Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 512179
NSE Symbol SUNTECK
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE805D01034
Name of company Sunteck Realty Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 02-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Construction and Development of Real Estates Projects
Start date and time of board meeting 02-May-2025   14:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 02-May-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2060485000 8531340000
Other income 117877000 495451000
Total income 2178362000 9026791000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1013355000 2847419000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -321564000 1489509000
(d) Employee benefit expense 314747000 1066560000
(e) Finance costs 119386000 408723000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 27629000 128748000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 367160000 1269633000
Total other expenses 367160000 1269633000
Total expenses 1520713000 7210592000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 657649000 1816199000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 657649000 1816199000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 133004000 301471000
8 Deferred tax 37386000 29965000
9 Total tax expenses 170390000 331436000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 487259000 1484763000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 16623000 18398000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 503882000 1503161000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -2177000 53443000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 501705000 1556604000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 0 0
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 0 0
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 0 0
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 146489000 146489000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 32453811000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.44 10.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 3.44 10.26
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.44 10.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 3.44 10.26
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 722253000
Capital work-in-progress 318458000
Investment property 4227677000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 18100000
Intangible assets under development 17504000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 2333593000
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 20928000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 1425320000
Other non-current financial assets 292526000
Total non-current financial assets 1738774000
Deferred tax assets (net) 411819000
Other non-current assets 471060000
Total non-current assets 10259238000
2 Current assets
Inventories 62064054000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 1174494000
Cash and cash equivalents 1640359000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 384831000
Loans, current 2044858000
Other current financial assets 2838589000
Total current financial assets 8083131000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 2859091000
Total current assets 73006276000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 83265514000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 146489000
Other equity 32453811000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 32600300000
Non controlling interest 0
Total equity 32600300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 1555387000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 45516000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1600903000
Provisions, non-current 32854000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 41969000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 165311000
Total non-current liabilities 1841037000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2314017000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 229997000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2552072000
Total Trade payable 2782069000
Other current financial liabilities 871634000
Total current financial liabilities 5967720000
Other current liabilities 42753397000
Provisions, current 70663000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 32397000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 48824177000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 50665214000
Total equity and liabilites 83265514000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of the defined benefit plan 832000 -1558000
2 Gain/(loss) on fair value of equity instruments 229000 45000
3 Income tax relating to above items -507000 186000
4 Share of other comprehensive income of joint ventures (net) 24000 -11000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 578000 -1338000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Translation exchange gain/ (loss) relating to foreign operations -2755000 54781000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss -2755000 54781000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income -2177000 53443000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1816199000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 408723000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 501616000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 1925262000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -742137000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -244570000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -903037000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 128748000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -1714000
Adjustments for dividend income 108000
Adjustments for interest income 488110000
Adjustments for share-based payments 20417000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 33426000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 638516000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 2454715000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 556323000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1898392000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 4703000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 1997000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 35661000
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 1086000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 325199000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 954964000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 716979000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 108000
Interest received 140314000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 16269000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -367040000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 600000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 1297194000
Repayments of borrowings 1740876000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 219828000
Interest paid 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -371870000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1034780000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 496572000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 110000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 496682000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 356430000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 853112000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP Yes 31-May-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date