Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532514
NSE Symbol IGL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE203G01027
Name of company INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 27-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 22-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment NATURAL GAS
Start date and time of board meeting 27-Apr-2025   15:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 27-Apr-2025   17:30:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2022-03-31
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.iglonline.net/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 43405000000 164664500000
Other income 908100000 4415500000
Total income 44313100000 169080000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 29417600000 110755400000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade -5200000 -23600000
(d) Employee benefit expense 509700000 2002700000
(e) Finance costs 25900000 92100000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1198200000 4740700000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Excise Duty 3899300000 15389300000
2 Other Expenses 4611300000 16754400000
Total other expenses 8510600000 32143700000
Total expenses 39656800000 149711000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 4656300000 19369000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 4656300000 19369000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 760000000 3824900000
8 Deferred tax 404000000 868200000
9 Total tax expenses 1164000000 4693100000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 3492300000 14675900000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 3492300000 14675900000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 20900000 -3100000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 3513200000 14672800000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 2800000000 2800000000
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 90040200000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.49 10.48
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.49 10.48
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.49 10.48
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.49 10.48
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results 1. The standalone financial results of Indraprastha Gas Limited {'IGL' or the 'Company') for the financial year ended 31 March 2025 have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at their respective meetings held on 27 April 2025. The statutory auditors of the company have expressed an unmodified opinion on these results. n n2. The above results have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles of applicable Indian Accounting Standards ('Ind-AS as notified under the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards} Rules, 2015 (as amended}, specified under section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013. n n3a. The negotiations with the Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs), to renew the commercial terms of the contracts, have concluded and the agreements with them have been renewed w.e.f. 01.12.2021. Accordingly the trade margins have been paid at the new rates during the current year. It was agreed that the arrears for the period 01.04.2019 up to 30.11.2021 shall be finalized as per mutual discussions. During the current quaner, the discussions have been concluded and the total provision of Rs. 114.08 crores in this regard has been reversed in accordance with IND AS 115. n n3b. Delhi Development Authority (DDA) had raised a total demand (excluding interest) of Rs. 155.64 crores during 2013-14 on account of increase in license fees in respect of sites taken by the Company on lease from DDA for setting up compressed natural gas (CNG) stations in Delhi. The increase in license fees was related to the period 1 April 2007 to 31 March 2014. The Company had filed a writ petition on 11 October 2013 before the Hon'ble High Court of Delhi against the demand raised by DDA as the revised license fees had been increased manifold and made applicable retrospectively from financial year 2007-08. Funher, DDA vide communication dated 29 August 2016 had revised the total demand (excluding interest) to Rs. 330.73 crores for the period upto 31 March 2016. The same was also reponed in the previous periods as a contingent liability. nThe matter is pending in the Hon'ble High Court of Delhi and the Company is of the view that such demand is not tenable and accordingly, no provision has been made for this aforementioned demand raised by DDA in the books of accounts. n n4. figures for the quarters ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 represent the balancing figures between the audited figures for the full financial year and published year to date figures upto the third quarter of the years ended 31 March 2025 and 31 March 2024 respectively. n n5. The Company's business falls within a single segment in terms of the Indian Accounting Standard 108, 'Operating Segments'. n n6. A subsidiary named IGL Genesis Technologies Limited has been incorporated on 15.06.2023. The Company holds 51 % share in IGL Genesis Technologies Limited. The primary objective of subsidiary is manufacturing, supply, selling and distribution of gas & other meters and other allied goods & services. The cenificate of incorporation has been received by the subsidiary on 13.07.2023. nThe Company has invested Rs. 15.59 crores and Rs. 18.87 crores in the subsidiary during FY 2024-25 and 2023-24 respectively. During the year, the company has also advanced Secured Loan amounting to Rs. 15.29 crores to the subsidiary. n n7. Previous years figures have been regrouped/ reclassified to align with the current year classification, whereever required. n n8. During the current year, the shareholders of the Company have approved bonus equity shares having a face value of Rs. 2 each in the ratio of 1:1 in the month of January 2025. Consequently, the total number of equity shares issued by the Company increased to 1,400,001,600 shares of Rs. 2 each. In line with the disclosure requirements of IND AS 33, the EPS for the financial year ended 31 March 2024 and quarter nended 31 March 2024 and 31 December 2024 have been restated based on total number of equity shares outstanding after bonus issue. n n9. The Board of Directors have recommended a final dividend of 75% i.e. Rs. 1.50 previous year Rs. 5.00 on equity shares of Rs. 2 (previous year Rs. 2) each for the year ended 31 March 2025 subject to approval of shareholders at the ensuing Annual General Meeting. n n10. The audited results for the year ended 31 March 2025 are subject to review by the Comptroller and Auditor General of India under section 143(6) and 143(7) of the Companies Act, 2013.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 71651600000
Capital work-in-progress 14856600000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 0
Other intangible assets 57200000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 2925800000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 152900000
Other non-current financial assets 3973800000
Total non-current financial assets 7052500000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 1869500000
Total non-current assets 95487400000
2 Current assets
Inventories 487600000
Current financial asset
Current investments 13290700000
Trade receivables, current 7077800000
Cash and cash equivalents 1360600000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 21207400000
Loans, current 0
Other current financial assets 2486600000
Total current financial assets 45423100000
Current tax assets (net) 149800000
Other current assets 338800000
Total current assets 46399300000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 141886700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 2800000000
Other equity 90040200000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 92840200000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 92840200000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 700000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 600000
Total Trade payable 1300000
Other non-current financial liabilities 976500000
Total non-current financial liabilities 977800000
Provisions, non-current 378000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 4562600000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 90300000
Total non-current liabilities 6008700000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1218500000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 8127200000
Total Trade payable 9345700000
Other current financial liabilities 25060500000
Total current financial liabilities 34406200000
Other current liabilities 1084500000
Provisions, current 7509000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 38100000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 43037800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 49046500000
Total equity and liabilites 141886700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 (i) Re-measurement gain/(loss) on defined benefit plans 27900000 -4100000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 27900000 -4100000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 7000000 -1000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0 0
5 Total Other comprehensive income 20900000 -3100000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 19369000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 63000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -1200000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 2926900000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 28000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current -272500000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -421600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -174700000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 4740700000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 1563100000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 1870300000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 100000
Adjustments for dividend income 1060000000
Adjustments for interest income 1920900000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -4100000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -914500000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 212300000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 6634900000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 26003900000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 3951100000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 22052800000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 155900000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 152900000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 11215800000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 1060000000
Interest received 1803800000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -6412700000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -15073500000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 335600000
Dividends paid 7348000000
Interest paid 63000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -7746600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -767300000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -767300000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 2127900000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1360600000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 PKF SRIDHAR & SANTHANAM LLP Yes 31-Oct-2025


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Purchase of goods or services 43346500000 Approved 43346500000 0 0
2 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Purchase of goods or services 184600000 Approved 184600000 0 0
3 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Transportation Charges 601300000 Approved 601300000 0 0
4 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Sale of goods or services 14700000 Approved 14700000 0 0
5 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Salaries, allowances and other related payments 18600000 Approved 18600000 0 0
6 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Road restoration charges -5000000 Approved -5000000 0 0
7 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Settlement of hooking up charges 68800000 Approved 68800000 0 0
8 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Advance 146100000 Approved 146100000 0 0
9 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Operational charges 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
10 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Security deposit received during the year 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
11 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Training in GAIL Training Centre 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
12 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Net movement in standby letter of credit/ bank guarantee 1309200000 Approved 1309200000 0 0
13 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Dividend paid 1653800000 Approved 1653800000 0 0
14 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Trade payables 4149500000 Approved 4149500000 0 0
15 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Trade receivables - PNG 2100000 Approved 2100000 0 0
16 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Hooking up receivables 73400000 Approved 73400000 0 0
17 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Security deposit paid 1600000 Approved 1600000 0 0
18 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Security deposit received 2700000 Approved 2700000 0 0
19 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Bank guarantee/standby letter of credit outstanding (SBLC) at the year end 13031500000 Approved 13031500000 0 0
20 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Advance paid for hooking up of shippers facilities 485900000 Approved 485900000 0 0
21 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Advance - RR Charges/ Skid Upgrade / Survey Charges 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
22 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Sale of goods or services 7623900000 Approved 7623900000 0 0
23 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Salaries, allowances and other related payments 23900000 Approved 23900000 0 0
24 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Reimbursement of electricity expenses 178900000 Approved 178900000 0 0
25 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Facility charges 123000000 Approved 123000000 0 0
26 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Purchase of goods or services 3550900000 Approved 3550900000 0 0
27 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Dividend paid 1653800000 Approved 1653800000 0 0
28 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Trade payables 338500000 Approved 338500000 0 0
29 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Trade receivables 689700000 Approved 689700000 0 0
30 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Security deposit paid 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
31 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Security deposit received 2900000 Approved 2900000 0 0
32 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Bank guarantee outstanding at the year end 411200000 Approved 411200000 0 0
33 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED PROMOTERS Any other transaction Other advances 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
34 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED CENTRAL U.P. GAS LIMITED ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Sitting fees received 200000 Approved 200000 0 0
35 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED CENTRAL U.P. GAS LIMITED ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Bank guarantee outstanding at the year end 9100000 Approved 9100000 0 0
36 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED MAHARASHTRA NATURAL GAS LIMITED ASSOCIATES Dividend received 400000000 Approved 400000000 0 0
37 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED MAHARASHTRA NATURAL GAS LIMITED ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Sitting fees received 300000 Approved 400000 0 0
38 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL GAS LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Purchase of goods or services 1325700000 Approved 1325700000 0 0
39 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GAIL GAS LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Trade payables 108800000 Approved 108800000 0 0
40 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED GREEN GAS LIMITED OTHER RELATED PARTY Any other transaction Trade payables 600000 Approved 600000 0 0
41 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Investment 67100000 Approved 67100000 0 0
42 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Other Advance 152900000 Approved 152900000 0 0
43 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Recoveries of staff on deputation 7700000 Approved 7700000 0 0
44 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Interest Income 1700000 Approved 1700000 0 0
45 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Trade Receivable 14700000 Approved 14700000 0 0
46 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Other Receivable 2800000 Approved 2800000 0 0
47 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Loan Advance 152900000 Approved 152900000 0 0 Loan 0.094 120 Secured Implementation of Projects
48 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED IGL Genesis Technology Limited ASSOCIATES Any other transaction Interest Income Accrued 1700000 Approved 1700000 0 0
49 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. Kamal Kishore Chatiwal MANAGING DIRECTOR Any other transaction Reimbursement 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
50 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. Mohit Bhatia DIRECTOR Any other transaction Reimbursement 800000 Approved 800000 0 0
51 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. Sanjay Kumar CFO Any other transaction Reimbursement 400000 Approved 400000 0 0
52 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. Vivek Sahay CS Remuneration 2900000 Approved 5800000 0 0
53 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. S.K. Jain CS Remuneration 1900000 Approved 1900000 0 0
54 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Mr. Shyam Agrawal INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
55 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Prof. Rajni Abbi INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
56 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Dr. Simrit Kaur INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
57 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Ms Namita Pradhan INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 500000 Approved 500000 0 0
58 INDRAPRASTHA GAS LIMITED Dr. Manish Sitaram Dabhade INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR Any other transaction Sitting Fees 700000 Approved 700000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 81943100000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt