Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500403
NSE Symbol SUNDRMFAST
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE387A01021
Name of company Sundram Fasteners Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 30-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Automotive component
Start date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   17:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   18:20:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-27
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company wwwdotsundramdotcom
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 13539900000 52097400000
Other income 81000000 215900000
Total income 13620900000 52313300000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 5866200000 22544000000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -305200000 -1222600000
(d) Employee benefit expense 927400000 3666100000
(e) Finance costs 56200000 197000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 447500000 1758000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other expenses 5007800000 18689900000
Total other expenses 5007800000 18689900000
Total expenses 11999900000 45632400000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1621000000 6680900000
4 Exceptional items 125000000 125000000
5 Total profit before tax 1746000000 6805900000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 320900000 1509500000
8 Deferred tax 81400000 126300000
9 Total tax expenses 402300000 1635800000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1343700000 5170100000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1343700000 5170100000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -107900000 200000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1235800000 5170300000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 210100000 210100000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.39 24.6
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.39 24.6
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.39 24.6
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.39 24.6
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 3TheabovestandalonefinancialresultswerereviewedandrecommendedbytheAuditCommitteeandthereafterapprovedbytheBoardofDirectorsintheirrespectivemeetingsheldonApril302025TheStatutoryAuditorshavecarriedoutanauditfortheyearendedMarch312025andhaveissuedanunmodifiedopinionthereon4ThefiguresforthequartersMarch312025andMarch312024arethebalancingfiguresbetweenauditedfiguresinrespectofthefullfinancialyearandthepublishedunauditedyeartodatefiguresuptototheendofthethirdquarterofthefinancialyearsendedMarch312025andMarch312024respectivelywhichweresubjecttolimitedreview5ThestandalonefinancialresultsoftheCompanyhavebeenpreparedinaccordancewithIndianAccountingStandardsIndASasprescribedunderSection133oftheCompaniesAct2013readwithrelevantrulesthereunderandintermsofRegulation33oftheSEBIListingObligationsandDisclosureRequirementsRegulations20156TheCompanyisprimarilyengagedinmanufactureandsaleofboltsandnutswaterandoilpumpssinteredproductscoldextrudedcomponentshotandwarmforgedpartsradiatorcapsandotherpartswhichlargelyhaveapplicationsinautomobileindustryandthustheCompanyhasonlyonereportablesegment7TheBoardatitsmeetingheldtodaydeclaredasecondinterimdividendofrupeesfourandpaisetwentypersharefourhundredandtwentypercentforthefinancialyearendedMarch312025andthesamewillbepaidtothemembersandbeneficialownerswhosenameappearintheregisterofmembersandregisterofbeneficialownersmaintainedbytheDepositoriesasontherecorddateMay0720258InearlieryearstheCompanyhadperformedimpairmentassessmentofinvestmentsmadeinSundramInternationalLimitedUKpursuanttotriggersarisingfromchangesinthebusinessenvironmentincludingimpactofglobalCOVID19pandemicandhadrecognisedanimpairmentprovisionaggregatingtorupeesfortyonecroresandthirtylakhsInthisregardbasedonanannualimpairmentassessmentcarriedoutbytheCompanyduringthecurrentyearincludingsensitivitiesdrawnfollowingthesameanamountofrupeestwelvecroresandfiftylakhsofimpairmentlossrecognisedhasbeenreversedwhichhasbeendisclosedasanexceptionaliteminthestandalonefinancialresultsoftheCompanyforthequarterandyearendedMarch312025



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 18362400000
Capital work-in-progress 1774800000
Investment property 32000000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 431800000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 3728700000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 96800000
Other non-current financial assets 384300000
Total non-current financial assets 4209800000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 1564600000
Total non-current assets 26375400000
2 Current assets
Inventories 9413100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 12644000000
Cash and cash equivalents 130300000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 38500000
Loans, current 62400000
Other current financial assets 326900000
Total current financial assets 13202100000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 850200000
Total current assets 23465400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 49840800000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 210100000
Other equity 36245800000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 36455900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 36455900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 38800000
Total non-current financial liabilities 38800000
Provisions, non-current 68700000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 1393600000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 53400000
Total non-current liabilities 1554500000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 5965100000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 669700000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 3682700000
Total Trade payable 4352400000
Other current financial liabilities 888400000
Total current financial liabilities 11205900000
Other current liabilities 268400000
Provisions, current 258400000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 97700000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 11830400000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 13384900000
Total equity and liabilites 49840800000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements (losses) / gains on defined benefit liability -800000 -20800000
2 Fair value (losses) / gains on equity instruments -131900000 -57500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -132700000 -78300000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -24800000 -78500000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -107900000 200000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 6805900000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1459600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -125600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -2162800000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 1758000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss -125000000
Adjustments for provisions, current 109700000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 85300000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 6200000
Adjustments for dividend income 32900000
Adjustments for interest income 34000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -10200000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -1990900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 4815000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid -197000000
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1779800000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 3232200000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 6200000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3764300000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 32900000
Interest received 25800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1600000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -3697800000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 14968900000
Repayments of borrowings 12764200000
Payments of lease liabilities 17600000
Dividends paid 1506600000
Interest paid 198300000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 482200000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 16600000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 16600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 113700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 130300000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 B S R & Co LLP Chartered Accountants Chennai Yes 31-Jul-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Income 0 Nil 2300000 0 0
2 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arundathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Income 0 Nil 2600000 0 0
3 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Sundram Fasteners Private Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Lease Rent Income 50000000 Nil 1200000 0 0
4 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 500000 Nil 200000 0 0
5 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arundathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 500000 Nil 300000 0 0
6 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr Suresh Krishna Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 100000 Nil 0 0 0
7 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Preethi Krishna Relatives of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 500000 Nil 200000 0 0
8 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Non Conventional Energy Systems Limited Subsidiary Company Dividend received 0 Nil 4000000 0 0
9 Sundram Fasteners Limited Krishna Educational Society Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility 25000000 Nil 7800000 0 0
10 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram International Limited Subsidiary Company Loan 3700400000 Nil 0 87000000 85800000
11 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Loan 1500000000 Nil 0 57500000 57500000
12 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram International Inc Subsidiary Company Loan 0 Nil 0 800000 800000
13 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram International Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest Receivable 3700400000 Nil 0 12900000 13900000
14 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received 1500000000 Nil 2000000 0 0
15 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 1900000 1700000
16 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Sundram Fasteners Private Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 229000000 501400000
17 Sundram Fasteners Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Ltd Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 267200000 189900000
18 Sundram Fasteners Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 26800000 26000000
19 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Zhejiang Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 2200000 9300000
20 Sundram Fasteners Limited SUNDRAM NON CONVENTIONAL ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 5300000 900000
21 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 2700000 4800000
22 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Nil 32800000 0 0
23 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 143000000 Nil 52000000 0 0
24 Sundram Fasteners Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 98100000 0 0
25 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Sundram Fasteners Private Limited Holding Company Sale of goods or services 1700000000 Nil 463900000 0 0
26 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 900000 0 0
27 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr B Muthuraman Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 0 0 0
28 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr Heramb Ravindra Hajarnavis Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 100000 0 0
29 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr S Mahalingam Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 200000 0 0
30 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Nirmala Lakshman Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 100000 0 0
31 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Preethi Krishna Relatives of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 200000 0 0
32 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Limited Gratuity Fund Others Any other transaction Post employment benefits 0 Nil 0 0 0
33 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Limited Senior Staff Superannuation Fund Others Any other transaction Post employment benefits 0 Nil 0 0 0
34 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Limited Staff Provident Fund Employees Others Any other transaction Post employment benefits 0 Nil 57200000 0 0
35 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr Dilip Kumar Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 4800000 0 0
36 Sundram International Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Loan Nil 0 106700000 127900000
37 Sundram International Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Nil 0 12300000 2300000
38 TVS Next Inc TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 700000000 Nil 219200000 0 0
39 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of fixed assets 0 Nil 3300000 0 0
40 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 6400000 8800000
41 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Non Conventional Energy Systems Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Lease Rent Income 100000 Nil 0 0 0
42 TVS Next Limited Mr Vinod Krishnan Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 8400000 0 0
43 TVS Upasana Limited Mr R Krishnan Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 3100000 0 0
44 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mrs Usha krishna Relative of KMP Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 200000 Nil 0 0 0
45 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Zhejiang Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Nil 25500000 0 0
46 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Non Conventional Energy Systems Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 25000000 Nil 4500000 0 0
47 Sundram Fasteners Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 0 Nil 0 0 0
48 Sundram Fasteners Limited TIRCHUR SUNDARAM SANTHANAM AND FAMILY PVT LTD Others Advance 30000000 Nil 200000 0 0
49 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Mobility Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 16000000 Nil 1300000 0 0
50 Sundram Fasteners Limited Lucas TVS Limited Others Sale of goods or services 312000000 Nil 127200000 0 0
51 Sundram Fasteners Limited Southern Roadways Private ltd Others Purchase of goods or services 130000000 Nil 28200000 0 6400000
52 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Guarantee Commission 0 Nil 1300000 0 0
53 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 28200000 0 0
54 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Arundathi Krishna Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 26900000 0 0
55 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr Suresh Krishna Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 1100000 0 0
56 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram International Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received 0 Nil 1200000 0 0
57 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 0 0
58 TVS Next Inc TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 500000 500000
59 TVS Next Inc TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 185600000 158900000
60 Sundram International Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Limited Subsidiary Company Interest received 0 Nil 0 0 0
61 TVS Upasana Limited TVS Next Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Nil 400000 0 0
62 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Holdings Ltd Others Sale of goods or services 5500000 Nil 0 0 0
63 Sundram Fasteners Limited Madras Engineering Industries Private Limted Others Sale of goods or services 20000000 Nil 8800000 0 900000
64 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundharams Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 800000 Nil 100000 0 0
65 Sundram Non Conventional Energy Systems Limited Lucas TVS Limited Others Sale of goods or services 12000000 Nil 2500000 0 0
66 Sundram Non Conventional Energy Systems Limited TVS Holdings Ltd Others Sale of goods or services 12000000 Nil 2100000 0 0
67 Sundram Fasteners Limited Unistrong Industrial Company Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Nil 6200000 0 0
68 Sundram Fasteners Limited Subbaraya Aiyar Padmanabhan and Ramamani Advocates Others Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Nil 0 0 0
69 Sundram Fasteners Limited Arvee Consultants and Services Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 500000 Nil 0 0 0
70 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Preethi Krishna Relatives of Key Management Personnel Any other transaction Commission 0 Nil 0 0 0
71 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr B Muthuraman Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission 0 Nil 0 0 0
72 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr Heramb Ravindra Hajarnavis Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission 0 Nil 0 0 0
73 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr S Mahalingam Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission 0 Nil 0 0 0
74 Sundram Fasteners Limited Ms Nirmala Lakshman Non Executive Director Any other transaction Commission 0 Nil 0 0 0
75 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sri G Anand Babu Key Management Personnel Remuneration 0 Nil 1300000 0 0
76 Sundram Fasteners Limited Cramlington Precision Forge Ltd Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Guarantee 0 Nil 4100000 0 0
77 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Zhejiang Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Guarantee 0 Nil 0 0 0
78 Sundram Fasteners Limited Sundram Fasteners Investments Limited Subsidiary Company Dividend received 0 Nil 0 0 0
79 TVS Next Limited Sundram Fasteners Zhejiang Limited others Sale of goods or services 0 Nil 3200000 0 0
80 TVS Next Limited Sundram Fasteners Zhejiang Limited others Any other transaction Due to the Company 0 Nil 0 2800000 1500000
81 TVS Upasana Limited TVS Next Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Due by the Company 0 Nil 0 500000 0
82 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Dividend received 0 Nil 5900000 0 0
83 Sundram Fasteners Limited Mr R Vijayaraghavan Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 0 Nil 200000 0 0
84 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Holdings Ltd Others Purchase of goods or services 150000000 Nil 55000000 0 0
85 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Next Limited Subsidiary Company Dividend received 0 Nil 5700000 0 0
86 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Sundram Fasteners Private Limited Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Nil 28200000 0 0
87 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Guarantee given during the year 0 Nil 313400000 0 0
88 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of expense 0 Nil 700000 0 0
89 Sundram Fasteners Limited TVS Upasana Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of income 0 Nil 6400000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1654700000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt