Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 533263
NSE Symbol GREENPOWER
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE999K01014
Name of company ORIENT GREEN POWER COMPANY LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 30-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-Apr-2024
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Generation of power through renewable sources and related services
Start date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   11:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 30-Apr-2025   13:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 414700000 2634500000
Other income 66400000 195700000
Total income 481100000 2830200000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 41200000 160100000
(e) Finance costs 166500000 721800000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 207500000 836400000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Cost of Maintenance 138900000 530900000
2 Other Expenses 78800000 249500000
Total other expenses 217700000 780400000
Total expenses 632900000 2498700000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax -151800000 331500000
4 Exceptional items 11600000 30500000
5 Total profit before tax -140200000 362000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 7600000 9300000
8 Deferred tax 3100000 3100000
9 Total tax expenses 10700000 12400000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations -150900000 349600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 70500000
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 70500000
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period -150900000 420100000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 22700000 14400000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period -128200000 434500000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent -160300000 388100000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 9400000 9400000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 22700000 14400000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 11730300000 11730300000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.14 0.28
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -0.14 0.28
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0.05
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0.05
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.14 0.33
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -0.14 0.33
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Due to constraint in the number of characters while uploading the Financial Results in XBRL mode: n nWe hereby inform that, the Notes on the statement of audited standalone and consolidated Financial Statements for the quarter and year ended 31st March 2025 has been submitted with both the Stock Exchanges i.e, BSE and NSE with results submitted under Corporate Announcements - Financial Results Tab on April 30, 2025. n nKindly take the same on record.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 13185000000
Capital work-in-progress 96800000
Investment property
Goodwill 127800000
Other intangible assets 1200000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 57000000
Total non-current financial assets 57000000
Deferred tax assets (net)
Other non-current assets 59200000
Total non-current assets 13527000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 62100000
Current financial asset
Current investments 140100000
Trade receivables, current 805700000
Cash and cash equivalents 294400000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1417700000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 261600000
Total current financial assets 2919500000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 88400000
Total current assets 3070000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 22100000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 16619100000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 11730300000
Other equity -975600000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 10754700000
Non controlling interest -36000000
Total equity 10718700000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 4334400000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 165100000
Total non-current financial liabilities 4499500000
Provisions, non-current 18800000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 2400000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities
Total non-current liabilities 4520700000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1019900000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 7900000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 70200000
Total Trade payable 78100000
Other current financial liabilities 13500000
Total current financial liabilities 1111500000
Other current liabilities 12300000
Provisions, current 8400000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 9200000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 1141400000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 238300000
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 5900400000
Total equity and liabilites 16619100000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit obligations 5500000 1800000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 5500000 1800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -700000 -700000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Exchange differences on transation of foreign operation 16500000 11900000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 16500000 11900000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 22700000 14400000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 362000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 721800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -23600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -22600000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -25800000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets -6600000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -100000000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 26600000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 23700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -4900000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 836400000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 3300000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 1400000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 3100000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -5700000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 123200000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -4100000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -5100000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 70500000
Other adjustments for non-cash items -36500000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 1328700000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 1690700000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 5300000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 1685400000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 10200000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 99400000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 78100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -1522700000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -1533800000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 2500000000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 2088900000
Payments of lease liabilities 4200000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 688100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -274400000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -555600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -404000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 3400000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -400600000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 695000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 294400000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s G.D.Apte & Co Yes 30-Nov-2026


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date