Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500547
NSE Symbol BPCL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE029A01011
Name of company BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 18-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Downstream Petroleum
Start date and time of board meeting 29-Apr-2025   12:45:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-Apr-2025   15:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-04-15
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.bharatpetroleum.in/images/files/RPT-Policy-Updated-March-2025.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 1268649300000 5003712500000
Other income 7929900000 30862000000
Total income 1276579200000 5034574500000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 580450600000 2253194100000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 389412600000 1596464500000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -15584900000 3317600000
(d) Employee benefit expense 7364600000 34882400000
(e) Finance costs 5468500000 18884300000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 19745900000 72324600000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Excise Duty 156859700000 602393200000
2 Other expenses 72497800000 258731200000
Total other expenses 229357500000 861124400000
Total expenses 1216214800000 4840191900000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 60364400000 194382600000
4 Exceptional items -17739300000 -17739300000
5 Total profit before tax 42625100000 176643300000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 12185800000 44609700000
8 Deferred tax -1701300000 -719000000
9 Total tax expenses 10484500000 43890700000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 32140600000 132752600000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 32140600000 132752600000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -4222900000 -3674700000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 27917700000 129077900000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 42725800000 42725800000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 766875100000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.52 31.07
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.52 31.07
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.52 31.07
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.52 31.07
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0029 0.0029
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.1044 0.0461
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.1625 0.2077
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 865911800000
Capital work-in-progress 132402900000
Investment property 900000
Goodwill 12039800000
Other intangible assets 7843400000
Intangible assets under development 7175800000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 107536400000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 9126000000
Other non-current financial assets 3096100000
Total non-current financial assets 119758500000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 19512400000
Total non-current assets 1164645500000
2 Current assets
Inventories 452634000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 36630700000
Trade receivables, current 93229600000
Cash and cash equivalents 4094400000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 89734400000
Loans, current 1418600000
Other current financial assets 17480600000
Total current financial assets 242588300000
Current tax assets (net) 1639900000
Other current assets 18114600000
Total current assets 714976800000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 323100000
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 1879945400000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 42725800000
Other equity 766875100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 809600900000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 809600900000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 21606300000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 88990200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 110596500000
Provisions, non-current 1894000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 65408700000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 22805800000
Total non-current liabilities 200705000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 211170900000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 3242300000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 302976900000
Total Trade payable 306219200000
Other current financial liabilities 261002100000
Total current financial liabilities 778392200000
Other current liabilities 67125700000
Provisions, current 22811600000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1310000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 869639500000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 1070344500000
Total equity and liabilites 1879945400000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -5461200000 -4606700000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -5461200000 -4606700000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1238300000 -932000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -4222900000 -3674700000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 176643300000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 18884300000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -29931900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -11095400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -2140400000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 1677300000
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current -52700000
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -2062100000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 24596500000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -1388700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities -93900000
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 72324600000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 17739300000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 32066500000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current -120800000
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -652100000
Adjustments for dividend income 13456800000
Adjustments for interest income 5387400000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -362200000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -1321500000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 99222600000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 275865900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 39817600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 236048300000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 22500000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 5000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 1144800000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 393800000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 133424600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 6352500000
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 2198500000
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 37792800000
Purchase of other long-term assets 31050400000
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 37500000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 5387400000
Interest received 10436100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -49725100000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -187956300000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 75944200000
Repayments of borrowings 32408900000
Payments of lease liabilities 15853900000
Dividends paid 65609200000
Interest paid 11233100000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -49160900000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1068900000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1068900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 5163300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 4094400000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s M M Nissim & Co LLP Yes 31-Mar-2028
2 M/s Manohar Chowdhry & Associates Yes 30-Sep-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Smt. Kala V Company Secretary Remuneration NIL 5400000 0 0
2 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Smt. Aiswarya Biswal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 300000 0 0
3 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Smt Sushma Agarwal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 900000 0 0
4 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Vetsa Ramakrishna Gupta Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 5900000 0 0
5 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Sukhmal Kumar Jain Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 8200000 0 0
6 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Sanjay Khanna Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 7000000 0 0
7 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Raj Kumar Dubey Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 3700000 0 0
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Pradeep Vishambhar Agrawal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 400000 0 0
9 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Gopal Krishna Agarwal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 400000 0 0
10 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Ghanshyam Sher Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 300000 0 0
11 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri G Krishnakumar Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 6500000 0 0
12 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Bhagwati Prasad Saraswat Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 400000 0 0
13 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indian Provident Fund of BPCL Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Contribution to Retirement Benefit Funds/ Trusts NIL 873300000 0 0
14 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indian Provident Fund of BPCL Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Outstanding Payables NIL 0 141000000 147000000
15 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Employees Post Retirement Medical Benefits Trust Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Outstanding Payables NIL 0 0 2477000000
16 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Employees Post Retirement Medical Benefits Trust Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Advance Paid - receivable balance NIL 0 1650000000 0
17 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Gratuity Fund of Bpcl Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Contribution to Retirement Benefit Funds/ Trusts NIL 0 0 0
18 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Gratuity Fund of Bpcl Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Outstanding Payables NIL 0 7900000 428300000
19 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Pension Fund of BPCL Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Contribution to Retirement Benefit Funds/ Trusts NIL 38400000 0 0
20 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Pension Fund of BPCL Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Outstanding Payables NIL 0 371800000 333400000
21 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Monthly Ex-Gratia Trust Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Outstanding Payables NIL 0 297800000 0
22 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Monthly Ex-Gratia Trust Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance NIL 0 0 31300000
23 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Monthly Ex-Gratia Trust Post Employee Benefit Fund Any other transaction Contribution to Retirement Benefit Funds/ Trusts NIL 1420000000 0 0
24 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Shri Chandrashekhar N Relative of Key Managerial Person Remuneration 10500000 Reviewed 6400000 0 0
25 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Renewable Energy Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Advance against Equity 0 Reviewed 0 5400000 5400000
26 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Renewable Energy Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Provision for doubtful debts 0 Reviewed 0 5400000 5400000
27 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 51000000 Reviewed 32000000 0 0
28 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 13800000 Reviewed 300000 0 0
29 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 2218700000 Reviewed 426100000 0 0
30 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 18100000 14000000
31 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 5000000 Reviewed 0 0 0
32 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 37300000 61800000
33 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services(Delhi) Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 173400000 Reviewed 69500000 0 0
34 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services(Delhi) Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 800000 Reviewed 200000 0 0
35 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services(Delhi) Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 600000 100000
36 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services(Delhi) Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Lease Rentals- Income 8000000 Reviewed 2200000 0 0
37 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Bharat Stars Services(Delhi) Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 5200000 4900000
38 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL KIAL Fuel Farm Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 55600000 Reviewed 300000 0 0
39 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL KIAL Fuel Farm Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 53400000 Reviewed 21700000 0 0
40 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL KIAL Fuel Farm Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 4400000 5500000
41 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 11000000 Reviewed 7200000 0 0
42 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 5130000000 Reviewed 624500000 0 0
43 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 75700000 Reviewed 6800000 0 0
44 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 22500000 Reviewed 0 0 0
45 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 68600000 52400000
46 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Central UP Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 7300000 4300000
47 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 9400000 Reviewed 5100000 0 0
48 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Lease Rentals and other charges- Expense 1300000 Reviewed 0 0 0
49 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 400000 1100000
50 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Falcon Oil And Gas B.V. Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 40000000000 Reviewed 15417200000 0 0
51 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Falcon Oil And Gas B.V. Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 7280700000 7146000000
52 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Payments Bank Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 6002500000 Reviewed 4300000 0 0
53 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Payments Bank Limited Associate Any other transaction Lease Rentals- Income 2600000 Reviewed 1100000 0 0
54 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Payments Bank Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 9300000 3400000
55 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Paytech Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services 65000000 Reviewed 7200000 0 0
56 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Paytech Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 17700000 4100000
57 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Fino Paytech Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 127100000 150200000
58 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 16000000 Reviewed 5700000 0 0
59 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 1500000 2400000
60 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 1171200000 Reviewed 75200000 0 0
61 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 4900000 7200000
62 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 338800000 Reviewed 1300000 0 0
63 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Guarantee Commission Income 52000000 Reviewed 0 0 0
64 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Goa Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Guarantee Balance 7520000000 Reviewed 0 0 0
65 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Any other transaction Capital Commitment 0 Reviewed 0 0 88900000
66 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 100000 Reviewed 0 0 0
67 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 40000000 40000000
68 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Investment 2726200000 Reviewed 19800000 0 0
69 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Advance against Equity 2726200000 Reviewed 0 19800000 0
70 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited Associate Any other transaction Lease Rentals and other charges- Expense 58000000 Reviewed 0 0 0
71 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 1800000 1800000
72 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 100000 Reviewed 0 0 0
73 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Interest received 150000000 Reviewed 2400000 0 0
74 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 24000000 Reviewed 13400000 0 0
75 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 43900000 42100000
76 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 7560000000 Reviewed 116200000 0 0
77 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 50000000 Reviewed 1100000 0 0
78 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 0 500000
79 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 11900000 13500000
80 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Loan Receivable 0 Reviewed 0 56300000 37500000
81 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Haridwar Natural Gas Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Repayment of loan 150000000 Reviewed 18700000 0 0
82 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited IHB Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Lease Rentals- Income 54900000 Reviewed 9200000 0 0
83 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited IHB Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 2100000 5500000
84 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited IHB Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 13200000 Reviewed 7900000 0 0
85 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited IHB Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 200000 Reviewed 0 0 0
86 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited IHB Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 1100000 1100000
87 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 739700000 814700000
88 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 1130700000 361200000
89 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 400000 400000
90 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Any other transaction Management Contracts 37900000 Reviewed 23100000 0 0
91 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 8842500000 Reviewed 3855000000 0 0
92 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Dividend received 1653800000 Reviewed 866300000 0 0
93 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services 26923000000 Reviewed 7899900000 0 0
94 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Indraprastha Gas Limited Associate Any other transaction Guarantee Balance Received 0 Reviewed 0 411200000 411200000
95 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kannur International Airport Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 0 0
96 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kannur International Airport Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 0 Reviewed 0 0 0
97 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 36900000 17700000
98 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Lease Rentals- Income 1400000 Reviewed 0 0 0
99 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 4200000 3600000
100 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 23000000 Reviewed 11100000 0 0
101 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Investment 6527600000 Reviewed 0 0 0
102 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 320000000 Reviewed 123400000 0 0
103 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 33200000 Reviewed 300000 0 0
104 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Advance against Equity 0 Reviewed 0 0 800000000
105 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 297600000 32300000
106 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 456700000 Reviewed 180000000 0 0
107 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 318400000 377400000
108 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 14900000 Reviewed 7800000 0 0
109 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 10058000000 Reviewed 3246300000 0 0
110 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 217500000 Reviewed 86800000 0 0
111 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Maharashtra Natural Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 400000 400000
112 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Matrix Bharat Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 35500000 32800000
113 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 200000 100000
114 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 253300000 Reviewed 39100000 0 0
115 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 10200000 15400000
116 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Guarantee Balance 0 Reviewed 0 15000000 15000000
117 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 11000000 Reviewed 5300000 0 0
118 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 1195200000 Reviewed 404200000 0 0
119 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding receivables 0 Reviewed 0 562500000 0
120 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Dividend received 1875000000 Reviewed 1312500000 0 0
121 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance Received - payable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 0 0
122 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance Paid - Receivable Balance 0 Reviewed 0 708500000 617500000
123 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Any other transaction Guarantee Given - Closing Balance 0 Reviewed 0 1590000000 1590000000
124 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services 79711500000 Reviewed 37550300000 0 0
125 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 6398000000 6097800000
126 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 4700000 Reviewed 0 0 0
127 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Ratnagiri Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 700000 900000
128 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Ratnagiri Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 18000000 Reviewed 5800000 0 0
129 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables 0 Reviewed 0 1068700000 417100000
130 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 10040000000 Reviewed 3130600000 0 0
131 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Payables 0 Reviewed 0 452300000 264100000
132 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 799000000 Reviewed 0 0 0
133 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 6180200000 Reviewed 2646400000 0 0
134 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Guarantee received 344900000 Reviewed 344900000 0 0
135 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Guarantee Balance 0 Reviewed 0 620900000 965800000
136 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Sabarmati Gas Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Management Contracts 14800000 Reviewed 9200000 0 0
137 Bharat PetroResources Limited Taas India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 26700000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 13600000 0 0
138 Bharat PetroResources Limited Taas India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 6300000 7100000
139 Bharat PetroResources Limited Vankor India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 20000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 9300000 0 0
140 Bharat PetroResources Limited Vankor India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 4600000 4700000
141 Bharat PetroResources Limited Urja Bharat Pte Ltd Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 250500000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 194100000 0 0
142 Bharat PetroResources Limited Urja Bharat Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Receivables Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 45500000 208400000
143 Bharat PetroResources Limited Shri Kamal Chopra Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 2700000 0 0
144 Bharat PetroResources Limited Shri Krishnakant Joshi Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration NIL 2900000 0 0
145 Bharat PetroResources Limited Shri Krishnakant Joshi Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Loan Receivable NIL 0 600000 600000
146 Bharat PetroResources Limited Smt Barnali Tokhi Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Repayment of loan NIL 2100000 0 0
147 Bharat PetroResources Limited Shri Krishnakant Joshi Key Managerial Personnel Any other transaction Repayment of loan NIL 100000 0 0
148 BPRL International Singapore Pte Ltd Urja Bharat Pte Ltd Joint Venture Investment 5845000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 359700000 0 0
149 BPRL International Singapore Pte Ltd Urja Bharat Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Advance against Equity Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 0 0
150 BPRL International Singapore Pte Ltd Taas India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Capital Repayment 8350000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 32200000 0 0
151 BPRL International Singapore Pte Ltd Vankor India Pte Ltd Joint Venture Any other transaction Capital Repayment 4175000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 39400000 0 0
152 BPRL International Ventures BV Falcon Oil And Gas B.V. Joint Venture Dividend received 487800000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 11400000 0 0
153 BPRL Ventures BV. IBV Brasil Petroleo Ltda. Joint Venture Investment 5845000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 1444200000 0 0
154 BPRL Ventures BV. IBV Brasil Petroleo Ltda. Joint Venture Any other transaction Outstanding Advance against Equity Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 963100000 0
155 BPRL Ventures BV. IBV Brasil Petroleo Ltda. Joint Venture Any other transaction Loan Given 515500000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 515500000 0 0
156 BPRL Ventures BV. IBV Brasil Petroleo Ltda. Joint Venture Any other transaction Loan Receivable Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 0 20547200000 20992300000
157 BPRL Ventures Mozambique BV Mozambique LNG 1 Holding Company Ltd Joint Venture Investment 4175000000 Reviewed by AC of Subsidiary 537800000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 84187400000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 39305200000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 193472000000
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 232777200000