Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 500510
NSE Symbol LT
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE018A01030
Name of company LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 29-10-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 15-10-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 29-10-2025   13:30:00
End date and time of board meeting 29-10-2025   17:00:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? No
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication?
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 30-01-2025
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.larsentoubro.com/media/bntlhj5p/related-party-transactions-policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
Not applicable



Financial Results Ind-AS

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Income
Revenue from operations 35,11,574.00 68,58,647.00
Other income 1,07,353.00 3,67,953.00
Total income 36,18,927.00 72,26,600.00
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 16,05,530.00 30,79,657.00
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 30,558.00 51,839.00
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade 15,694.00 11,287.00
(d) Employee benefit expense 2,88,775.00 5,57,942.00
(e) Finance costs 47,623.00 95,035.00
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 48,583.00 96,867.00
(f) Other Expenses
1 Sub-contracting charges 8,97,598.00 17,89,959.00
2 Sales, administration and other expenses 78,914.00 1,76,279.00
3 Other manufacturing, construction and operating expenses 3,62,529.00 7,20,603.00
Total other expenses 13,39,041.00 26,86,841.00
Total expenses 33,75,804.00 65,79,468.00
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 2,43,123.00 6,47,132.00
4 Exceptional items (5,41,300.00) (5,41,300.00)
5 Total profit before tax (2,98,177.00) 1,05,832.00
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 59,098.00 1,15,245.00
8 Deferred tax 1,842.00 1,174.00
9 Total tax expenses 60,940.00 1,16,419.00
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0.00 0.00
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations (3,59,117.00) (10,587.00)
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0.00 0.00
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0.00 0.00
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0.00 0.00
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0.00 0.00
16 Total profit (loss) for period (3,59,117.00) (10,587.00)
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 19,294.00 77,577.00
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period (3,39,823.00) 66,990.00
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 27,511.00 27,511.00
Face value of equity share capital 2 2
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -26.11 -0.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations -26.11 -0.77
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -26.11 -0.77
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations -26.11 -0.77
24 Debt equity ratio 0.2600 0.2600
25 Debt service coverage ratio 6.1100 1.1900
26 Interest service coverage ratio 6.1100 7.8100
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) i. During the quarter, the Company has allotted 1,96,577 equity shares of Rs. 2 each fully paid-up, on exercise of stock options by employees in accordance with the Company's stock option schemes. ii. Exceptional item during the quarter ended September 30, 2025 represents impairment of equity investment in L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited, a special purpose vehicle (SPV) consequent to an in-principle understanding for its divestment to the Government of Telangana at a mutually agreed value. The proposed transaction is subject to fulfilment of pre-conditions and other legal & statutory compliances. No deferred tax asset has been created on this impairment. iii. Figures for the previous periods have been regrouped/reclassified to conform to the classification of the current periods. iv.The above financial results of the Company have been prepared in accordance with the recognition and measurement principles laid down in the Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) as prescribed under section 133 of the Companies Act, 2013 read with the relevant rules issued thereunder and the other accounting principles generally accepted in India. These results have been reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors at its meeting held on October 29, 2025. The same have also been subjected to Limited Review by the Statutory Auditor.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 9,68,928.00
Capital work-in-progress 2,00,331.00
Investment property 1,44,159.00
Goodwill 12,186.00
Other intangible assets 10,315.00
Intangible assets under development 6,162.00
Biological assets other than bearer plants
Investments accounted for using equity method
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 28,20,567.00
Trade receivables, non-current
Loans, non-current 76,485.00
Other non-current financial assets 89,630.00
Total non-current financial assets 29,86,682.00
Deferred tax assets (net) 1,23,975.00
Other non-current assets 5,19,896.00
Total non-current assets 49,72,634.00
2 Current assets
Inventories 3,52,513.00
Current financial asset
Current investments 22,43,246.00
Trade receivables, current 38,23,363.00
Cash and cash equivalents 3,52,103.00
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1,11,227.00
Loans, current 52,155.00
Other current financial assets 4,37,513.00
Total current financial assets 70,19,607.00
Current tax assets (net)
Other current assets 59,51,818.00
Total current assets 1,33,23,938.00
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 12,490.00
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0.00
Total assets 1,83,09,062.00
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 27,511.00
Other equity 67,65,002.00
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 67,92,513.00
Non controlling interest
Total equity 67,92,513.00
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 9,78,670.00
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
Total Trade payable 0.00
Other non-current financial liabilities 51,314.00
Total non-current financial liabilities 10,29,984.00
Provisions, non-current 77,369.00
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 0.00
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0.00
Other non-current liabilities 2,347.00
Total non-current liabilities 11,09,700.00
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 8,00,499.00
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1,29,876.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 36,20,648.00
Total Trade payable 37,50,524.00
Other current financial liabilities 3,50,698.00
Total current financial liabilities 49,01,721.00
Other current liabilities 50,50,409.00
Provisions, current 2,58,883.00
Current tax liabilities (Net) 1,95,836.00
Deferred government grants, Current 0.00
Total current liabilities 1,04,06,849.00
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0.00
Total liabilities 1,15,16,549.00
Total equity and liabilites 1,83,09,062.00
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities Textual Information(1)



Text Block

Textual Information(1) 1. Statement of Cash Flows has been prepared under the Indirect Method as set out in the Indian Accounting Standard (Ind AS) 7 “Statement of Cash Flows” as specified in the Companies (Indian Accounting Standards) Rules, 2015. 2. Property, plant and equipment, Investment property and Intangible assets are adjusted for movement of (a) capital work-in-progress for property, plant and equipment and investment property and (b) intangible assets under development during the period.



Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Infrastructure Projects 25,31,270.00 48,36,617.00
2 Energy Projects 6,40,973.00 12,74,305.00
3 Hi-Tech Manufacturing 2,71,860.00 5,96,194.00
4 Others 90,340.00 1,94,353.00
5 Less: Inter-segment margins on capital jobs 0.00 0.00
6 Add: Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
7 Less : Inter-segment assets/liabilities 0.00 0.00
Total Segment Revenue 35,34,443.00 69,01,469.00
Less: Inter segment revenue 22,869.00 42,822.00
Revenue from operations 35,11,574.00 68,58,647.00
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Infrastructure Projects 1,12,961.00 1,92,074.00
2 Energy Projects 45,240.00 1,11,757.00
3 Hi-Tech Manufacturing 31,433.00 67,970.00
4 Others 16,023.00 36,862.00
5 Less: Inter-segment margins on capital jobs (1,808.00) (2,738.00)
6 Add: Exceptional items (5,41,300.00) (5,41,300.00)
7 Less : Inter-segment assets/liabilities 0.00 0.00
Total Profit before tax (3,37,451.00) (1,35,375.00)
i. Finance cost 47,623.00 95,035.00
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income (86,897.00) (3,36,242.00)
Profit before tax (2,98,177.00) 1,05,832.00
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Infrastructure Projects 81,08,716.00 81,08,716.00
2 Energy Projects 19,20,443.00 19,20,443.00
3 Hi-Tech Manufacturing 14,63,438.00 14,63,438.00
4 Others 8,80,535.00 8,80,535.00
5 Less: Inter-segment margins on capital jobs 0.00 0.00
6 Add: Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
7 Less : Inter-segment assets/liabilities (1,05,044.00) (1,05,044.00)
Total Segment Asset 1,22,68,088.00 1,22,68,088.00
Un-allocable Assets 60,40,974.00 60,40,974.00
Net Segment Asset 1,83,09,062.00 1,83,09,062.00
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Infrastructure Projects 57,55,885.00 57,55,885.00
2 Energy Projects 21,61,380.00 21,61,380.00
3 Hi-Tech Manufacturing 11,18,302.00 11,18,302.00
4 Others 4,02,790.00 4,02,790.00
5 Less: Inter-segment margins on capital jobs 0.00 0.00
6 Add: Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
7 Less : Inter-segment assets/liabilities (1,05,044.00) (1,05,044.00)
Total Segment Liabilities 93,33,313.00 93,33,313.00
Un-allocable Liabilities 21,83,236.00 21,83,236.00
Net Segment Liabilities 1,15,16,549.00 1,15,16,549.00
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) I. The Company has reported segment information as per Ind AS 108 Operating Segments. The identification of operating segments is consistent with performance assessment and resource allocation by the management. II. Segment composition: Infrastructure Projects segment comprises engineering and construction of (a) building and factories, (b) transportation infrastructure, (c) heavy civil infrastructure, (d) power transmission & distribution, (e) renewables, (f) water & effluent treatment and (g) minerals and metals. Energy Projects segment comprises of (a) Hydrocarbon Onshore and Offshore businesses covering EPC solutions in oil & gas, refineries, petrochemicals & offshore wind energy sectors, from front-end design through detailed engineering, modular fabrication, procurement, project management, construction, installation and commissioning, (b) CarbonLite Solutions business covering BTG scope for power generation plants including associated systems and/or carbon capture utilisation & utility packages and (c) EPC solutions in clean energy space. Hi-Tech Manufacturing segment comprises design, manufacture/construct, supply and revamp/retrofit of (a) custom designed, engineered critical equipment & systems to the process plant, nuclear energy and green hydrogen sectors (b) marine and land platforms including related equipment & systems; aerospace products & systems; precision and electronic products & systems for the defence, security, space and industrial sectors. Others segment includes (a) realty, (b) smart infrastructure & communication projects, (c) construction equipment & industrial product design development comprising of (i) marketing and servicing of construction equipment, mining machinery and parts thereof, (ii) manufacture and sale of rubber processing machinery and (d) e-commerce/digital platforms & data centres. III. Unallocable corporate income includes majorly interest income, dividends and investment related gains. Unallocable expenditure includes majorly corporate expenses not allocated to segments. Unallocable corporate assets comprise majorly investments. Unallocable corporate liabilities comprise majorly borrowings. IV. In respect of segments of the Company, revenue and margin do not accrue uniformly during the year. V. Figures for the previous periods have been regrouped/reclassified to conform to the classification of the current periods.



Other Comprehensive Income

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Gain/(loss) on remeasurement of the defined benefits plan (3,823.00) (11,815.00)
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss (3,823.00) (11,815.00)
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss (963.00) (2,974.00)
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Debt instruments through Other comprehensive income (33,900.00) (17,508.00)
2 Exchange differences in translating the financial statements of foreign operations (2,866.00) (3,295.00)
3 Effective portion of gains/(losses) on hedging instruments in a cash flow hedge 70,391.00 1,40,573.00
4 Cost of hedging reserve 1,009.00 (4,840.00)
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 34,634.00 1,14,930.00
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 12,480.00 28,512.00
5 Total Other comprehensive income 19,294.00 77,577.00



Cash flow statement, indirect

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 1,05,832.00
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 88,320.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories (13,175.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current (3,27,419.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0.00
Adjustments for other bank balances 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 5,86,001.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0.00
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 96,867.00
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 0.00
Adjustments for provisions, current 50,832.00
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains (3,136.00)
Adjustments for dividend income 1,83,632.00
Adjustments for interest income 81,172.00
Adjustments for share-based payments 2,636.00
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 0.00
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0.00
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow (63,356.00)
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 5,41,300.00
Other adjustments for non-cash items 1,451.00
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 6,95,517.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 8,01,349.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 1,34,216.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 6,67,133.00
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 67,454.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 2,82,844.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 6,250.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 10,157.00
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 1,43,653.00
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0.00
Purchase of investment property 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0.00
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0.00
Purchase of goodwill 0.00
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0.00
Purchase of other long-term assets 0.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 11,093.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 1,83,632.00
Interest received 78,510.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (39,017.00)
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities 3,09,862.00
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Proceeds from issuing shares 607.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0.00
Payments of other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0.00
Proceeds from borrowings 1,24,506.00
Repayments of borrowings 5,30,024.00
Payments of lease liabilities 11,175.00
Dividends paid 4,67,622.00
Interest paid 1,04,543.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 1,368.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities (9,86,883.00)
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes (9,888.00)
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 3,636.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents (6,252.00)
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 3,58,355.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 3,52,103.00





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Amount in (Lakhs)

Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M S K A & Associates Yes 31-07-2027


Amount in (Lakhs)

Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Larsen & Toubro Limited Hi-Tech Rock Products and Aggregates Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 35.00 0.00 0.00
2 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 767.00 0.00 0.00
3 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3,272.00 0.00 0.00
4 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2,801.00 NA 1,093.00 0.00 0.00
5 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,295.00 NA 512.00 0.00 0.00
6 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,452.00 0.00 0.00
7 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 15.00 0.00 0.00
8 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 492.00 0.00 0.00
9 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 16,491.00 NA 8,309.00 0.00 0.00
10 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Financial Consultants Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 255.00 NA 121.00 0.00 0.00
11 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 6,610.00 0.00 0.00
12 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 542.00 NA 225.00 0.00 0.00
13 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 11,897.00 0.00 0.00
14 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Infra Investment Partners Advisory Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6.00 NA 2.00 0.00 0.00
15 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T MBDA Missile Systems Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 509.00 NA 175.00 0.00 0.00
16 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 4,580.00 NA 1,764.00 0.00 0.00
17 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 639.00 0.00 0.00
18 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 7,750.00 0.00 0.00
19 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 250.00 NA 210.00 0.00 0.00
20 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4,027.00 0.00 0.00
21 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 551.00 0.00 0.00
22 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 31,035.00 NA 6,184.00 0.00 0.00
23 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Thales Technology Services Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 10.00 NA 1.00 0.00 0.00
24 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 768.00 0.00 0.00
25 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,557.00 NA 1,098.00 0.00 0.00
26 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 31,520.00 NA 14,595.00 0.00 0.00
27 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 23,190.00 NA 18,228.00 0.00 0.00
28 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 39,167.00 NA 22,262.00 0.00 0.00
29 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3,694.00 0.00 0.00
30 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 6,792.00 0.00 0.00
31 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5,705.00 0.00 0.00
32 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5,195.00 NA 2,563.00 0.00 0.00
33 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,228.00 0.00 0.00
34 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 78.00 0.00 0.00
35 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,000.00 0.00 0.00
36 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35,810.00 NA 7.00 0.00 0.00
37 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,421.00 0.00 0.00
38 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions arising out of investment made within the treasury limits approved by the Audit Committee/Board 270.00 0.00 0.00
39 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 47.00 0.00 0.00
40 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 1,013.00 0.00 0.00
41 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 2,642.00 0.00 0.00
42 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 503.00 0.00 0.00
43 Larsen & Toubro Limited Hi-Tech Rock Products and Aggregates Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5,047.00 0.00 0.00
44 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1,01,318.00 NA 11,562.00 0.00 0.00
45 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 40,977.00 NA 7,920.00 0.00 0.00
46 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 97,919.00 0.00 0.00
47 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,411.00 0.00 0.00
48 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4,141.00 0.00 0.00
49 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 10,132.00 0.00 0.00
50 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 3,262.00 NA 2,874.00 0.00 0.00
51 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 4,77,019.00 NA 1,70,058.00 0.00 0.00
52 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 24,365.00 0.00 0.00
53 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 52,444.00 NA 6,225.00 0.00 0.00
54 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5,097.00 0.00 0.00
55 Larsen & Toubro Limited PT Larsen and Toubro Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 41.00 0.00 0.00
56 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 5,047.00 NA 1,460.00 0.00 0.00
57 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 3,392.00 NA 1,724.00 0.00 0.00
58 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 37,745.00 NA 6,203.00 0.00 0.00
59 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Kuwait Construction General Contracting Company WLL Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 714.00 NA 194.00 0.00 0.00
60 Larsen & Toubro Limited Magtorq Private Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services 8,200.00 NA 1,385.00 0.00 0.00
61 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 24.00 0.00 0.00
62 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 71.00 NA 57.00 0.00 0.00
63 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,721.00 0.00 0.00
64 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 18,756.00 NA 1,452.00 0.00 0.00
65 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,311.00 0.00 0.00
66 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 44.00 0.00 0.00
67 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 60.00 0.00 0.00
68 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Capital Company Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 9.00 0.00 0.00
69 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 12.00 0.00 0.00
70 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,481.00 0.00 0.00
71 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,321.00 0.00 0.00
72 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 90.00 0.00 0.00
73 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 235.00 0.00 0.00
74 L&T Construction Equipment Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
75 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2,605.00 0.00 0.00
76 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 16.00 0.00 0.00
77 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 41.00 0.00 0.00
78 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 25.00 0.00 0.00
79 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2,524.00 0.00 0.00
80 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Nautical Power Pte Ltd Other Related Party Interest paid 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 174.00 0.00 0.00
81 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 750.00 0.00 0.00
82 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves USA LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1,267.00 0.00 0.00
83 L&T Valves Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1,999.00 0.00 0.00
84 L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 21.00 0.00 0.00
85 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 4,447.00 0.00 0.00
86 Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 42,307.00 0.00 0.00
87 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
88 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 12.00 0.00 0.00
89 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power (Hangzhou) Environmental Equipment Co., Ltd. Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 55.00 0.00 0.00
90 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power (Hangzhou) Environmental Equipment Co., Ltd. Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 40.00 0.00 0.00
91 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 445.00 0.00 0.00
92 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions / balances amount disclosed as Rs. 0.00 Crores represents values less than Rs. 50,000. 0.00 0.00 0.00
93 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 4.00 0.00 0.00
94 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Network Services Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5.00 0.00 0.00
95 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2,585.00 0.00 0.00
96 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 9.00 0.00 0.00
97 L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 3,665.00 0.00 0.00
98 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 255.00 0.00 0.00
99 L&T Network Services Private Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
100 L&T Electrolysers Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 425.00 0.00 0.00
101 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
102 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 78.00 0.00 0.00
103 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 780.00 NA 578.00 0.00 0.00
104 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Network Services Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1.00 0.00 0.00
105 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 7,968.00 NA 3,446.00 0.00 0.00
106 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 40.00 0.00 0.00
107 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 8.00 0.00 0.00
108 Larsen & Toubro Limited Siliconch Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1.00 0.00 0.00
109 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 5.00 0.00 0.00
110 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 35.00 NA 16.00 0.00 0.00
111 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTH Milcom Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 7,030.00 NA 1.00 0.00 0.00
112 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 2,310.00 0.00 0.00
113 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 518.00 0.00 0.00
114 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1,099.00 0.00 0.00
115 Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction Skill Development Council Of India Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 6.00 NA 1.00 0.00 0.00
116 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Sons Private Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 3.00 NA 3.00 0.00 0.00
117 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 12,000.00 NA 6,840.00 0.00 0.00
118 Larsen & Toubro Limited MBDA France Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 975.00 NA 3.00 0.00 0.00
119 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Elevator India Private Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 10.00 NA 4.00 0.00 0.00
120 Larsen & Toubro Limited DIP KISHORE SEN Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 525.00 NA 235.00 0.00 0.00
121 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 17,000.00 NA 1,873.00 0.00 0.00
122 Larsen & Toubro Limited Shrikant Prabhakar Joshi Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 425.00 NA 216.00 0.00 0.00
123 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power India Private Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 36.00 0.00 0.00
124 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power, Ltd. Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 27.00 0.00 0.00
125 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 99.00 0.00 0.00
126 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 4,705.00 0.00 0.00
127 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Primemetals Technologies India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 145.00 0.00 0.00
128 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy LLC Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 10,360.00 0.00 0.00
129 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy KSA Engineering Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 128.00 0.00 0.00
130 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 731.00 0.00 0.00
131 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Offshore SDN BHD Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1,071.00 0.00 0.00
132 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy LLC Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 14.00 0.00 0.00
133 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1,866.00 0.00 0.00
134 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 315.00 0.00 0.00
135 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Trading Corporation Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 132.00 0.00 0.00
136 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Engineering & Construction (India) Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 150.00 0.00 0.00
137 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Offshore SDN BHD Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 62.00 0.00 0.00
138 Larsen & Toubro Limited Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 178.00 NA 63.00 0.00 0.00
139 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Electric India Private Limited Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 960.00 NA 184.00 0.00 0.00
140 L&T Howden Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 29.00 0.00 0.00
141 Larsen & Toubro Limited E2E Networks Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 3,000.00 NA 431.00 0.00 0.00
142 L&T Network Services Private Limited E2E Networks Limited Other Related Party Sale of goods or services 51.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 41.00 0.00 0.00
143 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 700.00 NA 144.00 0.00 0.00
144 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 6.00 NA 6.00 0.00 0.00
145 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 9,264.00 0.00 0.00
146 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 6.00 0.00 0.00
147 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of fixed assets 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 32.00 0.00 0.00
148 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 11.00 0.00 0.00
149 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 16.00 0.00 0.00
150 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 56.00 0.00 0.00
151 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 66.00 0.00 0.00
152 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Interest paid 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 82.00 0.00 0.00
153 Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 552.00 0.00 0.00
154 Larsen & Toubro Limited Life Insurance Corporation of India Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 3,333.00 NA 2,237.00 0.00 0.00
155 Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 45.00 0.00 0.00
156 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Modern Channels Services LLC Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 36.00 0.00 0.00
157 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Modern Channels Services LLC Other Related Party Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 36.00 0.00 0.00
158 Larsen & Toubro Limited Arvind Kumar Garg Director of Subsidiary Company Purchase of goods or services 42.00 NA 42.00 0.00 0.00
159 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 10.00 0.00 0.00
160 L&T Valves USA LLC L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 4.00 0.00 0.00
161 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 17.00 0.00 0.00
162 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen and Toubro T&D SA Propreitary Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 13.00 0.00 0.00
163 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Interest received 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
164 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 84.00 0.00 0.00
165 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 27.00 0.00 0.00
166 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 14,200.00 0.00 0.00
167 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 62.00 0.00 0.00
168 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 23,220.00 0.00 0.00
169 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 NA 0.00 97,373.00 43,238.00
170 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 NA 0.00 21,317.00 21,317.00
171 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 NA 0.00 11,104.00 0.00
172 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Hydrocarbon Arabia Limited Company Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 138.00 0.00 0.00
173 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions arising out of long term investment already approved by the Audit Committee/Board 9,225.00 0.00 0.00
174 L&T Energy Green Tech Limited L&T Green Energy Kandla Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
175 L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Panipat Green Hydrogen Private Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
176 L&T Energy Green Tech Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 8,800.00 0.00 0.00
177 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 0.00
178 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
179 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 45.00 0.00 0.00
180 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 158.00 0.00 0.00
181 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 34.00 0.00 0.00
182 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
183 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 3.00 0.00 0.00
184 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 4.00 0.00 0.00
185 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 82.00 0.00 0.00
186 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
187 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 56.00 0.00 0.00
188 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
189 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 228.00 0.00 0.00
190 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given during the year 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 8,958.00 0.00 0.00
191 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 15,550.00 0.00 0.00
192 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 29,937.00 0.00 0.00
193 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 37,150.00 0.00 0.00
194 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 13,150.00 0.00 0.00
195 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 42,250.00 0.00 0.00
196 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 350.00 0.00 0.00
197 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Capital Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 140.00 0.00 0.00
198 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 6,339.00 0.00 0.00
199 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 335.00 0.00 0.00
200 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5,150.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
201 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 720.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
202 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 550.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
203 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 35,790.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 1 month Unsecured Short term investments
204 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 11,700.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 1 month Unsecured Short term investments
205 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 1,685.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
206 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 4,814.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.300 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
207 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 2,507.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 10.500 14 yrs 11 months Unsecured Business Purpose
208 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,463.00 1,584.00
209 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 40.00 58.00
210 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 58.00
211 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 27,840.00 26,843.00
212 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 74.00 105.00
213 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 4,307.00 2,340.00
214 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T MBDA Missile Systems Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 110.00 74.00
215 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 72,966.00 39,966.00
216 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 71.00 809.00
217 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,317.00 901.00
218 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 95.00 62.00
219 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 8,326.00 7,203.00
220 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 277.00 559.00
221 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 7,076.00 8,661.00
222 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 11,526.00 7,192.00
223 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 11.00 12.00
224 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 49.00 51.00
225 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 994.00 1,904.00
226 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 3,428.00 4,673.00
227 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 5,364.00 5,442.00
228 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Commitment to Fund 0.00 NA 0.00 12,778.00 0.00
229 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 518.00 4,088.00
230 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Thales Technology Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 0.00
231 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 191.00 879.00
232 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 2.00
233 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 139.00 16.00
234 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 172.00 489.00
235 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 453.00 506.00
236 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,339.00 51,649.00
237 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,037.00 15,476.00
238 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 11.00 29.00
239 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 962.00 484.00
240 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Financial Consultants Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 90.00 94.00
241 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 20,907.00 21,213.00
242 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 506.00 166.00
243 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 14,194.00 18,018.00
244 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 924.00 916.00
245 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 262.00 227.00
246 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 728.00 496.00
247 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 22,079.00 23,489.00
248 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 924.00 1,267.00
249 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,92,443.00 1,79,359.00
250 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 4,033.00 4,011.00
251 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 6,578.00 3,493.00
252 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 162.00 186.00
253 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 41.00 45.00
254 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,891.00 2,574.00
255 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 99.00 97.00
256 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 10,406.00 6,066.00
257 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,806.00 2,244.00
258 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 23,575.00 23,124.00
259 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 3,197.00 4,567.00
260 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 49,590.00 52,256.00
261 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 386.00 563.00
262 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 13,670.00 7,484.00
263 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Infra Investment Partners Advisory Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 1.00
264 Larsen & Toubro Limited Hi-Tech Rock Products and Aggregates Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 4,306.00 4,833.00
265 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Qatar LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 271.00 283.00
266 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves USA LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 20.00
267 Larsen & Toubro Limited Bhilai Power Supply Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 62.00 61.00
268 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 4.00 4.00
269 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 453.00 84.00
270 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 590.00 570.00
271 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 8.00 8.00
272 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Camp Facilities LLC Associate Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 29.00 0.00
273 Larsen & Toubro Limited Magtorq Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,901.00 2,294.00
274 Larsen & Toubro Limited Raykal Aluminium Company Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 88.00 88.00
275 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 245.00 490.00
276 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 11,275.00 0.00
277 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 67.00 164.00
278 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 2,799.00 811.00
279 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTH Milcom Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 5.00
280 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 136.00 0.00
281 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 9,404.00 9,426.00
282 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 1,348.00 0.00
283 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 20,852.00 18,989.00
284 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 547.00 565.00
285 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T MBDA Missile Systems Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 159.00
286 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 41.00 0.00
287 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 63,981.00
288 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 5,531.00 30,356.00
289 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 5,687.00 4,295.00
290 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 54,184.00 43,349.00
291 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 13,522.00 4,540.00
292 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 8,327.00 2,516.00
293 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 1,557.00 994.00
294 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 25,597.00 21,123.00
295 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 20,809.00 1,560.00
296 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 1,384.00 0.00
297 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 9,828.00 2,988.00
298 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Redemption of investment in NCD 0.00 Transactions arising out of investment made within the treasury limits approved by the Audit Committee/Board 75,000.00 0.00 0.00
299 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 15.00 18.00
300 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
301 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 89.00 88.00
302 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1.00
303 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 431.00 466.00
304 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 5,034.00 5,080.00
305 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 4.00 0.00
306 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 11.00 12.00
307 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 14.00 14.00
308 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 2,339.00 2,497.00
309 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 204.00 1.00
310 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 404.00 180.00
311 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 56.00 0.00
312 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
313 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Impairment loss on investment in Preference Shares (Debt portion) 0.00 NA 0.00 21,317.00 21,317.00
314 Larsen & Toubro Limited Bhilai Power Supply Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 62.00 61.00
315 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 24.00 0.00
316 Larsen & Toubro Limited Raykal Aluminium Company Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 88.00 88.00
317 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Impairment loss on loans & advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,27,045.00 1,27,045.00
318 Larsen & Toubro Limited Hi-Tech Rock Products and Aggregates Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 376.00 914.00
319 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 49,692.00 49,138.00
320 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 19,148.00 23,380.00
321 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 267.00 460.00
322 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Camp Facilities LLC Associate Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 35.00 4.00
323 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 5,321.00 4,236.00
324 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 373.00 1,043.00
325 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 10,047.00 12,061.00
326 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 2,127.00 1,625.00
327 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1,601.00 3,283.00
328 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Impairment loss on investment recognised in Profit & Loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 5,41,300.00 0.00 0.00
329 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 60.00
330 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 938.00 26,677.00
331 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 138.00
332 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 32.00 9.00
333 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 2,933.00 4,134.00
334 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 6.00 14.00
335 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 28,791.00 19,459.00
336 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 25,077.00 15,494.00
337 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 11,153.00 4,168.00
338 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 69.00 350.00
339 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 2.00
340 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 5,564.00 5,493.00
341 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 11,060.00 3,098.00
342 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 8.00 0.00
343 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 11,429.00 10,772.00
344 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Kuwait Construction General Contracting Company WLL Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 342.00 554.00
345 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 30,152.00 12,791.00
346 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Infra Investment Partners Advisory Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 11.00 4.00
347 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 365.00 57.00
348 Larsen & Toubro Limited PT Larsen and Toubro Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 156.00 1,037.00
349 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 7.00 8.00
350 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 20,971.00 19,365.00
351 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen and Toubro T&D SA Propreitary Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 94.00 38.00
352 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 595.00 69.00
353 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T MBDA Missile Systems Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
354 Larsen & Toubro Limited Magtorq Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1,361.00 1,397.00
355 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 1,145.00 860.00
356 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 46.00 46.00
357 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 271.00 3,638.00
358 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 3,800.00 3,239.00
359 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 1,077.00 94.00
360 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 1,828.00 1,436.00
361 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 2,035.00 285.00
362 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 1,384.00 2,436.00
363 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 346.00 0.00
364 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 285.00 0.00
365 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 147.00 229.00
366 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 272.00 123.00
367 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 729.00 329.00
368 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Electric India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 417.00 2,033.00
369 Larsen & Toubro Limited Somany Ceramics Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 0.00
370 Larsen & Toubro Limited Climaveneta Climate Technologies Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 80.00 0.00
371 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Elevator India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Capital commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 41.00 81.00
372 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 7.00
373 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 15,614.00 11,250.00
374 Larsen & Toubro Limited Hi-Tech Rock Products and Aggregates Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 6,754.00 5,637.00
375 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 22,602.00 4,16,567.00
376 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 2,415.00 2,387.00
377 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 1,124.00 9,609.00
378 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 29,966.00 30,659.00
379 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 3,373.00 880.00
380 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 21.00 3.00
381 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 1,07,318.00 1,09,287.00
382 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 33,187.00 4,477.00
383 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 23,744.00 32,100.00
384 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 11,589.00 23,207.00
385 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 926.00 7,581.00
386 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 340.00 765.00
387 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 4,879.00 8,162.00
388 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 2,02,969.00 1,26,609.00
389 Larsen & Toubro Limited Magtorq Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 6,574.00 16,488.00
390 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 16,84,010.00 16,54,639.00
391 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 54,25,711.00 56,36,325.00
392 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 8,61,600.00 8,61,600.00
393 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 21,67,907.00 22,52,049.00
394 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 21,600.00 0.00
395 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 19,21,649.00 19,96,258.00
396 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 400.00 400.00
397 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 50,319.00 52,161.00
398 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 17,095.00 17,759.00
399 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 55,254.00 62,594.00
400 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 1,941.00 1,951.00
401 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 21,167.00 20,910.00
402 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 55,900.00 55,900.00
403 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 17,324.00 25,473.00
404 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 1,328.00 1,328.00
405 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 38,200.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
406 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 34,300.00 40,500.00
407 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 1,200.00 1,570.00
408 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 12,800.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
409 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Geostructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 2,250.00 2,450.00
410 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Capital Company Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 350.00 210.00
411 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 520.00 185.00
412 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 73,750.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 1 month Unsecured Short term investments
413 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 69,900.00
414 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 79,170.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
415 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 72,710.00
416 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 3,142.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 8 months Unsecured Short term investments
417 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Construction Equipment Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 7,050.00 5,538.00
418 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 29,830.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
419 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 128.00 4,835.00
420 L&T Construction Equipment Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 4.00 2.00
421 L&T Construction Equipment Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 12.00 0.00 0.00
422 L&T Construction Equipment Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 31.00 19.00
423 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,690.00 223.00
424 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 297.00 0.00
425 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 385.00
426 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
427 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 122.00 0.00
428 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 123.00 0.00 0.00
429 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Modern Channels Services LLC Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 6.00
430 L&T Power Development Limited L&T Himachal Hydropower Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
431 L&T Power Development Limited L&T Himachal Hydropower Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 208.00 210.00
432 L&T Power Development Limited L&T Himachal Hydropower Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Impairment loss on loans & advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 208.00 210.00
433 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Uttarayan Premium Realty Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 7.00 7.00
434 L&T Realty Developers Limited Chennai Vision Developers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 5.00 6.00
435 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 11.00 11.00
436 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 13.00 15.00
437 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 6.00 4.00
438 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 11,450.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.2500 12 months Unsecured Business purpose
439 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits repaid 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 16,096.00 0.00 0.00
440 L&T Realty Developers Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 46,243.00 43,809.00
441 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Nautical Power Pte Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 14,064.00 12,965.00
442 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 5,574.00 13,439.00
443 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Prime Techpark (Chennai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 6.00
444 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Chennai Nova Techpark Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
445 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Millennium Techpark (Chennai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
446 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 7,800.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.00 2 years Unsecured Business Purpose
447 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits repaid 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 249.00 0.00 0.00
448 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 19,455.00 15,333.00
449 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 1.00 0.00 0.00
450 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 4.00
451 L&T Valves Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 3,666.00 2,090.00
452 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2,959.00 3,793.00
453 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves USA LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,324.00 331.00
454 L&T Valves Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 30.00 22.00
455 L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 26.00 25.00
456 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 33.00 0.00 0.00
457 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 130.00 169.00
458 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 1.00
459 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 9.00 4.00
460 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 10.00 0.00
461 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 413.00 458.00
462 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 28.00 0.00
463 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 138.00 155.00
464 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 12.00 0.00 0.00
465 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 42.00 44.00
466 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 51.00 0.00 0.00
467 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 312.00 0.00
468 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
469 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 50.00 0.00
470 Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Modern Channels Services LLC Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 13.00
471 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 17,307.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 5.2500 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
472 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,51,465.00 1,77,347.00
473 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 4,440.00 4,440.00
474 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 2,56,589.00 2,66,546.00
475 Larsen & Toubro International FZE L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given during the year 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 25,960.00 0.00 0.00
476 Larsen & Toubro International FZE L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 71,799.00 1,01,223.00
477 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro (East Asia) Sdn. Bhd. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 25,643.00 26,638.00
478 Larsen & Toubro International FZE L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 86,586.00 80,801.00
479 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given during the year 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 43,267.00 0.00 0.00
480 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 7,61,834.00 8,35,795.00
481 Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 22,531.00
482 Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 97,746.00 54,569.00
483 Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 26.00 25.00
484 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 5.00
485 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1.00
486 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 3.00
487 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 39.00 48.00
488 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 12,806.00 8,478.00
489 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 2,330.00
490 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 13.00
491 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 23.00 16.00
492 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 80.00 80.00
493 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 38.00 1.00
494 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 4.00 4.00
495 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 3.00
496 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 10.00 8.00
497 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power (Hangzhou) Environmental Equipment Co., Ltd. Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 479.00 0.00
498 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 24.00 9.00
499 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 30.00
500 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 9.00 0.00
501 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 1.00
502 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 399.00 240.00
503 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Trading Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 167.00
504 L&T Howden Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 4,761.00 4,212.00
505 L&T Howden Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 2.00
506 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 27.00 27.00
507 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 114.00 114.00
508 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 3.00 0.00 0.00
509 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 3.00
510 L&T Energy Green Tech Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 85.00 194.00
511 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,370.00 0.00
512 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 100.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.00 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
513 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 100.00
514 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 700.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.00 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
515 Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 60.00 760.00
516 L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 219.00
517 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTH Milcom Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantee given on behalf of - outstanding 0.00 NA 0.00 409.00 0.00
518 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Network Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 12.00 6.00
519 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,119.00 685.00
520 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 766.00 1,083.00
521 Larsen & Toubro Limited GH4India Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 356.00 356.00
522 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Financial Consultants Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 6.00 13.00
523 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 27.00 75.00
524 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Thales Technology Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 2.00 7.00
525 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Technology Services LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 20.00 0.00
526 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Network Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 0.00
527 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 154.00
528 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 2.00
529 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 16.00
530 Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 37,783.00 32,263.00
531 L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 85.00 0.00
532 L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 560.00 2,202.00
533 L&T Valves Arabia Manufacturing LLC L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 22.00 0.00
534 L&T Valves USA LLC L&T Valves Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 7.00 0.00
535 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 244.00 0.00
536 L&T Electrolysers Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 306.00 77.00
537 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 85.00 85.00
538 Larsen & Toubro Limited Siliconch Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 0.00
539 Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 51.00 51.00
540 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Finance Lease receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 781.00 2,414.00
541 L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Siliconch Systems Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 44.00 0.00
542 L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Hydrocarbon Arabia Limited Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,123.00 0.00
543 Larsen & Toubro Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 737.00
544 Larsen & Toubro Limited LH Residential Housing Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 3,229.00 3,507.00
545 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 89.00 249.00
546 Larsen & Toubro Limited GH4India Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 18.00 36.00
547 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 190.00 0.00
548 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 398.00 471.00
549 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
550 Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC L&T Power Development Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 1.00
551 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 3,200.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.00 2 years Unsecured Business Purpose
552 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits repaid 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 7,750.00 0.00 0.00
553 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 160.00 0.00 0.00
554 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Electromech LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 0.00 0.00 0.00
555 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 190.00 0.00 0.00
556 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 73.00 0.00 0.00
557 Larsen & Toubro Limited GH4India Private Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 18.00 0.00 0.00
558 Larsen & Toubro Limited Howden Air & Gas India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances given to suppliers 0.00 NA 0.00 40.00 0.00
559 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances given to suppliers 0.00 NA 0.00 2,544.00 2,014.00
560 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 3,861.00 3,899.00
561 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Trading Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances given to suppliers 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 0.00
562 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 5,101.00 0.00
563 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Primemetals Technologies India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 28.00 0.00
564 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Power India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 19.00 0.00
565 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 3,305.00
566 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 645.00 0.00
567 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Primemetals Technologies India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 360.00 38.00
568 Larsen & Toubro Limited Pratham Education Foundation Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 0.00
569 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 8,254.00 3,638.00
570 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 38.00 268.00
571 L&T Howden Private Limited Howden Air & Gas India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 359.00 0.00
572 L&T Howden Private Limited James Howden & Company Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 157.00 0.00
573 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Engineering & Construction (India) Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 640.00 846.00
574 Hydrocarbon Arabia Limited Company Gulf Consolidated Contractors Co. (GCC) Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 437.00 0.00
575 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Elevator India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 4.00
576 Larsen & Toubro Limited Climaveneta Climate Technologies Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 48.00 48.00
577 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 (1.00) 268.00
578 Larsen & Toubro Limited JAYANT DAMODAR PATIL Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 29.00 0.00
579 Larsen & Toubro Limited DIP KISHORE SEN Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 36.00 39.00
580 Larsen & Toubro Limited INTERNATIONAL SEAPORT DREDGING PRIVATE LIMITED Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 157.00 0.00
581 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 97.00 0.00
582 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Trading Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 111.00 253.00
583 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Power India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 16.00 0.00
584 Larsen & Toubro Limited MBDA France Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 14.00 14.00
585 Larsen & Toubro Limited Somany Ceramics Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 141.00 0.00
586 Larsen & Toubro Limited Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 9.00 15.00
587 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 1.00 821.00
588 Larsen & Toubro Limited Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 19.00 14.00
589 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Offshore Sdn Bhd Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 273.00 1,387.00
590 L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Sapura Offshore Sdn Bhd Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 102.00 106.00
591 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Primemetals Technologies India Pvt Ltd Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 151.00 7.00
592 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 79.00
593 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 1,160.00 941.00
594 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 7,911.00 2,050.00
595 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 134.00 821.00
596 L&T Howden Private Limited Howden Group Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 (109.00) 0.00
597 L&T Howden Private Limited Howden Axial Fans ApS Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 435.00 0.00
598 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy KSA Engineering Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 129.00 321.00
599 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy KSA Engineering Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 8.00 80.00
600 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy LLC Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 14,358.00 15,498.00
601 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy LLC Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 1,830.00 2,314.00
602 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited Sargent & Lundy LLC Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 71.00 2.00
603 Larsen & Toubro Limited Mitsubishi Electric India Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 653.00
604 Larsen & Toubro Limited Tata Advanced Systems Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 22,838.00 4,179.00
605 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Financial Services Technologies Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 24.00 0.00
606 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Sapura Shipping Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 3.00
607 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 183.00 0.00
608 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 5,525.00 10,263.00
609 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 29,443.00 21,536.00
610 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 3.00 0.00
611 L&T Geostructure Private Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 19.00 0.00
612 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elante Properties Private Limited (Formerly known as L&T Parel Project Pvt Ltd) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 100.00 100.00
613 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 100.00 100.00
614 L&T Realty Developers Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 3,600.00 5,500.00
615 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 115.00 0.00
616 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 55.00 0.00
617 LH Residential Housing Private Limited Anil V. Parab Key Managerial Personnel of the entity Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 829.00 829.00
618 LH Residential Housing Private Limited Anil V. Parab Key Managerial Personnel of the entity Any other transaction Advances received in the capacity of supplier of goods/service 0.00 NA 0.00 131.00 391.00
619 L&T Howden Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 452.00 0.00
620 Siliconch Systems Private Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 97.00
621 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree UK Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 36.00
622 Larsen & Toubro Limited E2E Networks Limited Associate Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 149.00
623 L&T Network Services Private Limited E2E Networks Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 16.00
624 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTH Milcom Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 880.00
625 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 262.00
626 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC L&T Modular Fabrication Yard LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 242.00
627 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 3,547.00
628 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1,312.00
629 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Unsecured loans taken 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 800.00
630 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen and Toubro T&D SA Propreitary Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 562.00
631 Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 37,228.00
632 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 3,944.00
633 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTH Milcom Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 11,550.00
634 L&T Realty Developers Limited Elevated Avenue Realty LLP (Formerly known as L&T Avenue Realty LLP) Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 100.00
635 L&T Network Services Private Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 989.00
636 L&T Network Services Private Limited E2E Networks Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment received 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 431.00
637 Larsen & Toubro Limited Leonardo S p a Other Related Party Any other transaction Revenue commitment given 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1,773.00
638 Larsen & Toubro Limited Business Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 70.00
639 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 87.00
640 Larsen & Toubro Limited Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1,982.00
641 L&T Geostructure Private Limited L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 45.00
642 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 99.00
643 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 2,200.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 8.2500 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
644 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 2,200.00 0.00 0.00
645 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Special Steels and Heavy Forgings Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 13,600.00 0.00 0.00
646 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 8,400.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
647 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 5,400.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 7 months Unsecured Short term investments
648 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing taken 0.00 Transaction with wholly owned subsidiary; Audit committee approval is not required as per SEBI (LODR) 17,800.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.100 4 months Unsecured Short term investments
649 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Electrolysers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 4,853.00 0.00 0.00
650 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 4,088.00 0.00 0.00
651 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter corporate borrowing repaid 0.00 Transactions / balances arising out of approved loans given/guarantees issued or loans taken do not require separate approval of the Audit Committee/Board 17,000.00 0.00 0.00
652 Larsen Toubro Arabia LLC L&T Hydrocarbon Saudi Company Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 34,600.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 5.8800 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
653 Larsen & Toubro Limited Nabha Power Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 203.00 0.00 0.00
654 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Reversal of allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 21.00 0.00 0.00
655 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 21.00 0.00 0.00
656 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro International FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 7.00 0.00 0.00
657 Larsen & Toubro International FZE Larsen and Toubro T&D SA Propreitary Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 562.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 5.2500 1 year Unsecured Business Purpose
658 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) Corporate Park (Powai) Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Inter Corporate Deposits Given 0.00 Transactions of unlisted subsidiaries within the specified thresholds as per SEBI (LODR); Audit committee approval of Larsen & Toubro Limited is not required 85.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 12.00 2 years Unsecured Business Purpose
659 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Middle East FZ-LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts payables, including other payables 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 6.00
660 Larsen & Toubro Limited LTIMindtree Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 21.00
661 L&T Special Steels & Heavy Forgings Private Limited L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 32.00
662 L&T - MHI Power Turbine Generators Private Limited L&T Howden Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Accounts Receivable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 1.00
663 Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC Larsen & Toubro Heavy Engineering LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 4.00
664 Larsen & Toubro Saudi Arabia LLC L&T Aviation Services Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 9.00
665 L&T Realty Properties Limited (formerly known as L&T Seawoods Limited) L&T Realty Developers Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans and Advances recoverable 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 18.00
666 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Expected credit loss related to the amount of outstanding balances NA 0.00 0.00 7.00
667 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Holding Company Any other transaction Allowances for expected credit loss 0.00 Provisions/allowances on trade receivables/loans/constructive obligation/investment and reversal thereof pursuant to accounting standards and company's policy 7.00 0.00 0.00
668 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 7,990.00 0.00 0.00
669 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Limited Provident Fund of 1952 Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 388.00 0.00 0.00
670 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Kansbahal Staff & Workmen Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 84.00 0.00 0.00
671 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Kansbahal Officers & Supervisory Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 17.00 0.00 0.00
672 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Limited Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 84.00 0.00 0.00
673 Larsen & Toubro Limited L & T Officers & Supervisors Gratuity Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 26,977.00 0.00 0.00
674 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Gratuity Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 1,332.00 0.00 0.00
675 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Senior Officers’ Superannuation Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 2,117.00 0.00 0.00
676 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 3,929.00 5,413.00
677 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Limited Provident Fund of 1952 Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 201.00 207.00
678 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Kansbahal Staff & Workmen Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 74.00 0.00
679 Larsen & Toubro Limited The Larsen & Toubro Limited Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 63.00 65.00
680 Larsen & Toubro Limited L & T Officers & Supervisors Gratuity Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 25,818.00 15,623.00
681 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Gratuity Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 2,491.00 771.00
682 Larsen & Toubro Limited Larsen & Toubro Limited Senior Officers’ Superannuation Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 1,982.00 1,249.00
683 L&T Construction Equipment Limited L&T Construction Equipment Provident Fund Trust Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 81.00 0.00 0.00
684 L&T Energy Green Tech Limited L&T Energy Green Tech Employees Gratuity Trust Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 24.00 0.00
685 L&T Electrolysers Limited L&T Electrolysers Employees Gratuity Trust Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 43.00 0.00
686 L&T Construction Equipment Limited L&T Construction Equipment Provident Fund Trust Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 61.00 69.00
687 L&T Valves Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 59.00 0.00 0.00
688 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves Employees Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 38.00 0.00 0.00
689 L&T Valves Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 33.00 11.00
690 L&T Valves Limited L&T Valves Employees Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 19.00 6.00
691 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited The Larsen & Toubro Officers & Supervisory Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 200.00 0.00 0.00
692 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T- MHI boilers Employees group Gratuity Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 188.00 0.00 0.00
693 L&T - MHI Power Boilers Private Limited L&T- MHI boilers Employees group Gratuity Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 0.00 188.00
694 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited L&T Sargent & Lundy Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 14.00 0.00 0.00
695 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited L&T Sargent & Lundy Staff Provident Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 24.00 30.00
696 L&T-Sargent & Lundy Limited L&T Sargent & Lundy Staff Gratuity Fund Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 78.00 0.00
697 Nabha Power Limited Nabha Power  Limited Employees’ Group Gratuity Assurance Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Due to Post employment benefit plan 0.00 NA 0.00 38.00 0.00
698 Nabha Power Limited Nabha Power  Limited Employees’ Group Gratuity Assurance Scheme Post-employment benefit plan Any other transaction Employer's contribution to post-employment benefit plans 0.00 Employer’s contribution to Provident Fund / Gratuity / Superannuation etc. to a recognized Trust as part of the statutory obligations, hence no audit committee approval. 38.00 0.00 0.00
699 Larsen & Toubro Limited L&T Finance Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Redemption of investment in NCD 0.00 Transactions arising out of investment made within the treasury limits approved by the Audit Committee/Board 10,500.00 0.00 0.00
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 20,42,166.00