Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 530965
NSE Symbol IOC
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE242A01010
Name of company Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 27-10-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 10-10-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Multi segment
Description of single segment
Start date and time of board meeting 27-10-2025   13:15:00
End date and time of board meeting 27-10-2025   15:45:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Not applicable
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 05-03-2025
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://iocl.com/download/RPT_Policy.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NIL as there is no default in the payment of outstanding Loans / revolving facilities, Unlisted debt securities.of outstanding Loans / revolving facilities, Unlisted debt securities.



Financial Results Ind-AS

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Income
Revenue from operations 2,02,99,234.00 4,21,60,004.00
Other income 1,52,283.00 2,13,598.00
Total income 2,04,51,517.00 4,23,73,602.00
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 89,93,861.00 1,86,59,963.00
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 62,75,992.00 1,25,86,045.00
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade (5,05,596.00) 27,359.00
(d) Employee benefit expense 2,75,097.00 5,67,468.00
(e) Finance costs 2,16,935.00 4,14,202.00
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 3,87,111.00 7,71,389.00
(f) Other Expenses
1 Excise Duty 24,11,268.00 49,74,979.00
2 Impairment loss (including reversal of impairment loss) on Financial Assets 834.00 949.00
3 Net loss on de-recognition of financial asset 29.00 80.00
4 Other expenses 13,89,429.00 26,24,120.00
Total other expenses 38,01,560.00 76,00,128.00
Total expenses 1,94,44,960.00 4,06,26,554.00
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 10,06,557.00 17,47,048.00
4 Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
5 Total profit before tax 10,06,557.00 17,47,048.00
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 2,22,605.00 3,70,171.00
8 Deferred tax 22,907.00 46,972.00
9 Total tax expenses 2,45,512.00 4,17,143.00
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0.00 0.00
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 7,61,045.00 13,29,905.00
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0.00 0.00
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0.00 0.00
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0.00 0.00
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0.00 0.00
16 Total profit (loss) for period 7,61,045.00 13,29,905.00
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes (85,668.00) (52,761.00)
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 6,75,377.00 12,77,144.00
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 14,12,124.00 14,12,124.00
Face value of equity share capital 10 10
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.53 9.66
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 5.53 9.66
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.53 9.66
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 5.53 9.66
24 Debt equity ratio 0.6800 0.6800
25 Debt service coverage ratio 2.2700 2.1700
26 Interest service coverage ratio 6.5900 6.1300
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results Textual Information(1)



Disclosure of notes on financial results

Textual Information(1) Notes as PDF attached.



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 1,86,70,525.00
Capital work-in-progress 76,85,500.00
Investment property 0.00
Goodwill 0.00
Other intangible assets 3,64,806.00
Intangible assets under development 2,45,206.00
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Investments accounted for using equity method 0.00
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 60,82,827.00
Trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Loans, non-current 3,05,065.00
Other non-current financial assets 42,186.00
Total non-current financial assets 64,30,078.00
Deferred tax assets (net) 1,22,596.00
Other non-current assets 5,97,246.00
Total non-current assets 3,41,15,957.00
2 Current assets
Inventories 1,05,43,946.00
Current financial asset
Current investments 9,47,565.00
Trade receivables, current 18,48,305.00
Cash and cash equivalents 4,638.00
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 12,875.00
Loans, current 52,531.00
Other current financial assets 5,67,856.00
Total current financial assets 34,33,770.00
Current tax assets (net) 29,419.00
Other current assets 5,23,735.00
Total current assets 1,45,30,870.00
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 19,465.00
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0.00
Total assets 4,86,66,292.00
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 13,77,156.00
Other equity 1,73,54,507.00
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 1,87,31,663.00
Non controlling interest
Total equity 1,87,31,663.00
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 58,77,195.00
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 0.00
Total Trade payable 0.00
Other non-current financial liabilities 14,560.00
Total non-current financial liabilities 58,91,755.00
Provisions, non-current 90,592.00
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 18,63,934.00
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0.00
Other non-current liabilities 4,47,731.00
Total non-current liabilities 82,94,012.00
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 79,41,328.00
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1,34,272.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 46,41,580.00
Total Trade payable 47,75,852.00
Other current financial liabilities 53,67,083.00
Total current financial liabilities 1,80,84,263.00
Other current liabilities 25,55,918.00
Provisions, current 10,00,436.00
Current tax liabilities (Net) 0.00
Deferred government grants, Current 0.00
Total current liabilities 2,16,40,617.00
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0.00
Total liabilities 2,99,34,629.00
Total equity and liabilites 4,86,66,292.00
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
1 Petroleum Products 1,89,42,473.00 3,95,30,238.00
2 Petrochemicals 6,39,135.00 13,15,545.00
3 Gas 11,13,478.00 21,44,406.00
4 Other Business Activities 35,586.00 78,757.00
Total Segment Revenue 2,07,30,672.00 4,30,68,946.00
Less: Inter segment revenue 4,31,438.00 9,08,942.00
Revenue from operations 2,02,99,234.00 4,21,60,004.00
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
1 Petroleum Products 11,26,880.00 20,40,676.00
2 Petrochemicals 16,842.00 16,740.00
3 Gas 24,349.00 29,390.00
4 Other Business Activities (1,282.00) (38,728.00)
Total Profit before tax 11,66,789.00 20,48,078.00
i. Finance cost 2,16,935.00 4,14,202.00
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income (56,703.00) (1,13,172.00)
Profit before tax 10,06,557.00 17,47,048.00
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
1 Petroleum Products 3,52,74,540.00 3,52,74,540.00
2 Petrochemicals 40,92,251.00 40,92,251.00
3 Gas 14,87,714.00 14,87,714.00
4 Other Business Activities 2,63,951.00 2,63,951.00
Total Segment Asset 4,11,18,456.00 4,11,18,456.00
Un-allocable Assets 75,47,836.00 75,47,836.00
Net Segment Asset 4,86,66,292.00 4,86,66,292.00
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
1 Petroleum Products 1,34,82,111.00 1,34,82,111.00
2 Petrochemicals 2,34,263.00 2,34,263.00
3 Gas 3,98,490.00 3,98,490.00
4 Other Business Activities 95,074.00 95,074.00
Total Segment Liabilities 1,42,09,938.00 1,42,09,938.00
Un-allocable Liabilities 1,57,24,691.00 1,57,24,691.00
Net Segment Liabilities 2,99,34,629.00 2,99,34,629.00
Disclosure of notes on segments Textual Information(2)



Text Block

Textual Information(2) Notes as per PDF Attached.



Other Comprehensive Income

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss (86,662.00) (57,217.00)
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss (86,662.00) (57,217.00)
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss (11,543.00) (7,788.00)
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss (13,558.00) (3,837.00)
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss (13,558.00) (3,837.00)
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss (3,009.00) (505.00)
5 Total Other comprehensive income (85,668.00) (52,761.00)



Cash flow statement, indirect

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 17,47,048.00
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 4,14,202.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories 16,886.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets (1,24,524.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0.00
Adjustments for other bank balances 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities 5,46,645.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0.00
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 7,71,389.00
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 949.00
Adjustments for provisions, current 16,933.00
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 2,43,184.00
Adjustments for dividend income 1,16,387.00
Adjustments for interest income 90,702.00
Adjustments for share-based payments 0.00
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) 18,793.00
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0.00
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0.00
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 0.00
Other adjustments for non-cash items (20,644.00)
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 16,76,724.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 34,23,772.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 2,96,509.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 31,27,263.00
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 50,000.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 41,929.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 20,736.00
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 14,92,478.00
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0.00
Purchase of investment property 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0.00
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0.00
Purchase of goodwill 0.00
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0.00
Purchase of other long-term assets 0.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 1,16,387.00
Interest received 88,848.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities (12,58,436.00)
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Proceeds from issuing shares 0.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0.00
Payments of other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0.00
Proceeds from borrowings 2,58,429.00
Repayments of borrowings 11,55,856.00
Payments of lease liabilities 1,76,893.00
Dividends paid 4,12,832.00
Interest paid 4,03,354.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities (18,90,506.00)
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes (21,679.00)
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents (21,679.00)
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 26,317.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 4,638.00





Amount in (Lakhs)

Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 4,360.00 Nil 1,269.00 1.00 1.00
2 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 21,147.00 Nil 9,879.00 2,42,755.00 1,35,568.00
3 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid 7,941.00 Nil 7,608.00 0.00 0.00
4 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ Recovered (Net) 12.00 Nil 12.00 0.00 0.00
5 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,00,868.00 50,933.00
6 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
7 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 96,73,635.00 Nil 36,78,246.00 (37,374.00) (1,42,971.00)
8 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 0.00 (29.00) (14.00)
9 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6,38,994.00 Nil 1,55,656.00 190.00 (408.00)
10 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 80.00 Nil 9.00 (29.00) 0.00
11 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 953.00 0.00 953.00
12 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 7,567.00 7,567.00
13 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 37,984.00 Nil 249.00 16.00 52.00
14 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Global B.V., Netherlands Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
15 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Global B.V., Netherlands Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 5,93,084.00 5,93,084.00
16 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Global B.V., Netherlands Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1.00 Nil 0.00 1.00 0.00
17 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Financial Guarantee 6,96,000.00 Nil 0.00 37,440.00 1,20,365.00
18 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expenses 0.00 Nil 3,546.00 (50.00) 0.00
19 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (85,480.00) (1,60,097.00) Loan 5.00 0-18 months Unsecured Refinancing of existing ECB of IOCL and refinancing of existing loan extended to IOCL Textual Information(1)
20 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 1,740.00 Nil 68.00 33.00 103.00
21 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 66,025.00 66,025.00
22 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
23 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 80.00 Nil 30.00 0.00 6.00
24 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Middle East FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 201.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
25 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Middle East FZE Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 356.00 356.00
26 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Middle East FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 8,600.00 Nil 255.00 68.00 62.00
27 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Sweden AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 20.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
28 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Sweden AB Subsidiary Any other transaction Provisions made/(write back) 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
29 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Sweden AB Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 7,539.00 7,539.00
30 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (USA) INC. Subsidiary Any other transaction Provisions made/(write back) 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
31 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (USA) INC. Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 33,632.00 33,632.00
32 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (USA) INC. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2.00 Nil 0.00 2.00 0.00
33 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 40.00 Nil 11.00 6.00 7.00
34 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 22,176.00 0.00 13,062.00
35 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 9,00,534.00 9,00,534.00
36 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 28,845.00 Nil 0.00 2.00 0.00
37 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lanka IOC PLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 102.00 Nil 5.00 0.00 0.00
38 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lanka IOC PLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 5,772.00 0.00 0.00
39 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lanka IOC PLC Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 19,413.00 19,413.00
40 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lanka IOC PLC Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 2,236.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
41 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lanka IOC PLC Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2,24,304.00 Nil 2,423.00 2,250.00 453.00
42 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Upstream Ventures Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 10.00 10.00
43 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Terra Clean Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Business Support Services 73.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
44 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Terra Clean Limited Subsidiary Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 5,000.00 5,000.00
45 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Terra Clean Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 79.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
46 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Terra Clean Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 529.00 Nil 269.00 49.00 171.00
47 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 100.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
48 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Upstream Ventures Limited Subsidiary Interest received 1,453.00 Nil 734.00 0.00 0.00
49 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Upstream Ventures Limited Subsidiary Loan 0.00 Nil 0.00 16,356.00 17,425.00 Loan 9.3500 09-10 year Unsecured Towards working capital and operational improvements as envisaged by Approved Resolution Plan Textual Information(2)
50 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Upstream Ventures Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 220.00 Nil 91.00 19.00 17.00
51 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Middle East FZE Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of facilitation service 95.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Middle East FZE Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 58,080.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
53 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Montney Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Any other transaction Financial Guarantee 6,70,530.00 Nil 6,22,973.00 4,93,855.00 5,47,228.00
54 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Montney Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 99.00 Nil 58.00 57.00 58.00
55 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Montney Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Any other transaction Other than Financial Guarantee 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,81,895.00 2,90,317.00
56 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndOil Montney Limited Subsidiary of Subsidiary Any other transaction Rendering of services 1,359.00 Nil 1,280.00 1,197.00 1,301.00
57 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Avi-Oil India Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 311.00 0.00 311.00
58 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Avi-Oil India Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 450.00 450.00
59 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Avi-Oil India Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 2,100.00 Nil 1,178.00 0.00 (156.00)
60 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Avi-Oil India Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 100.00 Nil 0.00 (3.00) 0.00
61 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Cauvery Basin Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 8,475.00 1.00 8,476.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Capital Expenditure and Activities for Furtherance of Business Textual Information(3)
62 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Cauvery Basin Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 642.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
63 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 3.00 Nil 3.00 0.00 0.00
64 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 6,068.00 6,068.00
65 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 20.00 Nil 0.00 3.00 1.00
66 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Delhi Aviation Fuel Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 75.00 Nil 35.00 11.00 11.00
67 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GH4India Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 100.00 100.00
68 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (2.00) (2.00)
69 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 180.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
70 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 489.00 Nil 174.00 59.00 72.00
71 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Interest received 0.00 Nil 4.00 0.00 0.00
72 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 5,115.00 5,115.00
73 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 43,423.00 Nil 17,631.00 (595.00) (1,612.00)
74 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 29,300.00 Nil 6,898.00 284.00 551.00
75 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Green Gas Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 90.00 Nil 48.00 14.00 33.00
76 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits placed 0.00 Nil 0.00 12.00 12.00
77 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (1.00) 0.00
78 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 3.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
79 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 2.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
80 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 2,101.00 57,961.00 60,062.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Funding of cash deficit Textual Information(4)
81 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Purchase of fixed assets 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
82 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 13,098.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
83 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 26.00 Nil 25.00 0.00 0.00
84 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 12,000.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
85 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 5.00 Nil 3.00 0.00 0.00
86 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 85.00 Nil 43.00 13.00 17.00
87 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Gasnet Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 535.00 Nil 90.00 (9.00) (4.00)
88 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits placed 0.00 Nil 0.00 400.00 84.00
89 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (13.00) (13.00)
90 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Interest income 0.00 Nil 18.00 0.00 0.00
91 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Provisions made/(write back) during the year 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
92 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Purchase of fixed assets 0.00 Nil 334.00 0.00 0.00
93 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Director Sitting Fees 2.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
94 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,929.00 2,929.00
95 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 0.00 (15.00) 0.00
96 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 288.00 Nil 73.00 0.00 0.00
97 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 7,200.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
98 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 100.00 Nil 16.00 21.00 20.00
99 Indian Oil Corporation Limited GSPL India Transco Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 417.00 Nil 45.00 (1.00) (1.00)
100 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (3.00) (3.00)
101 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Interest received 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
102 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,64,299.00 2,64,299.00
103 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 40,438.00 0.00 0.00
104 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 2,08,360.00 Nil 65,113.00 16,964.00 22,868.00
105 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 135.00 Nil 61.00 37.00 22.00
106 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 0.00 Nil 0.00 (259.00) (259.00)
107 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,52,900.00 1,52,900.00
108 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 1,05,000.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 149.00 Nil 71.00 68.00 42.00
110 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 1,000.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
111 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 1,825.00 Nil 633.00 312.00 187.00
112 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 390.00 Nil 139.00 171.00 165.00
113 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IHB Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 11,684.00 Nil 2,346.00 168.00 875.00
114 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 18,955.00 Nil 7,183.00 (1,046.00) (1,256.00)
115 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Receiving of Services 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
116 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Interest received 125.00 Nil 43.00 22.00 51.00
117 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 73,996.00 73,996.00
118 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Loan 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,000.00 1,000.00
119 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Purchase of fixed assets 4,650.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 0.00 (7.00) (7.00)
121 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 13.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
122 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Adani Ventures Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 85.00 Nil 66.00 17.00 46.00
123 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 650.00 Nil 294.00 112.00 91.00
124 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 14,790.00 Nil 11,336.00 1,971.00 1,458.00
125 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 22,286.00 22,286.00
126 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 76,999.00 Nil 33,440.00 9,147.00 7,085.00
128 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 134.00 Nil 67.00 13.00 17.00
129 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Deposits taken 5.00 Nil 5.00 (28.00) (29.00)
130 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 1,380.00 Nil 728.00 436.00 420.00
131 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other than Financial Guarantee 0.00 Nil 0.00 3,47,215.00 3,47,215.00
132 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Rendering of services 350.00 Nil 174.00 0.00 103.00
133 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 71,837.00 71,837.00
134 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 1,35,675.00 Nil 56,416.00 (5,293.00) (6,773.00)
135 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 130.00 Nil 9.00 (8.00) 0.00
136 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 50,500.00 Nil 17,842.00 600.00 1,412.00
137 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Swapping of Gas 76,400.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 260.00 Nil 100.00 75.00 55.00
139 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 27.00 Nil 22.00 0.00 0.00
140 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 1,285.00 Nil 274.00 49.00 23.00
141 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 1,000.00 Nil 258.00 0.00 (70.00)
142 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 6.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
143 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 9.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
144 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 4,64,357.00 4,64,357.00
145 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 71,800.00 Nil 26,900.00 1,01,356.00 93,130.00
146 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 924.00 Nil 193.00 (12.00) (20.00)
147 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 20.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
148 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil LNG Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 240.00 Nil 103.00 33.00 38.00
149 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indianoil NTPC Green Energy Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 9,600.00 4,805.00 14,405.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Capital Expenditure and Activities for Furtherance of Business Textual Information(5)
150 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indianoil NTPC Green Energy Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 72.00 Nil 36.00 11.00 11.00
151 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 10,720.00 0.00 0.00
152 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 13,400.00 13,400.00
153 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 9.00 Nil 5.00 0.00 (6.00)
154 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 32,407.00 Nil 13,114.00 (2,297.00) (2,643.00)
155 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Petronas Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 3,16,238.00 Nil 1,05,651.00 11,430.00 4,079.00
156 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil SkyTanking Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 58.00 Nil 792.00 0.00 0.00
157 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil SkyTanking Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 7,328.00 7,328.00
158 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil SkyTanking Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 24,848.00 Nil 9,330.00 (838.00) (761.00)
159 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil SkyTanking Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 202.00 Nil 46.00 22.00 5.00
160 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil SkyTanking Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 170.00 Nil 77.00 22.00 24.00
161 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Total Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 750.00 3,000.00 3,750.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Capital Expenditure and Activities for Furtherance of Business Textual Information(6)
162 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Total Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 26,500.00 Nil 11,605.00 (4,912.00) (4,731.00)
163 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Total Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 52,636.00 Nil 16,536.00 92.00 925.00
164 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Total Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 135.00 Nil 68.00 13.00 30.00
165 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indofast Swap Energy Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 21,000.00 18,501.00 39,501.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Capital Expenditure and Activities for Furtherance of Business Textual Information(7)
166 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indofast Swap Energy Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 289.00 Nil 77.00 7.00 20.00
167 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Guarantees or collateral given 0.00 Nil 0.00 22,400.00 22,150.00
168 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 24,176.00 24,176.00
169 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 485.00 Nil 228.00 101.00 103.00
170 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 0.00 Nil 56.00 (982.00) (925.00)
171 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 7.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
172 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC GPS Renewables Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 0.00 Nil 17.00 0.00 2.00
173 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC GPS Renewables Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 5,415.00 5,415.00
174 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC GPS Renewables Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 135.00 Nil 50.00 0.00 15.00
175 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Phinergy Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,494.00 1,494.00
176 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOC Phinergy Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 145.00 Nil 64.00 80.00 87.00
177 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 5,930.00 Nil 1,022.00 (231.00) (270.00)
178 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 67,013.00 75,013.00
179 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 200.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
180 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 185.00 Nil 85.00 14.00 25.00
181 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Kochi Salem Pipeline Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 2,021.00 Nil 403.00 297.00 403.00
182 Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Equipment Research Centre (LERC) JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 292.00 Nil 149.00 0.00 0.00
183 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lubrizol India Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 30.00 Nil 2.00 0.00 0.00
184 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lubrizol India Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 6,171.00 6,171.00
185 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lubrizol India Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 74,000.00 Nil 24,313.00 (3,332.00) (3,996.00)
186 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Lubrizol India Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 17,020.00 Nil 3,337.00 552.00 1,084.00
187 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 6,251.00 Nil 2,261.00 (12.00) 2.00
188 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 5,292.00 5,292.00
189 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 3,863.00 0.00 0.00
190 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Mumbai Aviation Fuel Farm Facility Private Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 2.00 Nil 2.00 0.00 3.00
191 Indian Oil Corporation Limited NPCIL- IndianOil Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 26.00 26.00
192 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradeep Plastic Park JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 3,272.00 3,272.00
193 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet India Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 18.00 18.00
194 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 3.00 Nil 2.00 (1.00) (1.00)
195 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 774.00 Nil 5,961.00 5.00 5,713.00
196 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Receiving of Services 54,400.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
197 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Sale of goods or services 1,053.00 Nil 395.00 0.00 0.00
198 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 9,875.00 9,875.00
199 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 18,42,900.00 Nil 6,83,435.00 (96,515.00) (79,397.00)
200 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet LNG Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 6,734.00 (595.00) (393.00)
201 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet VK Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 0.00 259.00 259.00
202 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet VK Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Others 0.00 Nil 0.00 8,679.00 8,679.00
203 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet VK Limited JV & Associates Interest received 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,576.00 2,576.00
204 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petronet VK Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 2.00 2.00
205 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Ratnagiri Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 10,000.00 10,000.00
206 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Ratnagiri Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 495.00 Nil 138.00 68.00 51.00
207 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Suntera Nigeria 205 Limited JV & Associates Loan 0.00 Nil 0.00 17,791.00 17,798.00
208 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 0.00 68.00 0.00
209 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 9,680.00 0.00 0.00
210 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IAV Biogas Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
211 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IAV Biogas Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 9.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
212 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IAV Biogas Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Purchase of goods or services 480.00 Nil 74.00 (36.00) (6.00)
213 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IAV Infrastructures Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 762.00 Nil 2.00 0.00 (2.00)
214 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Skytanking Delhi Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 5,303.00 Nil 1,965.00 (10.00) (15.00)
215 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil Skytanking Delhi Private Limited Subsidiary of JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 50.00 Nil 15.00 2.00 4.00
216 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOT Utkal Energy Services Ltd Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Receiving of services 42,960.00 Nil 6,532.00 (1,38,845.00) (1,24,254.00)
217 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOT Utkal Energy Services Ltd Subsidiary of JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ Recovered (Net) 11,471.00 Nil 5,238.00 0.00 0.00
218 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Falcon Oil & Gas B V JV & Associates of subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 4,00,000.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
219 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Additives Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 25,000.00 Nil 8,518.00 (1,046.00) (1,420.00)
220 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Additives Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Sale of goods or services 19,500.00 Nil 7,453.00 2,188.00 1,290.00
221 Indian Oil Corporation Limited INDOIL Netherlands B.V. JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 0.00 Nil 0.00 822.00 854.00
222 Indian Oil Corporation Limited INDOIL Netherlands B.V. JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Other than Financial Guarantee 0.00 Nil 0.00 3,13,140.00 3,25,293.00
223 Indian Oil Corporation Limited LLC Bharat Energy Office JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Receiving of Services 304.00 Nil 133.00 (67.00) (74.00)
224 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Taas India PTE Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 290.00 Nil 132.00 65.00 67.00
225 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Urja Bharat PTE Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 1,707.00 Nil 535.00 1,211.00 876.00
226 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Urja Bharat PTE Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Other than Financial Guarantee 0.00 Nil 0.00 56,408.00 48,830.00
227 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Urja Bharat PTE Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Receiving of Services 0.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
228 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Vankor India PTE Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Any other transaction Management contracts including for deputation of employees 217.00 Nil 95.00 47.00 48.00
229 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOML Hulas Lube Private Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 200.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
230 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOML Hulas Lube Private Limited JV & Associates of subsidiary Sale of goods or services 4,700.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
231 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Beximco IOC Petroleum & Energy Ltd JV & Associates of subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 100.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
232 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Beximco IOC Petroleum & Energy Ltd JV & Associates of subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,900.00 Nil 0.00 0.00 0.00
233 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Ms. Rashmi Govil Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 53.00 0.00 0.00
234 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Alok Sharma Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 59.00 0.00 0.00
235 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Anuj Jain Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 43.00 17.00 6.00
236 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Arvind Kumar Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 57.00 4.00 3.00
237 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Arvinder Singh Sahney Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 65.00 7.00 6.00
238 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri N. Senthil Kumar Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 130.00 2.00 0.00
239 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Suman Kumar Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 57.00 12.00 11.00
240 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri V. Satish Kumar Whole Time Directors Remuneration 0.00 Nil 160.00 0.00 0.00
241 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Kamal Kumar Gwalani Company Secretary Remuneration 0.00 Nil 49.00 20.00 19.00
242 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Dr. Dattatreya Rao Sirpurker Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 Nil 7.00 0.00 0.00
243 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Krishnan Sadagopan Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 Nil 6.00 0.00 0.00
244 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Shri Prasenjit Biswas Independent Directors Any other transaction Sitting Fees 0.00 Nil 6.00 0.00 0.00
245 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Assam Oil Division) Employees Provident Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 775.00 41.00 134.00
246 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (Marketing Division) Employees Provident Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 12,025.00 (4,946.00) (4,871.00)
247 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (Refinery Division) Employees Provident Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 13,952.00 (3,985.00) (1,100.00)
248 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Employees Group Gratuity Trust Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 0.00 4,941.00 919.00
249 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Employees Post Retirement Medical Benefit Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 22,560.00 6,474.00 12,077.00
250 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Employees Superannuation Benefit Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 0.00 Nil 5,316.00 1,237.00 483.00
251 Indian Oil Corporation Limited The Indianoil Foundation Trust Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ Recovered (Net) 8,000.00 Nil 0.00 553.00 553.00
252 Indian Oil Corporation Limited The Indianoil Foundation Trust Sale of goods or services 375.00 Nil 109.00 21.00 0.00
253 Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL (Marketing Division) Employees Provident Fund Trust Any other transaction Contribution by employer to Employee Provident Fund Trust 27,500.00 Nil 12,025.00 (4,946.00) (4,871.00)
254 Indian Oil Corporation Limited LPG Equipment Research Centre (LERC) Other Related Party of IOCl Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 330.00 Nil 110.00 1,659.00 1,724.00
255 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Cauvery Basin Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 8,474.00 1.00 8,475.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Capital Expenditure and Activities for Furtherance of Business Textual Information(8)
256 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited CPCL Educational Trust JV & Associates Any other transaction Claims Recoverable 0.00 Nil 0.00 72.00 72.00
257 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Indian Additives Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,183.00 1,183.00
258 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Indian Additives Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 20.00 Nil 8.00 1.00 1.00
259 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited National Aromatics & Petrochemicals Corp. Limited JV & Associates Any other transaction Claims Recoverable 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,266.00 2,266.00
260 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited National Aromatics & Petrochemicals Corp. Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 8.00 3.00 3.00
261 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited CPCL Employees Provident Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 2,813.00 Nil 1,197.00 211.00 198.00
262 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited CPCL Employees Superannuation Benefit Fund Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 1,500.00 Nil 613.00 0.00 0.00
263 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Post Retirement Medical Benefit Trust Trust Any other transaction Post Employee benefits 1,200.00 Nil 533.00 0.00 0.00
264 IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited IOML Hulas Lube Private Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 300.00 15.00 322.00
265 IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Mer Rouge Oil Storage terminal Ltd. JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 80.00 0.00 0.00
266 IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Mer Rouge Oil Storage terminal Ltd. JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 1,651.00 1,805.00
267 IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited IOC Middle East FZE Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Purchase of goods or services 0.00 Nil 73.00 0.00 0.00
268 IndOil Global B.V., Netherlands Falcon Oil & Gas B V JV & Associates Any other transaction Consultancy Services/Other Income 0.00 Nil 172.00 0.00 46.00
269 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IndianOil (Mauritius) Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Interest received 0.00 Nil 7.00 0.00 0.00
270 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IOCL (USA) INC. Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Interest paid 0.00 Nil 4.00 0.00 0.00
271 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IOCL (USA) INC. Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Loan 0.00 Nil 1,800.00 0.00 1,800.00 Inter-corporate deposit 4.600 0-7 month Unsecured Within the group deposit Textual Information(9)
272 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Interest paid 0.00 Nil 3,107.00 0.00 0.00
273 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Loan 0.00 Nil 29,439.00 65,947.00 1,07,459.00 Inter-corporate deposit 4.600 01-18 month Unsecured Within the group deposit Textual Information(10)
274 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Lanka IOC PLC Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Interest received 0.00 Nil 147.00 0.00 0.00
275 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Lanka IOC PLC Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Indian Oil Loan 0.00 Nil 0.00 6,031.00 5,362.00 Loan 5.200 0-90 days Unsecured Working capital requirement Textual Information(11)
276 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Sun Mobility PTE. Limited, Singapore JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 66,939.00 69,537.00
277 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Interest received 0.00 Nil 305.00 0.00 0.00
278 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited IndianOil Adani Gas Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Investment 0.00 Nil 1,38,921.00 0.00 1,38,921.00 Investment 5.800 12-48 months Unsecured Part financing of project expenditure and repayment of existing credit facility Textual Information(12)
279 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Indofast Swap Energy Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Any other transaction Loan given 0.00 Nil 0.00 24,186.00 25,143.00
280 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Indofast Swap Energy Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Interest received 0.00 Nil 765.00 0.00 0.00
281 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Any other transaction Loan given 0.00 Nil 0.00 19,672.00 10,213.00
282 IOC Global Capital Management IFSC Limited Indian Synthetic Rubber Private Limited JV & Associates of Parent Company Interest received 0.00 Nil 516.00 0.00 0.00
283 IOC Middle East FZE Beximco IOC Petroleum & Energy Ltd JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 347.00 360.00
284 IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited LLC Bharat Energy Office JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 85.00 89.00
285 IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Taas India PTE Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 2,82,846.00 2,93,824.00
286 IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Urja Bharat PTE Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 9,664.00 71,761.00 84,313.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Development of Ruwais Oil fields. Textual Information(13)
287 IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Urja Bharat PTE Limited JV & Associates Sale of goods or services 0.00 Nil 26.00 13.00 13.00
288 IOCL Singapore Pte. Limited Vankor India PTE Limited JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 4,11,901.00 4,27,887.00
289 IOCL Sweden AB INDOIL Netherlands B.V. JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 93.00 3,019.00 3,420.00 Investment 0 NA Unsecured Payment of Cash call by Indoil Netherlands to Carabobo Ingenieria Y Construcciones SA (CICSA) Textual Information(14)
290 Lanka IOC PLC Ceylon Petroleum Storage terminal Ltd. JV & Associates Any other transaction Expenses Paid/ (Recovered) (Net) 0.00 Nil 3,603.00 411.00 919.00
291 Lanka IOC PLC Ceylon Petroleum Storage terminal Ltd. JV & Associates Any other transaction Other Operating Revenue/Other Income 0.00 Nil 145.00 0.00 0.00
292 Lanka IOC PLC Ceylon Petroleum Storage terminal Ltd. JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 12,685.00 12,901.00
293 Lanka IOC PLC Trinco Petroleum Terminal (Pvt.) Ltd. JV & Associates Investment 0.00 Nil 0.00 396.00 403.00
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 60,55,191.00



Text Block

Textual Information(1) USD 80 Million Loan extended to IOCL for re-financing its existing ECB and Refinancing of USD 100 Million Loan extended to IOCL. The transaction is executed at floating rate of interest which is linked to applicable benchmark rate plus margin.
Textual Information(2) ₹15,00,000 (21.05.2025); ₹75,40,000 (26.06.2025); ₹2,45,00,000 (14.08.2025) Interest: SBI 1 yr MCLR + 35 basis points
Textual Information(3) Investment in form of share warrants
Textual Information(4) Equity infusion Amount : Rs. 21,01,00,000 Date of disbursement: 17.04.2025
Textual Information(5) Right Issue
Textual Information(6) Investment in form of equity shares
Textual Information(7) Investment in form of equity shares
Textual Information(8) Investment in form of share warrants
Textual Information(9) Deposit of Surplus funds by IOC USA to IGCMIL for USD 2,023,250/-. The transaction is executed at floating rate of interest which is linked to applicable benchmark rate plus margin.
Textual Information(10) From Surplus funds generated, ISPL made intercompany deposits with IGCMIL. The transaction is executed at floating rate of interest which is linked to applicable benchmark rate plus margin.
Textual Information(11) Various Short term working capital loans totalling USD 11 Million extended to Lanka IOC (LIOC). The transaction is executed at floating rate of interest which is linked to applicable benchmark rate plus margin.
Textual Information(12) Subscribed to Compulsorily Convertible Debentures of Indian Oil Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd. (50:50 JV of IOCL and Adani Total Gas) as FDI. At maturity, these debentures shall be converted to equity in the hands of holding companies, i.e., IOCL and Adani Total Gas. The transaction is executed at floating rate of interest which is linked to applicable benchmark rate plus margin.
Textual Information(13) Transfer of USD 11 mn to the SPV M/s Urja Bharat Pte ltd with BPC (50% : 50% share) towards equity contribution.
Textual Information(14) Transfer of USD 3700 to Indoil Netherlands towards IOC Sweden (50%) share of Cash call.