Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 532175
NSE Symbol CYIENT
MSEI Symbol NA
ISIN INE136B01020
Name of company Cyient Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 24-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Services
Start date and time of board meeting 24-Apr-2025   10:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 24-Apr-2025   16:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public Yes
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. No
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-23
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.cyient.com/hubfs/2025/Investors/Corporate%20Governance/Related_Party_Transactions_Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 6082000000 24136000000
Other income 448000000 805000000
Total income 6530000000 24941000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 3439000000 13781000000
(e) Finance costs 39000000 170000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 218000000 891000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 1216000000 4656000000
Total other expenses 1216000000 4656000000
Total expenses 4912000000 19498000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 1618000000 5443000000
4 Exceptional items 0 7831000000
5 Total profit before tax 1618000000 13274000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 431000000 2034000000
8 Deferred tax -7000000 -6000000
9 Total tax expenses 424000000 2028000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1194000000 11246000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1194000000 11246000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 65000000 34000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 1259000000 11280000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 555000000 555000000
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 10.84 102.2
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 10.76 101.39
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 10.84 102.2
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 10.76 101.39
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 3258000000
Capital work-in-progress 16000000
Investment property
Goodwill 110000000
Other intangible assets 534000000
Intangible assets under development
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 14426000000
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 1016000000
Other non-current financial assets 169000000
Total non-current financial assets 15611000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 322000000
Other non-current assets 393000000
Total non-current assets 20244000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 0
Current financial asset
Current investments 1654000000
Trade receivables, current 9848000000
Cash and cash equivalents 6526000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 2000000
Loans, current 1285000000
Other current financial assets
Total current financial assets 19315000000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 3251000000
Total current assets 22566000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 42810000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 555000000
Other equity 37114000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 37669000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 37669000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 1000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1000000
Provisions, non-current 1368000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net)
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 538000000
Total non-current liabilities 1907000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 41000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 1101000000
Total Trade payable 1142000000
Other current financial liabilities 1225000000
Total current financial liabilities 2367000000
Other current liabilities 472000000
Provisions, current 373000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 22000000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 3234000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 5141000000
Total equity and liabilites 42810000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Re-measurement loss on defined benefit plans -18000000 -12000000
2 Fair value change on financial instruments 77000000 77000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 59000000 65000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 15000000 16000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Effective portion of gain/(loss) on designated portion of hedging instruments in a cash flow hedge 28000000 -20000000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 28000000 -20000000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 7000000 -5000000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 65000000 34000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 13274000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 170000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -349000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 362000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 145000000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current -1551000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities -23000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 891000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 133000000
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 45000000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -78000000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 523000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 204000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -41000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -7831000000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items -147000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -8593000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 4681000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 1448000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 3233000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 8739000000
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1968000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 18000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 296000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 2094000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 1106000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 650000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 640000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -259000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 5256000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 62000000
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 512000000
Dividends paid 3297000000
Interest paid 74000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -25000000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -3846000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 4643000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 2000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 4645000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1881000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 6526000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 S.R.Batliboi & Associates LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Cyient Australia Pty Limited IG Partners South Africa (Pty) Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 20000 0 20000
2 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 82630000 22450000 105080000
3 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 194300000 194300000 0
4 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 16350000 37090000 20740000
5 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 6790000 10300000 3510000
6 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 350000 350000 0
7 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 80000 4520000 4600000
8 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners SpA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 60000 15420000 15490000
9 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners SpA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1980000 23670000 25640000
10 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3790000 3830000 40000
11 Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10000 70000 80000
12 Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 190000 250000 60000
13 Citec AB Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 40000 0 40000
14 Citec AB Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 20210000 76500000 96710000
15 Citec AB Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 140000 130000
16 Citec Engineering France Sarl Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 6610000 6610000
17 Citec group France SAS Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 30000 540000 570000
18 Citec group France SAS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 240000 1330000 1570000
19 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10000 1250000 1250000
20 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 5000000 21640000 26640000
21 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10000 200000 200000
22 Citec Norway AS Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 100000 0 100000
23 Citec Norway AS Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 930000 930000 0
24 Citec Norway AS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 33220000 302360000 269140000
25 Citec Norway AS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 40000 40000
26 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 210000 0 210000
27 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3380000 3380000 0
28 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 70980000 328700000 257720000
29 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 38450000 140600000 179060000
30 Cyient AB Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 30640000 30640000 0
31 Cyient AB Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 40000 40000 0
32 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 7680000 8410000 730000
33 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 420000 420000 0
34 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 490000 1200000 710000
35 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2830000 4380000 1550000
36 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 210000 210000 0
37 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient KK Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 960000 950000
38 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 8900000 8900000 0
39 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 230950000 230950000 0
40 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Europe Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 40000 0 40000
41 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2690000 6020000 8700000
42 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 30000 30000
43 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1920000 1920000 0
44 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 50000 50000 0
45 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3580000 3890000 310000
46 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 4020000 0 4020000
47 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 9350000 15290000 24640000
48 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 2280000 430000 2710000
49 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 73440000 151380000 77950000
50 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 1730000 1810000 80000
51 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 610000 2910000 3520000
52 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 4070000 5360000 9420000
53 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 8040000 0 8040000
54 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 350000 350000 0
55 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 41620000 834530000 792920000
56 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 13080000 13220000 140000
57 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 40000 40000 0
58 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 110000 2610000 2730000
59 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1940000 151560000 153500000
60 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1950000 5830000 7780000
61 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 210000 60000 270000
62 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 1100000 2920000 1820000
63 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 710000 40400000 39690000
64 Cyient GmbH Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 8150000 2700000 10850000
65 Cyient GmbH Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 14930000 79840000 64900000
66 Cyient GmbH Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1380000 0 1380000
67 Cyient GmbH Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 43090000 10050000 53130000
68 Cyient GmbH Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3970000 8610000 12580000
69 Cyient GmbH Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 190000 0 190000
70 Cyient GmbH Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2270000 0 2270000
71 Cyient Inc. Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2330000 2360000 40000
72 Cyient Inc. Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 320000 6800000 7120000
73 Cyient Inc. Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 40000 0 40000
74 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 20000 800000 780000
75 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 750000 3480000 4230000
76 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient Europe Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 1940000 1940000
77 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 9120000 9120000
78 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 380000 380000
79 Cyient Insights Private Limited Cyient KK Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 1330000 1330000
80 Cyient KK Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 150000 150000 0
81 Cyient KK Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 1520000 11060000 12580000
82 Cyient KK Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 4920000 4920000
83 Cyient Limited Citec AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 160000 750000 590000
84 Cyient Limited Citec group France SAS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 80000 260000 180000
85 Cyient Limited Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 620000 870000 260000
86 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 28780000 25630000 3150000
87 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 7200000 3790000 3410000
88 Cyient Limited Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 40860000 34930000 5930000
89 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 32070000 31180000 890000
90 Cyient Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 55520000 62740000 7220000
91 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2690000 8800000 11490000
92 Cyient Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 4360000 4520000 170000
93 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 84150000 16090000 100230000
94 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 53640000 136090000 82450000
95 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 56580000 111720000 55140000
96 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 4210000 67670000 63460000
97 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3620000 51730000 48110000
98 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 6350000 6660000 310000
99 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 100000 120000 30000
100 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 20580000 25970000 5390000
101 Cyient Limited Cyient Solutions and Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 5000000 340000 5340000
102 Cyient Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2250000 11680000 9440000
103 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 192550000 193670000 1120000
104 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners SpA Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10000 10000 0
105 Cyient Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 5030000 4000000 1030000
106 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 60000 60000
107 Cyient Limited Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 790000 15110000 15910000
108 Cyient Limited Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 60000 170000 230000
109 Cyient Limited Celfinet Mexico - Consultoria de Telecomunicaciones AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 170000 170000
110 Cyient Limited Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 830000 3330000 4160000
111 Cyient Limited Citec AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 720000 720000 0
112 Cyient Limited Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 130000 0 130000
113 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 7220000 7470000 240000
114 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 23120000 30750000 7630000
115 Cyient Limited Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 42610000 7070000 35550000
116 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 6450000 2091710000 2085260000
117 Cyient Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 50510000 298860000 248360000
118 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 190550000 342640000 533190000
119 Cyient Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 580000 12470000 13040000
120 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 220240000 2336230000 2556470000
121 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 109880000 306640000 416510000
122 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 131570000 1437000000 1305420000
123 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 47880000 102900000 55020000
124 Cyient Limited Cyient Israel India Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 460000 10630000 11090000
125 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 30420000 134380000 103960000
126 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 20190000 387780000 407960000
127 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 60390000 113010000 173400000
128 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2700000 61160000 63860000
129 Cyient Limited Cyient Solutions and Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 4830000 14820000 9990000
130 Cyient Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2980000 148680000 145700000
131 Cyient Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 580000 4940000 5520000
132 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 90170000 45920000 44250000
133 Cyient Limited Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 230000 230000
134 Cyient Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 5070000 6110000 1040000
135 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 198850000 199280000 430000
136 Cyient Limited Cyient Semiconductors Inc Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 46670000 0 46670000
137 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 500000 940000 430000
138 Cyient Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 1460000 700000 2160000
139 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 3860000 7180000 3320000
140 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 6200000 2770000 8970000
141 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 15250000 6150000 21400000
142 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 32570000 37370000 69940000
143 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 60000 50000 10000
144 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 8380000 0 8380000
145 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 0 3290000 3290000
146 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unearned revenue Not applicable 920000 930000 0
147 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 4230000 4230000
148 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 1540000 1540000
149 Cyient Limited Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 410000 410000
150 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 80000 80000
151 Cyient Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 2880000 2080000 800000
152 Cyient Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 60000 60000
153 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 560000 0 560000
154 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 3310000 4620000 1310000
155 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 70000 70000 0
156 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 20000 1520000 1500000
157 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 140000 140000
158 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 120000 120000
159 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 40000 40000
160 Cyient Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 40000 80000 120000
161 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 120000 120000
162 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Not applicable 0 50000 50000
163 Cyient Limited Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 2070000 920000 2990000
164 Cyient Limited Citec AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 5880000 9720000 3840000
165 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 240000 0 240000
166 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 2250000 11070000 8820000
167 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 4290000 6710000 2420000
168 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 80000 260000 340000
169 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 0 3320000 3320000
170 Cyient Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 40000 2570000 2610000
171 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 1470000 18380000 16910000
172 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 8130000 8920000 790000
173 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 23700000 13200000 10510000
174 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 610000 2450000 3060000
175 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 1090000 1320000 230000
176 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 230000 8200000 8430000
177 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 0 3950000 3950000
178 Cyient Limited Cyient Solutions and Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 0 20000 20000
179 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 7910000 8030000 110000
180 Cyient Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 7060000 5760000 12810000
181 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other receivables Not applicable 0 2230000 2230000
182 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 13610000 1590000 15200000
183 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 2090000 70000 2150000
184 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 1510000 0 1510000
185 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 2730000 0 2730000
186 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 142260000 0 142260000
187 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 119600000 50000 119550000
188 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 0 7370000 7370000
189 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 54830000 0 54830000
190 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from subsidiaries Not applicable 33380000 0 33380000
191 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance to subsidiaries Not applicable 10000000 30000000 40000000
192 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance to subsidiaries Not applicable 0 6430000 6430000
193 Cyient NV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 6030000 6130000 100000
194 Cyient NV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 21500000 4570000 26060000
195 Cyient NV Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10100000 0 10100000
196 Cyient Schweiz GmbH Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 50000 50000 0
197 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 30000 1020000 990000
198 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Cyient KK Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 590000 930000 340000
199 Cyient Solutions and Systems Private Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 80000 500000 420000
200 Cyient SRO Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2060000 72640000 70590000
201 Cyient SRO Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 330000 330000 0
202 Cyient SRO Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 36570000 36570000 0
203 Cyient SRO Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10110000 1110000 11210000
204 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 30000 30000
205 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Cyient Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 250000 10610000 10360000
206 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 12100000 1650000 13750000
207 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2440000 2440000 0
208 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Workforce Delta Pty Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2040000 2040000 0
209 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10000 0 10000
210 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 160000 2640000 2480000
211 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Cyient Europe Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 50000 750000 710000
212 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10000 100000 90000
213 Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 120000 120000
214 Sentiec Oyj Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 120000 120000
215 Sentiec Oyj Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3450000 4420000 7860000
216 Workforce Delta Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10000 0 10000
217 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Europe Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 8000000 26410000 34410000
218 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3750000 28260000 32010000
219 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 22700000 333830000 356530000
220 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Israel India Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 2520000 29810000 32330000
221 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 450000 18660000 18210000
222 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 290000 32640000 32340000
223 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 270000 280000
224 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10000 440000 430000
225 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1670000 39120000 40790000
226 Cyient DLM Limited Cyient Israel India Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 10000 6200000 6190000
227 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 12740000 27870000 40610000
228 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Mexico - Consultoria de Telecomunicaciones AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 300000 3800000 4100000
229 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 410000 12170000 12580000
230 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 27780000 14970000 42750000
231 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 20000 7780000 7800000
232 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 32270000 12890000 19380000
233 Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Celfinet Mexico - Consultoria de Telecomunicaciones AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3360000 2950000 6320000
234 Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 10380000 20080000 30460000
235 Citec AB Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 1980000 1120000 3090000
236 Citec AB Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1370000 0 1370000
237 Citec AB Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3680000 4640000 8320000
238 Citec Engineering France Sarl Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 120000 53840000 53950000
239 Citec Engineering France Sarl Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 0 710000 710000
240 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 5830000 0 5830000
241 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 845860000 845860000 0
242 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 120000 54940000 55060000
243 Citec group Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 20000 11130000 11150000
244 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 881810000 890530000 8720000
245 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 4790000 0 4790000
246 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2490000 10000 2500000
247 Citec Oy Ab Akilea Overseas Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 9190000 9190000 0
248 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 64540000 374910000 310370000
249 Citec Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 30000 3950000 3930000
250 Citec Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 11710000 34240000 22530000
251 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 38460000 54130000 15670000
252 Citec Oy Ab Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 189260000 832610000 643360000
253 Citec Oy Ab Akilea Overseas Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 9190000 9190000 0
254 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 366210000 384980000 18770000
255 Citec Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3890000 32380000 28490000
256 Citec Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 31040000 35770000 4730000
257 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 37500000 52410000 89910000
258 Citec Oy Ab Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 826190000 859450000 33260000
259 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 8190000 13680000 5490000
260 Cyient Europe Limited Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 1090000 70000 1020000
261 Cyient Europe Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 50000 0 50000
262 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 67390000 378520000 311130000
263 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 8150000 36460000 44600000
264 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 3590000 5010000 1420000
265 Cyient Europe Limited Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 210000 150000 360000
266 Cyient Europe Limited Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 280000 0 280000
267 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1060000 1180000 120000
268 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 70000 40000 30000
269 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 240000 210080000 210320000
270 Cyient Europe Limited Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 90000 350000 440000
271 Cyient Europe Limited Citec group Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 330000 330000 0
272 Cyient Europe Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 1090000 1090000 0
273 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 60000 60000 0
274 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 220000 0 220000
275 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 2260000 2890000 630000
276 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 1540000 1900000 360000
277 Cyient Europe Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 0 1240000 1240000
278 Cyient NV Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 140000 0 140000
279 Sentiec Oyj Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 1082710000 1450000 1084150000
280 Sentiec Oyj Citec AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 3910000 1700000 5600000
281 Sentiec Oyj Citec Engineering France Sarl Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 0 820000 820000
282 Sentiec Oyj Citec group France SAS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 1450000 570000 2010000
283 Sentiec Oyj Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 2760000 1870000 4630000
284 Sentiec Oyj Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 16570000 5540000 22110000
285 Sentiec Oyj Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 154510000 366140000 211630000
286 Sentiec Oyj Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 1740000 0 1740000
287 Cyient GmbH Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 220000 55250000 55030000
288 Cyient GmbH Cyient AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 20000 120000 100000
289 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 32870000 37970000 5110000
290 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 17960000 25160000 43120000
291 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest payable Not applicable 5130000 2320000 7450000
292 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 71550000 0 71550000
293 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Not applicable 304210000 93910000 398110000
294 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 188620000 26120000 214740000
295 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and Unbilled revenue Not applicable 330670000 264960000 595630000
296 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 9360000 8670000 18030000
297 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Not applicable 4110000 57070000 61170000
298 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1680000 0 0
299 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1600000 0 0
300 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 106700000 0 0
301 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 1180000 0 0
302 Citec AB Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1470000 0 0
303 Citec AB Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 62660000 0 0
304 Citec group France SAS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 30000 0 0
305 Citec group France SAS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 1160000 0 0
306 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 2440000 0 0
307 Citec Norway AS Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 80000 0 0
308 Citec Norway AS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 37800000 0 0
309 Citec Norway AS Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 128860000 0 0
310 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 42180000 0 0
311 Citec Oy Ab Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 209590000 0 0
312 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 9910000 0 0
313 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 2280000 0 0
314 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1750000 0 0
315 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 10090000 0 0
316 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 1090000 0 0
317 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 3280000 0 0
318 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 7390000 0 0
319 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 1330000 0 0
320 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 64970000 0 0
321 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 650000 0 0
322 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 6670000 0 0
323 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 14730000 0 0
324 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 4620000 0 0
325 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient AB Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 450000 0 0
326 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 3150000 0 0
327 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2390000 0 0
328 Cyient GmbH Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 74520000 0 0
329 Cyient GmbH Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 13850000 0 0
330 Cyient GmbH Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 5490000 0 0
331 Cyient GmbH Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2250000 0 0
332 Cyient Inc. Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 2670000 0 0
333 Cyient Inc. Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 2350000 0 0
334 Cyient KK Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 62330000 0 0
335 Cyient Limited Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 2070000 0 0
336 Cyient Limited Citec AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 1210000 0 0
337 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 450000 0 0
338 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 1460000 0 0
339 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 7140000 0 0
340 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 80000 0 0
341 Cyient Limited Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 40000 0 0
342 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 390000 0 0
343 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 3120000 0 0
344 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 14970000 0 0
345 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 1060000 0 0
346 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 230000 0 0
347 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 230000 0 0
348 Cyient Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Share-based payments expense Not applicable 1460000 0 0
349 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 36430000 0 0
350 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 160000 0 0
351 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 2050000 0 0
352 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission Not applicable 850000 0 0
353 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission Not applicable 13790000 0 0
354 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission Not applicable 970000 0 0
355 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission Not applicable 2430000 0 0
356 Cyient Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate Guarantee Commission Not applicable 2060000 0 0
357 Cyient Limited Citec AB Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 10000 0 0
358 Cyient Limited Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 130000 0 0
359 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 240000 0 0
360 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 7570000 0 0
361 Cyient Limited Cyient AB Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 3710000 0 0
362 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 257730000 0 0
363 Cyient Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 144490000 0 0
364 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 237220000 0 0
365 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 525920000 0 0
366 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 221600000 0 0
367 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2719460000 0 0
368 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 4500000 0 0
369 Cyient Limited Cyient KK Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 269100000 0 0
370 Cyient Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 32920000 0 0
371 Cyient Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 149670000 0 0
372 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 3330000 0 0
373 Cyient Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 4530000 0 0
374 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 43980000 0 0
375 Cyient Limited Workforce Delta Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 31700000 0 0
376 Cyient Limited Cyient Semiconductors Inc Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 45640000 0 0
377 Cyient Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 22960000 0 0
378 Cyient Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 1080000 0 0
379 Cyient Limited Cyient Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 40980000 0 0
380 Cyient Limited Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 7510000 0 0
381 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 11920000 0 0
382 Cyient Limited Cyient GmbH Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 18560000 0 0
383 Cyient Limited Cyient Inc. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 178870000 0 0
384 Cyient Limited Cyient Insights Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 40600000 0 0
385 Cyient Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 18760000 0 0
386 Cyient Limited Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 560000 0 0
387 Cyient NV Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 30870000 0 0
388 Cyient NV Cyient Semiconductors Inc Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 9950000 0 0
389 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Cyient KK Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 760000 0 0
390 Cyient SRO Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 37140000 0 0
391 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Cyient Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 11740000 0 0
392 Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Workforce Delta Pty Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 13400000 0 0
393 Sentiec Oyj Cyient Insights Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 3540000 0 0
394 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 334320000 0 0
395 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Espana - Consultoria en Telecomunicaciones, SL Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 17780000 0 0
396 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Mexico - Consultoria de Telecomunicaciones AS Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 4990000 0 0
397 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 22650000 0 0
398 Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 10380000 0 0
399 Citec AB Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 2480000 0 0
400 Citec AB Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1290000 0 0
401 Citec AB Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 10560000 0 0
402 Citec AB Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 2850000 0 0
403 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 5840000 0 0
404 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 3750000 0 0
405 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Oy Ab Fellow Subsidiary Dividend received Not applicable 231910000 0 0
406 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 4790000 0 0
407 Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2500000 0 0
408 Citec Oy Ab Akilea Overseas Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 230000 0 0
409 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 7020000 0 0
410 Citec Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 80000 0 0
411 Citec Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 440000 0 0
412 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 750000 0 0
413 Citec Oy Ab Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 11620000 0 0
414 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 820000 0 0
415 Citec Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 2430000 0 0
416 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 15230000 0 0
417 Citec Oy Ab Citec group France SAS Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 3850000 0 0
418 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1360000 0 0
419 Citec Oy Ab Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 35710000 0 0
420 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 11910000 0 0
421 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 19800000 0 0
422 Citec Oy Ab Citec Norway AS Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 440000 0 0
423 Citec Oy Ab Citec AB Fellow Subsidiary Dividend received Not applicable 231810000 0 0
424 Cyient Benelux BV Cyient NV Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 7790000 0 0
425 Cyient Europe Limited Citec group Oy Ab Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 490000 0 0
426 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 150000 0 0
427 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 1860000 0 0
428 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 3610000 0 0
429 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 1350000 0 0
430 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 470000 0 0
431 Cyient Europe Limited Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 50000 0 0
432 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 8590000 0 0
433 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 8040000 0 0
434 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Dividend received Not applicable 77710000 0 0
435 Cyient Europe Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Dividend received Not applicable 523020000 0 0
436 Cyient NV Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Fellow Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 140000 0 0
437 Sentiec Oyj Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 9730000 0 0
438 Sentiec Oyj Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 41130000 0 0
439 Sentiec Oyj Citec group France SAS Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 90000 0 0
440 Sentiec Oyj Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Any other transaction Software charges Not applicable 1750000 0 0
441 Sentiec Oyj Citec AB Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 3900000 0 0
442 Sentiec Oyj Citec group France SAS Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1440000 0 0
443 Sentiec Oyj Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2750000 0 0
444 Sentiec Oyj Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 16540000 0 0
445 Sentiec Oyj Citec Oy Ab Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 23830000 0 0
446 Sentiec Oyj Citec group Oy Ab Subsidiary Dividend received Not applicable 887260000 0 0
447 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 5130000 0 0
448 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 9360000 0 0
449 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Interest received Not applicable 4110000 0 0
450 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 1940000 0 0
451 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 5480000 0 0
452 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 10020000 0 0
453 Cyient Limited Bodanapu Ganesh Venkat Krishna Key management personnel Remuneration Not applicable 84000000 115000000 176000000
454 Cyient Limited Prabhakar Atla Key management personnel Remuneration Not applicable 13000000 24000000 0
455 Cyient Limited Sudheendhra Putty Key management personnel Remuneration Not applicable 3000000 5000000 0
456 Cyient Limited Karthikeyan Natarajan Key management personnel Remuneration Not applicable 76000000 86000000 0
457 Cyient Limited Sukamal Banerjee Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 13500000 0 8000000
458 Cyient Limited M M Murugappan Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 1200000 0 2400000
459 Cyient Limited B V R Mohan Reddy Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 3600000 0 7200000
460 Cyient Limited Vikas Sehgal Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 2500000 0 5000000
461 Cyient Limited Matangi Gowrishankar Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 1200000 0 2400000
462 Cyient Limited Vivek Gour Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 1200000 0 2400000
463 Cyient Limited Nitin Prasad Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 1200000 0 2400000
464 Cyient Limited Debjani Ghosh Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 600000 0 600000
465 Cyient Limited Ramesh Abhishek Key management personnel Any other transaction Directors commission Not applicable 300000 0 300000
466 Cyient Limited Prabhakar Atla Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 140000 0 0
467 Cyient Limited Bodanapu Ganesh Venkat Krishna Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 22960000 0 0
468 Cyient Limited Sudheendhra Putty Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 50000 0 0
469 Cyient Limited Karthikeyan Natarajan Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 730000 0 0
470 Cyient Limited M M Murugappan Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 360000 0 0
471 Cyient Limited B V R Mohan Reddy Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 4490000 0 0
472 Cyient Limited Vikas Sehgal Key management personnel Any other transaction Dividend paid Not applicable 10110000 0 0
473 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited IG Partners South Africa (Pty) Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 27100000 27100000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
474 Integrated Global Partners Pty Limited Integrated Global Partners SpA Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 47650000 47650000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
475 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 1260000 519570000 520840000 Loan 0.0466 On demand Unsecured Working capital
476 Cyient Australia Pty Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -4920000 121010000 116080000 Loan 0.0466 On demand Unsecured Working capital
477 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient AB Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 420000 -37770000 -37350000 Loan 0.03 On demand Unsecured Working capital
478 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -145970000 -208050000 -354020000 Loan 0.0336 On demand Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(1)
479 Cyient Limited Cyient Europe Limited Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -497680000 1926840000 1429150000 Loan 0.047 2years Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(2)
480 Cyient Limited Cyient Singapore Private Limited Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -45640000 170010000 124370000 Loan 0.029 2years Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(3)
481 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet Mexico - Consultoria de Telecomunicaciones AS Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 150000 150000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
482 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Celfinet UK Telecommunications Consulting Services Ltd Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 40000 20460000 20500000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
483 Celfinet – Consultoria em Telecomunicações, S.A. Metemesonip, Unipessoal Lda Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 6700000 21430000 28130000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
484 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 80000 34820000 34890000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
485 Citec group Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 80000 39070000 39150000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
486 Citec Oy Ab Citec Engineering France Sarl Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 110000 51310000 51420000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
487 Citec Oy Ab Citec Information & Engineering GmbH Fellow Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 170000 79040000 79210000 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
488 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient SRO Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -17990000 89510000 71520000 Loan 0.03 On demand Unsecured Working capital
489 Cyient Europe Limited Sentiec Oyj Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 0 0 Loan 0 On demand Unsecured Working capital
490 Cyient Europe Limited Citec group Oy Ab Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 78270000 -78270000 0 Loan 0.0226 On demand Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(4)
491 Cyient Europe Limited Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 0 0 Loan 0.0226 On demand Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(5)
492 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Benelux BV Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 39140000 -39140000 0 Loan 0.03 On demand Unsecured Working capital
493 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient NV Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -77710000 0 -77710000 Loan 0.0336 On demand Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(6)
494 Cyient Europe Limited Cyient Schweiz GmbH Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -46400000 -239020000 -285420000 Loan 0.03 On demand Unsecured Working capital
495 Sentiec Oyj Citec Norway AS Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -233440000 -386840000 -620280000 Loan 0.0336 On demand Unsecured Working capital
496 Cyient Singapore Private Limited Grit Consulting Pte Ltd Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -173470000 -95670000 -269140000 Loan 0.0475 On demand Unsecured Working capital
497 Cyient Inc. Cyient Canada Inc. Subsidiary Loan Not applicable -220660000 484390000 263730000 Loan 0.0568 On demand Unsecured Working capital Textual Information(7)
498 Cyient Inc. Cyient Defense Services Inc. Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 248830000 248830000 Loan 0.033 On demand Unsecured Working capital
499 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services Not applicable 2130000 0 0
500 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Not applicable 44620000 0 0
501 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 14020000 0 0
502 CYIENT GmBH CYIENT DLM LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 4910000 0 0
503 CYIENT EUROPE LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 8310000 0 0
504 CYIENT INC CYIENT DLM LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 10910000 0 0
505 CYIENT ISRAEL India Private Limited CYIENT DLM LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 4350000 0 0
506 CYIENT K.K CYIENT DLM LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction REIMBURSEMENT OF EXPENSES Not applicable 340000 0 0
507 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest accured balance Not applicable 0 3410000 0
508 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Not applicable 0 231000000 68700000
509 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Loan Not applicable 0 871180000 746720000 Loan 0.078 4 years Unsecured TERM LOAN
510 CYIENT LIMITED CYIENT DLM LIMITED Subsidiary Interest paid Not applicable 32440000 0 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 17154710000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Euribor rate + 1% ( 9100-4950)
Textual Information(2) SONIA Quaterly Rate
Textual Information(3) SORA Quaterly rate
Textual Information(4) 1month EURIBOR + 100bps
Textual Information(5) 1month EURIBOR + 100bps
Textual Information(6) Euribor rate + 1% ( 4000-4700)
Textual Information(7) SOFR + 100 bps


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt