Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 543232
NSE Symbol CAMS
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE596I01012
Name of company COMPUTER AGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 05-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 04-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Data Processing and Other Services
Start date and time of board meeting 05-May-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 05-May-2025   17:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-05-05
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.camsonline.com/about-cams/shareholder-relations/policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The company does not have any Loans and Debt securities



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 3364381000 13339002000
Other income 102119000 415462000
Total income 3466500000 13754464000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 943336000 3730040000
(e) Finance costs 17014000 71641000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 195096000 651315000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 904893000 3437536000
Total other expenses 904893000 3437536000
Total expenses 2060339000 7890532000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1406161000 5863932000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 1406161000 5863932000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 350296000 1462335000
8 Deferred tax -4901000 -8639000
9 Total tax expenses 345395000 1453696000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1060766000 4410236000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1060766000 4410236000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -3037000 -21510000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1057729000 4388726000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 494298000 494298000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 9846786000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 21.47 89.49
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 21.37 89.13
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 21.47 89.49
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 21.37 89.13
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes to Statement of audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 n n1. These audited standalone financial results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in accordance with the Indian Accounting Standard as prescribed under Section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 the Act, read with the Companies Indian Accounting standards Rules, 2015, as amended from time to time, and other accounting principles generally accepted in India and in terms of Regulation 33 of the Securities Exchange Board of India SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations 2015 as amended. n n2. These audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025 were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its respective meeting held on May 05, 2025, in terms of Regulation 33 of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, and have been subjected to audit by the statutory auditors of the company. n n3. The figures of the last quarter are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of the full financial year up to March 31, 2025 and the unaudited year-to-date figures up to December 31, 2024 respectively, being the date of the end of the third quarter of the financial year which were subjected to limited review. n n4. The Company is primarily in the business of providing registrar and transfer agency services including data processing and its related activities to financial institutions and accordingly there are no separate reportable segments in accordance with Ind AS 108 on Operating Segments in respect of the Company. The Company operates in a single geographical segment, i.e. India. n n5. During the year ended March 31, 2025, the Company allotted 2,86,730 equity shares 49,682 equity shares for the quarter ended 30th June 2024 90,152 equity shares for the quarter ended 30th September 2024 82,806 equity shares for the quarter ended 31st December 2024 64,090 equity shares for the quarter ended 31st March 2025) to its employees consequent to the exercise of options granted under the Employee Stock Options Scheme 2019. n n6. The board of directors at its meeting held on 05th May 2025 have proposed a final dividend of Rs. 19/- per equity share, subject to approval by shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting. n n7. The audited standalone financial results are also available on the stock exchange website www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com and on our website www.camsonline.com



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1627668000
Capital work-in-progress 52064000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 309367000
Intangible assets under development 389520000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3089911000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 29980000
Other non-current financial assets 136319000
Total non-current financial assets 3256210000
Deferred tax assets (net) 107922000
Other non-current assets 11662000
Total non-current assets 5754413000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 2689026000
Trade receivables, current 1007502000
Cash and cash equivalents 88685000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 2009602000
Loans, current 35468000
Other current financial assets 61755000
Total current financial assets 5892038000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 2922127000
Total current assets 8814165000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 14568578000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 494298000
Other equity 9864786000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 10359084000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 10359084000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 469527000
Total non-current financial liabilities 469527000
Provisions, non-current 631496000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 1101023000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 27837000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 702195000
Total Trade payable 730032000
Other current financial liabilities 936797000
Total current financial liabilities 1666829000
Other current liabilities 1150141000
Provisions, current 94811000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 196690000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 3108471000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 4209494000
Total equity and liabilites 14568578000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement gain on defined benefit liabilities / asset -4058000 -28744000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -4058000 -28744000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1021000 -7234000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -3037000 -21510000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 5863932000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 71641000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -532980000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -148432000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 240000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -58368000
Adjustments for other bank balances 64324000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 120432000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 19726000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 651315000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 9775000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 1562000
Adjustments for interest income 158915000
Adjustments for share-based payments 137180000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 26469000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -256931000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -28744000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -8435000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -93265000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 5770667000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1347595000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4423072000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 107332000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 50000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1031000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1143206000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1562000
Interest received 129143000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 103186000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1015666000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 427203000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 314208000
Dividends paid 3449779000
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -3336784000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 70622000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 70622000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 18064000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 88686000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr Anuj Kumar Managing Director Remuneration Approval by NRC 67457000 0 0
2 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr S R Ramcharan Chief Financial Officer Remuneration Approval by NRC 23578000 0 0
3 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr G Manikandan Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Remuneration Approval by NRC 7177000 0 0
4 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr Anuj Kumar Managing Director Dividend paid Approved 1317000 0 0
5 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr S R Ramcharan Chief Financial Officer Dividend paid Approved 58000 0 0
6 Computer Age Management Services Limited Mr G Manikandan Company Secretary and Compliance Officer Dividend paid Approved 559000 0 0
7 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7500000 Approval by NRC 4321000 0 0
8 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1080000 Approval by NRC 900000 0 0
9 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 8285000 Approval by NRC 6434000 0 0
10 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 5120000 Approval by NRC 90000 0 0
11 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 1120000 Approval by NRC 399000 0 0
12 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Payment Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 75000 Approval by NRC 54000 0 0
13 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 300000 Approval by NRC 248000 0 0
14 Computer Age Management Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 4800000 Approval by NRC 4130000 0 0
15 Computer Age Management Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 60000 Approval by NRC 42000 0 0
16 Computer Age Management Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 719000 Approval by NRC 719000 0 0
17 Computer Age Management Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 436923000 Approval by NRC 428913000 0 0
18 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 12500000 Approval by NRC 8120000 0 0
19 Computer Age Management Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Approval by NRC 9023000 0 0
20 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Investment 80000000 Approval by NRC 40000000 0 0
21 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 829000 689000
22 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 1379000 1477000
23 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 166000 155000
24 Computer Age Management Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 1769000 2354000
25 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 0 593000
26 Computer Age Management Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction ESOP Receivables Approved 0 0 970000
27 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Approved 0 0 77000
28 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Approved 0 0 275000
29 Computer Age Management Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 77380000 0
30 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 0 3328000
31 Computer Age Management Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Subsidiary Loan 40000000 Approval by NRC 0 0 40000000
32 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 1401000 957000
33 Computer Age Management Services Limited CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 44000 44000
34 Computer Age Management Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 70525000 72330000
35 Computer Age Management Services Limited Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 1480000 480000
36 CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid 1120000 Approval by NRC 399000 0 0
37 CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Investment 80000000 Approval by NRC 40000000 0 0
38 CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 44000 44000
39 CAMS Financial Information Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction ESOP Payable Approved 0 829000 1136000
40 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Purchase of goods or services 7500000 Approved 4320000 0 0
41 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid 8285000 Approved 6434000 0 0
42 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 19050000 Approved 11856000 0 0
43 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Mr. Vivek Bangani Chief Executive Officer Remuneration Approval by NRC 13662000 0 0
44 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 43000 79000
45 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 1401000 957000
46 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 750000 750000
47 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 3677000 4970000
48 CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction ESOP Payable Approved 0 2145000 1517000
49 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid Approved 90000 0 0
50 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 11000000 Approved 11000000 0 0
51 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 1500000 0 0
52 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Purchase of goods or services 1080000 Approved 900000 0 0
53 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 0 9400000
54 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 0 1500000
55 CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction ESOP Payable Approved 0 1600000 1692000
56 CAMS Payment Services Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid 75000 Approved 54000 0 0
57 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Sale of goods or services 12500000 Approved 3240000 0 0
58 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid 300000 Approved 249000 0 0
59 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Mr. Kaushik Badri Narayan Director Remuneration Approved 1513000 0 0
60 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Advance Approved 0 0 3328000
61 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 0 480000
62 Fintuple Technologies Pvt Ltd Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 0 263000
63 Sterling Software Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Sale of goods or services 436923000 Approved 428913000 0 0
64 Sterling Software Private Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 19050000 Approved 11856000 0 0
65 Sterling Software Private Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 11000000 Approved 11000000 0 0
66 Sterling Software Private Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 7500000 Approved 7119000 0 0
67 Sterling Software Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Rent paid 60000 Approved 42000 0 0
68 Sterling Software Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 70525000 57330000
69 Sterling Software Private Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 3677000 4970000
70 Sterling Software Private Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 1600000 9400000
71 Sterling Software Private Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 1173000 1173000
72 Sterling Software Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Any other transaction ESOP Payable Approved 0 3621000 3257000
73 Sterling Software Private Limited Think Analytics India Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 8000 1296000
74 Think Analytics India Private Limited Think 360 AI, INC. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 17634000 0 0
75 Think Analytics India Private Limited Think Analytics Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Wholly Owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 559000 0 0
76 Think Analytics India Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Sale of goods or services Approved 8873000 0 0
77 Think Analytics India Private Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 1500000 0 0
78 Think Analytics India Private Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Approved 7077000 0 0
79 Think Analytics India Private Limited Think 360 AI, INC. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 4614000 0 0
80 Think Analytics India Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Interest paid 719000 Approved 719000 0 0
81 Think Analytics India Private Limited Mr Amit Das Director Interest paid 141000 Approved 141000 0 0
82 Think Analytics India Private Limited Mr Suryadip Ghoshal Director Interest paid 141000 Approved 141000 0 0
83 Think Analytics India Private Limited Sterling Software Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Approved 0 0 1416000
84 Think Analytics India Private Limited Think Analytics Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables Approved 0 0 81000
85 Think Analytics India Private Limited Computer Age Management Services Limited Parent Company Loan 75000000 Approved 0 0 40000000
86 Think Analytics India Private Limited Mr Amit Das Director Loan 3300000 Approved 0 0 3300000
87 Think Analytics India Private Limited Mr Suryadip Ghoshal Director Loan 3300000 Approved 0 0 3300000
88 Think Analytics India Private Limited CAMS Investor Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 0 1500000
89 Think Analytics India Private Limited CAMS Insurance Repository Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Accrued Income Approved 0 0 750000
90 Think Analytics India Private Limited Think 360 AI, INC. Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses payable Approved 0 0 3217000
91 Think Analytics Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Think Analytics India Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 809000 0 0
92 Think Analytics Consultancy Services Pvt Ltd Think Analytics India Private Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approved 0 0 74000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1199753000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt