Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 512626
NSE Symbol ORBTEXP
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE231G01010
Name of company ORBIT EXPORTS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 23-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Half Yearly
Reporting Quarter Yearly
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment NA
Start date and time of board meeting 29-Apr-2025   12:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-Apr-2025   17:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-02-05
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company www.orbitexports.com
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
There are no default on loans and debt securities by the entity



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 480091000 2058242000
Other income 19959000 170041000
Total income 500050000 2228283000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 209087000 791867000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -43267000 -33661000
(d) Employee benefit expense 83322000 300500000
(e) Finance costs 4077000 18514000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 35830000 142855000
(f) Other Expenses
1 other expenses 129618000 497771000
Total other expenses 129618000 497771000
Total expenses 418667000 1717846000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 81383000 510437000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 81383000 510437000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 25642000 121290000
8 Deferred tax -3290000 11146000
9 Total tax expenses 22352000 132436000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 59031000 378001000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 59031000 378001000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 1067000 -100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 60098000 377901000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 264697000 264697000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.23 14.28
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.24 14.26
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.23 14.28
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.24 14.26
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1339898000
Capital work-in-progress 32523000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 3710000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 595124000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 41698000
Total non-current financial assets 636822000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 4934000
Total non-current assets 2017887000
2 Current assets
Inventories 417151000
Current financial asset
Current investments 83886000
Trade receivables, current 340565000
Cash and cash equivalents 8385000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 4020000
Loans, current 4591000
Other current financial assets 102472000
Total current financial assets 543919000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 102884000
Total current assets 1063954000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 3081841000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 264697000
Other equity 2247515000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 2512212000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 2512212000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 27441000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 28377000
Total non-current financial liabilities 55818000
Provisions, non-current 27723000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 117896000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 25531000
Total non-current liabilities 226968000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 81855000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 16484000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 104207000
Total Trade payable 120691000
Other current financial liabilities 71471000
Total current financial liabilities 274017000
Other current liabilities 63387000
Provisions, current 4090000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1167000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 342661000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 569629000
Total equity and liabilites 3081841000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Oct-2024 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement of the defined benefit plan 1426000 -133000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 1426000 -133000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 359000 -33000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 1067000 -100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 510437000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 18514000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -44984000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -105557000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 1880000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 8749000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 30873000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -4818000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 142855000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current -1979000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 6228000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 5642000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 1725000
Adjustments for dividend income 22000
Adjustments for interest income 17058000
Adjustments for share-based payments 760000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -13284000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -77334000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -4670000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -52480000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 457957000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 127109000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 330848000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 85448000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 51988000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 397596000
Purchase of other long-term assets 695449000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 4025000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 19000
Interest received 17058000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -5406000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -256747000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 2590000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 68327000
Payments of lease liabilities 22230000
Dividends paid 0
Interest paid 13882000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 2337000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -99512000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -25411000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -25411000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 33796000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 8385000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 G.M. KAPADIA & CO. Yes 30-Apr-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Pankaj Seth Managing Director Remuneration 50000000 Approved 12500000 1286000 0
2 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Pankaj Seth Managing Director Any other transaction Rent 360000 Approved 180000 180000 324000
3 Orbit Exports Limited Mrs Anisha Seth Whole Time Director Remuneration 50000000 Approved 12500000 1314000 0
4 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Rahul Tiwari Chief Financial Officer Remuneration 7500000 Approved 2353000 288000 175000
5 Orbit Exports Limited Ms Vishakha Seth Mehera Daughter of Mr Pankaj Seth and Anisha Seth Remuneration 7500000 Approved 2667000 217000 0
6 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Parth Seth Chief Executive Officer Remuneration 7500000 Approved 3045000 214000 194000
7 Orbit Exports Limited Mrs Sangeeta Bhatia Sister of Mr Pankaj Seth Purchase of goods or services 720000 Approved 373000 50000 68000
8 Orbit Exports Limited Orbit INC Wholly Owned Subsidary Sale of goods or services 400000000 Approved 38407000 34425000 40384000
9 Orbit Exports Limited Rainbow Line Trading LLC Associate Sale of goods or services 750000000 Approved 160223000 45767000 58394000
10 Orbit Exports Limited Ms Pranali Chawhan Company serectary Remuneration 1500000 Approved 558000 86000 69000
11 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Pradeep Koshla Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approved 47000 0 0
12 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Varun Daga Non Executive Non Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approved 90000 0 0
13 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Sunil Buch Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approved 110000 0 0
14 Orbit Exports Limited Mrs Chetna Malaviya Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approved 110000 0 0
15 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Chetan Mehra Non Executive Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees Approved 90000 0 0
16 Orbit Exports Limited Mr Birendranath Bandyopadhyay Executivr Director Remuneration 7780000 Approved 3394000 0 0
17 Orbit Exports Limited GIRIK Wealth Advisors Private Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Rembursement Of Expenses Approved 135000 0 0
18 Orbit Exports Limited GIRIK Wealth Advisors Private Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Professional Fees 1000000 Approved 73000 0 0
19 Orbit Exports Limited GIRIK Wealth Advisors Private Limited Common Directorship Advance 50000000 Approved 2558000 0 2558000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 239413000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt