Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 500800
NSE Symbol TATACONSUM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE192A01025
Name of company Tata Consumer Products Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 16-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment Segment information is reported as part of consolidated financial statements.
Start date and time of board meeting 23-Apr-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-Apr-2025   15:40:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2025-01-30
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.tataconsumer.com/sites/g/files/gfwrlq316/files/2025-02/POLICY_ON_RELATED_PARTY_TRANSACTION.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? Yes
No. of times funds raised during the quarter 1
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 33541600000 128018500000
Other income 152100000 4571000000
Total income 33693700000 132589500000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 12499100000 46963600000
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 10385200000 39740700000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 53600000 -1250400000
(d) Employee benefit expense 1441000000 5970500000
(e) Finance costs 207200000 2026100000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 551600000 2159900000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Other Expenses 5770100000 22500700000
Total other expenses 5770100000 22500700000
Total expenses 30907800000 118111100000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 2785900000 14478400000
4 Exceptional items 802000000 554000000
5 Total profit before tax 3587900000 15032400000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 662600000 2182200000
8 Deferred tax 156300000 302700000
9 Total tax expenses 818900000 2484900000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 2769000000 12547500000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 2769000000 12547500000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 89000000 69900000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2858000000 12617400000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 989500000 989500000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 169110100000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.8 12.82
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 2.8 12.82
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.8 12.82
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 2.8 12.82
24 Debt equity ratio 0.0003 0.0003
25 Debt service coverage ratio 0.1288 0.0755
26 Interest service coverage ratio 0.2271 0.0965
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Notes n n1. For the quarter, Revenue from operations at Rs 3354 Crores grew by 21% as compared to the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Excluding acquisitions the growth is 12%, driven by underlying growth in India Branded Business and Non-Branded Business. Operating performance in Branded Business was impacted by tea cost inflation partly offset by improvement in Non-Branded Business. Consequently, Profit before exceptional items and tax at Rs 279 Crores is lower by 31% as compared to the corresponding quarter of the previous year including the impact of lower other Income. Considering the impact of exceptional items, Profit after tax at Rs 277 Crores is higher by 85%. n n2. Exceptional for the current quarter represents fair value gains of Rs 120 Crores on remeasurement of contingent consideration, Asset write-down of Rs 39 Crore and Cost relating to business restructure & reorganization of Rs 1 Crore. Exceptional item for the corresponding quarter of previous year represents fair value loss on financial instruments of Rs 53 Crores, Asset write-down of Rs 59 Crore, Cost relating to Scheme of arrangement of Rs 41 Crores, Cost related to Acquisitions of Rs 12 Crore and Cost for business restructure & reorganisation of Rs 2 Crores. n n3. Consequent to the amalgamation of the wholly owned subsidiaries (NourishCo Beverages Limited, Tata SmartFoodz Limited and Tata Consumer Soulfull Private Limited) with the Company with effect from the Appointed date of April 1, 2024, comparatives have been restated from the beginning of the previous year in accordance with Ind AS 103 – Business Combinations. n n4. In accordance with Ind AS 108 “Operating Segments”, segment information has been given in the consolidated financial results, and therefore, no separate disclosure on segment information is given in these Standalone financial results. n n5. Earnings per share for the comparative periods have been retrospectively adjusted for the bonus element in respect of the Rights issue. n n6. Figures of the quarter ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024 are the balancing figures between audited nfigures in respect of the full financial year and year to date reviewed figures up to the third quarter of the relevant financial year. n n7. Statement of Assets and Liabilities as at March 31, 2025 and Cash flow Statement for the year ended March 31, 2025 is annexed. n n8. Additional disclosures as per Regulation 52(4) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 is annexed. n n9. The Board of Directors has recommended a dividend payment of Rs. 8.25 per share (Face value Re. 1 each) for the year ended March 31, 2025. n n10. The aforementioned results were reviewed by the Audit Committee of the Board on April 22, 2025 and nsubsequently taken on record by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on April 23, 2025. The Statutory nAuditors of the Company have audited the annual results.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 9682800000
Capital work-in-progress 54000000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 38599500000
Other intangible assets 24755700000
Intangible assets under development 33600000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 97113400000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 15900000
Other non-current financial assets 449400000
Total non-current financial assets 97578700000
Deferred tax assets (net) 0
Other non-current assets 2529700000
Total non-current assets 173234000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 21392900000
Current financial asset
Current investments 2384700000
Trade receivables, current 5476200000
Cash and cash equivalents 2561600000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 889600000
Loans, current 2959600000
Other current financial assets 452100000
Total current financial assets 14723800000
Current tax assets (net) 0
Other current assets 5595000000
Total current assets 41711700000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 214945700000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 989500000
Other equity 169110100000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 170099600000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 170099600000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 3570200000
Total non-current financial liabilities 3570200000
Provisions, non-current 1723000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 6874300000
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 80800000
Total non-current liabilities 12248300000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1657800000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 363900000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 26358800000
Total Trade payable 26722700000
Other current financial liabilities 1523300000
Total current financial liabilities 29903800000
Other current liabilities 1534200000
Provisions, current 1108500000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 51300000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 32597800000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 44846100000
Total equity and liabilites 214945700000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Remeasurement of defined benefit plans 32900000 -49700000
2 Changes in fair valuation of equity instruments 2700000 130500000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 35600000 80800000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 9700000 25000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Gains/(loss) on effective portion of cash flow hedges 84300000 18800000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 84300000 18800000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 21200000 4700000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 89000000 69900000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 15032400000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2026100000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -4803700000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1011500000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 7153200000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 2159900000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 435400000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -2100000
Adjustments for dividend income 3964200000
Adjustments for interest income 354300000
Adjustments for share-based payments 105900000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -1200000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -242100000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 236700000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 539300000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 15571700000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 2830600000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 12741100000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 18090000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 121600000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1220600000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 1800000
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 4315000000
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 3915500000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 3964200000
Interest received 298000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -3122100000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -18446600000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 29805700000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 13093000000
Payments of lease liabilities 480700000
Dividends paid 7384500000
Interest paid 1734900000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities 7112600000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 1407100000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 1407100000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 846700000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 2253800000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Deloitte Haskins and Sells LLP Yes 31-Jul-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Statement on Deviation or Variation for proceeds of Public Issue, Rights Issue, Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement Etc. (1)

Mode of Fund Raising Rights Issues
Description of mode of fund raising (Applicable in case of others is selected)
Date of Raising Funds 23-Aug-2024
Amount Raised 29977700000
Report filed for Quarter ended 31-Mar-2025
Monitoring Agency Applicable
Monitoring Agency Name, if applicable CARE Ratings Limited
Is there a Deviation / Variation in use of funds raised No
If yes, whether the same is pursuant to change in terms of a contract or objects, which was approved by the shareholders
If Yes, Date of shareholder Approval
Explanation for the Deviation / Variation
Comments of the Audit Committee after review Nil
Comments of the auditors, if any Nil
Sr. Original Object Modified Object, if any Original Allocation Modified allocation, if any Funds Utilised Amount of Deviation/Variation for the quarter according to applicable object Remarks if any
1 Repayment in full or buyback of the commercial papers issued/refinanced by our Company for financing the acquisitions of the Acquired Companies Nil 29400000000 29400000000 29400000000 0
2 General corporate purposes Nil 372800000 505000000 505000000 0 The difference of Rs. 13.22 crores has been added to General Corporate Purposes. This is pursuant to the difference to the estimated issue expenses disclosed under the Letter of offer and the actual issue expenses incurred by the Company, Interest accrued on temporary deployment net off pending shares allotment amount on account of judicial proceedings. This is in line with letter of offer dated 23rd July 2024. Hence the same is not considered as a deviation


Signatory Details

Name of signatory Delnaz Dara Harda
Designation of person Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
Place Mumbai
Date 23-Apr-2025




Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Tata Consumer Products Limited Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 2300000000 Approved 1002500000 0 0
2 Tata Consumer Products Limited Joekels Tea Packers Proprietary Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5100000 Approved 5100000 0 0
3 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 14300000 Approved 4200000 0 0
4 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Sale of goods or services 500000 Approved 200000 0 0
5 Tata Consumer Products Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 15000000 Approved 7200000 0 0
6 Tata Consumer Products Limited Supermarket Grocery Supplies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 1755000000 Approved 475200000 0 0
7 Tata Consumer Products Limited Supermarket Grocery Supplies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 180000000 Approved 35200000 0 0
8 Tata Consumer Products Limited Supermarket Grocery Supplies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 27100000 Approved 13100000 0 0
9 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata 1mg Healthcare Solutions Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 30000000 Approved 16200000 0 0
10 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000 Approved 1000000 0 0
11 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1464700000 Approved 518800000 0 0
12 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 23500000 Approved 1200000 0 0
13 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7400000 Approved 2300000 0 0
14 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 264400000 Approved 9000000 0 0
15 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 175600000 Approved 83500000 0 0
16 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 4500000 Approved 0 0 0
17 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1000000000 Approved 359600000 0 0
18 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 926300000 Approved 534900000 0 0
19 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6500000 Approved 6500000 0 0
20 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 35000000 Approved 9800000 0 0
21 Tata Consumer Products Limited TCPL Australia Pty Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000000 Approved 0 0 0
22 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 430500000 Approved 156800000 0 0
23 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved 18500000 0 0
24 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 366200000 Approved 162800000 0 0
25 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 80000000 Approved 11700000 0 0
26 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 1500000000 Approved 625300000 0 0
27 Tata Consumer Products Limited Capital Foods Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 9000000000 Approved 3731600000 0 0
28 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 15000000 Approved 0 0 0
29 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 40000000 Approved 25600000 0 0
30 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 825900000 Approved 300500000 0 0
31 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 2500000 Approved 100000 0 0
32 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 203300000 Approved 118300000 0 0
33 Tata Consumer Products Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 4000000000 Approved 850100000 0 0
34 Tata Consumer Products Limited Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 342600000 Approved 138200000 0 0
35 Tata Consumer Products Limited Supermarket Grocery Supplies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 2000000 Approved 900000 0 0
36 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 17000000000 Approved 8893400000 0 0
37 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved 154400000 0 0
38 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2877900000 Approved 939900000 0 0
39 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 636300000 Approved 377000000 0 0
40 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 300000000 Approved 175300000 0 0
41 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 5900000 Approved 5200000 0 0
42 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 190500000 Approved 88100000 0 0
43 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 189700000 Approved 118100000 0 0
44 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 10000000 Approved 1700000 0 0
45 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Uganda Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 1023700000 Approved 44800000 0 0
46 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Dividend received 3200000 Approved 0 0 0
47 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Dividend received 100000 Approved 0 0 0
48 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products Capital Ltd Subsidiary Dividend received 1948300000 Approved 1948300000 0 0
49 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Dividend received 1947800000 Approved 1947800000 0 0
50 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Investment Corporation Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Dividend received 7000000 Approved 0 0 0
51 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Dividend received 61400000 Approved 0 0 0
52 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Interest received 6900000 Approved 2600000 0 0
53 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Interest received 8000000 Approved 0 0 0
54 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Interest received 2700000 Approved 1400000 0 0
55 Tata Consumer Products Limited Ewart Investments Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Dividend paid 28900000 Approved 0 0 0
56 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Industries Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Dividend paid 6400000 Approved 0 0 0
57 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Investment Corporation Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Dividend paid 343100000 Approved 0 0 0
58 Tata Consumer Products Limited TATA MOTORS FINANCE LIMITED Associate of Promoter Dividend paid 100000 Approved 0 0 0
59 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Dividend paid 2096800000 Approved 0 0 0
60 Tata Consumer Products Limited TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Dividend paid 100000 Approved 0 0 0
61 Tata Consumer Products Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Dividend paid 1800000 Approved 0 0 0
62 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Investment 1670000000 Approved 755300000 0 0
63 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Investment 1250000000 Approved 625000000 0 0
64 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Inter-corporate deposit 52500000 Approved 27500000 0 0 Textual Information(1)
65 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not applicable 0 47500000 30000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.085 21 years Unsecured For General Corporate Purpose
66 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not applicable 0 40000000 30000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.085 4 years Unsecured For Business Support
67 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 550000000 Approved 0 0 0 Textual Information(2)
68 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 500000000 Approved 0 0 0 Textual Information(3)
69 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 50000000 Approved 10000000 0 0 Textual Information(4)
70 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not applicable 0 5000000 5000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0775 332 days Unsecured For Business Support
71 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not applicable 0 30000000 32300000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0775 336 days Unsecured For Business Support
72 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 0 Not applicable 0 0 10000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0775 364 days Unsecured For Business Support
73 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent paid 16200000 Approved 8400000 0 0
74 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Income 10000000 Approved 4000000 0 0
75 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 20000000 Approved 1600000 0 0
76 Tata Consumer Products Limited Amalgamated Plantations Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 94900000 75400000
77 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Calcutta Provident Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Post employment benefits 330800000 Approved 181500000 0 0
78 Tata Consumer Products Limited Capital Foods Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 4000000000 Approved 680000000 0 0
79 Tata Consumer Products Limited Capital Foods Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 800000000 Approved 63700000 0 0
80 Tata Consumer Products Limited Capital Foods Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 200400000 91400000
81 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 34100000
82 Tata Consumer Products Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 25000000 Approved 9900000 0 0
83 Tata Consumer Products Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 300000 0
84 Tata Consumer Products Limited The Indian Hotels Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 500000
85 Tata Consumer Products Limited Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 200000 0
86 Tata Consumer Products Limited Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
87 Tata Consumer Products Limited Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 7000000 Approved 5800000 0 0
88 Tata Consumer Products Limited Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 179000000 133000000
89 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Rent paid 4400000 Approved 1100000 0 0
90 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 170000000 Approved 80900000 0 0
91 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Other Expenses 19000000 Approved 9500000 0 0
92 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Income 60300000 Approved 27200000 0 0
93 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Other Expenses 39000000 Approved 16100000 0 0
94 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 34000000 Approved 8600000 0 0
95 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Other Income 100000 Approved 100000 0 0
96 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 76900000 0
97 Tata Consumer Products Limited Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 90600000
98 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Management Staff Gratuity Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Post employment benefits 55300000 Approved 9100000 0 0
99 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Management Staff Superannuation Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Post employment benefits 45000000 Approved 21900000 0 0
100 Tata Consumer Products Limited Key Management Personnel Key management personnel Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 250000000 Approved 73500000 0 0
101 Tata Consumer Products Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 2000000000 Approved 228600000 0 0
102 Tata Consumer Products Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 400000000 Approved 27300000 0 0
103 Tata Consumer Products Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 117400000 253800000
104 Tata Consumer Products Limited Key Management Personnel Key management personnel Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 110000000 Approved 8300000 0 0
105 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Gratuity Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Post employment benefits 38700000 Approved 22800000 0 0
106 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Staff Pension Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Post employment benefits 25000000 Approved 1400000 0 0
107 Tata Consumer Products Limited Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 11700000 6300000
108 Tata Consumer Products Limited Supermarket Grocery Supplies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 47200000 20100000
109 Tata Consumer Products Limited TAJ AIR LIMITED Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 100000 100000
110 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 700000 700000
111 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata 1mg Healthcare Solutions Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 300000 1900000
112 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 76100000 Approved 21500000 0 0
113 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 800000 800000
114 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 625000000 Approved 447000000 0 0
115 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 17200000 4600000
116 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 5000000 Approved 800000 0 0
117 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Rent paid 33500000 Approved 30900000 0 0
118 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 2100000 0
119 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 4700000
120 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 200000
121 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Chemicals Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 5000000 Approved 1900000 0 0
122 Tata Consumer Products Limited TATA CHEMICALS LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 729000000 1378000000
123 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 6000000 Approved 500000 0 0
124 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 9000000 Approved 8600000 0 0
125 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 3800000 9100000
126 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 452600000 517500000
127 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Communications Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 183300000 Approved 2600000 0 0
128 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Communications Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 9200000 2600000
129 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 359100000 Approved 159200000 0 0
130 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 37200000 123800000
131 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 615700000 Approved 292300000 0 0
132 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 44700000 Approved 35500000 0 0
133 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 23100000 Approved 11000000 0 0
134 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Income 10000000 Approved 400000 0 0
135 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 40000000 Approved 5900000 0 0
136 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 6900000 Approved 6900000 0 0
137 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 412400000 374900000
138 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 500000 Approved 100000 0 0
139 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 24000000 40200000
140 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 243600000 431100000
141 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 18000000 Approved 18000000 0 0
142 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 97700000 119300000
143 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Elxsi Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 5000000 Approved 1400000 0 0
144 Tata Consumer Products Limited TATA ELXSI LIMITED Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 400000 700000
145 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Industries Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 800000 0
146 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata International West Asia DMCC Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 40200000 9600000
147 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata International West Asia DMCC Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 70000000 Approved 32500000 0 0
148 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Medical and Diagnostics Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 2000000 Approved 100000 0 0
149 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Medical and Diagnostics Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
150 Tata Consumer Products Limited TATA MOTORS FINANCE LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
151 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Power Company Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 2500000 Approved 100000 0 0
152 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 5000000 Approved 100000 0 0
153 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 349000000 Approved 188100000 0 0
154 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 41600000 310800000
155 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 5000000 Approved 0 0 0
156 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Other Operating Income 290000000 Approved 130800000 0 0
157 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 22800000 26500000
158 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 500000 0
159 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Holdings Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 1000000 Approved 100000 0 0
160 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Holdings Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 400000 500000
161 Tata Consumer Products Limited TATA TEA LIMITED GRATUITY FUND Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
162 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Tea Limited Staff Pension Fund Employee Benefit Plans Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
163 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 2100000 Approved 1200000 0 0
164 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 500000
165 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Uganda Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 1300000
166 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 500000 Approved 200000 0 0
167 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 100000 100000
168 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 88200000 Approved 24300000 0 0
169 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 13700000 Approved 13200000 0 0
170 Tata Consumer Products Limited THE TATA POWER COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 100000 200000
171 Tata Consumer Products Limited TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenditure 2500000 Approved 200000 0 0
172 Tata Consumer Products Limited TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 500000 500000
173 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Income 5000000 Approved 200000 0 0
174 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
175 Tata Consumer Products Limited TRIL Constructions Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 705000000 705000000
176 Tata Consumer Products Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 1000000 Approved 500000 0 0
177 Tata Consumer Products Limited Voltas Limited Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 100000 100000
178 Tata Consumer Products Limited Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Corporate guarantee given 1613400000 Approved 1613400000 0 0
179 Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 363300000 Approved 363300000 0 0
180 Stansand (Central Africa) Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 31300000 Approved 31300000 0 0
181 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 13600000 Approved 13600000 0 0
182 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 247400000 Approved 247400000 0 0
183 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1031000000 Approved 1031000000 0 0
184 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Australia Pty. Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 351100000 Approved 351100000 0 0
185 Teapigs Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 23200000 Approved 23200000 0 0
186 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Joekels Tea Packers Proprietary Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5700000 Approved 5700000 0 0
187 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Teapigs Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1300000 Approved 1300000 0 0
188 Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Approved 0 0 0
189 Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Subsidiary Dividend received 46800000 Approved 46800000 0 0
190 Tata Consumer Products UK Group Limited Onomento Co Ltd. Subsidiary Dividend received 179000000 Approved 179000000 0 0
191 Onomento Co Ltd. Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Interest received 4200000 Approved 4200000 0 0
192 Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Interest received 6800000 Approved 6800000 0 0
193 Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Interest received 49400000 Approved 49400000 0 0
194 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Subsidiary Interest received 176100000 Approved 176100000 0 0
195 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Subsidiary Interest received 9500000 Approved 9500000 0 0
196 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Interest received 6900000 Approved 6900000 0 0
197 Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Interest received 176600000 Approved 176600000 0 0
198 Tata Consumer Products UK Group Limited Tata Consumer Products Capital Ltd Subsidiary Interest received 278600000 Approved 278600000 0 0
199 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 9600000 Approved 9600000 0 0
200 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Teapigs US LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 6000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
201 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Australia Pty. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 37300000 Approved 37300000 0 0
202 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 543100000 Approved 543100000 0 0
203 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 267300000 Approved 267300000 0 0
204 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Income 242400000 Approved 242400000 0 0
205 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Expenses 32700000 Approved 32700000 0 0
206 Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 8000000 Approved 8000000 0 0
207 Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 10700000 Approved 10700000 0 0
208 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 34100000 Approved 34100000 0 0
209 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable -937600000 4456600000 5331500000 Loan 0 Repayable on demand Unsecured For general corporate purposes
210 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable -13500000 193800000 204500000 Loan 0.0633 1 Year Unsecured For general corporate purposes
211 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable -104000000 8659900000 8642100000 Loan 0 1 Year Unsecured For general corporate purposes
212 Tata Consumer Products UK Group Limited Tata Consumer Products Capital Ltd Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 160000000 9314900000 9024000000 Loan 0.0609 5 Years Unsecured For general corporate purposes
213 Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 0 3901400000 3846600000 Loan 0 Repayable on Demand Unsecured For general corporate purposes
214 Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable 1443500000 1464100000 0
215 Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Loan 0 Not Applicable -224000000 5240400000 1743100000 Loan 0.0606 Repayable on Demand Unsecured For general corporate purposes
216 Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 3501500000 0
217 Onomento Co Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 160600000 0
218 Stansand (Central Africa) Limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 300000 900000
219 Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 155400000
220 Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 5000000 500000
221 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Joekels Tea Packers Proprietary Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 5800000
222 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Stansand (Africa) Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 261200000 16900000
223 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Australia Pty. Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 73900000 103700000
224 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Canada Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 921100000 657500000
225 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 286700000 332900000
226 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Teapigs Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 166800000 175700000
227 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Consumer Products Polska Sp.zo.o Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 18000000 25600000
228 Tata Consumer Products Polska sp.zo.o Tata Consumer Products Overseas Holdings Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 127900000 26200000
229 Tata Consumer Products Polska sp.zo.o Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 3600000 8400000
230 Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 259600000 321700000
231 Joekels Tea Packers (Proprietary) Ltd Tata Consumer Products US Holdings Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 16600000
232 Tata Consumer Products US Inc. (Formerly Tetley USA Inc.) Teapigs Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 500000
233 Tata Consumer Products Australia Pty. Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 10100000 0
234 Teapigs Ltd. Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 45600000
235 Tata Consumer Products GB ltd Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not Applicable 0 35800000 72000000
236 Tata Consumer Products Capital Ltd Tata Consumer Products UK Group Ltd. Subsidiary Dividend received 2404000000 Approved 2404000000 0 0
237 Tata Consumer Products Capital Ltd Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 137800000
238 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 244100000 Not Applicable 244100000 0 0
239 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 2800000 Not Applicable 2800000 0 0
240 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 0 Not Applicable 0 0 0
241 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Purchase of goods or services 2800000 Not Applicable 2800000 0 0
242 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 23800000 Not Applicable 23800000 0 0
243 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Purchase of goods or services 4100000 Not Applicable 4100000 0 0
244 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 2400000 Not Applicable 2400000 0 0
245 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 44200000 Not Applicable 44200000 0 0
246 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Infiniti Retail Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 400000 Not Applicable 400000 0 0
247 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 4600000 Not Applicable 4600000 0 100000
248 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Starbucks Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 17700000
249 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not Applicable 0 6700000 11800000
250 Tata Coffee Limited (Previously known as TCPL Beverages & Foods Limited) Kanan Devan Hills Plantation Company Private Limited Associates Any other transaction Payables 0 Not Applicable 0 1000000 26200000
251 Tata Coffee Vietnam Company Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 3500000 Approved 3500000 3300000 6800000
252 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 1200000 Approved 500000 0 0
253 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 25000000 Approved 12600000 0 0
254 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Consultancy Services Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 50000000 Approved 0 0 0
255 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 500000 Approved 0 0 0
256 Capital Foods Private Limited Novamesh Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Other Expenses 900000 Approved 900000 0 0
257 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Holding Company Inter-corporate deposit 1000000000 Approved 1000000000 0 1000000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.0725 90 days Unsecured For general corporate purposes
258 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Consumer Products Limited Holding Company Interest received 22000000 Approved 22000000 0 0
259 Capital Foods Private Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Inter-corporate deposit 700000000 Approved 700000000 0 700000000 Inter-corporate deposit 0.08 177 days Unsecured For general corporate purposes
260 Capital Foods Private Limited ORGANIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Subsidiary Interest received 17000000 Approved 17000000 0 0
261 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata Capital Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 800000 Not Applicable 800000 0 800000
262 Capital Foods Private Limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 7600000 Not Applicable 7600000 0 7600000
263 Organic India Private limited Organic India USA, LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 288300000 Approved 288300000 0 0
264 Organic India Private limited Tata 1mg Technologies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Sale of goods or services 1000000 Approved 1000000 0 0
265 Organic India Private limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 3600000 Not applicable 3600000 0 0
266 Organic India Private limited Tata Teleservices Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 1000000 Approved 1000000 0 0
267 Organic India Private limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 3000000 Approved 3000000 0 0
268 Organic India Private limited TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Purchase of goods or services 1100000 Approved 1100000 0 0
269 Organic India Private limited Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 5400000 600000
270 Organic India Private limited Innovative Retail Concepts Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 1200000 600000
271 Organic India Private limited Tata 1mg Healthcare Solutions Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 0
272 Organic India Private limited Tata 1mg Technologies Private Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 700000
273 Organic India Private limited Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not applicable 0 0 1700000
274 Organic India Private limited Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited Subsidiaries and Joint Ventures of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 1300000 0
275 Organic India Private limited TITAN COMPANY LIMITED Associate of Promoter Any other transaction Payables 0 Not applicable 0 0 1100000
276 Organic India Private limited Organic India USA, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 365500000 110800000
277 Organic India Private limited Tata Consumer Products GB Ltd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Receivables 0 Not Applicable 0 0 3600000
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 39196000000



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Inter-corporate deposit redeemed
Textual Information(2) Inter-corporate deposit redeemed
Textual Information(3) Inter-corporate deposit given
Textual Information(4) Inter-corporate deposit given


Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt