Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500290
NSE Symbol MRF
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE883A01011
Name of company MRF LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 07-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 30-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment The Company is dealing mainly in rubber products and has no other reportable segment
Start date and time of board meeting 07-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 07-May-2025   12:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.mrftyres.com/investor-relations/policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The Company has not made any defults on payment of Loans and Debts Securities during the period under review.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 69438400000 276652200000
Other income 1114600000 4028600000
Total income 70553000000 280680800000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 46797400000 183489700000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 69700000 281000000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -2476100000 -6011000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 4588500000 18315300000
(e) Finance costs 781900000 2914300000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 4309700000 16474000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 10031100000 41018500000
Total other expenses 10031100000 41018500000
Total expenses 64102200000 256481800000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 6450800000 24199000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 6450800000 24199000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 1645000000 5978600000
8 Deferred tax -172700000 -5100000
9 Total tax expenses 1472300000 5973500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 4978500000 18225500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 4978500000 18225500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -189400000 -25100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 4789100000 18200400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 42400000 42400000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 181716300000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1173.86 4297.31
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 1173.86 4297.31
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1173.86 4297.31
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 1173.86 4297.31
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results For notes, kindly refer corporate announcements



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 131081700000
Capital work-in-progress 11664700000
Investment property
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 205600000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 11556700000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 76100000
Other non-current financial assets 287100000
Total non-current financial assets 11919900000
Deferred tax assets (net) 3292900000
Other non-current assets 2648200000
Total non-current assets 160813000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 55393400000
Current financial asset
Current investments 34033300000
Trade receivables, current 33021300000
Cash and cash equivalents 2436100000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 58500000
Loans, current 49900000
Other current financial assets 1912000000
Total current financial assets 71511100000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 3243500000
Total current assets 130148000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 290961000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 42400000
Other equity 181716300000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 181758700000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 181758700000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 3744300000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 7553100000
Total non-current financial liabilities 11297400000
Provisions, non-current 2848800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 4565000000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 2426000000
Total non-current liabilities 21137200000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 12121100000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 285500000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 39781900000
Total Trade payable 40067400000
Other current financial liabilities 4991600000
Total current financial liabilities 57180100000
Other current liabilities 27465000000
Provisions, current 3420000000
Current tax liabilities (Net)
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 88065100000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 109202300000
Total equity and liabilites 290961000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 39500000 14500000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 149900000 10600000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -189400000 -25100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 24199000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2914300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -11786200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -4637000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -376900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 10667200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -1191800000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 16474000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -812000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -6500000
Adjustments for dividend income 2500000
Adjustments for interest income 1072200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -2107400000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -39000000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 8024000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 32223000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 5836100000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 26386900000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 133000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 12987400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 19620200000
Purchase of investment property 28778600000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 276700000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 241100000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 2500000
Interest received 972200000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 500000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -21073200000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 570000000
Repayments of borrowings 1010000000
Payments of lease liabilities 1806200000
Dividends paid 848200000
Interest paid 2155800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 15500000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -5234700000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 79000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 1600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 80600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2355500000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2436100000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M.M. NISSIM & CO. LLP Yes 31-Mar-2028
2 SASTRI & SHAH Yes 30-Jun-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 MRF Limited MRF Corp Ltd Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 30000000 NA 16100000 -200000 -3000000
2 MRF Limited MRF Corp Ltd Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Receipt of Rent 1500000 NA 900000 1800000 800000
3 MRF Limited MRF Corp Ltd Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 30000000 NA 12400000 7500000 12400000
4 MRF Limited MRF Lanka (P) Ltd. Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 10000000 NA 3500000 4500000 3300000
5 MRF Limited MRF Lanka (P) Ltd. Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 0 0 0
6 MRF Limited MRF SG PTE. LTD. Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 17500000000 NA 15961800000 -15589300000 -13022400000
7 MRF Limited Mr. K M Mammen Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 158900000 -65400000 -130700000
8 MRF Limited Mr. Arun Mammen Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 135300000 -61200000 -122400000
9 MRF Limited Mr. Rahul Mammen Mappillai Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 119500000 -54400000 -108800000
10 MRF Limited Mr.Samir Thariyan Mappillai Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 59600000 -24300000 -48600000
11 MRF Limited Mr.Varun Mammen Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 59900000 -24300000 -48600000
12 MRF Limited Mr.Madhu P Nainan Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 14500000 0 0
13 MRF Limited Mr.S. Dhanvanth Kumar Key Management Personnel (KMP) Remuneration NA 12700000 0 0
14 MRF Limited Mrs. Meera Mammen Close Members of the family of KMP Remuneration NA 17000000 0 0
15 MRF Limited Mrs. Ambika Mammen Close Members of the family of KMP Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 100000 0 0
16 MRF Limited Dr.(Mrs) Cibi Mammen Close Members of the family of KMP Any other transaction Sitting Fees NA 100000 0 0
17 MRF Limited Devon Machines Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 100000000 NA 69500000 -2800000 -11600000
18 MRF Limited Devon Machines Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of fixed assets 100000000 NA 26000000 -19200000 -300000
19 MRF Limited Coastal Rubber Equipments Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 350000000 NA 317500000 -3800000 -76900000
20 MRF Limited Coastal Rubber Equipments Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of fixed assets 250000000 NA 209800000 -45900000 30200000
21 MRF Limited Coastal Rubber Equipments Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Any other transaction Receipt of Rent 10000000 NA 4500000 600000 700000
22 MRF Limited Braga Industries LLP Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 100000000 NA 55100000 -11800000 -16100000
23 MRF Limited Braga Industries LLP Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of fixed assets 750000000 NA 727600000 -73000000 -150300000
24 MRF Limited Braga Industries LLP Companies in which Director's are Interested Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses 10000000 NA 0 100000 0
25 MRF Limited Jcee Manufacturing & Services Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 15000000 NA 10900000 0 0
26 MRF Limited Funskool (India) Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 20000000 NA 8000000 0 0
27 MRF Limited Funskool (India) Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Any other transaction Receipt of Rent 15000000 NA 9900000 3400000 2100000
28 MRF Limited The Malayala Manorama Co Private Limited Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 50000000 NA 37400000 0 0
29 MRF Limited MRF Ltd Executives Provident Fund Trust Other Related Parties Any other transaction Contribution towards Retirement benefit funds NA 107400000 -15400000 -15000000
30 MRF Limited MRF Management Staff Gratuity Scheme Other Related Parties Any other transaction Contribution towards Retirement benefit funds NA 257200000 -480800000 -157000000
31 MRF Limited MRF Employees Gratuity Scheme, Other Related Parties Any other transaction Contribution towards Retirement benefit funds NA 477000000 -449600000 -196900000
32 MRF Limited MRF Foundation Other Related Parties Any other transaction Contribution towards Others NA 99800000 0 -200000
33 MRF Limited Mr.Zachariah Kuriyan Other Related Parties Purchase of goods or services NA 300000 0 0
34 MRF Limited Mr.George Mammen Other Related Parties Purchase of goods or services NA 300000 0 0
35 MRF Limited Mr. Philip Eapen Other Related Parties Sale of fixed assets NA 300000 0 0
36 MRF Limited Tarapore and Company Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 15000000 NA 13700000 10200000 10900000
37 MRF Limited Tarapore nConstructions Private Limited Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 5000000 NA 4200000 3300000 3300000
38 MRF Limited The J.H Tarapore Foundation Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 5000000 NA 2800000 2200000 2200000
39 MRF Limited Braga Industries LLP Companies in which Director's are Interested Sale of goods or services 10000000 NA 2100000 0 0
40 MRF Limited Kasturi Estates Private Limited Companies in which Director's are Interested Sale of goods or services 1000000 NA 0 0 0
41 MRF Limited KSL Media Limited Companies in which Director's are Interested Purchase of goods or services 1000000 NA 0 0 0
42 MRF Limited The Premier Mica Company Companies in which Director's are Interested Sale of goods or services 1000000 NA 0 0 0
43 MRF Limited Coastal Rubber Equipments Pvt Ltd Companies in which Director's are Interested Sale of goods or services 10000000 NA 200000 0 0
44 MRF Limited Badra Estate & Industries Limited Companies in which Director's are Interested Sale of goods or services 1000000 NA 0 0 0
45 MRF Limited MRF Managers' Superannuation Scheme Other Related Parties Any other transaction Contribution towards Retirement benefit funds NA 1400000 0 0
46 MRF Corp Ltd Tarapore and Company Related Party of the Holding Company Any other transaction Payment of Rent 10000000 NA 1800000 0 0
47 MRF Corp Ltd M M Publications Limited Related Party of the Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 3600000 600000 200000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 19020600000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt