Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 501455
NSE Symbol GREAVESCOT
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE224A01026
Name of company Greaves Cotton Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 30-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 21-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   09:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   13:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-23
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://greavescotton.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/07/Draft-RPT-Policy-12.05.2023.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default, therefore not applicable.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 5734100000 19880200000
Other income 93900000 393800000
Total income 5828000000 20274000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 3532200000 12251400000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 350100000 1360900000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -21700000 -250000000
(d) Employee benefit expense 404700000 1696600000
(e) Finance costs 2900000 16900000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 104700000 456900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 625700000 2221000000
Total other expenses 625700000 2221000000
Total expenses 4998600000 17753700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 829400000 2520300000
4 Exceptional items 0 -20500000
5 Total profit before tax 829400000 2499800000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 210200000 640200000
8 Deferred tax 1100000 900000
9 Total tax expenses 211300000 641100000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 618100000 1858700000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 618100000 1858700000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 0 -300000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 618100000 1858400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 465000000 465000000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 14086200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.66 8
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.65 7.96
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.66 8
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.65 7.96
24 Debt equity ratio 0 0
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0 0
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0 0
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Since the characters in the notes exceed the set limit, it is requested to refer to the detailed notes in PDF result as uploaded on the Stock Exchanges available at https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/GREAVESCOT_30042025131147_GCL_-_SE_INtimation_financial_results_signed_final.pdf.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1937300000
Capital work-in-progress 119900000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 652600000
Intangible assets under development 196300000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 6336800000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 84000000
Other non-current financial assets 290400000
Total non-current financial assets 6711200000
Deferred tax assets (net) 204300000
Other non-current assets 721200000
Total non-current assets 10542800000
2 Current assets
Inventories 2052300000
Current financial asset
Current investments 306000000
Trade receivables, current 2856700000
Cash and cash equivalents 1079900000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 17400000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 2492900000
Total current financial assets 6752900000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 321200000
Total current assets 9126400000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 19669200000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 465000000
Other equity 14086200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 14551200000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 14551200000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 62400000
Total non-current financial liabilities 62400000
Provisions, non-current 5600000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 447200000
Total non-current liabilities 515200000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 558900000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 2807200000
Total Trade payable 3366100000
Other current financial liabilities 459100000
Total current financial liabilities 3825200000
Other current liabilities 195500000
Provisions, current 529700000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 52400000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 4602800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 5118000000
Total equity and liabilites 19669200000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Others 0 0
Total Segment Revenue 0 0
Less: Inter segment revenue 0 0
Revenue from operations 0 0
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Others 0 0
Total Profit before tax 0 0
i. Finance cost 0 0
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income 0 0
Profit before tax 0 0
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Others 0 0
Total Segment Asset 0 0
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 0 0
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Others 0 0
Total Segment Liabilities 0 0
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 0 0
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) For segment reporting - The Statutory Auditor of the Company prepare and share segment wise reporting on consolidated basis. Request you to refer consolidated XML file of financial results for segment wise reporting.



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurements of the defined benefit plans : Gains/(Loss) 0 -400000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 0 -400000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0 -100000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 0 -300000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 2499800000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 16900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -672000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -854000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -214300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 711500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 456900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 142600000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 3600000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 278900000
Adjustments for share-based payments 15800000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -18000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -14300000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -7300000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -711500000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1788300000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 670500000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1117800000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 1894300000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 28900000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 294100000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 246100000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 3666800000
Purchase of other long-term assets 2308700000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 394000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 640000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 284600000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 16900000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -500000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 1000000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 70600000
Dividends paid 465000000
Interest paid 3400000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -538000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 79800000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 79800000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1000100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1079900000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s. Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP, CharterednAccountants Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Interest received 80000000 NA 2100000 400000 0
2 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rent Expense 10000000 NA 500000 0 0
3 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Income 1100000 NA -700000 300000 100000
4 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Salary & other Debit note 10000000 NA 1000000 0 0
5 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Loan 400000000 NA 250000000 0 0 Loan 0.1 1 year Unsecured Working Capital requirements
6 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan repaid NA -250000000 0 0 Loan 0.1 1 year Unsecured Working Capital requirements
7 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Finance Limited Subsidiary Investment 630000000 NA 250000000 0 0
8 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Subsidiary Interest received 10000000 NA 2700000 400000 800000
9 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Salary & other Debit note 30000000 NA 900000 1400000 2600000
10 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 1000000 0 -500000
11 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Income 8000000 NA 4200000 6200000 10500000
12 Greaves Cotton Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Subsidiary Loan 70000000 NA 44000000 40000000 84000000 Loan 0.1 1 year Unsecured Working Capital requirements
13 Greaves Cotton Limited Bestway Agencies Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 100000000 NA 12100000 800000 4800000
14 Greaves Cotton Limited Bestway Agencies Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Salary & other Debit note 7200000 NA 4400000 2700000 4000000
15 Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 500000000 NA 46700000 3900000 3200000
16 Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Income 11100000 NA 6200000 6500000 9000000
17 Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Salary & other Debit note 68700000 NA 28700000 34600000 40100000
18 Greaves Cotton Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Service rendereded by Subsidiary 14400000 NA 5400000 -3900000 -1600000
19 Greaves Cotton Limited EXCEL CONTROL LINKAGE PVT. LTD. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 400000000 NA 125200000 -1700000 3500000
20 Greaves Cotton Limited EXCEL CONTROL LINKAGE PVT. LTD. Subsidiary Any other transaction Salary & other Debit note 50000000 NA 9200000 3400000 7300000
21 Greaves Cotton Limited MLR Auto Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500000000 NA 173500000 79500000 108700000
22 Greaves Cotton Limited MLR Auto Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital Expenditure 5300000 NA 1100000 0 0
23 Greaves Cotton Limited MLR Auto Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Royalty Income 21300000 NA 10900000 24400000 35800000
24 Greaves Cotton Limited MLR Auto Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 700000000 NA 8500000 0 -100000
25 Greaves Cotton Limited PEAK 15 ADVISORS LLP Key Management personnel Any other transaction Rendering of Services 40000000 NA 26600000 0 0
26 Greaves Technologies Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Fellow Subsidary Sale of goods or services 60000000 NA 4500000 1000000 1000000
27 Greaves Technologies Limited Greaves Technologies Inc Subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of Services 100000000 NA 400000 0 0
28 Greaves Technologies Inc Suman Nelluri Executive Director and CEO- Related party of GTL Holding Any other transaction Medical Insurance 800000 NA 200000 0 0
29 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Loan 205000000 NA 125000000 640000000 795000000 Loan 0.1225 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital requirements
30 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Loan 205000000 NA -5000000 0 0 Loan 0.1225 1 Year Unsecured Working Capital requirements
31 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Interest paid 85200000 NA 44200000 171800000 217100000
32 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Any other transaction Rendering of Services 10100000 NA 4500000 0 0
33 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Any other transaction Royalty Income 3600000 NA 1500000 0 0
34 Bestway Agencies Private Limited GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 800000 NA 800000 0 0
35 Bestway Agencies Private Limited Naveen Sharma Executive director Any other transaction Travelling Expenses 0 NA 0 0 0
36 MLR AUTO LTD Bestway Agencies Private Limited Group company Any other transaction Receivable Reimbursement Expenses 25800000 NA 12800000 25800000 26800000
37 MLR AUTO LTD Bestway Agencies Private Limited Group company Any other transaction Rendering of Services 33700000 NA 12500000 0 0
38 MLR AUTO LTD Raushee Investments Non-executive Directors Interest paid 6300000 NA 3900000 0 0
39 MLR AUTO LTD Jatindra Dighe Chief Financial Officer Any other transaction Consultancy fee 6000000 NA 2600000 0 0
40 MLR AUTO LTD GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Loan 330000000 NA 53000000 255000000 328000000 Loan 0.1225 2 Years Secured Working Capital requirements
41 MLR AUTO LTD GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Any other transaction Rendering of Services / Reimbursement of Expenses 9000000 NA 4500000 99400000 120300000
42 MLR AUTO LTD GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Interest paid 57000000 NA 19000000 0 0
43 MLR AUTO LTD GREAVES ELECTRIC MOBILITY LIMITED Holding company Any other transaction Other transactions / Payable to MLR 2000000 NA 2000000 0 0
44 Greaves Finance Limited Greaves Technologies Limited Fellow Subsidary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 4800000 NA 1300000 0 900000
45 Greaves Finance Limited Elias Kurien Non-Executive Director Any other transaction Consultancy service 5000000 NA 300000 0 0
46 Excel Controlinkage Pvt Ltd Earth Focus Foundation - Section 8 Company Common Director Any other transaction Contribution for CSR Activity 3200000 NA 800000 0 0
47 Excel Controlinkage Pvt Ltd GMG Techno Trades Pvt. Ltd. Shareholder is a director in GMG Techno Trade Purchase of goods or services 10000000 NA 1800000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 1054800000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt