Limited Pidilite MEA Chemicals LLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 25000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 4900000 3700000 4600000
29 Pidilite Bamco Ltd Bamco Supply and Services Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 25000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 3400000 0 0
30 Pidilite Trading (Egypt) Company Pidilite Industries Egypt Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 87500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 9100000 42100000 40800000
31 Pidilite Trading (Egypt) Company Pidilite MEA Chemicals LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 7500000 0
32 Pidilite Lanka (Pvt.) Limited Nina Lanka Construction Technologies (Private) Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 400000 400000
33 Pidilite Industries Ltd Aapkapainter Solutions Private Limited Associate Loan 80000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 37300000 137500000 173200000 Loan 0.09 24 Secured Business
34 Pidilite Industries Ltd Aapkapainter Solutions Private Limited Associate Interest received 25000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 7800000 2100000 7000000
35 Pidilite Industries Ltd Bamco Supply and Services Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Received/ Corporate Guarantee charges received 12000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 300000 100000 100000
36 Pidilite Industries Ltd Building Envelope Systems India Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 1000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 300000 200000 200000
37 Pidilite Industries Ltd Building Envelope Systems India Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 250000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 102400000 39600000 35700000
38 Pidilite Industries Ltd Dr. Fixit Institute of Structural Protection Rehabilitation Subsidiary Any other transaction Availment of services 6500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 0 100000
39 Pidilite Industries Ltd First Energy Private Limited. Entity in which a Director is interested Purchase of fixed assets 90000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 5300000 12300000 2000000
40 Pidilite Industries Ltd Hybrid Coatings Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 1000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 300000 600000 800000
41 Pidilite Industries Ltd Hybrid Coatings Subsidiary Any other transaction Availing of services - Contract Manufacturing 50000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 4300000 0 0
42 Pidilite Industries Ltd Hybrid Coatings Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 20600000 900000 2900000
43 Pidilite Industries Ltd ICA Pidilite Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 2200000 14100000 1000000
44 Pidilite Industries Ltd ICA Pidilite Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 120000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 15200000 54400000 17200000
45 Pidilite Industries Ltd ICA Pidilite Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1500000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 398100000 36000000 137900000
46 Pidilite Industries Ltd ICA Pidilite Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 0 100000
47 Pidilite Industries Ltd Mr. Jayan Paul Director of a subsidiary company Any other transaction Payment of lease rent 4500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 2400000 0 0
48 Pidilite Industries Ltd Ogilvy & Mather Pvt Ltd Entity in which Director is associated Any other transaction Availing of services 360000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 88000000 700000 13100000
49 Pidilite Industries Ltd Parekh Marketing Ltd Significant Influence Any other transaction Rent Paid 4000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
50 Pidilite Industries Ltd Parekh Marketing Ltd Significant Influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses paid 2500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 200000 0
51 Pidilite Industries Ltd Parekh Marketing Ltd Significant Influence Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses recived 67500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 21300000 0 200000
52 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Bamco Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 1600000 0 0
53 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Bamco Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Received, Reimbursement of expenses received, Corporate Guarantee charges received and SAP hosting charges 4800000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 1100000 500000 500000
54 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite C-Techos Walling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered and Reimbursement of expenses received 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 6500000 6500000
55 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite East Africa Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 120000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 61000000 34900000 30500000
56 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite East Africa Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses paid 6000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 1900000 0
57 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite East Africa Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Received, Corporate Guarantee charges received and SAP hosting charges 12000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 3700000 3300000 900000
58 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered, and Reimbursement of expenses received, Rent Received 38000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 3800000 7200000 10300000
59 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 9100000 3400000 10800000
60 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 450000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 40400000 8300000 3500000
61 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 93100000 27900000 36600000
62 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Received, Reimbursement of expenses received, Technical know how income, Corporate Guarantee charges received and SAP hosting charges 31500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 4700000 5800000 2700000
63 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Litokol Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 56000000 17300000 30700000
64 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Litokol Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered, Reimbursement of expenses received and Receipt of Lease rent, Royalty Received 19000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 5500000 5100000 3500000
65 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Litokol Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 850000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 418900000 45900000 65800000
66 Pidilite Industries Ltd PIL Trading (Egypt) LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 60000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 5300000 6800000 0
67 Pidilite Industries Ltd PIL Trading (Egypt) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses paid 2000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 500000 1200000 2200000
68 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri A.N.Parekh Executive Vice Chairman Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration to the Promoter / Promoter Group Directors in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 94400000 0 0
69 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri Bharat Puri Managing Director Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 146000000 0 0
70 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri Joseph Varghese Executive Director -Operations Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 15400000 0 0
71 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri M.B.Parekh Executive Chairman Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 24700000 0 0
72 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri Sandeep Batra Executive Director -Finance & CFO Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 29200000 0 0
73 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri Sudhanshu Vats Managing Director Designate Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 137000000 0 0
74 Pidilite Industries Ltd Shri Kavinder Singhn Joint Managing Director Designate Any other transaction Remuneration 0 The Audit Committee has approved payment of remuneration in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Shareholders' Approval 47000000 0 0
75 Pidilite Industries Ltd Smart Insulation Finishing LLC, Dubai RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 7200000 0 5000000
76 Pidilite Industries Ltd Smt. Mala Parekh Wife of Executive Chairman Any other transaction Rent Paid 13200000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 5200000 0 0
77 Pidilite Industries Ltd Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered and Reimbursement of expenses received, Rent Received 80000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 15000000 8500000 10200000
78 Pidilite Industries Ltd Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 238100000 48500000 35000000
79 Pidilite Industries Ltd Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 6100000 2100000 0
80 Pidilite Industries Ltd Thermax Ltd. Entity in which Director is associated Purchase of fixed assets 50000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 3300000 100000 500000
81 Pidilite Industries Ltd Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd Associate Purchase of goods or services 10000000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 2824000000 657000000 916600000
82 Pidilite Industries Ltd Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd Associate Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses received 2200000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 100000 0 100000
83 Nina Percept Private Limited Pyramid Waterproofing Services LLP RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Availing services from Pyramid or sub-contracting of work 750000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
84 Nina Percept Private Limited Nina Concrete Systems Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses made 500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
85 Tenax Pidilite India Pvt. Ltd. Tenax India Industrial Chemical Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 70000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
86 Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Pidilite MEA Chemicals LLC Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 8000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
87 Nina Percept Private Limited Pidilite Innovation Center Pte Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 30000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-26 0 0 0
88 Nina Percept Private Limited Pidilite Innovation Center Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Availing of Services by Company 20000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-27 0 0 0
89 Nina Percept Private Limited Pidilite C-Techos Walling Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 15000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-28 0 0 0
90 Pidilite Litokol Private Limited Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 1500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
91 Nina Percept Private Limited Impact Floors India Private Limited RP of Subsidiary company Purchase of goods or services 5000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
92 Nina Percept Private Limited Dr. Fixit Institute of Structural Protection and Rehabilitation Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
93 Pidilite Industries Ltd Aapkapainter Solutions Private Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-26 0 0 0
94 Pidilite Industries Ltd Aapkapainter Solutions Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Availing of Services 6000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-27 0 0 0
95 Pidilite Industries Ltd Aapkapainter Solutions Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-28 0 0 0
96 Pidilite Industries Ltd Building Envelope Systems India Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
97 Pidilite Industries Ltd Dr. Fixit Institute of Structural Protection Rehabilitation Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses received 1000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
98 Pidilite Industries Ltd Finemake Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Associate Any other transaction Availment of service 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-26 0 0 0
99 Pidilite Industries Ltd Finemake Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Associate Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 10000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-27 0 0 0
100 Pidilite Industries Ltd Hybrid Coatings Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
101 Pidilite Industries Ltd ICA Pidilite Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Dividend received 500000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
102 Pidilite Industries Ltd Karwaan Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. Associate Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 5000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
103 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses paid 15000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
104 Pidilite Industries Ltd Pidilite Grupo Puma Manufacturing Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 5000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
105 Pidilite Industries Ltd PIL Trading (Egypt) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Received, Corporate Guarantee charges received and SAP hosting charges 19000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
106 Pidilite Industries Ltd Thermax Ltd. Entity in which Director is associated Any other transaction Income from Services Rendered 3000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
107 Pidilite Industries Ltd TRITON MIDDLE EAST LLC Entity in which Director of a subsidiary company is associated Sale of goods or services 12500000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
108 Pidilite Industries Ltd TRITON MIDDLE EAST LLC Entity in which Director of a subsidiary company is associated Purchase of goods or services 6000000 The Audit Committee has in aggregate approved the limits of Related Party Transactions for FY 2024-25 0 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 5584500000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt