Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 543278
NSE Symbol KALYANKJIL
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE303R01014
Name of company Kalyan Jewellers India Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 08-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 11-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Jewellery
Start date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 08-May-2025   15:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-30
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.kalyanjewellers.net/images/investors-new/pdf/corporate-governance/policies/POLICY%20ON%20RELATED%20PARTY%20TRANSACTIONS.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NOT APPLICABLE n



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 53503880000 216385950000
Other income 423640000 1485460000
Total income 53927520000 217871410000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 49930030000 191696480000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -3552410000 -2881930000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1746940000 6386720000
(e) Finance costs 685700000 2496810000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 678760000 2461450000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1944350000 8389230000
Total other expenses 1944350000 8389230000
Total expenses 51433370000 208548760000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 2494150000 9322650000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 2494150000 9322650000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 691660000 2900650000
8 Deferred tax -51210000 -464820000
9 Total tax expenses 640450000 2435830000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1853700000 6886820000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1853700000 6886820000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 408110000 244990000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2261810000 7131810000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 10314350000 10314350000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 37458230000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.8 6.68
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1.8 6.68
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.8 6.68
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1.8 6.68
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 11187460000
Capital work-in-progress 60690000
Investment property 611360000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 12960000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 8510830000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 3381210000
Other non-current financial assets 6035650000
Total non-current financial assets 17927690000
Deferred tax assets (net) 986830000
Other non-current assets 8409860000
Total non-current assets 39196850000
2 Current assets
Inventories 75677940000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 3313180000
Cash and cash equivalents 2676200000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 3683580000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 1766420000
Total current financial assets 11439380000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 778140000
Total current assets 87895460000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 127092310000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 10314350000
Other equity 37458230000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 47772580000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 47772580000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 12432700000
Total non-current financial liabilities 12432700000
Provisions, non-current 376650000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 108970000
Total non-current liabilities 12918320000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 8807770000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 4670000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 18681030000
Total Trade payable 18685700000
Other current financial liabilities 12106250000
Total current financial liabilities 39599720000
Other current liabilities 25996790000
Provisions, current 349230000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 455670000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 66401410000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 79319730000
Total equity and liabilites 127092310000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of employee defined benefit plans 16960000 -24550000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 16960000 -24550000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 4260000 -6180000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Effective portion of gain and loss on designated portion of hedging instruments in a cash flow hedge 528400000 351940000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 528400000 351940000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 132990000 88580000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 408110000 244990000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 9322650000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2496810000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -8273730000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1646520000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 24830000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -27240000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -489880000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -255640000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 3351630000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 7980970000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 2461450000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 83800000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -2507670000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 114240000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -27710000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 822770000
Adjustments for share-based payments 55140000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -3570000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 109120000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 132540000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 2755800000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 12078450000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 2345490000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 9732960000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 776750000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 202900000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3444620000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 2047480000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 317800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 2816650000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -2931500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 144970000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 165240000
Payments of lease liabilities 2587260000
Dividends paid 1236080000
Interest paid 1286500000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -5130110000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1671350000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1671350000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1004850000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2676200000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Walker Chandiok & Co LLPn Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T S Kalyanaraman Promoter & Managing Director (KMP) Sale of goods or services 500000000 None 62750000 0 0
2 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T S Kalyanaraman Promoter & Managing Director (KMP) Purchase of goods or services 500000000 None 288050000 0 0
3 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T S Kalyanaraman Promoter & Managing Director (KMP) Remuneration 121200000 None 56380000 5490000 5490000
4 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T S Kalyanaraman Promoter & Managing Director (KMP) Any other transaction Personal guarantees received/(released) 5000000000 None -1909020000 23446180000 21537160000
5 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Sale of goods or services 500000000 None 1330000 0 0
6 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Purchase of goods or services 500000000 None 305010000 0 0
7 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Remuneration 121200000 None 56380000 5490000 5490000
8 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses( incurred on behalf of the company) 20000000 None 480000 0 0
9 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Any other transaction Personal guarantees received/(released) 5000000000 None -1909020000 23446180000 21537160000
10 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Sale of goods or services 500000000 None 35680000 0 0
11 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Purchase of goods or services 500000000 None 269680000 0 0
12 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Remuneration 121200000 None 56380000 5490000 5490000
13 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses( incurred on behalf of the company) 20000000 None 20000 0 0
14 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Any other transaction Personal guarantees received/(released) 5000000000 None -1909020000 23446180000 21537160000
15 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Services Received 50000000 None 300000 110000 110000
16 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Sale of goods or services 750000000 None 40790000 0 790000
17 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Purchase of goods or services 750000000 None 61540000 2030000 40000
18 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Infrastructure recovery 100000000 None 0 48670000 0
19 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Brand Sharing Fee 100000000 None 1500000 0 1500000
20 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (Incured on behalf of the Subsidiary) 100000000 None 32650000 38130000 21580000
21 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Interest received None 54600000 43540000 88350000
22 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Loan 2000000000 None 1369500000 571980000 1946290000 Loan 0.095 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital requirement
23 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Enovate Lifestyles Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Investment 500000000 None 84000000 799850000 883850000
24 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited M/s Kalyan Textile Enterprises over which KMP are able to exercise significant influence [KMP - ESI] Any other transaction Staff welfare expense 100000000 None 30420000 0 0
25 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Sanjay Raghuraman KMP Any other transaction Employee benefit expenses 20000000 None 8290000 800000 800000
26 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Sanjay Raghuraman KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses( incurred on behalf of the company) 10000000 None 1530000 0 0
27 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited V. Swaminathan KMP Any other transaction Employee benefit expenses 20000000 None 7830000 660000 630000
28 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited V. Swaminathan KMP Any other transaction Perquisite (ESOP) None 27390000 0 0
29 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited V. Swaminathan KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses( incurred on behalf of the company) 10000000 None 70000 0 0
30 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Jishnu R.G KMP Any other transaction Employee benefit expenses 3200000 None 1620000 170000 170000
31 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Jishnu R.G KMP Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses( incurred on behalf of the company) 100000 None 40000 0 0
32 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited A D M Chavali Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 300000 0 0
33 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited A D M Chavali Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1000000 None 400000 0 360000
34 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kishori Jayendra Udeshi Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 300000 0 0
35 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kishori Jayendra Udeshi Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1000000 None 400000 0 360000
36 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Trikkur Sitaraman Anantharaman Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 300000 0 0
37 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Trikkur Sitaraman Anantharaman Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1000000 None 400000 0 360000
38 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Anil Nair Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 300000 0 0
39 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Anil Nair Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1000000 None 400000 0 360000
40 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Salil S Nair Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 200000 0 0
41 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Salil S Nair Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1000000 None 400000 0 360000
42 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Vinod Rai Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting fee paid to directors None 300000 0 0
43 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Vinod Rai Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 2500000 None 2400000 0 2160000
44 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Interest received None 31150000 28230000 0
45 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Loan 500000000 None 100310000 938340000 1060450000 Loan 0.06 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital Requirement
46 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses (Incured on behalf of the Subsidiary - Employee Cost) 100000000 None 2090000 5690000 0
47 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Management Service charges 100000000 None 18820000 18380000 0
48 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Investment None 0 7212990000 7212990000
49 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Corporate guarantees provided/ (released) on behalf of subsidary 5000000000 None -736750000 13744670000 13007920000
50 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Any other transaction Management Service charges 500000000 None 0 12900000 13180000
51 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewellers Foundation Enterprises over which KMP are able to exercise significant influence [KMP - ESI] Any other transaction CSR contribution 50000000 None 31700000 45300000 0
52 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewelers Inc., USA Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Interest received None 7210000 0 7190000
53 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewelers Inc., USA Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Loan 600000000 None 259910000 0 263830000 Loan 0.065 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital requirement
54 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Jewelers Inc., USA Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Investment 850000000 None 0 413880000 413880000
55 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Gold & Diamond Jewellery Limited, UK Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Interest received None 410000 0 410000
56 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Gold & Diamond Jewellery Limited, UK Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Loan 250000000 None 112870000 0 110640000 Loan 0.065 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital Requirement
57 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Gold & Diamond Jewellery Limited, UK Wholly owned Subsidiary of listed Company Investment 250000000 None 110000 0 110000
58 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE T S Kalyanaraman Promoter & Managing Director (KMP) Remuneration None 4630000 0 0
59 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE T K Seetharam Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Remuneration None 4630000 0 0
60 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE T K Ramesh Promoter & Executive Director (KMP) Remuneration None 4630000 0 0
61 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Interest received None 223280000 202650000 428530000
62 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None -951480000 5204160000 4252680000
63 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Kalyan Jewellers SPC, Oman Subsidiaries of listed Company Interest received None 15380000 51430000 66990000
64 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Kalyan Jewellers SPC, Oman Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None -1232360000 1427590000 195230000
65 Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Kenouz Al Sharq Gold Ind LLC, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Sale of goods or services None 4335700000 1031600000 1305640000
66 Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewellers W.L.L., Qatar Subsidiaries of listed Company Interest received None 96300000 99830000 197250000
67 Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewellers W.L.L., Qatar Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None 172190000 2700950000 2873140000
68 Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewelers for Golden Jewelries W.L.L., Kuwait Subsidiaries of listed Company Interest received None 62570000 61980000 125270000
69 Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewelers for Golden Jewelries W.L.L., Kuwait Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None 243770000 1664910000 1908680000
70 Kalyan Jewellers SPC, Oman Kalyan Jewellers Procurement SPC - OMAN Subsidiaries of listed Company Sale of goods or services None 1355100000 1010050000 0
71 Kalyan Jewellers SPC, Oman Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None -1290000 1290000 0
72 Kenouz Al Sharq Gold Ind LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewellers LLC, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Sale of goods or services None 3226320000 0 0
73 Kenouz Al Sharq Gold Ind LLC, UAE Kalyan Jewelers for Golden Jewelries W.L.L., Kuwait Subsidiaries of listed Company Sale of goods or services None 980810000 131150000 134620000
74 Kalyan Jewellers Procurement SPC, Oman Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None -752050000 753560000 1510000
75 Kalyan Jewellers Procurement SPC, Oman Kalyan Jewellers SPC, Oman Subsidiaries of listed Company Advance None 8920000 0 8920000
76 Kalyan Jewellers India Limited Kalyan Silks Trichur Pvt Ltd other related party Any other transaction Sales Promotion and staff welfare 10000000 None 2820000 0 0
77 Kalyan Jewellers FZE, UAE Kalyan Al Sharq Jewellers Procurement WLL Subsidiaries of listed Company Investment None 7050000 0 7050000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4768000000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt