Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 543994
NSE Symbol JSWINFRA
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE880J01026
Name of company JSW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 30-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 22-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Port Services
Start date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   14:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-28
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.jsw.in/infrastructure/jsw-infrastructure-policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
The disclosure for the default on loans and debt securities not applicable to the entity



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1279300000 5199300000
Other income 1327100000 6639300000
Total income 2606400000 11838600000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 113700000 469800000
(e) Finance costs 755500000 3473000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 13700000 26500000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Operating Expenses 657300000 2474400000
2 Other Expenses 135100000 434500000
Total other expenses 792400000 2908900000
Total expenses 1675300000 6878200000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 931100000 4960400000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 931100000 4960400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 162700000 654800000
8 Deferred tax -80200000 391700000
9 Total tax expenses 82500000 1046500000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 848600000 3913900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 848600000 3913900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1600000 -1400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 850200000 3912500000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 4147000000 4147000000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 47288300000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.41 1.89
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.4 1.87
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.41 1.89
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.4 1.87
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1510300000
Capital work-in-progress 15846900000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 113500000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 31883900000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 17105500000
Other non-current financial assets 4718800000
Total non-current financial assets 53708200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 483000000
Other non-current assets 350000000
Total non-current assets 72011900000
2 Current assets
Inventories 13100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 804200000
Cash and cash equivalents 1218000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 14925300000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 548800000
Total current financial assets 17496300000
Current tax assets (net) 239300000
Other current assets 2173300000
Total current assets 19922000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 91933900000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 4147000000
Other equity 47298300000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 51445300000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 51445300000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 34042200000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 85500000
Total non-current financial liabilities 34127700000
Provisions, non-current 2500000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 74600000
Total non-current liabilities 34204800000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 85800000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 241100000
Total Trade payable 326900000
Other current financial liabilities 5857800000
Total current financial liabilities 6184700000
Other current liabilities 87200000
Provisions, current 11900000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 6283800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 40488600000
Total equity and liabilites 91933900000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of defined benefit plans 2400000 -2200000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 2400000 -2200000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 800000 -800000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1600000 -1400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4960400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 3473000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 160600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -1755000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -84300000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1317400000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 26500000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 6000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0
Adjustments for dividend income 1101400000
Adjustments for interest income 4836300000
Adjustments for share-based payments 183400000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) -667600000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -3278800000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1681600000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1681600000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 12240700000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 15200000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 13347300000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 120000000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 24700000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 47349300000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1101400000
Interest received 4647000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1316500000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 1388400000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 9667000000
Repayments of borrowings 9667000000
Payments of lease liabilities 900000
Dividends paid 1155000000
Interest paid 2438600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 942900000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -228700000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -4766100000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1696100000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1696100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2914100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1218000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s. Shah Gupta & Co. Yes 31-Dec-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Public Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 27-Sep-2023
Amount Raised 28000000000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CARE Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation false
Comments of the Audit Committee after review No comments
Comments of the auditors, if any NA
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Prepayment or repayment, in full or part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiaries, JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited and JSW Jaigarh Port nLimited NA 8800000000 0 8800000000 0
2 Financing capital expenditure requirements through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, JSW Jaigarh Port Limited, for proposed expansion/upgradation works at Jaigarh Port as follows:n(i) LPG Terminal Projectn(ii) setting up an electric sub-stationn(iii) purchase and installation of dredger NA 10290300000 0 2887900000 0
3 Financing capital expenditure requirements through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited, for proposed expansion at Mangalore Container Terminal NA 1510500000 0 552000000 0
4 General corporate purposes. NA 6660500000 0 6660500000 0


Signatory Details

Name of signatory GAZAL QURESHI
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place MUMBAI
Date 30-Apr-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility expenses 8000000 Approved, where applicable 3400000 0 0
2 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 10000000 Approved, where applicable 1900000 0 0
3 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 250000000 Approved, where applicable 37300000 0 0
4 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 1000000 Approved, where applicable 100000 0 0
5 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 225000000 Approved, where applicable 107000000 0 0
6 Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 1000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
7 Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 60000000 Approved, where applicable -200000 0 0
8 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 2000000 0 0
9 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 4300000 0 0
10 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 20000000 Approved, where applicable 3800000 0 0
11 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 17200000 0 0
12 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility expenses 10000000 Approved, where applicable 3500000 0 0
13 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 250000000 Approved, where applicable -3400000 0 0
14 Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 11700000 0 0
15 JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 30000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
16 JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 7800000 0 0
17 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 550000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
18 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 300000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
19 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 550000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
20 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 100000 0 0
21 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility expenses 5000000 Approved, where applicable 1200000 0 0
22 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Jindal Saw Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 30000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
23 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 1140000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
24 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 110000000 Approved, where applicable 2900000 0 0
25 Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 41300000 0 0
26 Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 20000000 Approved, where applicable 900000 0 0
27 South West Port Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility Expenses 15000000 Approved, where applicable 11000000 0 0
28 South West Port Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 3000000000 Approved, where applicable 500000000 0 0
29 South West Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 250000000 Approved, where applicable 57000000 0 0
30 South West Port Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 800000000 Approved, where applicable 295100000 0 0
31 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 14700000 Approved, where applicable 14700000 0 0
32 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 897500000 Approved, where applicable 240000000 0 0
33 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 300000000 Approved, where applicable 152500000 0 0
34 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 30000000 Approved, where applicable 2000000 0 0
35 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility Expenses 47500000 Approved, where applicable 21600000 0 0
36 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 450000000 Approved, where applicable 5500000 0 0
37 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Lease Rent Income 300000000 Approved, where applicable 157400000 0 0
38 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 2600000 0 0
39 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Lease Rent Paid 10000000 Approved, where applicable 6400000 0 0
40 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Any other transaction Security Deposit Given 200000000 Approved, where applicable 15000000 0 0
41 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Security Deposit Taken 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 722700000 0 0
42 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 30000000 Approved, where applicable 5500000 0 0
43 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 10000000 Approved, where applicable -900000 0 0
44 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility Expenses 95000000 Approved, where applicable 48800000 0 0
45 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 500000000 Approved, where applicable 141400000 0 0
46 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Income 20000000 Approved, where applicable 100000 0 0
47 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Expenses 100000000 Approved, where applicable 34200000 0 0
48 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Expenses 100000000 Approved, where applicable 34200000 0 0
49 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Expenses 100000000 Approved, where applicable 34200000 0 0
50 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Expenses 100000000 Approved, where applicable 34200000 0 0
51 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Expenses 100000000 Approved, where applicable 34200000 0 0
52 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Income 1000000 Approved, where applicable 100000 0 0
53 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 120000000 Approved, where applicable 32700000 0 0
54 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
55 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 40000000 Approved, where applicable 6800000 0 0
56 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Acquisition of Slurry Pipeline 16609800000 Approved, where applicable 16609800000 0 0
57 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
58 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 1005000000 Approved, where applicable -4100000 0 0
59 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 60000000 Approved, where applicable 4200000 0 0
60 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 8200000 0 0
61 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 19100000 0 0
62 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 150000000 Approved, where applicable 46300000 0 0
63 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 3300000 0 0
64 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 20400000 0 0
65 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 23400000 0 0
66 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 20000000 Approved, where applicable 800000 0 0
67 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 40000000 Approved, where applicable 4700000 0 0
68 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 8200000 0 0
69 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 6100000 0 0
70 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 60000000 Approved, where applicable 10300000 0 0
71 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 10000000 Approved, where applicable 1000000 0 0
72 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of Expenses Incurred By Us On Their Behalf 200000000 Approved, where applicable 500000 0 0
73 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 4316000000 Approved, where applicable 670000000 0 0
74 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Received 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 75400000 0 0
75 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 3640000000 Approved, where applicable 1825300000 0 0
76 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 10250000000 Approved, where applicable 850000000 0 0
77 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 3650000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
78 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
79 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 25123500000 Approved, where applicable 7128900000 0 0
80 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 5710000000 Approved, where applicable 4283200000 0 0
81 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 14000000000 Approved, where applicable 9456600000 0 0
82 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 2170000000 Approved, where applicable 100000000 0 0
83 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 1500000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
84 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 2000000000 Approved, where applicable 390000000 0 0
85 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Repayment of Loans Given 400000000 Approved, where applicable 141100000 0 0
86 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 150000000 Approved, where applicable 61300000 0 0
87 JSW Infrastructure Limited Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 10000000 Approved, where applicable 900000 0 0
88 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 30000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
89 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 50000000 Approved, where applicable 1300000 0 0
90 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility Expenses 50000000 Approved, where applicable 19900000 0 0
91 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Corporate Social Responsibility expenses 3000000 Approved, where applicable 3000000 0 0
92 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 100000000 Approved, where applicable 14100000 0 0
93 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Nagesh Enterprises Others Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 12000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
94 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Any other transaction NCD Repayment Received 300000000 Approved, where applicable 32000000 0 0
95 JSW Middle East Liquid Terminal Corp JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Incurred by Them Our Behalf 2000000 Approved, where applicable 1200000 0 0
96 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3800000 16800000
97 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 5500000 6900000
98 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Other Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1300000 0
99 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 100000
100 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Jsw Paints Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
101 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 37700000 900000
102 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
103 JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 13200000 0
104 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4100000 500000
105 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 2500000 1700000
106 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8300000 21700000
107 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 492500000 241600000
108 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4100000 2500000
109 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3100000 3100000
110 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 400000 400000
111 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Nalwa Steel and Power Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
112 Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 9200000 0
113 Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED Others Any other transaction Other Advances Receivables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 300000
114 Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 800000 0
115 JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Other Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
116 JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 9600000 0
117 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 134500000 140600000
118 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 254800000
119 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Security Deposit Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 100000
120 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 7000000
121 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 5300000
122 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 24100000
123 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
124 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Jindal Saw Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 5000000
125 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Jindal Saw Limited Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
126 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 13400000
127 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
128 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 1300000
129 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 5200000 800000
130 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
131 Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 400000 0
132 Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 400000 0
133 Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 21800000 0
134 South West Port Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 124600000 87600000
135 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 111400000
136 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Shipping and Logistics Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2200000
137 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW (South) Rail Logistics Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
138 Navkar Corporation Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 10900000
139 Navkar Corporation Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2000000
140 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2500000
141 South West Port Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 7800000 0
142 South West Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1700000 2200000
143 South West Port Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
144 South West Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
145 South West Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 507300000 474400000
146 South West Port Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 81900000 178900000
147 South West Port Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
148 South West Port Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 1700000
149 South West Port Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Others Any other transaction Capital advance received 0 Approved, where applicable 0 11900000 0
150 South West Port Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Others Any other transaction Capital Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 122000000
151 South West Port Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 60900000 0
152 South West Port Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Optional Convertible Debenture (Unquoted) 0 Approved, where applicable 0 2500000000 2000000000
153 South West Port Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Optional Convertible Debenture (Unquoted) 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1500000000 1500000000
154 South West Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 500000 500000
155 South West Port Limited JSW Investments Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
156 South West Port Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 82600000 65100000
157 South West Port Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 55000000 48800000
158 South West Port Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 391600000 0
159 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 33300000 4400000
160 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 933700000 260400000
161 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 209800000 195400000
162 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2800000
163 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
164 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 7200000 0
165 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 152500000 0
166 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 25000000 0
167 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2200000
168 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 15200000 1000000
169 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 235700000 1900000
170 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 462600000 0
171 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 112300000 45800000
172 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 82800000 187400000
173 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Shipping and Logistics Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3100000 2500000
174 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 300000 0
175 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 5500000 9700000
176 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1717100000 1169500000
177 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 144200000
178 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 21500000
179 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 6000000 0
180 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
181 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
182 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8500000 9900000
183 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3900000 0
184 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1500000 0
185 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 15600000 15600000
186 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 26900000 40500000
187 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1200000 1200000
188 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 500000 500000
189 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Investments Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 200000 200000
190 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 5300000
191 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Any other transaction Security Deposit Given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 285100000 176500000
192 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Security Deposit Received for Assets, Material and services 0 Approved, where applicable 0 71000000 70300000
193 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Security Deposit Received for Assets, Material and services 0 Approved, where applicable 0 722700000 0
194 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 906200000 0
195 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
196 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital advance received 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
197 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
198 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
199 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8500000 2100000
200 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 800000 800000
201 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
202 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 20100000
203 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 12700000 0
204 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW ISPAT Special Products Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
205 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1400000 1300000
206 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Foundation Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 19700000 0
207 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 54900000 57500000
208 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Security deposit payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 777000000 0
209 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 502800000 460500000
210 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 9600000 14300000
211 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 87600000
212 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Unamortised Deferred Income 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 1500000
213 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Unamortised Deferred Income 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 50100000
214 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Unamortised Deferred Income 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 16300000
215 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Unamortised Deferred Income 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 3800000
216 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Unamortised Deferred Income 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2900000
217 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 173800000 47800000
218 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3000000000 2330000000
219 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8000000000 7150000000
220 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 29700000 0
221 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1042000000 1482000000
222 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 784300000 784300000
223 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8229800000 2367300000
224 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1825300000 0
225 JSW Infrastructure Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1632500000 1752500000
226 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 256500000 76500000
227 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 47500000 277500000
228 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 720000000 735400000
229 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 70000000 140000000
230 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 10000000
231 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 61100000 0
232 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
233 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Investments Private Limited Others Any other transaction Deposit given 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
234 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 11900000
235 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 96200000
236 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 2300000
237 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 13100000
238 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 19500000
239 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 300000
240 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 13000000
241 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 1800000
242 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 24200000 0
243 JSW Infrastructure Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 50000000 0
244 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 26000000 0
245 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4800000 0
246 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1500000 0
247 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1700000 0
248 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 0
249 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 13900000
250 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 13200000 0
251 JSW Infrastructure Limited Nandgaon Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 95200000 0
252 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 2200000 0
253 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
254 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 20200000 0
255 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 19900000 0
256 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 3200000
257 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 13300000 0
258 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Retention Money for Capital Projects 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 3733200000
259 JSW Infrastructure Limited Piombino Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
260 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 3300000 0
261 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 6600000 4400000
262 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Receovery on account of Expenses Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
263 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
264 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Loans and Advances Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
265 JSW Infrastructure Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
266 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4700000 16600000
267 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
268 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 22200000 6500000
269 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Nagesh Enterprises Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1200000 2100000
270 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited S.J.Shipyard Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1400000 1200000
271 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Any other transaction Accounts Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 112000000 129900000
272 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Any other transaction Other Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 241200000 0
273 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Any other transaction Investments in Non Convertible Debentures 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 166900000
274 JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Any other transaction Other Receivable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 9400000 0
275 JSW Middle East Liquid Terminal Corp JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances Payables 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1325500000 618200000
276 JSW Middle East Liquid Terminal Corp JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable 0 Approved, where applicable 0 52000000 0
277 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4005000000 4005000000
278 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 341900000 341900000
279 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 45200000 45200000
280 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 28700000 28700000
281 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 150100000 150100000
282 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 100000
283 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
284 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 320500000 320500000
285 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 10000000 10000000
286 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 363700000 363700000
287 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 1500000000
288 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 8100000 8100000
289 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1906300000 1906300000
290 South West Port Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 669800000 669800000
291 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1110000000 1110000000
292 South West Port Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 390000000 390000000
293 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 4810700000 4810700000
294 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Jaigarh Digni Rail Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1000000000 1000000000
295 Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 251700000 251700000
296 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 88400000 88400000
297 Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 600100000 600100000
298 Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 270000000 270000000
299 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 30000000 30000000
300 JSW Infrastructure Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 75300000 75300000
301 JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE JSW Middle East Liquid Terminal Corp Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 7117800000 7117800000
302 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 100000 400100000
303 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 4400400000
304 JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Navkar Corporation Limited Subsidiary Company Any other transaction Equity Investment in Subsidiaries 0 Approved, where applicable 0 1059200000 1059200000
305 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Sale of goods or services 500000000 Approved, where applicable 107300000 0 0
306 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
307 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 110000000 Approved, where applicable 52900000 0 0
308 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 19400000 0 0
309 Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 30000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
310 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 1900000000 Approved, where applicable 555200000 0 0
311 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Others Sale of goods or services 450000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
312 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Others Sale of goods or services 350000000 Approved, where applicable 132400000 0 0
313 JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Others Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
314 Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved, where applicable 500000 0 0
315 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 700000000 Approved, where applicable 362500000 0 0
316 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited BMM Ispat Limited Others Sale of goods or services 300000000 Approved, where applicable 155900000 0 0
317 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved, where applicable 9600000 0 0
318 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Minerals Trading Private Limited Others Sale of goods or services 200000000 Approved, where applicable 37400000 0 0
319 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Sale of goods or services 60000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
320 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Jindal Saw Limited Others Sale of goods or services 30000000 Approved, where applicable 7600000 0 0
321 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 130000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
322 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Sale of goods or services 180000000 Approved, where applicable 87200000 0 0
323 Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 21100000 0 0
324 South West Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved, where applicable 3900000 0 0
325 South West Port Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Approved, where applicable 100000 0 0
326 South West Port Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Others Purchase of fixed assets 600000000 Approved, where applicable 289600000 0 0
327 South West Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 2500000000 Approved, where applicable 1309500000 0 0
328 South West Port Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Sale of goods or services 400000000 Approved, where applicable 217500000 0 0
329 South West Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Sale of goods or services 300000000 Approved, where applicable 20700000 0 0
330 South West Port Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 3100000 0 0
331 South West Port Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 350000000 Approved, where applicable 107900000 0 0
332 South West Port Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 180000000 Approved, where applicable 71100000 0 0
333 South West Port Limited Mr. Arun Maheshwari Key Management Personnel Remuneration 1292000000 Approved, where applicable 1257600000 0 0
334 South West Port Limited Ms Gazal Qureshi Key Management Personnel Remuneration 10000000 Approved, where applicable 9700000 0 0
335 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Approved, where applicable 5500000 0 0
336 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 70000000 Approved, where applicable 1200000 0 0
337 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
338 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 4520000000 Approved, where applicable 1953200000 0 0
339 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Sale of goods or services 1800000000 Approved, where applicable 43600000 0 0
340 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Sale of goods or services 500000000 Approved, where applicable 206700000 0 0
341 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Purchase of fixed assets 70000000 Approved, where applicable 1500000 0 0
342 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Loan 700000000 Approved, where applicable 215000000 0 0
343 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 300000000 Approved, where applicable 152500000 0 0
344 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 40000000 Approved, where applicable 2800000 0 0
345 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 8400000 0 0
346 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 77000000 Approved, where applicable 14500000 0 0
347 JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Purchase of fixed assets 140000000 Approved, where applicable 9100000 0 0
348 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Amba River Coke Limited Others Sale of goods or services 2200000000 Approved, where applicable 230900000 0 0
349 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Sale of goods or services 1600000000 Approved, where applicable 284600000 0 0
350 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 12430000000 Approved, where applicable 4361700000 0 0
351 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Others Sale of goods or services 220000000 Approved, where applicable 129000000 0 0
352 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Shipping and Logistics Private Limited Others Sale of goods or services 120000000 Approved, where applicable -1900000 0 0
353 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Sale of goods or services 180000000 Approved, where applicable 25300000 0 0
354 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
355 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 22500000 0 0
356 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of fixed assets 1900000 Approved, where applicable 1900000 0 0
357 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 250000000 Approved, where applicable 51300000 0 0
358 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved, where applicable 23600000 0 0
359 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 100000000 Approved, where applicable -500000 0 0
360 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 180000000 Approved, where applicable 20900000 0 0
361 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Others Purchase of fixed assets 100000000 Approved, where applicable 11800000 0 0
362 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 1240000000 Approved, where applicable 991200000 0 0
363 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Others Interest received 25100000 Approved, where applicable 15200000 0 0
364 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Sale of fixed assets 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 750600000 0 0
365 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Dividend received 20000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
366 JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Mr. Lalit Singhvi Key Management Personnel Remuneration 674000000 Approved, where applicable 652200000 0 0
367 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 20000000 Approved, where applicable 2100000 0 0
368 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Loan 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 53000000 0 0
369 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 345600000 0 0
370 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 750000000 Approved, where applicable 350400000 0 0
371 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 50000000 Approved, where applicable 16300000 0 0
372 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 912000000 Approved, where applicable 338100000 0 0
373 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 2500000000 Approved, where applicable 566500000 0 0
374 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Others Sale of goods or services 150000000 Approved, where applicable 103500000 0 0
375 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 450200000 0 0
376 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Sale of goods or services 1100000000 Approved, where applicable 432400000 0 0
377 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1500000000 Approved, where applicable 346500000 0 0
378 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Dividend received 1101400000 Approved, where applicable 1101400000 0 0
379 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved, where applicable 20000000 0 0
380 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Sale of fixed assets 20000000 Approved, where applicable 14600000 0 0
381 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 431600000 Approved, where applicable 133200000 0 0
382 JSW Infrastructure Limited Paradip East Quay Coal Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 1025000000 Approved, where applicable 358100000 0 0
383 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 155000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
384 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 155000000 Approved, where applicable 68800000 0 0
385 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 500000000 Approved, where applicable 413500000 0 0
386 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 395000000 Approved, where applicable 42000000 0 0
387 JSW Infrastructure Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 220000000 Approved, where applicable 67200000 0 0
388 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 110000000 Approved, where applicable 33300000 0 0
389 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 100000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
390 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 40000000 Approved, where applicable 14000000 0 0
391 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 100000000 Approved, where applicable 7900000 0 0
392 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Loan 5710000000 Approved, where applicable 4283100000 0 0
393 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Interest received 564000000 Approved, where applicable 59000000 0 0
394 JSW Infrastructure Limited South West Port Limited Fellow Subsidiary Company Interest received 365000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
395 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 1665000000 Approved, where applicable 386600000 0 0
396 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 20000000 Approved, where applicable 4100000 0 0
397 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 30000000 Approved, where applicable 200000 0 0
398 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Interest received 40000000 Approved, where applicable 2900000 0 0
399 JSW Infrastructure Limited Southern Bulk Terminals Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 1950000000 Approved, where applicable 120000000 0 0
400 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 2170000000 Approved, where applicable 540000000 0 0
401 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 25123500000 Approved, where applicable 1266500000 0 0
402 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Jatadhar Marine Services Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 2000000000 Approved, where applicable 210000000 0 0
403 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Keni Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 1000000000 Approved, where applicable 230000000 0 0
404 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Tuticorin Multipurpose Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 200000000 Approved, where applicable 70000000 0 0
405 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Murbe Port Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 300000000 Approved, where applicable 10000000 0 0
406 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW JNPT Liquid Terminal Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 400000000 Approved, where applicable 80000000 0 0
407 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Port Logistics Private Limited Wholly owned Subsidiary Loan 14000000000 Approved, where applicable 9456600000 0 0
408 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Energy Limited Others Sale of goods or services 200000000 Approved, where applicable 12000000 0 0
409 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mr. Rinkesh Roy Key Management Personnel Remuneration 90000000 Approved, where applicable 11900000 0 0
410 JSW Infrastructure Limited Mr. Lalit Singhvi Key Management Personnel Remuneration 4000000 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
411 JSW Infrastructure Limited Ms Gazal Qureshi Key Management Personnel Remuneration 1500000 Approved, where applicable 600000 0 0
412 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 300000000 Approved, where applicable 209600000 0 0
413 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW Shipping and Logistics Private Limited Others Sale of goods or services 1800000 Approved, where applicable 1800000 0 0
414 Navkar Corporation Limited JSW (South) Rail Logistics Private Limited Others Sale of goods or services 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 0
415 Navkar Corporation Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Others Sale of goods or services 9800000 Approved, where applicable 9800000 0 0
416 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited JSW Cement Limited Others Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved, where applicable 18500000 0 0
417 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited JSW Steel Limited Others Sale of goods or services 100000000 Approved, where applicable -3600000 0 0
418 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Nagesh Enterprises Others Purchase of goods or services 12000000 Approved, where applicable 5600000 0 0
419 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Nagesh Publishers Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 12000000 Approved, where applicable 200000 0 0
420 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited S.J.Shipyard Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 7500000 Approved, where applicable 3100000 0 0
421 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved, where applicable 158100000 0 0
422 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Purchase of fixed assets 550000000 Approved, where applicable 214200000 0 0
423 PNP Maritime Services Private Limited PNP Infraprojects Private Limited Others Interest paid 270000000 Approved, where applicable 7400000 0 0
424 JSW Middle East Liquid Terminal Corp JSW Terminal (Middle East) FZE Foreign subsidiary Interest paid 248000000 Approved, where applicable 39900000 0 0
425 JSW Infrastructure Limited JSW Infrastructure Employees Welfare Trust Others Loan 0 Approved, where applicable 0 0 53000000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 82378900000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt