Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500770
NSE Symbol TATACHEM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE092A01019
Name of company Tata Chemicals Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 07-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 30-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 07-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 07-May-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2019-02-05
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.tatachemicals.com/upload/content_pdf/tcl-related-party-transactions-policy-February-5-2019.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
None



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 12190000000 44410000000
Other income 210000000 3190000000
Total income 12400000000 47600000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 3040000000 11410000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 220000000 460000000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 540000000 -80000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 630000000 2930000000
(e) Finance costs 490000000 1440000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1000000000 3690000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Power and fuel 2480000000 9940000000
2 Freight and forwarding charges 1490000000 5550000000
3 Other expenses 1490000000 6020000000
Total other expenses 5460000000 21510000000
Total expenses 11380000000 41360000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1020000000 6240000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1020000000 6240000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -330000000 410000000
8 Deferred tax 380000000 590000000
9 Total tax expenses 50000000 1000000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 970000000 5240000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 270000000 470000000
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 90000000 140000000
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 180000000 330000000
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1150000000 5570000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1330000000 -7060000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -180000000 -1490000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2550000000 2550000000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.8 20.57
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.8 20.57
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0.71 1.3
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0.71 1.3
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.51 21.87
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 4.51 21.87
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio YE FY25 0.12 times nQ4 FY25 0.12 times
Debt service coverage ratio Q4 FY25 5.23 times nYE FY25 13.86 times
Interest service coverage ratio YE FY25 4.69 times nQ4 FY25 5.68 times


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 45660000000
Capital work-in-progress 9850000000
Investment property 490000000
Goodwill 460000000
Other intangible assets 1410000000
Intangible assets under development 70000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 139930000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 80000000
Total non-current financial assets 140010000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 9830000000
Total non-current assets 207780000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 9470000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 3970000000
Trade receivables, current 2520000000
Cash and cash equivalents 300000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 410000000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 1140000000
Total current financial assets 8340000000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 1520000000
Total current assets 19330000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 227110000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2550000000
Other equity 179390000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 181940000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 181940000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 17770000000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 40000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 17810000000
Provisions, non-current 1530000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 8880000000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 110000000
Total non-current liabilities 28330000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 4840000000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 7770000000
Total Trade payable 7770000000
Other current financial liabilities 2330000000
Total current financial liabilities 14940000000
Other current liabilities 560000000
Provisions, current 1310000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 30000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 16840000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 45170000000
Total equity and liabilites 227110000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Basic chemistry products 11770000000 42890000000
2 Specialty products 420000000 1520000000
3 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 12190000000 44410000000
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 12190000000 44410000000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Basic chemistry products 1750000000 7050000000
2 Specialty products -140000000 -510000000
3 Unallocated 0 0
Total Profit before tax 1610000000 6540000000
i. Finance cost 490000000 490000000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 100000000 100000000
Profit before tax 1020000000 6240000000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Basic chemistry products 63880000000 63880000000
2 Specialty products 5980000000 5980000000
3 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Asset 69860000000 69860000000
Un-allocable Assets 157250000000 157250000000
Net Segment Asset 227110000000 227110000000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Basic chemistry products 10570000000 10570000000
2 Specialty products 360000000 360000000
3 Unallocated 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 10930000000 10930000000
Un-allocable Liabilities 34240000000 34240000000
Net Segment Liabilities 45170000000 45170000000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Changes in fair value of equity investments carried at fair value throughnOCI -1370000000 -6210000000
2 Remeasurement of defined employee benefit plans 50000000 -80000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1320000000 -6290000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 10000000 770000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1330000000 -7060000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 6240000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1440000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -80000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1390000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1990000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 3690000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 10000000
Adjustments for dividend income 2330000000
Adjustments for interest income 160000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -330000000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 470000000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -180000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 3130000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 9370000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1340000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 8030000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 16760000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 330000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 11040000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 2330000000
Interest received 160000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 50000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -24930000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 17000000000
Proceeds from borrowings 4510000000
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 30000000
Dividends paid 3820000000
Interest paid 560000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 17100000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 200000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 200000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 100000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 300000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 B S R & Co. LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Tata Chemicals Europe Limited British Salt Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 0 272000000
2 Tata Chemicals Europe Limited British Salt Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 98100000 0 0
3 Winnington CHP Ltd Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 2051300000 0 0
4 British Salt Limited Winnington CHP Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 0 1700000
5 British Salt Limited Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 10800000 210000000
6 Winnington CHP Ltd British Salt Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 0 10700000
7 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 446000000 None 50800000 0 0
8 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 32200000 None 9400000 0 0
9 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Transfer of Employees balance towards Gratuity, Leave encashment, laptops etc 17700000 None 2300000 0 0
10 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Lease rentals 21400000 None 10800000 0 0
11 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Sale of goods or services 20200000 None 2100000 0 0
12 Rallis India Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Amount payable None 0 600000 12300000
13 Rallis India Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 145400000 None 100000 0 0
14 Rallis India Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 100000 0
15 Rallis India Limited Tata Communications Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 25100000 None 4000000 0 0
16 Rallis India Limited Tata Communications Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable None 0 400000 400000
17 Rallis India Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Associate of Promoter Sale of goods or services 29500000 None 3500000 0 0
18 Rallis India Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 2500000 1600000
19 Rallis India Limited Tata Industries Limited Joint Venture of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 9400000 None 400000 0 0
20 Rallis India Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 800000 None 0 0 0
21 Rallis India Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Outstanding Payables None 0 0 0
22 Rallis India Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 100000 None 100000 0 0
23 Rallis India Limited Titan Company Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 59600000 None 1300000 0 0
24 Rallis India Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 12000000 None 5000000 0 0
25 Rallis India Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of fixed assets 26100000 None 3600000 0 0
26 Rallis India Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 1700000 600000
27 Rallis India Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 47200000 None 2500000 0 0
28 Rallis India Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Outstanding Payables None 0 0 0
29 Rallis India Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 0 300000
30 Rallis India Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 145400000 None 45200000 0 0
31 Rallis India Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Outstanding Payables None 0 21400000 1200000
32 Rallis India Limited Tata Digital Private Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Outstanding Payables None 0 0 0
33 Rallis India Limited Rallis India Limited Senior Assistants Staff Super Annuation Scheme Post employment benefit trusts of the Company Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 1100000 1100000
34 Rallis India Limited Rallis India Limited Executive Staff Super Annuation Scheme Post employment benefit trusts of the Company Any other transaction Amount receivable None 0 200000 200000
35 Rallis India Limited Mr Gyanendra Shukla Key management personnel of entity Remuneration None 22000000 0 0
36 Rallis India Limited Rallis India Limited Management Staff Gratuity Fund Post employment benefit trusts of the Company Any other transaction Refund received 16700000 None 16700000 0 0
37 Rallis India Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services 3500000 None 100000 0 0
38 Rallis India Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Brand Equity 45300000 None 13100000 0 0
39 Rallis India Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Outstanding Payables None 0 0 100000
40 Rallis India Limited Rallis India Limited Provident Fund Post employment benefit trusts of the Company Any other transaction Contributions made 135000000 None 49200000 0 0
41 Rallis India Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Leasing of car 600000 None 300000 0 0
42 Rallis India Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Sale of goods or services 0 None 0 0 0
43 Rallis India Limited TQ Cert Services Private Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 400000 None 400000 0 0
44 Rallis India Limited Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 3600000 None 300000 0 0
45 Rallis India Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Capex Expenditure towards Intangible Assets Under Development 2300000 None 1600000 0 0
46 Natrium Holding Ltd Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Interest received NA 102900000 0 0
47 Natrium Holding Ltd Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 3734100000 3423400000
48 Winnington CHP Ltd Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Interest received NA 110200000 0 0
49 Winnington CHP Ltd Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 3800100000 3621800000
50 Brunner Mond Group Ltd Natrium Holding Ltd Subsidiaries Interest received NA 294200000 0 0
51 Brunner Mond Group Ltd Natrium Holding Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 9729000000 10211600000
52 Natrium Holding Ltd TCE Group Ltd Subsidiaries Interest received NA 178600000 0 0
53 Natrium Holding Ltd TCE Group Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 5906600000 6199600000
54 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Gusiute Holding UK Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Preference share redemption NA 338300000 0 0 Textual Information(1)
55 Gusiute Holding UK Ltd Tata Chemicals International Pte Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Preference share redemption NA 338300000 0 0 Textual Information(2)
56 Tata Chemicals International Pte Ltd Homefield Pvt UK Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Issue of preference shares NA 338300000 0 0 Textual Information(3)
57 Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 10400000 0 0
58 Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 11900000 23000000
59 British Salt Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 100000 0 0
60 British Salt Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 4000000 4200000
61 Winnington CHP Ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 2600000 0 0
62 Winnington CHP Ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 5500000 8300000
63 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) ALCAD Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 2109000000 0 0
64 ALCAD Church & Dwight Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 2972200000 0 0
65 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 947000000 0 0
66 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable NA 0 0 957100000
67 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Chemicals South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 40200000 0 0
68 Tata Chemicals South Africa Pty Ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 1100000 0 0
69 Tata Chemicals South Africa Pty Ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 0 1100000
70 TC Africa Holding Limited Homefield Pvt UK Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Dividend NA 0 0 0
71 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 48000000 0 0
72 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 0 97900000
73 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA -13400000 0 0
74 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 7400000 14400000
75 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Chemicals South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services NA 0 11400000 0
76 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 5400000 0 0
77 Tata Chemicals Soda ash Partners LLC (TCSAP) Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 0 0
78 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services NA 10500000 0 0
79 Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable NA 0 3500000 6900000
80 Tata Chemicals Limited Ncourage Social Enterprise Foundation Subsidiaries Any other transaction Reimbursement receivable 10000000 NA 0 0 0
81 Tata Chemicals Limited Ncourage Social Enterprise Foundation Subsidiaries Any other transaction Write off of receivable balance 0 NA 10000000 0 0
82 Tata Chemicals Limited Ncourage Social Enterprise Foundation Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
83 Tata Chemicals Limited Ncourage Social Enterprise Foundation Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 20000000 0
84 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 17030000000 NA 8860000000 0 0
85 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Other related party Any other transaction Receipt of Special Retirement Benefit 0 NA 0 0 0
86 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payment of Special Retirement Benefit 0 NA 0 0 0
87 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
88 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 1060000000 1580000000
89 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited (TCML) Subsidiaries Any other transaction Reimbursement of IT Expenses and other cost 70000000 NA 20000000 0 0
90 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited (TCML) Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 10000000 10000000
91 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Magadi Limited (TCML) Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
92 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 0 0 0
93 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Interest received 0 NA 70000000 0 0
94 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest Accrual 0 NA 0 40000000 40000000
95 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable including loan 0 NA 0 1500000000 1500000000
96 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
97 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Steel Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 NA 0 0 0
98 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Steel Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
99 Tata Chemicals Limited Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 0 0 0
100 Tata Chemicals Limited Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
101 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Elxsi Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 80000000 NA 0 0 0
102 Tata Chemicals Limited Voltas Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 600000000 NA 40000000 0 0
103 Tata Chemicals Limited Voltas Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
104 Tata Chemicals Limited Voltas Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
105 Tata Chemicals Limited Homefield Pvt UK Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission 20000000 NA 0 0 0
106 Tata Chemicals Limited Homefield Pvt UK Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
107 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Reimbursement of IT Expenses and other cost 120000000 NA 30000000 0 0
108 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Europe Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 20000000 10000000
109 Tata Chemicals Limited Natrium Holding Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission 40000000 NA 20000000 0 0
110 Tata Chemicals Limited Natrium Holding Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 10000000 10000000
111 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction BEBP (Brand Equity & Business Promotion) Expenses 150000000 NA 60000000 0 0
112 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
113 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 50000000 110000000
114 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Payment of various subscription and professional fees 10000000 NA 0 0 0
115 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Rent For Holland House 0 NA 0 0 0
116 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Group Transfer In-Out 30000000 NA 10000000 0 0
117 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Guest House Charges Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
118 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Guest House Income 10000000 NA 0 0 0
119 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Township Income / Rent for Accommodation provided 0 NA 0 0 0
120 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of other charges received 50000000 NA 0 0 0
121 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
122 Tata Chemicals Limited TATA Sons and TATA Chemicals Subsidiaries and JVs (Tata Group companies) Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
123 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Employee Gratuity Trust Post Employment Benefit Plans Any other transaction Replenishment of Fund as per Actuarial Valuation 150000000 NA 50000000 0 0
124 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Employees Pension Fund Post Employment Benefit Plans Any other transaction Contribution to Pension Fund 0 NA 0 0 0
125 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Superannuation Fund Post Employment Benefit Plans Any other transaction Employers Contribution to Superannuation Fund 30000000 NA 10000000 0 0
126 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Provident Fund Post Employment Benefit Plans Any other transaction Provident Fund Contribution 350000000 NA 120000000 0 0
127 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Provident Fund Post Employment Benefit Plans Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
128 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 560000000 NA 120000000 0 0
129 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiary of Promoter Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
130 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Industries Limited (Tata insights and Quants) Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 30000000 NA 20000000 0 0
131 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Industries Limited (Tata insights and Quants) Joint Venture Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
132 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Industries Limited (Tata insights and Quants) Joint Venture Any other transaction Amount Payable 0 NA 0 0 0
133 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Communications Limited Other related party Any other transaction Communication expenses 80000000 NA 10000000 0 0
134 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Communications Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
135 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Insurance coverage 20000000 NA 10000000 0 0
136 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
137 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
138 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Insurance coverage 200000000 NA 0 0 0
139 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 20000000
140 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Other related party Any other transaction Telephone & Data Card Charges 0 NA 0 0 0
141 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
142 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Telephone & Data Card Charges 0 NA 0 0 0
143 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
144 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consulting Engineers Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Professional & Consultancy Engineering service 610000000 NA 60000000 0 0
145 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consulting Engineers Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 20000000 0
146 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Consulting Engineers Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
147 Tata Chemicals Limited The Tata Power Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Electricity Charges 10000000 NA 0 0 0
148 Tata Chemicals Limited The Tata Power Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
149 Tata Chemicals Limited The Tata Power Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Payment of retirement benefits 10000000 NA 10000000 0 0
150 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals North America (TCNA/TCSAP) Subsidiaries Any other transaction Reimbursement of IT Expenses and other cost 110000000 NA 20000000 0 0
151 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals North America (TCNA/TCSAP) Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 20000000 10000000
152 Tata Chemicals Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lunch and room charges 20000000 NA 0 0 0
153 Tata Chemicals Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
154 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals International Pte Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Investment in Preference Shares 20500000000 NA 0 0 0
155 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals International Pte Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
156 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals International Pte Ltd Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
157 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiaries Sale of goods or services 100000000 NA 10000000 0 0
158 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Chemicals South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiaries Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 10000000
159 Tata Chemicals Limited Indo Maroc Phosphore S. A. (IMACID) Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
160 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Investment Corporation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
161 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
162 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata International Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
163 Tata Chemicals Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
164 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Steel Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
165 Tata Chemicals Limited Titan Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
166 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Motors Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend received 0 NA 0 0 0
167 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Sons Private Limited (including TBExG) Promoter Any other transaction Dividend Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
168 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Investment Corporation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
169 Tata Chemicals Limited Voltas Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
170 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Industries Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Dividend Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
171 Tata Chemicals Limited Titan Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Dividend Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
172 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata 1mg Technologies Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Diagnostic Services 10000000 NA 0 0 0
173 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Third party inspection 50000000 NA 0 0 0
174 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
175 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
176 Tata Chemicals Limited Tata Classedge Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Computer hardware and other related material / services 10000000 NA 0 0 0
177 Tata Chemicals Limited Titan Company Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 0 NA 0 0 0
178 Tata Chemicals Limited R Mukundan Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction KMP Remuneration - Short term employee benefits 0 NA 40000000 20000000 30000000
179 Tata Chemicals Limited R Mukundan Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction KMP Remuneration - Post employment benefits 0 NA -10000000 330000000 340000000
180 Tata Chemicals Limited Agratas Energy Storage Solutions Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of employee costs 100000000 NA 0 0 0
181 Tata Chemicals Limited Agratas Energy Storage Solutions Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount receivable 0 NA 0 0 0
182 Tata Chemicals Limited TQ Cert Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction inspection fees 10000000 NA 10000000 0 0
183 Tata Chemicals Limited TQ Cert Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Amount payable 0 NA 0 0 0
184 For all above related parties - Note 1 The approval of the Audit Committee has been taken for the above-mentioned RPTs wherever applicable and accordingly reportednNote 2 Audit committee approval amount represents approval for the full yearnNote 3 Amount presented in crore hence, less than Rs 1 crore shown as 0 zero NA NA Any other transaction Note 0 0 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 19828100000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Investment redemption preference shares
Textual Information(2) Investment redemption preference shares
Textual Information(3) Investment in Preference shares


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt