Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 500312
NSE Symbol ONGC
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE213A01029
Name of company Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 10-11-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 24-10-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Geographical
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 10-11-2025   17:20:00
End date and time of board meeting 10-11-2025   20:50:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 20-05-2024
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://ongcindia.com/web/eng/investors/policies
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
No default hence Not Applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Income
Revenue from operations 33,03,056.00 65,03,345.00
Other income 3,42,379.00 4,63,429.00
Total income 36,45,435.00 69,66,774.00
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 1,15,149.00 2,22,343.00
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 0.00 0.00
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 13,618.00 7,696.00
(d) Employee benefit expense 66,604.00 1,34,875.00
(e) Finance costs 1,10,980.00 2,23,066.00
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 6,36,863.00 12,89,922.00
(f) Other Expenses
1 Statutory levies 6,46,984.00 12,54,312.00
2 a.       Survey Costs 20,153.00 73,540.00
3 b.       Exploratory well Costs 89,660.00 1,83,457.00
4 Other expenses 6,90,953.00 12,48,659.00
Total other expenses 14,47,750.00 27,59,968.00
Total expenses 23,90,964.00 46,37,870.00
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 12,54,471.00 23,28,904.00
4 Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
5 Total profit before tax 12,54,471.00 23,28,904.00
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 3,08,680.00 5,98,500.00
8 Deferred tax (39,006.00) (56,816.00)
9 Total tax expenses 2,69,674.00 5,41,684.00
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0.00 0.00
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 9,84,797.00 17,87,220.00
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0.00 0.00
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0.00 0.00
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0.00 0.00
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0.00 0.00
16 Total profit (loss) for period 9,84,797.00 17,87,220.00
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 272.00 3,53,636.00
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 9,85,069.00 21,40,856.00
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 6,29,014.00 6,29,014.00
Face value of equity share capital 5 5
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.83 14.21
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 7.83 14.21
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.83 14.21
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 7.83 14.21
24 Debt equity ratio 0.02 0.02
25 Debt service coverage ratio 311.32 42.61
26 Interest service coverage ratio 311.32 258.04
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio Please refer the Integrated Financials
Interest service coverage ratio Please refer the Integrated Financials


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1,87,04,848.00
Capital work-in-progress 32,62,534.00
Investment property 0.00
Goodwill 0.00
Other intangible assets 21,255.00
Intangible assets under development 21,84,703.00
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Investments accounted for using equity method 0.00
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 1,16,91,979.00
Trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Loans, non-current 2,15,244.00
Other non-current financial assets 30,79,731.00
Total non-current financial assets 1,49,86,954.00
Deferred tax assets (net) 11,52,950.00
Other non-current assets 79,168.00
Total non-current assets 4,03,92,412.00
2 Current assets
Inventories 11,20,528.00
Current financial asset
Current investments 0.00
Trade receivables, current 9,50,245.00
Cash and cash equivalents 2,130.00
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 32,07,860.00
Loans, current 1,10,521.00
Other current financial assets 8,55,003.00
Total current financial assets 51,25,759.00
Current tax assets (net) 0.00
Other current assets 0.00
Total current assets 62,46,287.00
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0.00
Total assets 4,66,38,699.00
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 6,29,014.00
Other equity 3,29,82,948.00
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 3,36,11,962.00
Non controlling interest
Total equity 3,36,11,962.00
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 3,65,360.00
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
Total Trade payable 0.00
Other non-current financial liabilities 18,33,936.00
Total non-current financial liabilities 21,99,296.00
Provisions, non-current 53,03,551.00
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 23,08,059.00
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0.00
Other non-current liabilities 715.00
Total non-current liabilities 98,11,621.00
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 2,18,857.00
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 27,405.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 4,24,480.00
Total Trade payable 4,51,885.00
Other current financial liabilities 20,32,896.00
Total current financial liabilities 27,03,638.00
Other current liabilities 3,77,130.00
Provisions, current 1,34,348.00
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0.00
Deferred government grants, Current 0.00
Total current liabilities 32,15,116.00
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0.00
Total liabilities 1,30,26,737.00
Total equity and liabilites 4,66,38,699.00
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 a) Offshore 22,89,805.00 44,98,362.00
2 b) Onshore 10,13,251.00 20,04,983.00
Total Segment Revenue 33,03,056.00 65,03,345.00
Less: Inter segment revenue 33,03,056.00 65,03,345.00
Revenue from operations 0.00 0.00
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 a) Offshore 9,15,809.00 18,72,811.00
2 b) Onshore 2,01,694.00 3,83,913.00
Total Profit before tax 11,17,503.00 22,56,724.00
i. Finance cost 1,10,980.00 2,23,066.00
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income (2,47,948.00) (2,95,246.00)
Profit before tax 12,54,471.00 23,28,904.00
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 a) Offshore 1,94,42,094.00 1,94,42,094.00
2 b) Onshore 84,24,888.00 84,24,888.00
Total Segment Asset 2,78,66,982.00 2,78,66,982.00
Un-allocable Assets 1,87,71,717.00 1,87,71,717.00
Net Segment Asset 4,66,38,699.00 4,66,38,699.00
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 a) Offshore 83,01,596.00 83,01,596.00
2 b) Onshore 19,40,972.00 19,40,972.00
Total Segment Liabilities 1,02,42,568.00 1,02,42,568.00
Un-allocable Liabilities 27,84,169.00 27,84,169.00
Net Segment Liabilities 1,30,26,737.00 1,30,26,737.00
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 (i)    Re-measurement of the defined benefit obligations -1051000000 -2865700000
2 (ii)     Equity instruments through other comprehensive income 922800000 42103300000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss (1,282.00) 3,92,376.00
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss (1,554.00) 38,740.00
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss
5 Total Other comprehensive income 272.00 3,53,636.00



Cash flow statement, indirect

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 23,28,904.00
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 2,23,066.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 23,956.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 79,476.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets (1,06,093.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 60,932.00
Adjustments for other bank balances 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 1,59,558.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities (4,788.00)
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0.00
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 12,89,922.00
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 1,46,951.00
Adjustments for provisions, current (385.00)
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current (31,107.00)
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 1,16,924.00
Adjustments for dividend income 0.00
Adjustments for interest income 0.00
Adjustments for share-based payments 0.00
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 7,410.00
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0.00
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0.00
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0.00
Other adjustments for non-cash items 1,83,457.00
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 21,49,279.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 44,78,183.00
Dividends received (1,96,835.00)
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received (1,93,437.00)
Income taxes paid (refund) 5,27,719.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 35,60,192.00
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 6,036.00
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 12,33,906.00
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0.00
Purchase of investment property 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0.00
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0.00
Purchase of goodwill 0.00
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0.00
Purchase of other long-term assets 8,86,954.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 1,91,210.00
Interest received 1,16,032.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (6,97,722.00)
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities (25,05,304.00)
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Proceeds from issuing shares 0.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0.00
Payments of other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0.00
Proceeds from borrowings 0.00
Repayments of borrowings 2,66,484.00
Payments of lease liabilities 5,39,115.00
Dividends paid 1,54,448.00
Interest paid 94,272.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities (10,54,319.00)
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes 569.00
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents 569.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 1,008.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 1,577.00





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Amount in (Lakhs)

Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 Manubhai & Shah LLP Yes 29-02-2028
2 Laxmi Tripti & Associates Yes 31-05-2028
3 V Sankar Aiyar & Co Yes 30-04-2028
4 Talati & Talati LLP Yes 30-09-2026


Amount in (Lakhs)

Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HPCL-Mittal Energy Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 3,60,901.00 NIL 18,660.00 1,752.00 1,514.00
2 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HPCL-Mittal Energy Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 76,79,099.00 NIL 26,15,991.00 (3,37,818.00) (4,30,738.00)
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Colas Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 1,76,093.00 NIL 45,673.00 5,205.00 2,124.00
4 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Colas Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 84,408.00 NIL 29,650.00 (10,309.00) (3,779.00)
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Colas Private Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 4,499.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited South Asia LPG Company Private Limited Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 1,282.00 NIL 568.00 80.00 82.00
7 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited South Asia LPG Company Private Limited Joint Venture Purchase of goods or services 4,200.00 NIL 2,388.00 (490.00) (605.00)
8 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited South Asia LPG Company Private Limited Joint Venture Dividend received 3,500.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
9 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HPCL-Mittal Pipelines Limited Subsidiary of Joint Ventures Sale of goods or services 133.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HMEL Organics Private limited Subsidiary of Joint Ventures Sale of goods or services 5.00 NIL 5.00 0.00 2.00
11 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited HMEL Organics Private limited Subsidiary of Joint Ventures Purchase of goods or services 43,209.00 NIL 14,138.00 (1,657.00) (500.00)
12 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Provident Fund Post-Employment Benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution and related transactions 18,200.00 NIL 8,445.00 (2,288.00) 0.00
13 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Employees’ Post-Retirement Medical Benefit Fund Post-Employment Benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution and related transactions 12,000.00 NIL 4,956.00 (1,100.00) 0.00
14 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Employees' Group Gratuity Assurance Scheme Post-Employment Benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution and related transactions 3,500.00 NIL 0.00 (6,280.00) 0.00
15 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Employees’ Superannuation Benefit Fund Scheme Post-Employment Benefit plan Any other transaction Contribution and related transactions 9,200.00 NIL 4,086.00 (651.00) 0.00
16 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Vikas Kaushal Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 160.00 NIL 29.00 0.00 0.00
17 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Rajneesh Narang Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 273.00 NIL 49.00 0.00 0.00
18 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited S Bharathan Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 234.00 NIL 42.00 0.00 0.00
19 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Amit Garg Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 244.00 NIL 44.00 0.00 0.00
20 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited K S Shetty Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 246.00 NIL 44.00 0.00 0.00
21 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited V Murali Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 128.00 NIL 128.00 0.00 0.00
22 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Rakesh Kumar Singh Key Managerial Personnel Remuneration 35.00 NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Sharda Singh Kharwar Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fee 4.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
24 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Bechan Lal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fee 4.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
25 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Vivekananda Biswal Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fee 4.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
26 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Abhay Sharma Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fee 3.00 NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
27 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Narendiran K S Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fee 4.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
28 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Entity having significant influence over the Company Purchase of goods or services 26,000.00 NIL 11,273.00 241.00 202.00
29 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Entity having significant influence over the Company Sale of goods or services 40,10,100.00 NIL 13,50,174.00 1,33,159.00 1,31,251.00
30 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Shell MRPL Aviation Fuels and Services Ltd. Joint Ventures Sale of goods or services 3,00,500.00 NIL 1,25,364.00 22,219.00 24,952.00
31 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Shell MRPL Aviation Fuels and Services Ltd. Joint Ventures Dividend received 2,700.00 NIL 1,500.00 0.00 0.00
32 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Mangalore SEZ Limited Joint Venture of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 11,900.00 NIL 4,981.00 1,381.00 84.00
33 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Mangalore SEZ Limited Joint Venture of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 0.00 NIL 0.00 2,607.00 28.00
34 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Mangalore SEZ Limited Joint Venture of Holding Company Any other transaction Deposit 0.00 NIL 0.00 736.00 736.00
35 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Petronet MHB Ltd Subsidiary of Holding Company Purchase of goods or services 5,800.00 NIL 2,360.00 273.00 60.00
36 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Petronet MHB Ltd Subsidiary of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 500.00 NIL 351.00 55.00 51.00
37 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Superannuation Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 6,000.00 NIL 3,193.00 433.00 425.00
38 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Gratuity Fund Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 2,600.00 NIL 452.00 1,585.00 65.00
39 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Education Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 700.00 NIL 143.00 0.00 0.00
40 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Education Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 30.00 NIL 21.00 0.00 0.00
41 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Janaseva Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 500.00 NIL 188.00 16.00 1.00
42 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED MRPL Janaseva Trust Trusts (Including post retirement employee benefit trust) Any other transaction Trust 30.00 NIL 17.00 0.00 0.00
43 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Mundkur Shyamprasad Kamath) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0.00 NIL 50.00 0.00 0.00
44 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Premchandra Rao G.) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0.00 NIL 45.00 0.00 0.00
45 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Nandakumar Velayudhan Pillai) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0.00 NIL 45.00 0.00 0.00
46 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Devendra Kumar) Key management personnel of entity or parent Remuneration 0.00 NIL 40.00 0.00 0.00
47 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Sitting Fees (Pankaj Gupta) Other related party Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
48 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Sitting Fees (Raj Kumar Sharma) Other related party Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
49 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Sitting Fees (Manohar Singh Verma) Other related party Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
50 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED ONGC Nile Ganga BV Subsidiary of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 100.00 NIL 5.00 24.00 24.00
51 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED ONGC Campos Ltd Subsidiary of Holding Company Sale of goods or services 0.00 NIL 0.00 1.00 1.00
52 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED ONGC Startup Fund Trust of Holding Company Any other transaction Pass Through Gain-AIF 0.00 NIL 4.00 2.00 0.00
53 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Mundkur Shyamprasad Kamath) Key management personnel of entity or parent Loan 0.00 NIL 0.00 2.00 1.00 Loan 7.07 88 Months Loan 7.07 88 Months Unsecured Principal Loan
54 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Premchandra Rao G.) Key management personnel of entity or parent Loan 0.00 NIL 0.00 6.00 5.00 Loan 7.07 150 Months Loan 7.07 150 Months Unsecured Principal Loan
55 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Mundkur Shyamprasad Kamath) Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Accrued Interest 0.00 NIL 0.00 2.00 2.00 Loan 7.07 88 Months Loan 7.07 88 Months Unsecured Accrued Interest
56 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Premchandra Rao G.) Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Accrued Interest 0.00 NIL 0.00 2.00 3.00 Loan 7.07 150 Months Loan 7.07 150 Months Unsecured Accrued Interest
57 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Nandakumar Velayudhan Pillai) Key management personnel of entity or parent Loan 0.00 NIL 0.00 6.00 5.00 Loan 7.07 150 Months Loan 7.07 150 Months Unsecured Principal Loan
58 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Employee Benefits (Nandakumar Velayudhan Pillai) Key management personnel of entity or parent Any other transaction Accrued Interest 0.00 NIL 0.00 2.00 2.00 Loan 7.07 150 Months Loan 7.07 150 Months Unsecured Accrued Interest
59 MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED Sitting Fees (NIVEDIASUBRAMANIAN) Other related party Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
60 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Dr. Dhanpat Ram Agarwal Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Shri Prakash Babu KP Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
62 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Dr. Prabhaskar Rai Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
63 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Deeksha Gangwar Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
64 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Anupam Agarwal Director (Finance) & CFO Any other transaction Short term employment benefits NIL 55.00 0.00 0.00
65 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Anupam Agarwal Director (Finance) & CFO Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 8.00 0.00 0.00
66 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Anupam Agarwal Director (Finance) & CFO Any other transaction Other long term benefits NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
67 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Rajarshi Gupta Managing Director & CEO Any other transaction Short term employment benefits NIL 70.00 0.00 0.00
68 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Rajarshi Gupta Managing Director & CEO Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 8.00 0.00 0.00
69 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Rajarshi Gupta Managing Director & CEO Any other transaction Other long term benefits NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
70 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Sanjeev Tokhi Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Short term employment benefits NIL 66.00 0.00 0.00
71 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Sanjeev Tokhi Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 9.00 0.00 0.00
72 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Sanjeev Tokhi Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Other long term benefits NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
73 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Omkar Nath Gyani Director (Operations) Any other transaction Short term employment benefits NIL 65.00 0.00 0.00
74 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Omkar Nath Gyani Director (Operations) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 6.00 0.00 0.00
75 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Omkar Nath Gyani Director (Operations) Any other transaction Other long term benefits NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
76 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Nisha Dhingra Company Secretary Any other transaction Short term employment benefits NIL 23.00 0.00 0.00
77 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Nisha Dhingra Company Secretary Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
78 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Nisha Dhingra Company Secretary Any other transaction Other long term benefits NIL 2.00 0.00 0.00
79 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Falcon Oil & Gas BV, Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Reimbursement of expense NIL 14.00 2.00 2.00
80 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Falcon Oil & Gas BV, Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 481.00 118.00 125.00
81 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Bharat Energy Office LLC, Russia (through ONGC Videsh Singapore Pte Ltd.) (incorporated on October 18, 2021) Associate Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 38.00 17.00 13.00
82 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Petrolera Indovenezolana SA, Venezuela (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 188.00 19,560.00 20,461.00
83 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Himalaya Energy Syria BV, The Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Joint Venture Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
84 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Mansarovar Energy Colombia Limited, Colombia (through ONGC Amazon Alaknanda Ltd.) Joint Venture Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
85 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Moz. LNG1 Holding Company Ltd Associate Any other transaction Investment in equity capital (through OVRL) NIL 173.00 0.00 0.00
86 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Moz. LNG1 Holding Company Ltd Associate Any other transaction Investment in equity capital (through BREML) NIL 173.00 0.00 0.00
87 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Petrolera Indovenezolana SA, Venezuela (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Interest received NIL 1,434.00 0.00 0.00
88 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Falcon Oil & Gas BV, Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Dividend received NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
89 ONGC Videsh Ltd. South East Asia Gas Pipeline Ltd, Hongkong (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Dividend received NIL 3,319.00 0.00 0.00
90 ONGC Videsh Ltd. JSC Vankorneft, Russia (through ONGC Videsh Singapore Pte Ltd.) Associate Dividend received NIL 37,093.00 0.00 0.00
91 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Mansarovar Energy Colombia Limited, Colombia (through ONGC Amazon Alaknanda Ltd.) Joint Venture Dividend received NIL 8,645.00 0.00 0.00
92 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Falcon Oil & Gas BV, Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Purchase of goods or services NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 ONGC Videsh Ltd. South East Asia Gas Pipeline Ltd, Hongkong (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Repayment of Capital Contribution NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
94 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Himalaya Energy Syria BV, The Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Joint Venture Any other transaction Interest expense payable to joint venture NIL 30.00 0.00 0.00
95 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Petrolera Indovenezolana SA, Venezuela (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Dividend receivable NIL 0.00 4,59,228.00 4,75,844.00
96 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Falcon Oil & Gas BV, Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction Receipt of demurrage charges for onward payment to buyer NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Carabobo Ingenieria Y Construcciones, S.A, Venezuela (through Carabobo One AB) Associate Any other transaction Deputation of manpower and other charges NIL 0.00 4,373.00 4,531.00
98 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Moz. LNG1 Holding Company Ltd Associate Any other transaction Transfer from ONGC Videsh Limited NIL 0.00 292.00 292.00
99 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Moz. LNG1 Holding Company Ltd Associate Any other transaction Direct investment in equity capital NIL 0.00 45,020.00 43,780.00
100 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Himalaya Energy Syria BV, The Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Joint Venture Any other transaction loan taken NIL 0.00 3,096.00 3,462.00
101 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Himalaya Energy Syria BV, The Netherlands (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Joint Venture Any other transaction accrued interest NIL 0.00 127.00 170.00
102 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Petrolera Indovenezolana SA, Venezuela (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction loan given NIL 0.00 14,659.00 15,189.00
103 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Petrolera Indovenezolana SA, Venezuela (through ONGC Nile Ganga B.V.) Associate Any other transaction accrued interest NIL 0.00 13,102.00 15,048.00
104 ONGC Videsh Ltd. ONGC Mittal Energy Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction loan given NIL 0.00 758.00 786.00
105 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Sudd Petroleum Operating Co. Ltd. (SPOC through OVL) Incorporated Joint Operation Any other transaction Manpower deputation, reimbursement of exp, marketing services NIL 12,043.00 379.00 391.00
106 ONGC Videsh Ltd. Greater Pioneer Operating Company (GPOC through ONGBV) Incorporated Joint Operation Any other transaction Manpower deputation, reimbursement of exp, marketing services NIL 49,717.00 4,183.00 3,488.00
107 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. GAIL (India) Limited Common Directorship & Co-promoter Purchase of goods or services 4,515.00 NIL 2,385.00 118.00 47.00
108 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. GAIL (India) Limited Common Directorship & Co-promoter Any other transaction SD Paid 0.00 NIL 0.00 16.00 16.00
109 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. GAIL (India) Limited Common Directorship & Co-promoter Any other transaction Other Advances Paid 0.00 NIL 0.00 1.00 1.00
110 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. GAIL (India) Limited Common Directorship & Co-promoter Purchase of goods or services 9,500.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
111 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Gujarat State Petroleum Corp.Limited Co-promoter Purchase of goods or services 5,100.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
112 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corp Limited Common Directorship Purchase of goods or services 80,786.00 NIL 28,055.00 2,535.00 2,414.00
113 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corp Limited Common Directorship Purchase of goods or services 3,69,800.00 NIL 34,508.00 6,432.00 0.00
114 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corp Limited Common Directorship Purchase of goods or services 25,900.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
115 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corp Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Receivable on account of Reimbursement of expenses 3.00 NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
116 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corp Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Purchase of consumables, Spares etc 30.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
117 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Dahej SEZ Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Lease Rent, Service Charges, ROU & Others 2,245.00 NIL 194.00 0.00 0.00
118 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Dahej SEZ Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Receivable on account of expenses 0.00 NIL 0.00 49.00 49.00
119 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Dahej SEZ Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Security Deposit Paid 0.00 NIL 0.00 11.00 11.00
120 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Dahej SEZ Limited Common Directorship Any other transaction Other Advance Paid 0.00 NIL 54.00 5,374.00 5,320.00
121 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Gurinder Singh Managing Director Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 118.00 NIL 84.00 0.00 0.00
122 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Gurinder Singh Managing Director Any other transaction Other long-term benefits 6.00 NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
123 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Gurinder Singh Managing Director Any other transaction Post-employment benefits 23.00 NIL 20.00 0.00 0.00
124 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Atul Kumar Chaturvedi Director (Finance and Commercial) & CFO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 11.00 NIL 11.00 0.00 0.00
125 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Sanjay Bharti Director (Finance and Commercial) & CFO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits (Reimbursement to ONGC) 39.00 NIL 24.00 0.00 0.00
126 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Sanjay Varma Director (Marketing & Corporate Strategy) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 50.00 NIL 25.00 0.00 0.00
127 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Rakesh Johari Company Secretary Any other transaction Short term employee benefits 32.00 NIL 16.00 0.00 0.00
128 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Rakesh Johari Company Secretary Any other transaction Other long-term benefits 0.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
129 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Rakesh Johari Company Secretary Any other transaction Post-employment benefits 1.00 NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
130 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Aloke Kumar Banerjee Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 105.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
131 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Ramaswamy Jagannathan Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 105.00 NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
132 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. M.P.Vijay Kumar Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 30.00 NIL 2.00 0.00 0.00
133 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. Dipti Sanzgiri Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees 30.00 NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
134 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. OPaL Empl GRATUITY TRUST Trust Any other transaction Contribution to trust 196.00 NIL 196.00 0.00 0.00
135 ONGC Petro additions Ltd. OPaL Empl GRATUITY TRUST Trust Any other transaction Reimbursement of Gratuity payment made on behalf of Trust 200.00 NIL 29.00 0.00 0.00
136 Petronet MHB Limited Sudhir Kumar Managing Director (on Deputation from ONGC) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits( paid to ONGC) NIL 50.00 0.00 0.00
137 Petronet MHB Limited Chandan Kumar Das CFO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits paid NIL 18.00 0.00 0.00
138 Petronet MHB Limited Sachin Jayaswal Company Secretary Any other transaction Short term employee benefits paid NIL 16.00 0.00 0.00
139 Petronet MHB Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Investing Party Any other transaction Freight Charges Received NIL 4,315.00 1,834.00 521.00
140 Petronet MHB Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Investing Party Any other transaction Land Lease Rent- paid NIL 273.00 504.00 159.00
141 Petronet MHB Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Investing Party Any other transaction Deputation Salary and Allowances- paid NIL 48.00 0.00 0.00
142 Petronet MHB Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Investing Party Any other transaction Property Tax paid (reimbursement) NIL 33.00 0.00 0.00
143 Petronet MHB Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Investing Party Any other transaction Lab Testing Charges Paid NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
144 ONGC Green Limited Sanjay Kumar Mazumder Executive Director/ CEO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 33.00 0.00 0.00
145 ONGC Green Limited Sanjay Kumar Mazumder Executive Director/ CEO Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 9.00 0.00 0.00
146 ONGC Green Limited Sanjay Kumar Mazumder Executive Director/ CEO Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
147 ONGC Green Limited Gautam Kumar Saha CFO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 39.00 0.00 0.00
148 ONGC Green Limited Gautam Kumar Saha CFO Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 9.00 0.00 0.00
149 ONGC Green Limited Gautam Kumar Saha CFO Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
150 ONGC Green Limited Vivek Kumar Company Secretary Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 9.00 0.00 0.00
151 ONGC Green Limited Vivek Kumar Company Secretary Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
152 ONGC Green Limited Vivek Kumar Company Secretary Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
153 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUN KUMAR SINGH Chairman & CEO Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 48.00 0.00 0.00
154 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUN KUMAR SINGH Chairman & CEO Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
155 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUN KUMAR SINGH Chairman & CEO Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 2.00 0.00 0.00
156 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. O.P. SINHA Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 14.00 0.00 0.00
157 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. O.P. SINHA Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
158 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. O.P. SINHA Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 0.00 0.00 0.00
159 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. PANKAJ KUMAR Director (Production) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 43.00 0.00 0.00
160 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. PANKAJ KUMAR Director (Production) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 6.00 0.00 0.00
161 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. PANKAJ KUMAR Director (Production) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
162 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. SUSHMA RAWAT Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 26.00 0.00 0.00
163 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. SUSHMA RAWAT Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
164 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. SUSHMA RAWAT Director (Exploration) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 2.00 0.00 0.00
165 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. MANISH PATIL Director (Human Resource) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 39.00 0.00 0.00
166 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. MANISH PATIL Director (Human Resource) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
167 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. MANISH PATIL Director (Human Resource) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 2.00 0.00 0.00
168 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIVEK CHANDRAKANT TONGAONKAR Director (Finance) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 39.00 0.00 0.00
169 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIVEK CHANDRAKANT TONGAONKAR Director (Finance) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
170 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIVEK CHANDRAKANT TONGAONKAR Director (Finance) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
171 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUNANGSHU SARKAR Director (Strategy & Corporate Affairs) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 45.00 0.00 0.00
172 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUNANGSHU SARKAR Director (Strategy & Corporate Affairs) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 8.00 0.00 0.00
173 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ARUNANGSHU SARKAR Director (Strategy & Corporate Affairs) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
174 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIKRAM SAXENA Director (Technology & Field Services) Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 37.00 0.00 0.00
175 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIKRAM SAXENA Director (Technology & Field Services) Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 7.00 0.00 0.00
176 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. VIKRAM SAXENA Director (Technology & Field Services) Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
177 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. RAJNI KANT Company Secretary Any other transaction Short term employee benefits NIL 29.00 0.00 0.00
178 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. RAJNI KANT Company Secretary Any other transaction Post employment benefits NIL 5.00 0.00 0.00
179 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. RAJNI KANT Company Secretary Any other transaction Other long-term benefits  NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
180 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. MANISH PAREEK Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 13.00 0.00 0.00
181 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. REENA JAITLY Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 11.00 0.00 0.00
182 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. BHAGCHAND AGARWAL Independent Director Any other transaction Sitting Fees NIL 11.00 0.00 0.00
183 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Limited (OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Misc Services Provided to OVL NIL 918.00 3,920.00 2,490.00
184 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Limited (OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Scientific and other technical services NIL 511.00 0.00 0.00
185 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Limited (OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent For Office Building 1,651.00 NIL 0.00 1,104.00 0.00
186 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Limited (OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Current account(IUT) Transactions with OVL NIL 1,206.00 0.00 1,531.00
187 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Limited (OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) NIL 1,395.00 0.00 0.00
188 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Nile Ganga BV(ONGBV subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Marketing Bills 2.00 NIL 2.00 0.00 1.00
189 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Campos Ltda(Step down subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Marketing Bills 25.00 NIL 1.00 0.00 1.00
190 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mansarovar Energy Colombia Limited, (JV through OVL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Charges for review and Analysis at IEOT, Mumbai & Review of Restart documents for Area-1 M, IOGPT & Failure Causes and Corrosion Prevention NIL 0.00 21.00 21.00
191 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Videsh Vankorneft Pte Limited (Subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) 1,980.00 NIL 918.00 0.00 0.00
192 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC VIDESH Rovuma Limited (OVRL Subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) 27.00 NIL 10.00 0.00 0.00
193 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. BEAS ROVUMA ENERGY MOZAMBIQUE (BREML Subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) 500.00 NIL 24.00 0.00 0.00
194 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. OVL Overseas IFSC Ltd.(wholly owned subsidiary of OVL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) NIL 349.00 0.00 0.00
195 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 23,020.00 NIL 6,575.00 891.00 1,394.00
196 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Hiring of Operations & Maintenance (O&M) services for ONGC’s Aviation Fuelling Station (AFS) at Juhu Helibase 278.00 NIL 109.00 281.00 14.00
197 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 22,32,140.00 NIL 9,64,274.00 2,22,341.00 1,46,960.00
198 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent for Petrol Pump NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
199 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Training of Manpower NIL 24.00 0.00 0.00
200 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent for Office 1.00 NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
201 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease of office space, Maintenance Charges and Other Services 630.00 NIL 270.00 33.00 156.00
202 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) 5,660.00 NIL 61.00 0.00 840.00
203 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Deemed Investment ( 50% Non-Cash Financial Guarantee) 140.00 NIL 61.00 0.00 0.00
204 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 49,099.00 NIL 25,346.00 0.00 0.00
205 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 13,52,300.00 NIL 5,47,235.00 1,60,088.00 1,05,375.00
206 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Petronet MHB limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Deputation of Manpower to PMHBL 136.00 NIL 50.00 8.00 14.00
207 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Petronet MHB limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Training to manpower by ONGC 5.00 NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
208 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Green Limited(OGL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Current account(IUT) Transactions with OGL NIL 246.00 0.00 585.00
209 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Green Limited(OGL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Training to Manpower and reimbursement of expenses NIL 3.00 0.00 0.00
210 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Green Limited(OGL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses recoverable NIL 15.00 0.00 15.00
211 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. OGL one Limited (OOL subsidiary of OGL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Given by ONGC and interest thereon NIL 78,585.00 0.00 78,000.00
212 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. OGL one Limited (OOL subsidiary of OGL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) NIL 55.00 0.00 0.00
213 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7,86,500.00 NIL 3,58,585.00 39,460.00 35,263.00
214 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee Fee, GST and deemed investment on Financial Guarantee (Ind AS Non cash) NIL 3,209.00 0.00 160.00
215 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction OPEX charges for O&M of HDNPL 430.00 NIL 149.00 39.00 4,735.00
216 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Payment to Contractor towards HDNPL award receivable from OPaL NIL 3,478.00 0.00 0.00
217 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Reimbursements(platts) NIL 390.00 0.00 0.00
218 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Training to Manpower NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
219 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Deputation of Manpower to OPAL 250.00 NIL 142.00 24.00 40.00
220 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Petro additions Limited (OPaL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance for Land NIL 0.00 173.00 173.00
221 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Startup Fund Trust Subsidiary Any other transaction Pass through income AIF NIL 496.00 18.00 0.00
222 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Teri Biotech Limited (OTBL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Rent & Electricity for accommodation provided 10.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
223 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Teri Biotech Limited (OTBL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Bio-remediation services received 6,002.00 NIL 2,033.00 407.00 281.00
224 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Tripura Power Corporation (OTPC) Joint Venture Sale of goods or services 75,041.00 NIL 35,689.00 3,590.00 4,007.00
225 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Tripura Power Corporation (OTPC) Joint Venture Any other transaction Rent of office space at Scope Minar, Delhi – Electricity & Maintenance Charges 370.00 NIL 152.00 0.00 0.00
226 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Tripura Power Corporation (OTPC) Joint Venture Any other transaction Advance Rent Deposit NIL 0.00 53.00 49.00
227 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited (IGGL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Deputation of Manpower to IGGL 380.00 NIL 85.00 50.00 40.00
228 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited (IGGL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Deemed Equity Investment NIL 1.00 0.00 0.00
229 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Dahej SEZ Ltd (DSEZ) Joint Venture Any other transaction Lease Rent 269.00 NIL 131.00 0.00 0.00
230 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Dahej SEZ Ltd (DSEZ) Joint Venture Any other transaction ROU charges payable towards pipeline 6.00 NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
231 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. HP OIL GAS PRIVATE LTD-JV of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Joint Venture Any other transaction Sale of Natural Gas Via IGX NIL 899.00 0.00 0.00
232 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. HPCL Mittal Energy Ltd--JV of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of CBM on IGX NIL 580.00 0.00 0.00
233 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Petronet LNG Limited (PLL) Associate Any other transaction Training to Manpower NIL 4.00 0.00 0.00
234 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Petronet LNG Limited (PLL) Associate Any other transaction Purchase of LNG Net of Custom Duty Refund(actual Basis) from PLL including service facilities etc. 63,524.00 NIL 4,393.00 0.00 98.00
235 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Contributory Provident Fund Trust Trust Any other transaction Contribution 1,10,400.00 NIL 53,807.00 0.00 (2,900.00)
236 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Gratuity Fund Trust Trust Any other transaction Remittance of ordinary annual contribution 3,500.00 NIL 1,339.00 0.00 218.00
237 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Gratuity Fund Trust Trust Any other transaction Reimbursement of gratutity by trust 30,000.00 NIL 7,941.00 0.00 14,220.00
238 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC FOUNDATION Trust Any other transaction CSR Activities (Inclduing Advance for CSR) 17,000.00 NIL 1,433.00 0.00 0.00
239 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC CSSS Trust Trust Any other transaction Contribution 10,500.00 NIL 5,425.00 0.00 894.00
240 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Energy Center (OEC) Trust Any other transaction Rental income for land receivable from OEC 47.00 NIL 20.00 0.00 0.00
241 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Energy Center (OEC) Trust Any other transaction Corpus Contribution 10,243.00 NIL 3,200.00 0.00 0.00
242 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC PRBS Trust Trust Any other transaction Contribution 78,359.00 NIL 36,088.00 0.00 5,718.00
243 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC Sahyog Trust Trust Any other transaction Contribution 401.00 NIL 191.00 0.00 3.00
244 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC PRMB TRUST Trust Any other transaction Contribution 33,910.00 NIL 32,714.00 0.00 30.00
245 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. ONGC PRMB TRUST Trust Any other transaction Reimbursement received 53,000.00 NIL 20,832.00 0.00 26,926.00
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 66,31,414.00