Integrated Filing — IndAS


General information about company

Scrip Code 540602
NSE Symbol GTPL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE869I01013
Name of company GTPL HATHWAY LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of financial year 31-Mar-2025
Date of board meeting when results were approved 16-Apr-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 11-Apr-2025
Description of presentation currency INR (in Actuals)
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Fourth quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Audited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Audited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 16-Apr-2025   16:26:00
End date and time of board meeting 16-Apr-2025   17:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion



Financial Results Ind-AS

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1 Income
Revenue from operations 8909870000 34771950000
Other income 79450000 300350000
Total income 8989320000 35072300000
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 0 0
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 58640000 275680000
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 56410000 -90230000
(d) Employee benefit expense 380290000 1592420000
(e) Finance costs 83560000 296470000
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 936550000 3687730000
(f) Other Expenses
1 Operating Expenses 6341850000 24734540000
2 Other Expenses 1007910000 3934720000
Total other expenses 7349760000 28669260000
Total expenses 8865210000 34431330000
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 124110000 640970000
4 Exceptional items 1210000 1210000
5 Total profit before tax 125320000 642180000
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax -14420000 104190000
8 Deferred tax 17550000 45110000
9 Total tax expenses 3130000 149300000
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0 0
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 122190000 492880000
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0 0
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0 0
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0 0
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method -11390000 1540000
16 Total profit (loss) for period 110800000 494420000
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes -1670000 570000
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 109130000 494990000
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent 106440000 478920000
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests 1940000 1940000
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent 104950000 479050000
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests 1760000 13520000
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 1124630000 1124630000
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve 0
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.95 4.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 0.95 4.26
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.95 4.26
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 0.95 4.26
24 Debt equity ratio
25 Debt service coverage ratio
26 Interest service coverage ratio
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Due to the limitation in the maximum number of characters not exceeding 4000, we are unable to provide Notes to the financial results in the xbrl utility. Kindly refer the detailed notes mentioned in the financial results submitted to the Stock Exchanges in pdf format. n



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 17613690000
Capital work-in-progress 1078770000
Investment property 0
Goodwill 861650000
Other intangible assets 2101320000
Intangible assets under development 100000000
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Investments accounted for using equity method 118530000
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 0
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 33030000
Other non-current financial assets 386140000
Total non-current financial assets 419170000
Deferred tax assets (net) 325440000
Other non-current assets 996580000
Total non-current assets 23615150000
2 Current assets
Inventories 251510000
Current financial asset
Current investments 0
Trade receivables, current 5884350000
Cash and cash equivalents 241880000
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 920080000
Loans, current 93780000
Other current financial assets 135570000
Total current financial assets 7275660000
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 1538850000
Total current assets 9066020000
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets
Total assets 32681170000
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 1124630000
Other equity 10514450000
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 11639080000
Non controlling interest 1290010000
Total equity 12929090000
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 559370000
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 648750000
Total non-current financial liabilities 1208120000
Provisions, non-current 169780000
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 789240000
Deferred government grants, Non-current
Other non-current liabilities 107970000
Total non-current liabilities 2275110000
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 1724800000
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 185750000
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 9334420000
Total Trade payable 9520170000
Other current financial liabilities 2674500000
Total current financial liabilities 13919470000
Other current liabilities 3539530000
Provisions, current 16070000
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1900000
Deferred government grants, Current
Total current liabilities 17476970000
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability
Total liabilities 19752080000
Total equity and liabilites 32681170000
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segmenet wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
Whether accounts are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Cable TV Business 7309380000 28620850000
2 Internet Service 1365410000 5485090000
3 Projects (Including O&M) 273670000 826120000
Total Segment Revenue 8948460000 34932060000
Less: Inter segment revenue 38590000 38590000
Revenue from operations 8909870000 34771950000
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Cable TV Business -6680000 268480000
2 Internet Service 83480000 218310000
3 Projects (Including O&M) 34710000 154510000
Total Profit before tax 111510000 641300000
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax 111510000 641300000
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Cable TV Business 22703780000 22703780000
2 Internet Service 9212840000 9212840000
3 Projects (Including O&M) 764550000 764550000
Total Segment Asset 32681170000 32681170000
Un-allocable Assets 0 0
Net Segment Asset 32681170000 32681170000
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Cable TV Business 15154320000 15154320000
2 Internet Service 4011720000 4011720000
3 Projects (Including O&M) 586040000 586040000
Total Segment Liabilities 19752080000 19752080000
Un-allocable Liabilities 0 0
Net Segment Liabilities 19752080000 19752080000
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-Jan-2025 01-Apr-2024
B Date of end of reporting period 31-Mar-2025 31-Mar-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated Consolidated
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -1990000 850000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss -1990000 850000
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss -320000 280000
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income -1670000 570000



Cash flow statement, indirect

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 2024-04-01
B Date of end of reporting period 2025-03-31
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Consolidated
Part I Blue color marked fields are non-mandatory.
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 642180000
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 296470000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories -7750000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current -1636390000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets -655430000
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 37720000
Adjustments for other bank balances 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 1972600000
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 3687730000
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 155340000
Adjustments for provisions, current 0
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current -38410000
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains -2620000
Adjustments for dividend income 0
Adjustments for interest income 131060000
Adjustments for share-based payments 0
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow -21500000
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 3410000
Other adjustments for non-cash items 0
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships -1540000
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 3658570000
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 4300750000
Dividends received 0
Interest paid 0
Interest received 0
Income taxes paid (refund) -159940000
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 58560000
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 4519250000
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 900000
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 60730000
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures -14000000
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3845560000
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0
Purchase of investment property 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0
Purchase of intangible assets 0
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0
Purchase of goodwill 0
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0
Proceeds from government grants 0
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0
Purchase of other long-term assets 0
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0
Dividends received 0
Interest received 117440000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities -3801950000
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0
Proceeds from issuing shares 0
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0
Payments of other equity instruments 0
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0
Proceeds from borrowings 750000000
Repayments of borrowings 749600000
Payments of lease liabilities 341260000
Dividends paid 449830000
Interest paid 295910000
Income taxes paid (refund) 0
Other inflows (outflows) of cash -23070000
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities -1109670000
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes -392370000
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents -392370000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 634250000
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 241880000







Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Whether results are audited or unaudited Audited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 DELOITTE HASKINS & SELLS Yes 31-Mar-2027


Financial details

Sr. Particulars Audited Figures (as reported before adjusting for qualifications) Adjusted Figures (audited figures after adjusting for qualifications)
1 Turnover / Total income
2 Total Expenditure
3 Net Profit/(Loss)
4 Earnings Per Share
5 Total Assets
6 Total Liabilities
7 Net Worth




Signatories detail

Name of CEO / Managing director
Name of CFO
Name of audit committee chairman
Name of statutory auditor
Name of other signatory, if any, with designation
Place
Date