Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 542231
NSE Symbol NILASPACES
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE00S901012
Name of company NILA SPACES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 05-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 28-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Construction and Development of Building for Sale and Other Real Estate Activities
Start date and time of board meeting 05-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 05-May-2025   13:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-04
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.nilaspaces.com/pdf/policy/Policy_on_Related_Party_Transactions.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NO SUCH DISCLOSURE APPLICABLE



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 397607000 1358022000
Other income 20833000 85280000
Total income 418440000 1443302000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 338700000 967696000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -79523000 -102602000
(d) Employee benefit expense 4320000 23292000
(e) Finance costs 40837000 155769000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 13052000 51645000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 32670000 135518000
Total other expenses 32670000 135518000
Total expenses 350056000 1231318000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 68384000 211984000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 68384000 211984000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 20278000 65788000
8 Deferred tax -1733000 -5836000
9 Total tax expenses 18545000 59952000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 49839000 152032000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 49839000 152032000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -138000 -318000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 49701000 151714000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 393889000 393889000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1055736000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.13 0.39
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.13 0.39
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.13 0.39
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.13 0.39
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1.Statement of Standalone Cashflow is attached as Annexure I. 2.These results has been prepared in accordance with the Ind AS notified under the Companies Indian Accounting Standard Rules 2015 as amended from time to time. 3.The above Standalone Financial Results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and subsequently approved by the Board of Directors at their meetings held on 05 May 2025. The statutory auditors of the company have expressed an unqualified opinion on the audited standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended on 31 March 2025. 4.The entire operations of the Company constitute a single segment i.e. Construction and Development of Building for sale and other Real Estate activities as per Ind AS 108 Operating Segments specified under Section 133 of the Companies Act 2013. 5.The company have one subsidiary company Nila Urban Living Private Limited and one associate company Megacity Cinemall Private Limited as on 31 March 2025. Accordingly the company has prepared its Consolidated Financial Statement. 6.The Figures of the 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 quarters are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of full financial year upto 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 and unaudited published year to date figures upto 31 December 2024 and 31 December 2023 being the date of end of the third quarter of the financial year which were subjected to limited review. 7.Figures have been regrouped rearranged reclassified whenever necessary.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 217153000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 42866000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 0
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 30700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 11000000
Total non-current financial assets 41700000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 23473000
Total non-current assets 325192000
2 Current assets
Inventories 1030391000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 10382000
Cash and cash equivalents 93722000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 0
Loans, current 999720000
Other current financial assets 21559000
Total current financial assets 1125383000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 424614000
Total current assets 2580388000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 2905580000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 393889000
Other equity 1055736000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1449625000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1449625000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 332000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 33562000
Total non-current financial liabilities 33894000
Provisions, non-current 0
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 3897000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 4413000
Total non-current liabilities 42204000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 750000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 5645000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 70450000
Total Trade payable 76095000
Other current financial liabilities 59205000
Total current financial liabilities 136050000
Other current liabilities 1251160000
Provisions, current 10996000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 15545000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 1413751000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1455955000
Total equity and liabilites 2905580000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss -191000 -440000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -191000 -440000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -53000 -122000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -138000 -318000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 211984000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 155769000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -102602000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -4063000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -82752000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -8246000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 30197000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 367709000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 51780000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -24359000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 1109000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 33704000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 6776000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 66124000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -11408000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 347490000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 559474000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 30503000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 528971000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 90000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 32640000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 15928000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 310597000
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 763015000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 21418000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -414378000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 688000
Payments of lease liabilities 1649000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 155769000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -158106000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -43513000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -43513000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 137235000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 93722000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 DhirubhaiShahCoLLP Yes 30-Nov-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Nila Spaces Limited Sambhaav Media Ltd. Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Expense 300000 Approved 131000 0 0
2 Nila Spaces Limited Sambhaav Trust Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction CSR Expense 2000000 Approved 400000 0 0
3 Nila Spaces Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Pvt. Ltd. Enterprise in which Directors/Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Loan 150000000 Approved 0 98999000 102073000 Loan 0.08 3 years Unsecured Business Purpose
4 Nila Spaces Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Pvt. Ltd. Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Interest accrued 150000000 Approved 3832000 0 0
5 Nila Spaces Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt. Ltd Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Loan 1500000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan investment and sale purchase etc. 62000000 672746000 758983000 Loan 0.08 3 Years Unsecured Business Purpose
6 Nila Spaces Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt. Ltd Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Interest accrued 1500000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan investment and sale purchase etc. 27236000 0 0
7 Nila Spaces Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt. Ltd Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Investment 1500000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan investment and sale purchase etc. 0 90000 90000
8 Nila Spaces Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt. Ltd Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Share of loss 1500000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan investment and sale purchase etc. 2835000 0 0
9 Nila Spaces Limited Deep Vadodaria Wholetime Director Remuneration 0 Approved 1725000 0 0
10 Nila Spaces Limited MegaCity Cinemall Pvt. Ltd. Associates Investment 0 Approved 0 22206000 22206000
11 Nila Spaces Limited MegaCity Cinemall Pvt. Ltd. Associates Any other transaction Share of loss 1500000 Approved 54000 0 0
12 Nila Spaces Limited DEVANG HIMATBHAI SARKHEDI Relative of Director Sale of goods or services 7500000 Approved 0 519000 519000
13 Nila Spaces Limited Skyiwave Pvt Ltd Enterprise in which Directors Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Approved 1650000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 99863000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt