Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532475
NSE Symbol APTECHT
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE266F01018
Name of company APTECH LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 08-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 05-May-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   13:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   15:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public No
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-25
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.aptech-worldwide.com/downloads/InvestorPolicy/AptechRPTPolicy_FINAL.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 563598000 2188930000
Other income 26065000 266949000
Total income 589663000 2455879000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade -758000 2992000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 2811000 4893000
(d) Employee benefit expense 130728000 541633000
(e) Finance costs 226000 2293000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 7055000 32717000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 396215000 1472069000
Total other expenses 396215000 1472069000
Total expenses 536277000 2056597000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 53386000 399282000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 53386000 399282000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 16674000 92430000
8 Deferred tax 15701000 37238000
9 Total tax expenses 32375000 129668000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 21011000 269614000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 21011000 269614000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 2100000 -17934000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 23111000 251680000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 579997000 579997000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 2039045000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.36 4.65
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.36 4.65
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.36 4.65
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.36 4.65
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1.The above Audited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors of the Company at their respective meetings held on May 8, 2025. The Standalone Financial Results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with relevant rules issued thereunder and the other accounting principles generally accepted in India. n n2.The figures for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and the corresponding quarter ended March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the full financial year and the unaudited published year-to-date figures upto the end of the third quarter of the relevant financial years. n n3.The Board of directors have declared an interim dividend of Rs 4.50 per equity share of Rs 10 each for the financial year 2024-25. n n4.The figures for the previous year has been regrouped/ rearranged/reclassified wherever necessary to correspond with figures of current year. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 83657000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 35577000
Intangible assets under development 409000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 651469000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 325000
Other non-current financial assets 2700000
Total non-current financial assets 654494000
Deferred tax assets (net) 350654000
Other non-current assets 46601000
Total non-current assets 1171392000
2 Current assets
Inventories 426000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 374544000
Cash and cash equivalents 65415000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 76400000
Loans, current 4679000
Other current financial assets 1270162000
Total current financial assets 1791200000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 197465000
Total current assets 1989091000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 3160483000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 579997000
Other equity 2039045000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2619042000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 2619042000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 6967000
Total non-current financial liabilities 6967000
Provisions, non-current 19825000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 26792000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 17255000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 83875000
Total Trade payable 101130000
Other current financial liabilities 187377000
Total current financial liabilities 288507000
Other current liabilities 196038000
Provisions, current 15685000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 14419000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 514649000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 541441000
Total equity and liabilites 3160483000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Retail 410522000 1842894000
2 Institutional 153076000 346036000
Total Segment Revenue 563598000 2188930000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 563598000 2188930000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Retail 97997000 538302000
2 Institutional 10706000 -58842000
Total Profit before tax 108703000 479460000
i. Finance cost 226000 226000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 55091000 55091000
Profit before tax 53386000 399282000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Retail 344075000 344075000
2 Institutional 358932000 358932000
Total Segment Asset 703007000 703007000
Un-allocable Assets 2457476000 2457476000
Net Segment Asset 3160483000 3160483000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Retail 248326000 248326000
2 Institutional 170241000 170241000
Total Segment Liabilities 418567000 418567000
Un-allocable Liabilities 122874000 122874000
Net Segment Liabilities 541441000 541441000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Gain / (loss) on remeasurement of defined benefit plan 142000 -20928000
2 Gain / (loss) on fair valuation on Equity Instruments 2000000 -3100000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 2142000 -24028000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 42000 -6094000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 2100000 -17934000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 399282000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2293000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 4893000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -161337000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -2696000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -39626000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -8063000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -15923000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 14689000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -23141000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 0
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 107624000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 540000
Adjustments for dividend income 159452000
Adjustments for interest income 80107000
Adjustments for share-based payments 1216000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 49154000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -309936000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 89346000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -3022000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 92368000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 2423000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 26690000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 159452000
Interest received 73505000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -27404000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 181286000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 663000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 3479000
Dividends paid 260969000
Interest paid 1306000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -265091000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 8563000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 8563000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 56852000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 65415000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/S. BANSI S MEHTA & CO. Yes 31-Jan-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 APTECH LTD MR. ATUL JAIN KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 9112000 0 0
2 APTECH LTD MR. ANUJ KACKER KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 4724000 0 0
3 APTECH LTD MR. T.K. RAVI SHANKAR KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 2920000 0 0
4 APTECH LTD MR. PAWAN NAWAL KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 4503000 0 0
5 APTECH LTD AKSHAR BIYANI KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 531000 0 0
6 APTECH LTD Shruti Laud KMP Any other transaction Short-term Employee Benefit Approved 388000 0 0
7 APTECH LTD APTECH VENTURES LIMITED (Mauritius) subsidiary company Any other transaction Loans and Advances to Related Parties Approved 0 541000 541000
8 APTECH LTD Airpay Payment Services Private Limited Professional Services Any other transaction Services received from other related party Approved 3000 0 0
9 APTECH LTD MEL TRAINING AND ASSESMENTS LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary company Any other transaction Purchase of goods and services Approved 0 4899000 0
10 APTECH LTD Aptech Training Limited FZE (Dubai) Wholly owned subsidiary company Any other transaction Sale of goods and services Approved 0 56047000 57700000
11 APTECH LTD AGLSM SDN BHD, MALAYSIA subsidiary company Any other transaction Sale of goods and services Approved 0 3715000 3700000
12 APTECH LTD MEL TRAINING AND ASSESMENTS LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary company Any other transaction Sale of goods and services Approved 0 10362000 53700000
13 APTECH LTD VANDANA CHAMARIA Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 600000 0 0
14 APTECH LTD UPTAL SHETH Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 500000 0 0
15 APTECH LTD RAJIV AGARWAL Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 600000 0 0
16 APTECH LTD RONNIE TALATI Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 600000 0 0
17 APTECH LTD NIKHIL DALAL Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 300000 0 0
18 APTECH LTD AMEET HARIANI Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 900000 0 0
19 APTECH LTD SIVARAMAKRISHNAN Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 900000 0 0
20 APTECH LTD VISHAL GUPTA Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
21 APTECH LTD AMIT GOELA Director Any other transaction Sitting fees Approved 100000 0 0
22 APTECH LTD SIVARAMAKRISHNAN Director Any other transaction Commission Approved 1200000 0 0
23 APTECH LTD AMEET HARIANI Director Any other transaction Commission Approved 1400000 0 0
24 APTECH LTD RONNIE TALATI Director Any other transaction Commission Approved 800000 0 0
25 APTECH LTD VANDANA CHAMARIA Director Any other transaction Commission Approved 600000 0 0
26 APTECH LTD NIKHIL DALAL Director Any other transaction Commission Approved 400000 0 0
27 APTECH LTD Aptech Training Limited FZE (Dubai) subsidiary company Any other transaction services rendered to subsidiaries (Foreign) Approved 45844000 0 0
28 APTECH LTD AGLSM SDN BHD, MALAYSIA subsidiary company Any other transaction services rendered to subsidiaries (Foreign) Approved 10636000 0 0
29 APTECH LTD MEL TRAINING AND ASSESMENTS LIMITED Wholly owned subsidiary company Any other transaction services rendered to subsidiaries (Foreign) Approved 219752000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 307413000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 0