Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 530377
NSE Symbol NILAINFRA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE937C01029
Name of company NILA INFRASTRUCTURES LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 03-May-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 27-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Construction & Development of Infrastructure Projects
Start date and time of board meeting 03-May-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 03-May-2025   13:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-02-03
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.nilainfra.com/pdfs/Policies%20and%20Code%20of%20Conducts/Policy_on_Related_Party_Transactions_Code_of_Conduct.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NO SUCH DISCLOSURE APPLICABLE



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1134190000 2468810000
Other income 39876000 157150000
Total income 1174066000 2625960000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 698700000 1749432000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 12824000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 335920000 383816000
(d) Employee benefit expense 13004000 50939000
(e) Finance costs 7798000 38707000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 3830000 14147000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 28417000 77181000
Total other expenses 28417000 77181000
Total expenses 1087669000 2327046000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 86397000 298914000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 86397000 298914000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 24918000 84259000
8 Deferred tax 718000 -710000
9 Total tax expenses 25636000 83549000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 60761000 215365000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 60761000 215365000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -350000 -350000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 60411000 215015000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 393889000 393889000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 1416416000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.15 0.55
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.15 0.55
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.15 0.55
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.15 0.55
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 2tStatement of standalone Cash Flows is attached in Annexure I.ttttt nt n3tThese results have been prepared in accordance with the IND AS notified under the Companies (Indian Accounting Standard) Rules, 2015 as amended from time to time. nt n4tThe above standalone Financial Results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and subsequently approved by the Board of Directors at their meetings held on 03/05/2025. The statutory auditors of the company have conducted audit of these financial results in terms of Regulation 33 of SEBI (Listing obligations and disclosure requirements) Regulation, 2015 and have issued unmodified audit report on the same. nt n5tFigures for the quarter ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 as reported in these financial results are the balancing figures between audited figures in respect of full finacial year and the published year to date figures up to the end of the third quarter of the relevant financial year. Also the figures upto the end of the third quater has only been reviewed and not subject to audit. n6tThe entire operations of the Company constitute a single operating segment i.e. “construction and development of infrastructure projects” as per Ind AS 108 “Operating segments” specified under Section 133 of the Companies Act 2013. nt n7tThe Income-Tax Department had carried out a search operation at the Company's various business premises and residential premises of promoters and certain key employees of the company, under Section 132 of the Income-tax Act, 1961 on September 08, 2021. The Company had made the necessary disclosures to the stock exchanges in this regard on September 12, 2021, in accordance with Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 (as amended). As of the date of issuing these financial results, the Company has received notices under Section 148 and / or Section 142(1)/143(2) of the Income Tax Act, 1961 for the assessment years 2014-15, 2016-17 to 2022-23, to which the Company has responded. Till the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025, the Company received orders for assessment years 2014-15, 2016-17 to 2022-23 and the Company has filed the necessary response and / or appeal. Management believes that these developments are unlikely to have a significant impact on the Company's financial position as of March 31, 2025, and its performance for the quarter and year ended on that date, as presented in these standalone financial results. However, due to the nature and complexity of the matter, the final outcome remains uncertain, making it currently impossible for the management to determine the potential impact, if any, on the results related to this issue. The statutory auditors have issued an Emphasis of Matter in their audit report on the standalone financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2025, highlighting this matter. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 64019000
Capital work-in-progress 0
Investment property 312067000
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 257000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1087289000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 1322000
Other non-current financial assets 150827000
Total non-current financial assets 1239438000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 86609000
Total non-current assets 1702390000
2 Current assets
Inventories 762651000
Current financial asset
Current investments 100252000
Trade receivables, current 44353000
Cash and cash equivalents 231393000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 31117000
Loans, current 899046000
Other current financial assets 979000
Total current financial assets 1307140000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 4833989000
Total current assets 6903780000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 8606170000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 393889000
Other equity 1416436000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1810325000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1810325000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 225443000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 76044000
Total non-current financial liabilities 301487000
Provisions, non-current 11155000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 92300000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 404942000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 35678000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 20686000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 231882000
Total Trade payable 252568000
Other current financial liabilities 16188000
Total current financial liabilities 304434000
Other current liabilities 6040610000
Provisions, current 21856000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 24003000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 6390903000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 6795845000
Total equity and liabilites 8606170000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 468000 468000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss -118000 -118000
5 Total Other comprehensive income -350000 -350000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 298914000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 38707000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 383816000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 35174000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -260874000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -2215000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 50187000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 31221000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 14147000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 6923000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 681000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 39077000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -257000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 154703000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -2187000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 27312000
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 207009000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 505923000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 75290000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 195576000
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 626209000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 31910000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 179238000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 323000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 188123000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 2344000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 154497000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -30286000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -273039000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 84721000
Payments of lease liabilities 0
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 39359000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -124080000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 229090000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 229090000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2303000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 231393000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 MBD & CO. LLP Yes 31-Mar-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Nila Infrastructures Limited Sambhaav Media Limited Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Expense 1000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 412000 0 0
2 Nila Infrastructures Limited SML Digital Media Private Limited Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Income 2500000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 1164000 204000 0
3 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt Ltd Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Income 500000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 140000 0 0
4 Nila Infrastructures Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Private Limited Joint venture Loan 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 26000000 484757000 530245000
5 Nila Infrastructures Limited Kent Residential and Industrial Park LLP Joint venture Loan 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 12150000 0 12443000
6 Nila Infrastructures Limited Vyapnila Terminals (Modasa) Private Limited Associate Loan 100000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 8500000 175636000 184136000
7 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Terminals (Amreli) Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Loan 0 NA 23135000 66196000 91822000
8 Nila Infrastructures Limited Sambhaav Trust Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Donation 2500000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 450000 0 0
9 Nila Infrastructures Limited Kent Residential and Industrial Park LLP Joint venture Investment 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. -2400000 887274000 907311000
10 Nila Infrastructures Limited Kent Residential and Industrial Park LLP Joint venture Interest received 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 42204000 0 0
11 Nila Infrastructures Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Private Limited Joint venture Interest received 1000000000 NA 23994000 0 0
12 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Terminals (Amreli) Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Interest received 0 NA 3051000 0 0
13 Nila Infrastructures Limited Kent Residential and Industrial Park LLP Joint venture Any other transaction Share of profit / loss 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 19441000 0 0
14 Nila Infrastructures Limited Manoj Vadodaria Chairman and Managing Director Remuneration 0 NA 3000000 0 0
15 Nila Infrastructures Limited Manoj Vadodaria Chairman and Managing Director Any other transaction Guarantee received/(released) 0 NA 0 625900000 741200000 Textual Information(1)
16 Nila Infrastructures Limited Deep Vadodaria Non Executive Director Any other transaction Director sitting fees 0 NA 35000 0 0
17 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Spaces Limited Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Income 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 95000 0
18 Nila Infrastructures Limited Sambhaav Media Limited Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Deposit 1000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 96000 96000
19 Nila Infrastructures Limited SML Digital Media Private Limited Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Deposit 2500000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 320000 320000
20 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Urban Living Pvt Ltd Enterprise in which Key Managerial Personnel have significant influence Any other transaction Rent Deposit 500000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 40000 40000
21 Nila Infrastructures Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Private Limited Joint venture Investment 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 50000 50000
22 Nila Infrastructures Limited Romanovia Industrial Park Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment - ncremental Value on Revaluation 1000000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 125000000 125000000
23 Nila Infrastructures Limited Nila Terminals (Amreli) Private Limited Wholly owned subsidiary Investment 0 NA 0 100000 100000
24 Nila Infrastructures Limited Vyapnila Terminals (Modasa) Private Limited Associate Investment 100000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 34000 34000
25 Nila Infrastructures Limited Vyapnila Terminals (Modasa) Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Ind AS impact - quasi capital 100000000 The Shareholders and audit committee of the Company have given their respective prior approvals to the arrangements for aggregate limits involving various transactions of loan, investment and sale / purchase, etc. 0 54794000 54794000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 161276000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) The amount of Guarantee & Collateral includes all guarantees & collaterals given by Mr. Manoj Vadodaria and his relatives to the Banks for the loan etc. of the Company. No fees or consideration has been paid by the Company to Mr. Manoj Vadodaria & his relatives for the said services.


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt