Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 542652
NSE Symbol POLYCAB
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE455K01017
Name of company POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 06-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 14-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 06-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 06-May-2025   12:24:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-06
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://cms.polycab.com/media/jdmcbvh1/policy-on-materiality-of-related-party-transactions-and-on-dealing-with-related-party-transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Appliciable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 68412210000 219139520000
Other income 569440000 2189090000
Total income 68981650000 221328610000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 43870310000 154057290000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 771930000 3784180000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 2513860000 -5252510000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1884190000 6896550000
(e) Finance costs 294740000 1588490000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 770150000 2867390000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Project bought outs and subcontracting cost 3917060000 12568870000
2 Advertisement and sales promotion expense 286420000 1200200000
3 Freight and forwarding expense 1075140000 3588170000
4 Other expenses 4076040000 13644520000
Total other expenses 9354660000 31001760000
Total expenses 59459840000 194943150000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 9521810000 26385460000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 9521810000 26385460000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 2047490000 5867180000
8 Deferred tax 167440000 498680000
9 Total tax expenses 2214930000 6365860000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 7306880000 20019600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 7306880000 20019600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -22550000 -85120000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 7284330000 19934480000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1504260000 1504260000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 96123200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 48.58 133.14
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 48.39 132.6
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 48.58 133.14
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 48.39 132.6
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 26925360000
Capital work-in-progress 7006280000
Investment property 790080000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 1216000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 517350000
Trade receivables, non-current 2994380000
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 497190000
Total non-current financial assets 4008920000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 3144980000
Total non-current assets 43091620000
2 Current assets
Inventories 32809830000
Current financial asset
Current investments 17056490000
Trade receivables, current 27380240000
Cash and cash equivalents 1903290000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 5093820000
Loans, current 1426000000
Other current financial assets 1125760000
Total current financial assets 53985600000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 4042920000
Total current assets 90838350000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 133929970000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1504260000
Other equity 96123200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 97627460000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 97627460000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 691900000
Total non-current financial liabilities 691900000
Provisions, non-current 399900000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 988020000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 845000000
Total non-current liabilities 2924820000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1376250000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 12457710000
Total Trade payable 13833960000
Other current financial liabilities 15769480000
Total current financial liabilities 29603440000
Other current liabilities 3004700000
Provisions, current 619730000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 149820000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 33377690000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 36302510000
Total equity and liabilites 133929970000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Wires and cables 59043450000 188874990000
2 FMEG 4500360000 15092340000
3 EPC 6028340000 19192390000
4 Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 69572150000 223159720000
Less: Inter segment revenue 1001110000 1001110000
Revenue from operations 68571040000 219744000000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Wires and cables 8957570000 25386590000
2 FMEG 38090000 -343510000
3 EPC 564020000 1806400000
4 Less: Inter segment revenue -153740000 -460140000
Total Profit before tax 9405940000 26389340000
i. Finance cost 294740000 294740000
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income -410610000 -410610000
Profit before tax 9521810000 26385460000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Wires and cables 78042720000 78042720000
2 FMEG 7025020000 7025020000
3 EPC 17235420000 17235420000
4 Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Total Segment Asset 102303160000 102303160000
Un-allocable Assets 31626810000 31626810000
Net Segment Asset 133929970000 133929970000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Wires and cables 22229110000 22229110000
2 FMEG 3434870000 3434870000
3 EPC 5180310000 5180310000
4 Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 30844290000 30844290000
Un-allocable Liabilities 5458220000 5458220000
Net Segment Liabilities 36302510000 36302510000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement gains/ (losses) on defined benefit plans -8620000 -92230000
2 Effective portion of losses on hedging instrument in cash flow hedges -21520000 -21520000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -30140000 -113750000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -2170000 -23210000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -5420000 -5420000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -22550000 -85120000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 26385460000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 1588490000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -278830000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -6387810000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 2944510000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -660130000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -998840000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -50700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 2867390000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 220100000
Adjustments for provisions, current 20970000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -17050000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -351190000
Adjustments for dividend income 70990000
Adjustments for interest income 385130000
Adjustments for share-based payments 687000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -42880000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 51820000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -1392610000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -2255880000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 24129580000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 6031690000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 18097890000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 310420000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 140310000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 9281550000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 27100000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 980000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 70990000
Interest received 280300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -2976260000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -12104710000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 72700000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 607630000
Dividends paid 4510840000
Interest paid 1595560000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -6641330000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -648150000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -648150000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2551440000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1903290000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 BSR & CO LLP Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 20000000 NA 4710000 0 1450000
2 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Job Work Income 10000000 NA 690000 0 0
3 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 20000000 NA 3860000 0 0
4 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other charges recovered (including GST) 30000000 NA 3900000 0 0
5 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Manpower Charges 30000000 NA 8940000 0 0
6 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 20000000 NA 3180000 0 0
7 Polycab India Limited Dowells Cable Accessories Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 150000000 NA 0 0 0
8 Polycab India Limited Tirupati Reels Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2000000000 NA 1031010000 0 97730000
9 Polycab India Limited Tirupati Reels Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 150000000 NA 0 0 0
10 Polycab India Limited Tirupati Reels Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission Received 9000000 NA 0 0 0
11 Polycab India Limited Tirupati Reels Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Manpower Charges 10000000 NA 940000 0 0
12 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Manpower Charges 5000000 NA 1050000 0 0
13 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 6000000 NA 260000 0 120000
14 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 1000000 NA 20000 0 0
15 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other charges recovered (including GST) 7000000 NA 0 0 0
16 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Sub-Contracting Expense 500000000 NA 207950000 0 38810000
17 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 50000000 NA 0 0 5000000 Loan 0.1025 12 Months Unsecured General corporate purpose
18 Polycab India Limited Polycab Support Force Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest accrued on loan given 6000000 NA 120000 0 0
19 Polycab India Limited Polycab Australia Pty Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 4000000000 NA 201190000 0 0
20 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expense 70000000 NA 100000 0 0
21 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 200000000 NA 51830000 0 0
22 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Sub-Contracting Expense 200000000 NA 14050000 0 0
23 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 NA 139660000 0 0
24 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Received 20000000 NA 1270000 0 0
25 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Commission Received 5000000 NA 1370000 0 0
26 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 1175000000 NA 58830000 0 0
27 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Charges Recovered 20000000 NA 6430000 0 0
28 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 2000000000 NA 1480000000 0 0 Loan 0.1025 12 Months Unsecured General corporate purpose
29 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Manpower Charges 50000000 NA 3490000 0 0
30 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 310000000 NA 310000000 0 0
31 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 3000000000 NA 67450000 0 0
32 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 4000000000 NA 975770000 0 44060000
33 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Sub-Contracting Expense 50000000 NA 0 0 0
34 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Job Work Income 100000000 NA 50000 0 0
35 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Testing Charges Paid 20000000 NA 0 0 0
36 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Interest received 30000000 NA 5360000 0 2390000
37 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Recovery of Manpower Charges 50000000 NA 2440000 0 0
38 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Loan 100000000 NA 0 0 100000000
39 Polycab India Limited Techno Electromech Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Interest accrued on loan given 30000000 NA 2390000 0 0
40 Polycab India Limited Polycab USA LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000000 NA -492180000 0 0
41 Polycab India Limited Polycab USA LLC Subsidiary Investment 1000000 NA 420000 0 0
42 Polycab India Limited Polycab Social Welfare Foundation Enterprises owned or significantly influenced by key managerial personnel Any other transaction Donation 450000000 NA 88270000 0 0
43 Polycab India Limited Transigo Fleet LLP Enterprises owned or significantly influenced by key managerial personnel Any other transaction Professional Fees 40000000 NA 9560000 0 5830000
44 Polycab India Limited AK Enterprises Enterprises owned or significantly influenced by key managerial personnel Any other transaction Rent Paid 50000000 NA 14580000 0 0
45 Polycab India Limited Jayashreeben Talati Transactions with relatives of KMP Any other transaction Rent Paid 1000000 NA 190000 0 0
46 Polycab India Limited Ms. Manita Gonsalves Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 12000000 NA 7700000 0 0
47 Polycab India Limited Deepika Sehgal Transactions with relatives of KMP Remuneration 2530000 NA 1270000 0 0
48 Polycab India Limited Kiara Duhlani Transactions with relatives of KMP Remuneration 2510000 NA 1140000 0 0
49 Polycab India Limited Mr. Bharat A. Jaisinghani Executive Director Remuneration 27290000 NA 13650000 0 0
50 Polycab India Limited Mr. Gandharv Tongia Executive Director & CFO Remuneration 72150000 NA 40900000 0 0
51 Polycab India Limited Mr. Inder T. Jaisinghani Executive Director Remuneration 232750000 NA 232750000 0 21970000
52 Polycab India Limited Mr. Nikhil R. Jaisinghani Executive Director Remuneration 26800000 NA 13400000 0 0
53 Polycab India Limited Mr. Rakesh Talati Executive Director Remuneration 49050000 NA 19140000 0 0
54 Polycab India Limited Mr. T P Ostwal Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
55 Polycab India Limited Mr. R S Sharma Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
56 Polycab India Limited Mr. Pradeep Poddar Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
57 Polycab India Limited Ms. Sutapa Benerjee Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
58 Polycab India Limited Ms. Manju Agarwal Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
59 Polycab India Limited Mr. Bhaskar Sharma Independent Director Remuneration 0 NA 0 0 0
60 Polycab India Limited Mr. T P Ostwal Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 2250000 NA 4500000 0 4500000
61 Polycab India Limited Mr. R S Sharma Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 2000000 NA 4000000 0 4000000
62 Polycab India Limited Mr. Pradeep Poddar Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 0 NA 0 0 0
63 Polycab India Limited Ms. Sutapa Benerjee Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1750000 NA 3500000 0 3500000
64 Polycab India Limited Ms. Manju Agarwal Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1880000 NA 3750000 0 3750000
65 Polycab India Limited Mr. Bhaskar Sharma Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 1750000 NA 3500000 0 3500000
66 Polycab India Limited Tirupati Reels Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction CorporateĀ  Guarantee given rollforward 0 NA 0 0 0
67 Polycab India Limited Uniglobus Electricals and Electronics Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction CorporateĀ  Guarantee given rollforward 400000000 NA 0 0 0
68 Tirupati Reels Private Limited Tirupati Tradelinks Private Limited Enterprises owned or significantly influenced by key managerial personnel Purchase of goods or services 350000000 NA 0 0 0
69 Polycab India Limited Vijay Pratap Pandey Independent Director Remuneration 2000000 NA 3240000 0 0
70 Polycab India Limited Mr. Sumit Malhotra Independent Director Any other transaction Commission Paid 4000000 NA 830000 0 0
71 Polycab India Limited T.P. Ostwal & Associates LLP Enterprises owned or significantly influenced by key managerial personnel Any other transaction Professional fees 410000 NA 410000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 4562830000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt