Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 540005
NSE Symbol LTIM
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE214T01019
Name of company LTIMindtree Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 23-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 07-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment IT & ITES
Start date and time of board meeting 23-Apr-2025   14:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 23-Apr-2025   16:10:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 2023-01-20
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.ltimindtree.com/investors/corporate-governance/
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? Yes



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 94231000000 366825000000
Other income 2271000000 9738000000
Total income 96502000000 376563000000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0 0
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 0 0
(d) Employee benefit expense 59263000000 225961000000
(e) Finance costs 658000000 2707000000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 2287000000 9043000000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Subcontracting expenses 8908000000 36271000000
2 Other Expenses 10870000000 42894000000
Total other expenses 19778000000 79165000000
Total expenses 81986000000 316876000000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 14516000000 59687000000
4 Exceptional items 0 0
5 Total profit before tax 14516000000 59687000000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 3544000000 15057000000
8 Deferred tax 186000000 165000000
9 Total tax expenses 3730000000 15222000000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 10786000000 44465000000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0 0
16 Total profit (loss) for period 10786000000 44465000000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 2641000000 -486000000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 13427000000 43979000000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 296000000 296000000
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 218045000000
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 36.41 150.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 36.36 149.87
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 36.41 150.15
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 36.36 149.87
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 38456000000
Capital work-in-progress 5632000000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 6286000000
Other intangible assets 866000000
Intangible assets under development 0
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 0
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 29827000000
Trade receivables, non-current 0
Loans, non-current 0
Other non-current financial assets 4202000000
Total non-current financial assets 34029000000
Deferred tax assets (net) 2018000000
Other non-current assets 5667000000
Total non-current assets 92954000000
2 Current assets
Inventories 28000000
Current financial asset
Current investments 73740000000
Trade receivables, current 56718000000
Cash and cash equivalents 14451000000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 15196000000
Loans, current 351000000
Other current financial assets 20039000000
Total current financial assets 180495000000
Current tax assets (net) 74000000
Other current assets 18616000000
Total current assets 199213000000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0
Total assets 292167000000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 296000000
Other equity 218045000000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 218341000000
Non controlling interest
Total equity 218341000000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 0
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0
Total Trade payable 0
Other non-current financial liabilities 18254000000
Total non-current financial liabilities 18254000000
Provisions, non-current 197000000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0
Other non-current liabilities 0
Total non-current liabilities 18451000000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 0
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 295000000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 14858000000
Total Trade payable 15153000000
Other current financial liabilities 15814000000
Total current financial liabilities 30967000000
Other current liabilities 14676000000
Provisions, current 9066000000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 666000000
Deferred government grants, Current 0
Total current liabilities 55375000000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0
Total liabilities 73826000000
Total equity and liabilites 292167000000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Defined benefit plan actuarial gain/(loss) -97000000 21000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -97000000 21000000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -24000000 5000000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Net changes in fair value of cash flow hedges 3626000000 -671000000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 3626000000 -671000000
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 912000000 -169000000
5 Total Other comprehensive income 2641000000 -486000000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 59687000000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2707000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 2000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -5228000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -3735000000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1600000000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 9043000000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -283000000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 3383000000
Adjustments for share-based payments 588000000
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) -4918000000
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -212000000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0
Other adjustments for non-cash items 78000000
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) -3741000000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 55946000000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) 15549000000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 40397000000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 1033000000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 269399000000
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 280374000000
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 6000000
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 169000000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 8685000000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 118000000
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 3542000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -10000000
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -16880000000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 35000000
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 0
Repayments of borrowings 0
Payments of lease liabilities 2969000000
Dividends paid 19246000000
Interest paid 2623000000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -345000000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -25148000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -1631000000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 135000000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -1496000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 15947000000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 14451000000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP Yes 31-Dec-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date



Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity /subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 532000000 0 0
2 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Canada Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 801000000 0 0
3 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GMBH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1679000000 0 0
4 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) -216000000 0 0
5 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 55000000 0 0
6 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 113000000 0 0
7 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Spain SL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 12000000 0 0
8 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 37000000 0 0
9 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 505000000 0 0
10 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3497000000 0 0
11 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 10000000 0 0
12 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 18000000 0 0
13 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 487000000 0 0
14 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 79000000 0 0
15 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 25000000 0 0
16 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 133000000 Approved 133000000 0 0
17 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Canada Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3845000000 0 0
18 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GMBH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 310000000 0 0
19 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3000000 0 0
20 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 457000000 0 0
21 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 15000000 0 0
22 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 329000000 0 0
23 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 457000000 0 0
24 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1863000000 0 0
25 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Consulting Brazil Ltda. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 14000000 0 0
26 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 8000000 0 0
27 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 39000000 0 0
28 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 14000000 0 0
29 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 43000000 0 0
30 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3000000 0 0
31 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 23000000 Approved 23000000 0 0
32 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Canada Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3000000 0 0
33 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GMBH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 43000000 0 0
34 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 90000000 0 0
35 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Spain SL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4000000 0 0
36 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 10000000 0 0
37 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5000000 0 0
38 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 275000000 0 0
39 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 36000000 0 0
40 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 15000000 0 0
41 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 36000000 Approved 36000000 0 0
42 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3000000 0 0
43 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Canada Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 42000000 0 0
44 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 6000000 0 0
45 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) -1000000 0 0
46 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Spain SL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 0 0 0
47 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 2000000 0 0
48 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 2000000 0 0
49 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 8000000 0 0
50 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3000000 0 0
51 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 48000000 0 0
52 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1000000 0 0
53 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 7000000 0 0
54 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 7000000 0 0
55 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5000000 0 0
56 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 4000000 Approved 4000000 0 0
57 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 81130000 0
58 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 104370000 127000000
59 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Canada Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 818770000 403000000
60 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Consulting Brazil Ltda. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 14000000
61 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen + Partner Unternehmensberater GmbH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 130000 0
62 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 10000000
63 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 1000000
64 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 1000000
65 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 2000000
66 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 10000000 0 0
67 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan repaid 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 118000000 0 0
68 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 1000000 0 0
69 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 1000000 0 0
70 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 2000000 0 0
71 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 139210000 180000000
72 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 128770000 90000000
73 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 0 60000000
74 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Spain SL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 24040000 13000000
75 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree GMBH Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1438360000 1848000000
76 LTIMindtree Limited Syncordis France SARL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 222630000 0
77 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 112290000 292000000
78 LTIMindtree Limited Syncordis Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 180000 0
79 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 13410000 146000000
80 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 30090000 29000000
81 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 19630000 4000000
82 LTIMindtree Limited Nielsen & Partner Pty Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 10000 10000
83 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 469630000 1453000000
84 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 680370000 415000000
85 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 145060000 152000000
86 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 44460000 43000000
87 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 119230000 101000000
88 LTIMindtree Limited L&T MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Joint venture of Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 70000 10000
89 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 270000 0 0
90 LTIMindtree Limited Syncordis France SARL Wholly-owned Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1000000 0 0
91 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Wholly-owned Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5000000 0 0
92 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 15260000 0 0
93 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 455890000 351000000
94 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Sale of goods or services 1630000000 Approved 1630000000 0 0
95 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 97000000 Approved 97000000 0 0
96 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Purchase of fixed assets 1489000000 Approved 1489000000 0 0
97 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Overheads charged to 15000000 Approved 15000000 0 0
98 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Overheads charged by 125000000 Approved 125000000 0 0
99 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Trademark fees 487000000 Approved 487000000 0 0
100 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Rent Paid 446000000 Approved 446000000 0 0
101 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Security deposit refunded 0 NA 16000000 0 0
102 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Corporate guarantee commission paid 8000000 Approved 8000000 0 0
103 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Capital advance given/(utilized) -91820000 Approved -91820000 0 0
104 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 70000000 0 0
105 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1075720000 1140000000
106 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 31800000 107000000
107 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Security Deposits outstanding 0 NA 0 284480000 269000000
108 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 70000000
109 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Guarantee taken o/s as on date 0 NA 0 5625900000 5525400000
110 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Capital advance balance 0 NA 0 459070000 192000000
111 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Capital commitment given (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 2754830000 2462000000
112 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 877900000 1018000000
113 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 152850000 44000000
114 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Security deposit refunded 0 NA 17000000 0 0
115 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 1000000 0 0
116 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss 0 NA 1000000 0 0
117 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 30050000 15000000
118 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 4030000 1000000
119 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 3950000 7000000
120 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 2330000 7000000
121 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 2230000 67000000
122 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 2210000 2000000
123 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 690000 0
124 LTIMindtree Limited Nabha Power Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 290000 0
125 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 1000000
126 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowance for Expected credit loss balance 0 NA 0 0 1000000
127 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 10000 0
128 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Wholly-owned Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 46600000 0
129 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 16000000 Approved 16000000 0 0
130 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 54000000 Approved 54000000 0 0
131 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 17000000 Approved 17000000 0 0
132 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 5000000 0 0
133 LTIMindtree Limited Nabha Power Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5000000 Approved 5000000 0 0
134 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 15000000 Approved 15000000 0 0
135 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 8000000 Approved 8000000 0 0
136 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 18000000 Approved 18000000 0 0
137 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 0 10000
138 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10000 Approved 10000 0 0
139 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1048000000 Approved 1048000000 0 0
140 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 465000000 Approved 465000000 0 0
141 LTIMindtree Limited L&T MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Joint venture of Holding Company Any other transaction Overheads charged to 10000 Approved 10000 0 0
142 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 16000000 Approved 16000000 0 0
143 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged to 6000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
144 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 53000000 Approved 53000000 0 0
145 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Overheads charged by 14000000 Approved 14000000 0 0
146 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 224000000 Approved 224000000 0 0
147 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent Paid 6000000 Approved 6000000 0 0
148 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 910000 1000000
149 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Energy Green tech Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 21060000 16000000
150 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 109140000 5000000
151 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Infrastructure Engineering Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 200000 0
152 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 7940000 8000000
153 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 7760000 22000000
154 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1130000 2000000
155 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Valves Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 5500000 69000000
156 LTIMindtree Limited Nabha Power Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 60000 6000000
157 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 0 29000000
158 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 288050000 290000000
159 LTIMindtree Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 108750000 144000000
160 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 27890000 7000000
161 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 392580000 316000000
162 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn.Bhd. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 30000 30000
163 LTIMindtree Limited Larsen & Toubro Kuwait Construction General Contracting Company WLL Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 20000 20000
164 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Redemption of (Principal) debt securities 0 NA 250000000 0 0
165 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Redemption of (Interest) debt securities 0 NA 16000000 0 0
166 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment in debt securities 0 NA 0 1245000000 995000000
167 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest accrued on investments 0 NA 0 85000000 70000000
168 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Finance Limited Fellow Subsidiary Interest received 67250000 Approved 67250000 0 0
169 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Security Deposits outstanding 0 NA 0 252000000 235000000
170 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital commitment given (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 51000000 63000000
171 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 91000000 Approved 91000000 0 0
172 LTIMindtree Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital commitment given (open and unexecuted) 0 NA 0 776000000 1121000000
173 LTIMindtree Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 4000000 Approved 4000000 0 0
174 LTIMindtree Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP Fellow Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 339000000 Approved 339000000 0 0
175 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 210000 0 0
176 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 5170000 5280000
177 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 5980000 5700000
178 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5990000 0 0
179 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 175890000 183430000
180 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 10830000 0 0
181 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 4620000 1900000
182 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 104490000 0 0
183 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4000000 0 0
184 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 32780000 0 0
185 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 32830000 54410000
186 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 110000 0 0
187 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 100000 0
188 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 110000 90000
189 LTIMindtree Canada Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 390000 0 0
190 LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 7950000 0 0
191 LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1720000 4310000
192 LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 10000 10000
193 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 47790000 0 0
194 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Net loan repaid 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 60000000 0 0
195 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 1471850000 1179060000
196 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 11930000 0 0
197 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan given 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 513000000 0 0 Loan 0.0743 1 Unsecured Working Capital
198 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree USA Inc. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 0 524720000
199 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 80000 0
200 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 49140000 0 0
201 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Repaid 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 187000000 0 0
202 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 1673260000 1495990000
203 LTIMindtree GMBH Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 80000 0 0
204 LTIMindtree GMBH Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 0 21000000
205 Nielsen + Partner Unternehmensberater GmbH7 Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 21430000 0
206 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 39650000 0 0
207 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 17220000 0 0
208 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1900000 0 0
209 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5020000 0 0
210 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1000000 0 0
211 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 0 1000000
212 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 87850000 102680000
213 Nielsen + Partner Unternehmensberater GmbH7 LTIMindtree GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 5970000 0
214 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 20000 0 0
215 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 710000 0 0
216 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 660000
217 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1850000 0
218 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 640000 0 0
219 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 37430000
220 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 20000 0
221 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 7160000 0 0
222 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 15770000 2090000
223 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 240000 0 0
224 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree South Africa (PTY) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 830000 0 0
225 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree South Africa (PTY) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 200000 690000
226 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1260000 0 0
227 LTIMindtree GmbH Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1000000 0 0
228 LTIMindtree GmbH LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 850000 2100000
229 LTIMindtree USA Inc LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 5160000
230 LTIMindtree, Sociedad De Responsabilidad Limitada De Capital Variable LTIMindtree Spain SL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 3090000 0
231 Nielsen & Partner Pty Ltd8 Nielsen + Partner Unternehmensberater GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3660000 0 0
232 Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Nielsen & Partner Pty Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 46450000 0 0
233 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Nielsen & Partner Pty Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3750000 0 0
234 LTIMindtree S.A. Nielsen & Partner Pty Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 46620000 0 0
235 LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Nielsen & Partner Pty Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 1180000 0
236 LTIMindtree S.A. Nielsen + Partner Unternehmensberater GmbH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 32470000 0
237 Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 220000 0 0
238 LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 10000 0 0
239 LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 200000
240 LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited LTIMindtree GMBH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 1080000
241 LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 36350000 28330000
242 Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 7970000 7920000
243 LTIMindtree S.A. Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 14720000 0 0
244 LTIMindtree S.A. Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1330000 0
245 LTIMindtree S.A. Nielsen + Partner Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 518410000 524170000
246 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 960000 0 0
247 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 110000
248 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Norge AS Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 2340000 0
249 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4280000 0 0
250 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 12530000 7900000
251 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4370000 0 0
252 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1170000 0 0
253 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 2290000 0 0
254 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 73000000 0 0
255 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree GMBH Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 40000
256 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 347620000 466960000
257 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 155880000 157420000
258 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 4600000 7000000
259 Syncordis Limited6 LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 2790000 0
260 Syncordis France SARL5 LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 100260000 0
261 LTIMindtree Spain SL LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 380000 0 0
262 LTIMindtree Spain SL LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 1130000 0
263 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 340000 0 0
264 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 2420000 2320000
265 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 120000 0 0
266 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 12180000 12300000
267 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree (Thailand) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1480000 1450000
268 LTIMindtree S.A. Syncordis France SARL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 170000 0 0
269 LTIMindtree S.A. Syncordis France SARL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 21530000 0
270 LTIMindtree S.A. Syncordis France SARL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Written off 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 38650000 0 0
271 LTIMindtree S.A. Syncordis France SARL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 38140000 0
272 LTIMindtree Switzerland AG Syncordis Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 680000 0 0
273 LTIMindtree Switzerland AG LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 680000 0 0
274 LTIMindtree S.A. Syncordis Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 860660000 0 0
275 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged by 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 120000 0 0
276 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1260000 0 0
277 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 49060000 0 0
278 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 94810000 151320000
279 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Interest received 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3270000 0 0
280 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 13960000 0 0
281 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 14650000 0 0
282 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1400000 0 0
283 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Purchase of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 238290000 0 0
284 LTIMindtree S.A. LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 37000000 197000000
285 LTIMindtree PSF S.A. LTIMindtree S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Loan Given o/s as on date 0 NA 0 286920000 285130000
286 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree Spain SL Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 560000 30000
287 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (PTY) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1320000 0 0
288 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree South Africa (PTY) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 1540000 730000
289 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Overheads charged to 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 13550000 0 0
290 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Sale of goods or services 0 Transaction with / between wholly owned subsidiary(ies); Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3390000 0 0
291 LTIMindtree UK Limited LTIMindtree PSF S.A. Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 4140000 21270000
292 Syncordis Limited6 LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 138420000 0
293 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Foundation Entity with common key managerial person Any other transaction Corporate social responsibility expenses 0 NA 444210000 0 0
294 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Foundation Entity with common key managerial person Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 0 44000000
295 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Employees’ Group Gratuity Assurance Scheme Post Employment Benefit Plan Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 1560490000 1301000000
296 LTIMindtree Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post Employment Benefit Plan Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 721710000 776000000
297 LTIMindtree Limited LTIMindtree Employees’ Group Gratuity Assurance Scheme Post Employment Benefit Plan Any other transaction Towards Employer's contribution to Gratuity assurance scheme 0 NA 947000000 0 0
298 LTIMindtree Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post Employment Benefit Plan Any other transaction Towards Employer’s contribution to provident fund trusts 0 NA 1856120000 0 0
299 LTIMindtree GmbH Larsen & Toubro Limited Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 390000 0
300 LTIMindtree Norge AS Larsen & Toubro Limited Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 270000 0
301 LTIMindtree Norge AS LTIMindtree South Africa (Pty) Limited Subsidiary of LTIMindtree Limited Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 0 40000
302 LTIMindtree Canada Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 700000 0
303 LTIMindtree Information Technology Services (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade payables and other liabilities 0 NA 0 1190000 0
304 LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 690000 0
305 LTIMindtree GmbH L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary of Ultimate Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables and unbilled receivables 0 NA 0 2640000 0
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 28848100000





Format for Disclosing Outstanding Default on Loans and Debt Securities

Sr. No. Particulars Amount Remarks
1. Loans / revolving facilities like cash credit from banks / financial institutions
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
2. Unlisted debt securities i.e. NCDs and NCRPS
A Total amount outstanding as on date 0
B Of the total amount outstanding, amount of default as on date 0
3. Total financial indebtedness of the listed entity including short-term and long-term debt 0