Integrated Filing — IndAS



General information about company

Scrip Code 500228
NSE Symbol JSWSTEEL
MSEI Symbol NOTLISTED
ISIN INE019A01038
Name of company JSW STEEL LIMITED
Type of company Main Board
Class of security Equity
Date of start of financial year 01-04-2025
Date of end of financial year 31-03-2026
Date of board meeting when results were approved 17-10-2025
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange 25-09-2025
Description of presentation currency INR
Level of rounding used in financial results Lakhs
Reporting Type Quarterly
Reporting Quarter Second quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter ended Unaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended Unaudited
Segment Reporting Single segment
Description of single segment manufacturing of steel
Start date and time of board meeting 17-10-2025   10:00:00
End date and time of board meeting 17-10-2025   14:35:00
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company Yes
Type of cash flow statement Cash Flow Indirect
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Whether the company has any related party? Yes
Whether the company has entered into any Related Party transaction during the selected half year for which it wants to submit disclosure? Yes
(I) We declare that the acceptance of fixed deposits by the bans/Non-Banking Finance Company are at the terms uniformly applicable/offered to all shareholders/public NA
(II) We declare that the scheduled commercial bank, as per RBI circular RBI/DBR/2015-16/19 dated March 03, 2016, has allowed additional interest of one per cent per annum, over and above the rate of interest mentioned in the schedule of interest rates on savings or a term deposits of banks staff and their exclusive associations as well as on deposits of Chairman, Chairman & Managing Director, Executive Director or such other Executives appointed for a fixed tenure. NA
Whether the company is a high value debt listed entity according to regulation 15 (1A)? Yes
(a) If answer to above question is Yes, whether complying with proviso to regulation 23 (9), i.e., submitting RPT disclosures on the day of results publication? Yes
(b) If answer to above question is No, please explain the reason for not complying.
Whether the updated Related Party Transactions (RPT) Policy (in compliance with Reg. 23 of SEBI LODR) has been uploaded on the website of the Company? Yes
Latest Date on which RPT policy is updated 23-05-2025
Indicate Company website link for updated RPT policy of the Company https://www.jswsteel.in/sites/default/files/assets/industry/steel/IR/Corporate%20Governace/Related_Party_Policy/Related%20Party%20Policy_020622.pdf
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter? No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity? No
NA



Financial Results Ind-AS

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Income
Revenue from operations 32,85,900.00 64,47,200.00
Other income 44,500.00 94,200.00
Total income 33,30,400.00 65,41,400.00
2 Expenses
(a) Cost of materials consumed 18,26,800.00 34,13,900.00
(b) Purchases of stock-in-trade 67,500.00 1,25,500.00
(c) Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade (82,300.00) (92,400.00)
(d) Employee benefit expense 63,300.00 1,29,200.00
(e) Finance costs 1,77,600.00 3,37,700.00
(f) Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense 1,56,000.00 3,11,600.00
(f) Other Expenses
1 Mining premium and royalties 1,44,900.00 3,30,900.00
2 Power and fuel 2,62,900.00 5,42,900.00
3 Other expenses 5,12,100.00 9,48,000.00
Total other expenses 9,19,900.00 18,21,800.00
Total expenses 31,28,800.00 60,47,300.00
3 Total profit before exceptional items and tax 2,01,600.00 4,94,100.00
4 Exceptional items 0.00 0.00
5 Total profit before tax 2,01,600.00 4,94,100.00
6 Tax expense
7 Current tax 55,300.00 1,27,800.00
8 Deferred tax (3,000.00) (800.00)
9 Total tax expenses 52,300.00 1,27,000.00
10 Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement 0.00 0.00
11 Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations 1,49,300.00 3,67,100.00
12 Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax 0.00 0.00
13 Tax expense of discontinued operations 0.00 0.00
14 Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax 0.00 0.00
15 Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method 0.00 0.00
16 Total profit (loss) for period 1,49,300.00 3,67,100.00
17 Other comprehensive income net of taxes 71,600.00 66,700.00
18 Total Comprehensive Income for the period 2,20,900.00 4,33,800.00
19 Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20 Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21 Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital 24,400.00 24,400.00
Face value of equity share capital 1 1
27 Details of debt securities
22 Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23 Earnings per share
i Earnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.12 15.04
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations 6.11 15.01
ii Earnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations 0 0
ii Earnings per equity share
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.12 15.04
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations 6.11 15.01
24 Debt equity ratio 0.81 0.81
25 Debt service coverage ratio 2.76 2.76
26 Interest service coverage ratio 4.04 4.04
27 Disclosure of notes on financial results



Remarks

Debt equity ratio
Debt service coverage ratio
Interest service coverage ratio


Statement of Asset and Liabilities

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Assets
1 Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment 72,89,800.00
Capital work-in-progress 11,62,300.00
Investment property 0.00
Goodwill 41,300.00
Other intangible assets 1,81,500.00
Intangible assets under development 39,600.00
Biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Investments accounted for using equity method 28,61,400.00
Non-current financial assets
Non-current investments 5,58,900.00
Trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Loans, non-current 11,47,200.00
Other non-current financial assets 11,13,500.00
Total non-current financial assets 28,19,600.00
Deferred tax assets (net) 0.00
Other non-current assets 6,95,500.00
Total non-current assets 1,50,91,000.00
2 Current assets
Inventories 23,35,500.00
Current financial asset
Current investments 6,03,400.00
Trade receivables, current 5,78,200.00
Cash and cash equivalents 8,60,500.00
Bank balance other than cash and cash equivalents 1,70,800.00
Loans, current 0.00
Other current financial assets 2,51,200.00
Total current financial assets 24,64,100.00
Current tax assets (net) 0.00
Other current assets 3,38,400.00
Total current assets 51,38,000.00
3 Non-current assets classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account debit balances and related deferred tax Assets 0.00
Total assets 2,02,29,000.00
Equity and liabilities
1 Equity
Equity attributable to owners of parent
Equity share capital 30,500.00
Other equity 83,13,100.00
Total equity attributable to owners of parent 83,43,600.00
Non controlling interest
Total equity 83,43,600.00
2 Liabilities
Non-current liabilities
Non-current financial liabilities
Borrowings, non-current 58,25,700.00
Trade payables, non-current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises
Total Trade payable
Other non-current financial liabilities 3,14,200.00
Total non-current financial liabilities 61,39,900.00
Provisions, non-current 1,32,100.00
Deferred tax liabilities (net) 8,74,000.00
Deferred government grants, Non-current 0.00
Other non-current liabilities 8,700.00
Total non-current liabilities 71,54,700.00
Current liabilities
Current financial liabilities
Borrowings, current 8,95,900.00
Trade payables, current
(A) Total outstanding dues of micro enterprises and small enterprises 1,02,800.00
(B) Total outstanding dues of creditors other than micro enterprises and small enterprises 26,99,100.00
Total Trade payable 28,01,900.00
Other current financial liabilities 5,34,900.00
Total current financial liabilities 42,32,700.00
Other current liabilities 4,03,300.00
Provisions, current 18,700.00
Current tax liabilities (Net) 76,000.00
Deferred government grants, Current 0.00
Total current liabilities 47,30,700.00
3 Liabilities directly associated with assets in disposal group classified as held for sale 0.00
4 Regulatory deferral account credit balances and related deferred tax liability 0.00
Total liabilities 1,18,85,400.00
Total equity and liabilites 2,02,29,000.00
Disclosure of notes on assets and liabilities



Format for Reporting Segment wise Revenue, Results and Capital Employed along with the company results

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 month ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
1 Segment Revenue (Income)
(net sale/income from each segment should be disclosed)
Total Segment Revenue
Less: Inter segment revenue
Revenue from operations
2 Segment Result
Profit (+) / Loss (-) before tax and interest from each segment
Total Profit before tax
i. Finance cost
ii. Other Unallocable Expenditure net off Unallocable income
Profit before tax
3 (Segment Asset - Segment Liabilities)
Segment Asset
Total Segment Asset
Un-allocable Assets null null
Net Segment Asset null null
4 Segment Liabilities
Segment Liabilities
Total Segment Liabilities
Un-allocable Liabilities null null
Net Segment Liabilities null null
Disclosure of notes on segments



Other Comprehensive Income

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars 3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy) Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-07-2025 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone Standalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1 Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 330000000 -1020000000
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss 3,300.00 (10,200.00)
2 Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 0.00 (2,900.00)
3 Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
1 Items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 9130000000 9890000000
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss 91,300.00 98,900.00
4 Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 23,000.00 24,900.00
5 Total Other comprehensive income 71,600.00 66,700.00



Cash flow statement, indirect

Amount in (Lakhs)

Particulars Year ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
A Date of start of reporting period 01-04-2025
B Date of end of reporting period 30-09-2025
C Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
D Nature of report standalone or consolidated Standalone
Statement of cash flows
Cash flows from used in operating activities
Profit before tax 4,94,100.00
Adjustments for reconcile profit (loss)
Adjustments for finance costs 3,08,600.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in inventories (3,53,600.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, current (10,700.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in trade receivables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other current assets (62,800.00)
Adjustments for decrease (increase) in other non-current assets 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial assets, current 0.00
Adjustments for other bank balances 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, current 4,11,100.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in trade payables, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other current liabilities (35,600.00)
Adjustments for increase (decrease) in other non-current liabilities 0.00
Adjustments for depreciation and amortisation expense 3,11,600.00
Adjustments for impairment loss reversal of impairment loss recognised in profit or loss 5,700.00
Adjustments for provisions, current 3,200.00
Adjustments for provisions, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, current 0.00
Adjustments for other financial liabilities, non-current 0.00
Adjustments for unrealised foreign exchange losses gains 0.00
Adjustments for dividend income 1,700.00
Adjustments for interest income 67,100.00
Adjustments for share-based payments 8,200.00
Adjustments for fair value losses (gains) (24,600.00)
Adjustments for undistributed profits of associates 0.00
Other adjustments for which cash effects are investing or financing cash flow 0.00
Other adjustments to reconcile profit (loss) 8,000.00
Other adjustments for non-cash items 92,100.00
Share of profit and loss from partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Total adjustments for reconcile profit (loss) 5,92,400.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operations 10,86,500.00
Dividends received 0.00
Interest paid 0.00
Interest received 0.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 91,700.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash 0.00
Net cash flows from (used in) operating activities 9,94,800.00
Cash flows from used in investing activities
Cash flows from losing control of subsidiaries or other businesses 0.00
Cash flows used in obtaining control of subsidiaries or other businesses 76,500.00
Other cash receipts from sales of equity or debt instruments of other entities 35,000.00
Other cash payments to acquire equity or debt instruments of other entities 35,000.00
Other cash receipts from sales of interests in joint ventures 0.00
Other cash payments to acquire interests in joint ventures 0.00
Cash receipts from share of profits of partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Cash payment for investment in partnership firm or association of persons or limited liability partnerships 0.00
Proceeds from sales of property, plant and equipment 600.00
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 3,77,300.00
Proceeds from sales of investment property 0.00
Purchase of investment property 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets 0.00
Proceeds from sales of intangible assets under development 0.00
Purchase of intangible assets under development 0.00
Proceeds from sales of goodwill 0.00
Purchase of goodwill 0.00
Proceeds from biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Purchase of biological assets other than bearer plants 0.00
Proceeds from government grants 0.00
Proceeds from sales of other long-term assets 0.00
Purchase of other long-term assets 0.00
Cash advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash receipts from repayment of advances and loans made to other parties 0.00
Cash payments for future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Cash receipts from future contracts, forward contracts, option contracts and swap contracts 0.00
Dividends received 1,700.00
Interest received 20,900.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (2,70,700.00)
Net cash flows from (used in) investing activities (7,01,300.00)
Cash flows from used in financing activities
Proceeds from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Payments from changes in ownership interests in subsidiaries 0.00
Proceeds from issuing shares 0.00
Proceeds from issuing other equity instruments 0.00
Payments to acquire or redeem entity's shares 0.00
Payments of other equity instruments 0.00
Proceeds from exercise of stock options 0.00
Proceeds from issuing debentures notes bonds etc 0.00
Proceeds from borrowings 8,08,400.00
Repayments of borrowings 7,71,800.00
Payments of lease liabilities 23,600.00
Dividends paid 68,500.00
Interest paid 3,22,900.00
Income taxes paid (refund) 0.00
Other inflows (outflows) of cash (14,100.00)
Net cash flows from (used in) financing activities (3,92,500.00)
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents before effect of exchange rate changes (99,000.00)
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents 0.00
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents (99,000.00)
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at beginning of period 9,59,500.00
Cash and cash equivalents cash flow statement at end of period 8,60,500.00





Details of Impact of Audit Qualification

Amount in (Lakhs)

Whether results are audited or unaudited Unaudited
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualification Declaration of unmodified opinion
Auditor's opinion
Declaration pursuant to Regulation 33 (3) (d) of SEBI (LODR) Regulation, 2015: The company declares that its Statutory Auditor/s have issued an Audit Report with unmodified opinion for the period on Standalone results Yes
Sr No. Audit firm's name Whether the firm holds a valid peer review certificate issued by Peer Review Board of ICAI Certificate valid upto
1 M/s SRBC & Co. LLP Yes 28-02-2026


Amount in (Lakhs)

Format for Disclosure of Related Party Transactions (applicable only for half-yearly filings i.e., 2nd and 4th quarter)

Sr No. Additional disclosure of related party transactions - applicable only in case the related party transaction relates to loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments made or given by the listed entity/subsidiary. These details need to be disclosed only once, during the reporting period when such transaction was undertaken.
Details of the party (listed entity/subsidiary) entering into the transaction Details of the counterparty Type of related party transaction Details of other related party transaction Value of the related party transaction as approved by the audit committee Remarks on approval by audit committee Value of the related party transaction ratified by the audit committee Date of Audit Committee Meeting where the ratification was approved Value of transaction during the reporting period In case monies are due to either party as a result of the transaction In case any financial indebtedness is incurred to make or give loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Details of the loans, inter-corporate deposits, advances or investments Notes
Name PAN Name PAN Relationship of the counterparty with the listed entity or its subsidiary Opening balance Closing balance Nature of indebtedness (loan/ issuance of debt/ any other etc.) Details of other indebtedness Cost Tenure Nature (loan/ advance/ intercorporate deposit/ investment ) Interest Rate (%) Tenure Secured/ unsecured Purpose for which the funds will be utilised by the ultimate recipient of funds (endusage)
1 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,17,066.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(1)
2 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 36,522.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(2)
3 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,402.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(3)
4 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 4,063.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(4)
5 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 5,60,847.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(5)
6 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 76,683.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(6)
7 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Ltd. Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 6,44,367.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(7)
8 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 19,798.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(8)
9 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 6,576.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(9)
10 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 2,487.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(10)
11 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,424.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(11)
12 JSW Steel Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 20,632.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(12)
13 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 69,952.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(13)
14 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 337.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(14)
15 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 373.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(15)
16 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,308.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(16)
17 JSW Steel Limited Reynold Traders Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 35.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(17)
18 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 2,536.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(18)
19 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 8,776.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(19)
20 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3,817.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(20)
21 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 903.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(21)
22 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(22)
23 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 51,982.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(23)
24 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,092.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(24)
25 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 705.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(25)
26 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 13,247.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(26)
27 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 20,449.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(27)
28 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 10,963.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(28)
29 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 6,351.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(29)
30 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 797.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(30)
31 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Lifestyle Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 6.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(31)
32 JSW Steel Limited Khaitan & Company LLP Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 141.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(32)
33 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Education Trust Other related party Purchase of goods or services 100.00 Approved 20.00 0.00 0.00
34 JSW Steel Limited J Sagar & Associates Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(33)
35 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 4,944.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(34)
36 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3,009.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(35)
37 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Steelway Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 42.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(36)
38 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,53,868.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(37)
39 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 31,093.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(38)
40 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(39)
41 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 3,067.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(40)
42 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 14,153.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(41)
43 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 32,624.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(42)
44 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 288.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(43)
45 JSW Steel Limited Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 550.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(44)
46 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 11,091.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(45)
47 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail and Distribution Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 1,385.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(46)
48 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 5,743.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(47)
49 JSW Steel Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 56.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(48)
50 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services Approved 230.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(49)
51 JSW Steel Limited Vrindavan Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 500.00 Approved 189.00 0.00 0.00
52 JSW Steel Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 362.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(50)
53 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading company Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services 743.00 Approved 252.00 0.00 0.00
54 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services Approved 2,205.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(51)
55 JSW Steel Limited Descon Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 5.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(52)
56 JSW Steel Limited Ennore Bulk Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction PDA Charges 500.00 Approved 207.00 0.00 0.00
57 JSW Steel Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 588.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(53)
58 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Associate Purchase of goods or services Approved 3,606.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(54)
59 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services 4,000.00 Approved 974.00 0.00 0.00
60 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Purchase of goods or services 1,98,000.00 Approved 39,721.00 0.00 0.00
61 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 106.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(55)
62 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of goods or services 500.00 Approved 283.00 0.00 0.00
63 JSW Steel Limited Hardcastle Petrofer Private Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 22.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(56)
64 JSW Steel Limited Navkar Corporation Limited Other related party Purchase of goods or services Approved 4,054.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(57)
65 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 10.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(58)
66 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(59)
67 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Bengal) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 4.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(60)
68 JSW Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(61)
69 JSW Steel Limited Indian Institute of Metals Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses incurred on our behalf by 50.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
70 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6,700.00 Approved 2,447.00 0.00 0.00
71 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,89,851.00 Approved 61,062.00 0.00 0.00
72 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 24,83,707.00 Approved 12,53,724.00 0.00 0.00
73 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 5,000.00 Approved 220.00 0.00 0.00
74 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,74,768.00 Approved 45,636.00 0.00 0.00
75 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 2,402.00 Approved 870.00 0.00 0.00
76 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 23,372.00 Approved 3,467.00 0.00 0.00
77 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 84,700.00 Approved 5,774.00 0.00 0.00
78 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 6,65,252.00 Approved 3,43,246.00 0.00 0.00
79 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 3,56,623.00 Approved 1,67,931.00 0.00 0.00
80 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 93,800.00 Approved 17,158.00 0.00 0.00
81 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 47,606.00 Approved 1,454.00 0.00 0.00
82 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 10,869.00 Approved 3,503.00 0.00 0.00
83 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 18,300.00 Approved 5,476.00 0.00 0.00
84 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 1,12,100.00 Approved 50,591.00 0.00 0.00
85 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 25,553.00 Approved 11,367.00 0.00 0.00
86 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 6,12,579.00 Approved 1,37,377.00 0.00 0.00
87 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,88,800.00 Approved 46,210.00 0.00 0.00
88 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 47,500.00 Approved 2,957.00 0.00 0.00
89 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 52,461.00 Approved 5,775.00 0.00 0.00
90 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 85,964.00 Approved 21,711.00 0.00 0.00
91 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 99.00 Approved 99.00 0.00 0.00
92 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 51,382.00 Approved 16,829.00 0.00 0.00
93 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,278.00 Approved 58.00 0.00 0.00
94 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 139.00 Approved 139.00 0.00 0.00
95 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 90,000.00 Approved 37,530.00 0.00 0.00
96 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,950.00 Approved 138.00 0.00 0.00
97 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,600.00 Approved 149.00 0.00 0.00
98 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Sale of goods or services 200.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
99 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Associate Sale of goods or services 1,899.00 Approved 24.00 0.00 0.00
100 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Vishakhapatnam) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 709.00 Approved 581.00 0.00 0.00
101 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,899.00 Approved 621.00 0.00 0.00
102 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 42.00 Approved 42.00 0.00 0.00
103 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Kutehr) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,483.00 Approved 13.00 0.00 0.00
104 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 100.00 Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00
105 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 1,82,000.00 Approved 33,544.00 0.00 0.00
106 JSW Steel Limited Tehkhand Waste to Electricity Project Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 27.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(62)
107 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Sale of goods or services Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(63)
108 JSW Steel Limited JSW Neo Energy Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 74,340.00 Approved 18,876.00 0.00 0.00
109 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 12,154.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(64)
110 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 219.00 Approved 219.00 0.00 0.00
111 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel Odisha Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 508.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(65)
112 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 19,408.00 Approved 7,440.00 0.00 0.00
113 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Nashik Private Limited Joint venture Sale of goods or services 29,200.00 Approved 3,778.00 0.00 0.00
114 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 1,11,955.00 Approved 1,419.00 0.00 0.00
115 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Sale of goods or services 500.00 Approved 144.00 0.00 0.00
116 JSW Steel Limited JSW MOBILITY LIMITED Other related party Sale of goods or services 3,068.00 Approved 133.00 0.00 0.00
117 JSW Steel Limited KSK Mahanadi Power Company Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services Approved 12.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(66)
118 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Jodhpur) Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 709.00 Approved 46.00 0.00 0.00
119 JSW Steel Limited JSW Airflow Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 6,900.00 Approved 473.00 0.00 0.00
120 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Sale of goods or services 9.00 Approved 9.00 0.00 0.00
121 JSW Steel Limited JSW MG Motors India Private Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 7,263.00 Approved 771.00 0.00 0.00
122 JSW Steel Limited AEQUO GALERIE PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Sale of goods or services 200.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
123 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Sale of goods or services 4,000.00 Approved 1,566.00 0.00 0.00
124 JSW Steel Limited JSW GECKO MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Sale of goods or services 16.00 Approved 16.00 0.00 0.00
125 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 422.00 Approved 422.00 0.00 0.00
126 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 19,010.00 Approved 323.00 0.00 0.00
127 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 560.00 Approved 560.00 0.00 0.00
128 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 912.00 Approved 492.00 0.00 0.00
129 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 40,000.00 Approved 17,440.00 0.00 0.00
130 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1.00 Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00
131 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 47.00 Approved 47.00 0.00 0.00
132 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 174.00 Approved 174.00 0.00 0.00
133 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 298.00 Approved 298.00 0.00 0.00
134 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 206.00 Approved 206.00 0.00 0.00
135 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 353.00 Approved 353.00 0.00 0.00
136 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 3,244.00 Approved 1,679.00 0.00 0.00
137 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 1,591.00 Approved 1,591.00 0.00 0.00
138 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 466.00 Approved 466.00 0.00 0.00
139 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 174.00 Approved 174.00 0.00 0.00
140 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 10,681.00 Approved 10,681.00 0.00 0.00
141 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 313.00 Approved 313.00 0.00 0.00
142 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 251.00 Approved 251.00 0.00 0.00
143 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 10.00 Approved 10.00 0.00 0.00
144 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Netherlands B V Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 6,284.00 Approved 6,284.00 0.00 0.00
145 JSW Steel Limited JSW (South) Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 2.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
146 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Other income/ interest income/ dividend income 2.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
147 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Purchase of fixed assets 16,875.00 Approved 34.00 0.00 0.00
148 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Purchase of fixed assets Approved 638.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(67)
149 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Purchase of fixed assets Approved 61.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(68)
150 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 3,300.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(69)
151 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 1,271.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(70)
152 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 39.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(71)
153 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 588.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(72)
154 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(73)
155 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Associate Purchase of fixed assets Approved 472.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(74)
156 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 181.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(75)
157 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Purchase of fixed assets Approved 126.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(76)
158 JSW Steel Limited Ayena Innovation Services Private Limited Joint venture Purchase of fixed assets Approved 148.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(77)
159 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Donation/ CSR expenses Approved 9,706.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(78)
160 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Donation/ CSR expenses Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(79)
161 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 6.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(80)
162 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 5,632.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(81)
163 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 177.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(82)
164 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 23,114.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(83)
165 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 12.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(84)
166 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 33.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(85)
167 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 63.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(86)
168 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(87)
169 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 10.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(88)
170 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail and Distribution Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 54.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(89)
171 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 55.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(90)
172 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(91)
173 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 9,373.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(92)
174 JSW Steel Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 405.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(93)
175 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1,253.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(94)
176 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 6,144.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(95)
177 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 46.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(96)
178 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 12.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(97)
179 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 92.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(98)
180 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 37.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(99)
181 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 653.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(100)
182 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 8.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(101)
183 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 105.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(102)
184 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Associate Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 575.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(103)
185 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 37.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(104)
186 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 207.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(105)
187 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 24.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(106)
188 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(107)
189 JSW Steel Limited JSW GMR Cricket Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(108)
190 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1,043.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(109)
191 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1,109.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(110)
192 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(111)
193 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 90.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(112)
194 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 12.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(113)
195 JSW Steel Limited JSW Holdings Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 5.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(114)
196 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 17.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(115)
197 JSW Steel Limited NSL GREEN STEEL RECYCLING LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 1,000.00 Approved 5.00 0.00 0.00
198 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 46.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(116)
199 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 134.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(117)
200 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP STEEL LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(118)
201 JSW Steel Limited JSW Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(119)
202 JSW Steel Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(120)
203 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 23.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(121)
204 JSW Steel Limited JSW Sports Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 16.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(122)
205 JSW Steel Limited JSW RECHARGE SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 29.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(123)
206 JSW Steel Limited JSW INDUSTRIAL PARK Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 55.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(124)
207 JSW Steel Limited JSW MOBILITY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 31.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(125)
208 JSW Steel Limited JSW MULTIVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 92.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(126)
209 JSW Steel Limited JSW GREEN MOBILITY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 94.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(127)
210 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 200.00 Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00
211 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 36.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(128)
212 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 4,000.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
213 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 0.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(129)
214 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 0.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(130)
215 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 5.00 Approved 5.00 0.00 0.00
216 JSW Steel Limited JSW RENEW ENERGY (KAR) LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 1.00 Approved 0.00 0.00 0.00
217 JSW Steel Limited JSW RENEW ENERGY FOUR LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 1.00 Approved 0.00 0.00 0.00
218 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 2,582.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(131)
219 JSW Steel Limited JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 63.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(132)
220 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shakti Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf Approved 5.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(133)
221 JSW Steel Limited GSI Luchhini SpA Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf 3,077.00 Approved 3,077.00 0.00 0.00
222 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf 5,029.00 Approved 5,029.00 0.00 0.00
223 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 8.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(134)
224 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 7,695.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(135)
225 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 343.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(136)
226 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 795.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(137)
227 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease interest cost Approved 866.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(138)
228 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 739.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(139)
229 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 6,792.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(140)
230 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 274.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(141)
231 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 1,173.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(142)
232 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities repayment Approved 2,092.00 0.00 0.00 Textual Information(143)
233 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals released 20,114.00 Approved 20,114.00 0.00 0.00
234 JSW Steel Limited GSI Luchhini SpA Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals released 3,077.00 Approved 3,077.00 0.00 0.00
235 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Finance Limited Joint Venture Any other transaction Financing arrangement by JOFL to third party for benefitting JSW Steel 30,000.00 Approved 2,220.00 0.00 0.00
236 JSW Steel Limited Mr. Sajjan Jindal JMD Remuneration 5,500.00 Approved 2,750.00 0.00 0.00
237 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Bengal) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 14.00 18.00
238 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,238.00 1,571.00
239 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,19,456.00 1,21,722.00
240 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 989.00 948.00
241 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 9.00
242 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 81,963.00 1,03,209.00
243 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail & Distributions Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 572.00 560.00
244 JSW Steel Limited Vijayanagar Minerals Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 2.00
245 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2,446.00
246 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 21.00
247 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 35.00 1,546.00
248 JSW Steel Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 5,509.00 9,339.00
249 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 26,978.00 19,681.00
250 JSW Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,901.00 343.00
251 JSW Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 400.00 759.00
252 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 9,918.00 23,653.00
253 JSW Steel Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 186.00 (334.00)
254 JSW Steel Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 4,044.00 4,291.00
255 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 158.00 263.00
256 JSW Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 13,938.00 4,973.00
257 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 345.00 345.00
258 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 8,804.00 8,021.00
259 JSW Steel Limited JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 88.00 142.00
260 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 174.00 0.00
261 JSW Steel Limited Khaitan & Company Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 233.00 0.00
262 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamatar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2,468.00 7,765.00
263 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 2.00
264 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 42.00 42.00
265 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2,689.00 1,692.00
266 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 4,581.00 11,474.00
267 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,374.00 249.00
268 JSW Steel Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,082.00 1,491.00
269 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 3.00 1.00
270 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 5,960.00 24,391.00
271 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 5,157.00 3,984.00
272 JSW Steel Limited J Sagar Associates Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2.00
273 JSW Steel Limited Tranquil Homes & Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 49.00 0.00
274 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renew Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 59.00 59.00
275 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
276 JSW Steel Limited Seturaman Mahalingam Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 84.00 41.00
277 JSW Steel Limited Nirupama Rao Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 80.00 40.00
278 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2,662.00 5,198.00
279 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 12,069.00 12,779.00
280 JSW Steel Limited Heal Foundation Other Related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 97.00 115.00
281 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 6.00 676.00
282 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 52.00 31.00
283 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Lifestyle Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 58.00 13.00
284 JSW Steel Limited Descon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 0.00
285 JSW Steel Limited PNP Maritime Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 42.00
286 JSW Steel Limited JSW NEO ENERGY LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,754.00 0.00
287 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2.00
288 JSW Steel Limited JSW Mineral Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 396.00 251.00
289 JSW Steel Limited Fiona Paulus Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 60.00 43.00
290 JSW Steel Limited Karnataka State Industrial Investment Development Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 40.00 20.00
291 JSW Steel Limited Marcel Fasawald Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 59.00 41.00
292 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 0.00
293 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 17.00 0.00
294 JSW Steel Limited Navkar Corporation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 965.00 2,560.00
295 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 7.00
296 JSW Steel Limited Indian Institute of Metals Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 0.00
297 JSW Steel Limited SUSHIL KUMAR ROONGTA Director Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 33.00 40.00
298 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Associate Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 317.00 1,398.00
299 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Vidyamandir HST School Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 41.00 27.00
300 JSW Steel Limited Ayena Innovation Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 86.00
301 JSW Steel Limited HARDCASTLE PETROFER PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 13.00
302 JSW Steel Limited HARDCASTLE PETROFER PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 4.00
303 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 190.00
304 JSW Steel Limited JSW RENEW ENERGY FOUR LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 4.00
305 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distributions Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 970.00
306 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading company Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 37.00
307 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 223.00
308 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 221.00
309 JSW Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 6.00 (1.00)
310 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Ahmedabad) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 9.00 9.00
311 JSW Steel Limited JSW Hydro Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 4.00 20.00
312 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Kutehr) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 14.00 1.00
313 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 50.00
314 JSW Steel Limited Tehkhand Waste to Electricity Project Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 9.00 3.00
315 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 16.00 15.00
316 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 524.00 629.00
317 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 727.00
318 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamatar Port Private Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2.00
319 JSW Steel Limited Iup Jindal Metals and Alloys Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 125.00 125.00
320 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Visakhapatnam) Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 2.00 12.00
321 JSW Steel Limited Jsw Steel Usa Ohio Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 820.00
322 JSW Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 4.00 6.00
323 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related Party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 286.00 141.00
324 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 337.00 1,159.00
325 JSW Steel Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 7.00 3.00
326 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 180.00 5.00
327 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy S.R.L. Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 3.00 0.00
328 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management- (Jaipur) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 1,175.00 14.00
329 JSW Steel Limited JSW Future Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 30.00
330 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Urban Waste Management (Jodhpur) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 4.00
331 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 659.00
332 JSW Steel Limited JSW Neo Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 3,269.00
333 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 9.00
334 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Ashoka Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from customers Approval not required 0.00 28.00 0.00
335 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 494.00 494.00
336 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 344.00 344.00
337 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 1,300.00 1,300.00
338 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 1,053.00 1,053.00
339 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 350.00 350.00
340 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 500.00 500.00
341 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 125.00 125.00
342 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 419.00 419.00
343 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 214.00 214.00
344 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 1,196.00 1,196.00
345 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 44.00 44.00
346 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease & other deposit received Approval not required 0.00 10,374.00 10,374.00
347 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposits taken Approval not required 0.00 13,498.00 13,498.00
348 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 34,858.00 73,343.00
349 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 34,670.00 15,984.00
350 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 11,322.00 21,728.00
351 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 3,487.00 3,467.00
352 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 14,808.00 16,771.00
353 JSW Steel Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 7,130.00 12,917.00
354 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,882.00 7,154.00
355 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 535.00 0.00
356 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 283.00 0.00
357 JSW Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 24.00 0.00
358 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 4,560.00 2,088.00
359 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,081.00 468.00
360 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Distributions Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 22,751.00 3,263.00
361 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 313.00 144.00
362 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 5,696.00 3,422.00
363 JSW Steel Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 2.00
364 JSW Steel Limited JITF Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 3.00
365 JSW Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 7,061.00 11,153.00
366 JSW Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 4,942.00 687.00
367 JSW Steel Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORTS Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 8.00
368 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Rail Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 9.00 3.00
369 JSW Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
370 JSW Steel Limited JSW Future Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 30.00 0.00
371 JSW Steel Limited Nyri Coal Tar Pitch Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,530.00 0.00
372 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 25.00
373 JSW Steel Limited JSW MG Motor India Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 169.00 403.00
374 JSW Steel Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 5,921.00 8,119.00
375 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 539.00
376 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Utkal) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 15.00 0.00
377 JSW Steel Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,944.00 7,131.00
378 JSW Steel Limited JSW Greentech Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
379 JSW Steel Limited KSK Mahanadi Power Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
380 JSW Steel Limited JSW Airflow Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 473.00
381 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 26.00
382 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 68.00
383 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0.00 186.00 0.00
384 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Anjar) Limited Other Related Party Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0.00 413.00 0.00
385 JSW Steel Limited Santa Fe Mining Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 0.00 235.00
386 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 257.00 257.00
387 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 2,117.00 2,291.00
388 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1,639.00 0.00
389 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 40.00 40.00
390 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 25.00 107.00
391 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 163.00 80.00
392 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1,095.00
393 JSW Steel Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 55.00 15.00
394 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Tubular (India) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
395 JSW Steel Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 11.00 139.00
396 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 16.00 16.00
397 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 0.00
398 JSW Steel Limited Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 36.00 36.00
399 JSW Steel Limited JSW Future Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
400 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 3.00 4.00
401 JSW Steel Limited JSW Ventures Fund Managers LLP Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 4.00 4.00
402 JSW Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 2.00 29.00
403 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renew Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
404 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shakti Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 5.00 11.00
405 JSW Steel Limited JSW Holdings Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 2.00 2.00
406 JSW Steel Limited CHANDRANITYA DEVELOPERS LIMITED Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 11.00
407 JSW Steel Limited Gopal Traders Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 6.00 6.00
408 JSW Steel Limited Ayena Innovation Services Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 0.00 197.00
409 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1,563.00
410 JSW Steel Limited JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
411 JSW Steel Limited PARADIP EAST QUAY COAL TERMINAL PRIVATE Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital/revenue advances (including other receivables) Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
412 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 1,13,300.00 1,37,370.00
413 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 12,230.00 15,508.00
414 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 1,80,723.00 1,95,059.00
415 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 10,052.00 10,052.00
416 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 3,313.00 4,013.00
417 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 900.00 900.00
418 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 1,50,057.00 1,69,006.00
419 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 0.00 41,465.00
420 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 9,232.00 10,422.00
421 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 3,22,300.00 3,28,000.00
422 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan and advances given Approval not required 0.00 1,68,857.00 2,35,377.00
423 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 20,969.00 20,969.00
424 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 4,767.00 5,108.00
425 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 24,511.00 26,181.00
426 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 6,626.00 9,840.00
427 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 55,992.00 59,802.00
428 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 1,998.00 2,484.00
429 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 28,922.00 44,617.00
430 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 3,658.00 113.00
431 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1,677.00
432 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 9,537.00 0.00
433 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 342.00 0.00
434 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 178.00 10,286.00
435 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 55.00 98.00
436 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 383.00 397.00
437 JSW Steel Limited India Flysafe Aviation Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
438 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 22,144.00 22,144.00
439 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 2,26,196.00 2,26,196.00
440 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 1,02,016.00 1,02,016.00
441 JSW Steel Limited Nippon Ispat Singapore (PTE) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 296.00 296.00
442 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 3,13,956.00 3,13,956.00
443 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Allowances for loans and advances given/ interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 7,822.00 7,822.00
444 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 30,000.00 30,000.00
445 JSW Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 601.00 601.00
446 JSW Steel Limited Reynold Traders Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 75.00 0.00
447 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 29.00 29.00
448 JSW Steel Limited Gagan Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 3,768.00 3,768.00
449 JSW Steel Limited Sapphire Airlines Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security & other deposit given Approval not required 0.00 26,335.00 26,335.00
450 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0.00 1,827.00 0.00
451 JSW Steel Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0.00 1,55,011.00 1,46,493.00
452 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0.00 7,860.00 7,453.00
453 JSW Steel Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0.00 18,195.00 16,483.00
454 JSW Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease liabilities Approval not required 0.00 20,196.00 17,144.00
455 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 2,86,910.00 3,12,392.00
456 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 8,02,326.00 8,32,428.00
457 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 1,97,907.00 2,05,332.00
458 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 1,26,024.00 1,31,841.00
459 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 2,770.00 3,127.00
460 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Guarantees and collaterals provided by the Company on behalf Approval not required 0.00 1,04,947.00 1,04,947.00
461 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Group Gratuity Trust Other related party Any other transaction Contribution to Post employment benefits plans Approval not required 0.00 3,847.00 3,111.00
462 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 10,264.00 10,345.00
463 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 393.00 393.00
464 JSW Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 51,212.00 51,212.00
465 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 22,104.00 22,104.00
466 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 1,87,203.00 1,87,203.00
467 JSW Steel Limited Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
468 JSW Steel Limited Amba River Coke Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 1,08,191.00 1,08,191.00
469 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 2,92,435.00 2,92,435.00
470 JSW Steel Limited Peddar Realty Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 6,468.00 7,742.00
471 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 339.00 339.00
472 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Italy Piombino S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 19.00 19.00
473 JSW Steel Limited GSI Lucchini S.p.A. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 19.00 19.00
474 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 18,750.00 43,745.00
475 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 5,70,305.00 5,70,305.00
476 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 9,97,015.00 9,97,015.00
477 JSW Steel Limited JSW Industrial Gases Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 26,727.00 26,727.00
478 JSW Steel Limited JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 21,241.00 22,183.00
479 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 53,613.00 53,613.00
480 JSW Steel Limited Neotrex Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 9,600.00 9,600.00
481 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 9,102.00 9,102.00
482 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 2,598.00 3,598.00
483 JSW Steel Limited JSW Green Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 2,23,302.00 2,23,302.00
484 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 400.00 437.00
485 JSW Steel Limited JSW Severfield structures limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 22,594.00 22,594.00
486 JSW Steel Limited Gourangdih Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 168.00 168.00
487 JSW Steel Limited JSW MI Steel Service Center Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 17,900.00 17,900.00
488 JSW Steel Limited MJSJ Coal Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 881.00 881.00
489 JSW Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 4,59,168.00 4,53,150.00
490 JSW Steel Limited JSW Retail & Distributions Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
491 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 25,517.00 33,388.00
492 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Joint venture Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 75,500.00 83,750.00
493 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 95,371.00 1,30,022.00
494 JSW Steel Limited JSW AP Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 16.00 16.00
495 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Dolvi) Limited Associate Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 1,556.00 1,556.00
496 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Anjar) Limited Associate Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 0.00 413.00
497 JSW Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Associate Any other transaction Investment Approval not required 0.00 99,378.00 99,378.00
498 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Investment Approved 80.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured For general business and working capital requirement
499 JSW Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Joint venture Investment Approved 24,995.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Working capital
500 JSW Steel Limited NSL Green Steel Recycling Limited Subsidiary Investment Approved 1,000.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Capex and working capital
501 JSW Steel Limited Rohne Coal Company Private Limited Joint venture Investment Approved 37.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Working capital
502 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited Associate Investment Approved 7,871.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured To maintain captive status
503 JSW Steel Limited JSW JFE Electrical Steel Private Limited Joint venture Investment Approved 8,250.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Capex purpose
504 JSW Steel Limited Peddar Realty Limited Subsidiary Investment Approved 1,274.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Buyback of shares
505 JSW Steel Limited JSW Renewable Energy (Anjar) Limited Associate Investment Approved 413.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured To maintain captive status
506 JSW Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Subsidiary Investment Approved 34,652.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Working capital and Capex
507 JSW Steel Limited JSW Natural Resources Limited Subsidiary Loan Approved 2,806.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 7.00 3 years Unsecured Capex and working expenses
508 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (Netherlands) B.V. Subsidiary Loan Approved 7,446.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 7.40 2.5 years Unsecured Interest servicing and working capital
509 JSW Steel Limited Periama Holdings, LLC Subsidiary Loan Approved 19,146.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 7.20 5 years Unsecured Interest servicing
510 JSW Steel Limited JSW Steel (UK) Limited Subsidiary Loan Approved 427.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 6.05 3 years Unsecured Administrative services
511 JSW Steel Limited Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. Subsidiary Loan Approved 13,150.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 7.20 4.5 years Unsecured Working capital
512 JSW Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Subsidiary Loan Approved 41,465.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 9.40 1 year Unsecured For capex purpose
513 JSW Steel Limited Piombino Steel Limited Subsidiary Loan Approved 5,700.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 10.85 2 years Unsecured Working capital requirement
514 JSW Steel Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Subsidiary Loan Approved 91,520.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 9.15 1 year Unsecured For capex purpose
515 JSW Panama Holding Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 53.00 0.00 0.00
516 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest income Approval not required 16,786.00 0.00 0.00
517 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expenses Approval not required 681.00 0.00 0.00
518 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 3,077.00 0.00 0.00
519 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Plank Holdings Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
520 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase Approval not required 13,618.00 0.00 0.00
521 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Jindal Pipe USA Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales Approval not required 14,643.00 0.00 0.00
522 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sales Approval not required 1,82,682.00 0.00 0.00
523 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 6,320.00 0.00 0.00
524 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 548.00 0.00 0.00
525 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 208.00 0.00 0.00
526 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 286.00 0.00 0.00
527 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 986.00 0.00 0.00
528 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 3,309.00 0.00 0.00
529 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rent income Approval not required 235.00 0.00 0.00
530 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 757.00 0.00 0.00
531 PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 60.00 0.00 0.00
532 JSW STEEL ITALY SRL JSW STEEL (NETHERLAND) Holding Company Any other transaction Interest expenses Approval not required 475.00 0.00 0.00
533 JSW Steel USA Inc. JSW STEEL (NETHERLAND) Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expenses Approval not required 403.00 0.00 0.00
534 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD ILLAWARRA COAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD (M RESOURCES) Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/services Approval not required 87,417.00 0.00 0.00
535 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW INTERNATIONAL TRADECORP PTE LTD Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/services Approval not required 5,427.00 0.00 0.00
536 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease rent 217.00 Approved 16.00 0.00 0.00
537 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses 45.00 Approved 3.00 0.00 0.00
538 JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Rohne Coal Co Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Approval not required 33.00 0.00 0.00
539 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Steel Global Trade PTE Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 38,483.00 0.00 0.00
540 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 4.00 0.00 0.00
541 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
542 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 2,432.00 0.00 0.00
543 Amba River Coke Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 12.00 0.00 0.00
544 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
545 Amba River Coke Limited HARDCASTLE PETROFER PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 4.00 0.00 0.00
546 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 501.00 0.00 0.00
547 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1,765.00 0.00 0.00
548 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1,368.00 0.00 0.00
549 Amba River Coke Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 77.00 0.00 0.00
550 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 697.00 0.00 0.00
551 Amba River Coke Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 5,500.00 0.00 0.00
552 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 41.00 0.00 0.00
553 Amba River Coke Limited BMM Ispat Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 33,602.00 0.00 0.00
554 Amba River Coke Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of Expenses Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
555 Amba River Coke Limited JSW UTKAL STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Income on Loan Given Approval not required 525.00 0.00 0.00
556 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission / Royalty Expense Approval not required 332.00 0.00 0.00
557 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
558 Amba River Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Commission / Royalty Expense Approval not required 52.00 0.00 0.00
559 Amba River Coke Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
560 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Interest Income Approval not required 367.00 0.00 0.00
561 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd SOUTH WEST MINING LIMITED. Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
562 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction CSR expenses Approval not required 27.00 0.00 0.00
563 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JINDAL SANJEEVANI HOSPITAL Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
564 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 27.00 0.00 0.00
565 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
566 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Bhushan Power and Steel Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rent Charges Approval not required 273.00 0.00 0.00
567 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW STEEL COATED PRODUCTS LTD Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Lease Rent Charges Approval not required 91.00 0.00 0.00
568 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW STEEL COATED PRODUCTS LTD Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Write back of LD deduction Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
569 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Vidya Mandir Other related party Any other transaction Provision for Doubtful Debts Approval not required 17.00 0.00 0.00
570 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Adarsh Vidyalaya Other related party Any other transaction Provision for Doubtful Debts Approval not required 19.00 0.00 0.00
571 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Provision for Doubtful Debts Approval not required 45.00 0.00 0.00
572 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Sanjeevani Multi Speciality Hospital Other related party Any other transaction Provision for Doubtful Debts Approval not required 9.00 0.00 0.00
573 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 18.00 0.00 0.00
574 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Industrial Gases Pvt Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 10.00 0.00 0.00
575 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income & Common Infra Approval not required 66.00 0.00 0.00
576 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 9.00 0.00 0.00
577 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 17.00 0.00 0.00
578 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 105.00 0.00 0.00
579 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 14.00 0.00 0.00
580 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 17.00 0.00 0.00
581 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
582 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jsw Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 140.00 0.00 0.00
583 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Epsilon Carbon Private Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 20.00 0.00 0.00
584 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Paints Private Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 17.00 0.00 0.00
585 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Bhushan Power and Steel Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 473.00 0.00 0.00
586 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security deposit taken Approval not required 19.00 0.00 0.00
587 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Sanjeevani Multi Speciality Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 35.00 0.00 0.00
588 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Neotrex Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 3.00 0.00 0.00
589 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Vidya Mandir Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 21.00 0.00 0.00
590 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Adarsh Vidyalaya Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 13.00 0.00 0.00
591 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 26.00 0.00 0.00
592 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 143.00 0.00 0.00
593 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW SHAKTI FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
594 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD OP Jindal Collage of Nursing Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 3.00 0.00 0.00
595 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Hampi Art Lab Other related party Any other transaction Rental income Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
596 JSW Utkal Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 116.00 0.00 0.00
597 JSW Utkal Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 819.00 0.00 0.00
598 JSW Utkal Steel Limited BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 4,355.00 0.00 0.00
599 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods or services Approval not required 1,03,083.00 0.00 0.00
600 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest on trade payable Approval not required 695.00 0.00 0.00
601 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Retail & Distribution Company Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 448.00 0.00 0.00
602 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 6,409.00 0.00 0.00
603 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Global Tradecorp Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
604 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE PLATFORMS LTD Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 1,420.00 0.00 0.00
605 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE PLATFORMS LTD Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 661.00 0.00 0.00
606 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW MI Steel Service Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 55.00 0.00 0.00
607 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jsw Severfield Structures Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 63.00 0.00 0.00
608 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 287.00 0.00 0.00
609 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 201.00 0.00 0.00
610 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 32,454.00 0.00 0.00
611 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Energy Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 5,246.00 0.00 0.00
612 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 564.00 0.00 0.00
613 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 1,122.00 0.00 0.00
614 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Power Trading Company Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 125.00 0.00 0.00
615 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 949.00 0.00 0.00
616 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Recovery of expenses Approval not required 33.00 0.00 0.00
617 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 66.00 0.00 0.00
618 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 1,119.00 0.00 0.00
619 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 2,502.00 0.00 0.00
620 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction CSR expenses Approval not required 2.00 0.00 0.00
621 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Group Gratuity Trust Other related party Any other transaction Contribution to Defined benefit plan Approval not required 620.00 0.00 0.00
622 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sponsorship Approval not required 38.00 0.00 0.00
623 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited HEAL FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 39.00 0.00 0.00
624 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JINDAL EDUCATION TRUST Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 36.00 0.00 0.00
625 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORT Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 5.00 0.00 0.00
626 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited GSR CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 32.00 0.00 0.00
627 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Ltd. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchse of goods or service Approval not required 48,393.00 0.00 0.00
628 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ayena Innovation Joint venture Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 11.00 0.00 0.00
629 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ayena Innovation Joint venture Any other transaction Interest income on trade advance / Loan Approval not required 8.00 0.00 0.00
630 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 6.00 0.00 0.00
631 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 981.00 0.00 0.00
632 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW MI Steel Service Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 8,730.00 0.00 0.00
633 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 29,990.00 0.00 0.00
634 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 90.00 0.00 0.00
635 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 306.00 0.00 0.00
636 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Rent income Approval not required 103.00 0.00 0.00
637 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Energy Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 88.00 0.00 0.00
638 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 340.00 0.00 0.00
639 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal SAW Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 245.00 0.00 0.00
640 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Aluminium Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods or services Approval not required 18.00 0.00 0.00
641 Piombino Steel Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expense 3,500.00 Approved 1,643.00 0.00 0.00
642 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte Ltd Fellow subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods 4,90,428.00 Approved 1,60,171.00 0.00 0.00
643 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Holding Company Any other transaction Interest Expenses/Others 73,344.00 Approved 30,887.00 0.00 0.00
644 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Paint Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services 25,500.00 Approved 4,618.00 0.00 0.00
645 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction CSR Expenses. 2,500.00 Approved 852.00 0.00 0.00
646 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission on sales 5,200.00 Approved 402.00 0.00 0.00
647 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods 4,400.00 Approved 1,226.00 0.00 0.00
648 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services 4,300.00 Approved 381.00 0.00 0.00
649 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services 30,000.00 Approved 8,214.00 0.00 0.00
650 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW IP Holding Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Commission on Royalty 2,800.00 Approved 104.00 0.00 0.00
651 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods 12,833.00 Approved 3,097.00 0.00 0.00
652 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods 2,800.00 Approved 25.00 0.00 0.00
653 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction GBS Shared Service Cost 3,500.00 Approved 1,170.00 0.00 0.00
654 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Commission on sale of goods 967.00 Approved 205.00 0.00 0.00
655 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 4,000.00 Approved 1,445.00 0.00 0.00
656 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 2,200.00 Approved 33.00 0.00 0.00
657 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 1,500.00 Approved 2.00 0.00 0.00
658 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited GSR Chemicals Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 1,033.00 Approved 269.00 0.00 0.00
659 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Industries Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 63,000.00 Approved 19,335.00 0.00 0.00
660 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel Odisha Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 26,200.00 Approved 283.00 0.00 0.00
661 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 30,200.00 Approved 7,431.00 0.00 0.00
662 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 10,000.00 Approved 2,054.00 0.00 0.00
663 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 12,511.00 Approved 4,067.00 0.00 0.00
664 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 4,000.00 Approved 177.00 0.00 0.00
665 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Utkal Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of Goods 2,833.00 Approved 7.00 0.00 0.00
666 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Sale of Goods 100.00 Approved 4.00 0.00 0.00
667 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 1,467.00 Approved 339.00 0.00 0.00
668 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Gecko Motors Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease Rent 1,000.00 Approved 47.00 0.00 0.00
669 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Gecomo Smv Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Lease Rent 1,000.00 Approved 108.00 0.00 0.00
670 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 1,033.00 Approved 248.00 0.00 0.00
671 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JFE Steel Corporation Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 500.00 Approved 38.00 0.00 0.00
672 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 3,872.00 Approved 902.00 0.00 0.00
673 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 63.00 Approved 1.00 0.00 0.00
674 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 112.00 Approved 27.00 0.00 0.00
675 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services 3,495.00 Approved 13.00 0.00 0.00
676 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 99.00 Approved 28.00 0.00 0.00
677 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of Goods/Services 49.00 Approved 10.00 0.00 0.00
678 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 531.00 0.00 0.00
679 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 90.00 0.00 0.00
680 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Interest expenses Approval not required 62.00 0.00 0.00
681 JSW Green Steel Limited HEAL FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 19.00 0.00 0.00
682 JSW Green Steel Limited JINDAL VIDYA MANDIR Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 18.00 0.00 0.00
683 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 7.00 0.00 0.00
684 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 1,55,394.00 0.00 0.00
685 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 9,378.00 0.00 0.00
686 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 54.00 0.00 0.00
687 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 278.00 0.00 0.00
688 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 604.00 0.00 0.00
689 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 4,219.00 0.00 0.00
690 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 1,202.00 0.00 0.00
691 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 123.00 0.00 0.00
692 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 80.00 0.00 0.00
693 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 1,181.00 0.00 0.00
694 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 756.00 0.00 0.00
695 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 923.00 0.00 0.00
696 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 91.00 0.00 0.00
697 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 161.00 0.00 0.00
698 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 1,470.00 0.00 0.00
699 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/Services Approval not required 3,835.00 0.00 0.00
700 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Inspire Institute of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 1.00 0.00 0.00
701 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Reimbursement of expenses Approval not required 42.00 0.00 0.00
702 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 25,832.00 0.00 0.00
703 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 11,970.00 0.00 0.00
704 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JINDAL Supreme (INDIA) Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 9,440.00 0.00 0.00
705 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 2,279.00 0.00 0.00
706 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JITF Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 1,470.00 0.00 0.00
707 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 127.00 0.00 0.00
708 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 1,306.00 0.00 0.00
709 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Purchase of goods/services Approval not required 90.00 0.00 0.00
710 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 219.00 0.00 0.00
711 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 16,394.00 0.00 0.00
712 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 1,594.00 0.00 0.00
713 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Sale of goods/services Approval not required 22.00 0.00 0.00
714 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest expenses Approval not required 3,914.00 0.00 0.00
715 Planck Holdings, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 92,731.00 96,210.00
716 Planck Holdings, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0.00 136.00 141.00
717 Planck Holdings, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 329.00 321.00
718 Planck Holdings, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given/ (taken) Approval not required 0.00 (10.00) 4.00
719 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
720 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0.00 3.00 3.00
721 Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 1,392.00 1,445.00
722 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
723 Meadow Creek Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 11,050.00 7,857.00
724 Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 5,994.00 1,684.00
725 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan given Approval not required 0.00 2,311.00 2,397.00
726 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 1,761.00 1,882.00
727 JSW Panama Holdings Corporation Inversiones Eurosh Limitada Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Other payables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
728 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivable Approval not required 0.00 79,453.00 99,677.00
729 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Acero Junction Holdings Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Payable Approval not required 0.00 4,66,274.00 4,97,086.00
730 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan Payable Approval not required 0.00 2,656.00 0.00
731 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel USA, Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0.00 128.00 0.00
732 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0.00 734.00 560.00
733 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advances Payable Approval not required 0.00 28,372.00 14,039.00
734 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. JSW Steel (USA) Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approval not required 0.00 18,246.00 28,055.00
735 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Jindal Pipe USA Inc Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approval not required 0.00 5,553.00 3,276.00
736 JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Planck Holdings Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2.00
737 JSW ADMS Carvao Limitada JSW Natural Resources Mozambique LDA Holding Company Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 11,622.00 12,058.00
738 JSW Natural Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Natural Resources Limited (Mauritius) Holding Company Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 12,484.00 12,953.00
739 JSW Mineral Resources Mozambique Lda JSW Natural Resources Limited (Mauritius) Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Share application money given Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
740 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction loan Approval not required 0.00 6,076.00 6,857.00
741 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 5,201.00 6,085.00
742 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,539.00 2,902.00
743 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA JSW STEEL ITALY SRL Holding Company Any other transaction loan Approval not required 0.00 5,304.00 5,877.00
744 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0.00 38.00 43.00
745 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,675.00 2,683.00
746 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA JSW Severfield Structures Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade payables Approval not required 0.00 533.00 601.00
747 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA GSI LUCCHINI Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction other payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 3.00
748 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction other payables Approval not required 0.00 6.00 3.00
749 PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA GSI LUCCHINI SPA Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 38.00 34.00
750 JSW STEEL ITALY SRL JSW STEEL (NETHERLAND) Subsidiary Any other transaction loan (debts) Approval not required 0.00 12,295.00 13,879.00
751 JSW STEEL ITALY SRL JSW STEEL (NETHERLAND) Subsidiary Any other transaction Debts for interest on the loan Approval not required 0.00 33,845.00 38,703.00
752 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 4,70,787.00 4,88,450.00
753 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. Periama Holdings, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 131.00 147.00
754 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. JSW Steel Netherlands Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loan taken Approval not required 0.00 10,747.00 11,150.00
755 JSW STEEL (USA) Inc. JSW Steel Netherlands Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0.00 4,564.00 5,974.00
756 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW INTERNATIONAL TRADECORP PTE LTD Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 663.00 839.00
757 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD ILLAWARRA COAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD (M RESOURCES) Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 12,759.00
758 JSW STEEL GLOBAL TRADE PTE LTD JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 5.00 5.00
759 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED BHUSHAN POWER AND STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 9.00 4.00
760 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 38.00 20.00
761 JSW Jharkhand Steel Ltd Rohne Coal Co Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 13.00 13.00
762 Amba River Coke Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 643.00 529.00
763 Amba River Coke Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
764 Amba River Coke Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
765 Amba River Coke Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0.00 28.00 20.00
766 Amba River Coke Limited JINDAL STAINLESS STEELWAY LTD. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
767 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 7.00
768 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 430.00 869.00
769 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 14.00 90.00
770 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 341.00 345.00
771 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 169.00 0.00
772 Amba River Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 3.00 21.00
773 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Security deposits /advance given Approval not required 0.00 115.00 115.00
774 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Jaigarh Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 253.00 391.00
775 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 44.00 16.00
776 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Paradip Terminal Pvt Ltd, Other related party Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
777 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Power Trading Company Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 33.00 201.00
778 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 57.00 57.00
779 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 299.00 122.00
780 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 14.00 14.00
781 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Steel Global Trade PTE Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 6,247.00 5,743.00
782 Amba River Coke Limited JSW IP Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Advance given Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
783 Amba River Coke Limited BMM Ispat Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 2,042.00 11,115.00
784 Amba River Coke Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 201.00 0.00
785 Amba River Coke Limited Heal Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
786 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Loans/Advances Given Approval not required 0.00 9,746.00 0.00
787 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Utkal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Interest receivables Approval not required 0.00 148.00 0.00
788 Amba River Coke Limited JSW Green Cement Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 2.00
789 Peddar Realty Private Limited JSW IP Holdings Other related party Any other transaction Receivable Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
790 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Inter corporate deposit given Approval not required 0.00 7,000.00 7,630.00
791 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Interest on ICD Approval not required 0.00 473.00 173.00
792 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd SOUTH WEST MINING LIMITED. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
793 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 27.00
794 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW REALTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE PVT Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 11.00 0.00
795 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JINDAL SANJEEVANI HOSPITAL Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
796 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 40.00 28.00
797 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 42.00 2.00
798 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 133.00 59.00
799 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 31.00 42.00
800 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Neotrex Steel Pvt Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 3.00 2.00
801 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 23.00 5.00
802 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 0.00
803 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 3.00 4.00
804 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Epsilon Carbon P Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 18.00 75.00
805 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jsw Paints Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables / (payable) Approval not required 0.00 19.00 (6.00)
806 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Industrial Gases Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 10.00 5.00
807 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Bhushan Power and Steel Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 72.00 115.00
808 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 18.00 18.00
809 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 2.00
810 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Adarsh Vidyalaya Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 22.00 5.00
811 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Vidya Mandir Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 16.00 8.00
812 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 229.00 298.00
813 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Inspire Institute Of Sports Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 5.00 22.00
814 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Sanjeevani Multi Speciality Hospital Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 226.00 1.00
815 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD JSW SHAKTI FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
816 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD OP Jindal Collage of Nursing Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
817 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Hampi Art Lab Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
818 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Vidya Mandir Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables & other liabilities Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
819 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD Jindal Adarsh Vidyalaya Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables & other liabilities Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
820 JSW REALTY & INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables & other liabilities Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
821 JSW Utkal Steel Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction TRADE PAYABLE Approval not required 0.00 931.00 1,542.00
822 JSW Utkal Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction TRADE PAYABLE Approval not required 0.00 62.00 172.00
823 JSW Utkal Steel Limited BHUSHAN POWER & STEEL LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction TRADE PAYABLE Approval not required 0.00 0.00 427.00
824 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 4,075.00
825 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 903.00 809.00
826 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 4,188.00 13,974.00
827 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Power Trading Company Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers Approval not required 0.00 183.00 0.00
828 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capex advance Approval not required 0.00 40.00 40.00
829 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Global Business Solution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 75.00 692.00
830 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Paints Pvt Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 9,998.00 10,737.00
831 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Technologies & Management Services Pvt. Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 110.00 170.00
832 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capex Creditors Approval not required 0.00 70.00 60.00
833 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Severfield Structures Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Capex Creditors Approval not required 0.00 192.00 22.00
834 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW IP Holdings Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 1,108.00 1,158.00
835 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Everbest Services Pvt Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 265.00 1,161.00
836 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 185.00 20.00
837 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW JAIGARH PORT LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 1,355.00 1,919.00
838 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Steel Global Tradecorp Pte Ltd Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 4.00
839 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 552.00 978.00
840 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Bengaluru Football Club Pvt. Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 200.00 0.00
841 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 32.00
842 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Retail & Distribution Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 107.00 201.00
843 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Piombino Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 424.00 6,828.00
844 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSWMI STEEL SERVICE CENTER PVT LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 123.00 56.00
845 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSWMI CHENNAI STEEL SERVICE CENTER Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 21.00 11.00
846 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Education Trust Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 12.00
847 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited HEAL FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 15.00 19.00
848 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JINDAL SOUTH WEST FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 0.00
849 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited BRAHMANI RIVER PELLET LTD Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 11.00 11.00
850 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW LIVING PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
851 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORT Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
852 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited J. SAGAR ASSOCIATES_MUMBAI Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 0.00
853 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited GSR CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 10.00 0.00
854 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW VIJAYANAGAR METALLICS LIMITED Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 22,049.00 5,990.00
855 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW ONE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 145.00
856 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 15.00 47.00
857 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 8.00 20.00
858 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JB FAB INFRA LTD. Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
859 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSWMI CHENNAI STEEL SERVICE CENTER Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 4.00 4.00
860 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 148.00 36.00
861 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Aluminium Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 2.00 0.00
862 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 34.00 34.00
863 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 5.00 0.00
864 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance Received from Customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
865 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW Realty Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers Approval not required 0.00 2.00 0.00
866 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JSW INTERNATIONAL TRADECORP PTE LTD Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers Approval not required 0.00 12.00 13.00
867 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Jindal Stainless (Hisar) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers Approval not required 0.00 2.00 2.00
868 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited JINDAL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Suppliers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
869 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Industries Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,183.00 1,850.00
870 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 11.00 11.00
871 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel Odisha Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 66.00 2.00
872 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables / (payable) Approval not required 0.00 3,467.00 (1,657.00)
873 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 1.00 27.00
874 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 36.00 182.00
875 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0.00 4.00 2.00
876 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 133.00 402.00
877 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Brahmani River Pellets Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 16.00
878 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0.00 20.00 39.00
879 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Rail Infra Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable/ (payables) Approval not required 0.00 (1,313.00) 506.00
880 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Mivaan Steels Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance to suppliers Approval not required 0.00 16.00 22.00
881 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Foundation Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 623.00 16.00
882 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 163.00 377.00
883 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 37.00 37.00
884 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW IP Holding Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 64.00 104.00
885 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 1,490.00 1,634.00
886 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jindal Stainless Ltd. Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
887 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Infrastucture Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 15.00
888 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Utkal Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Vendor Approval not required 0.00 0.00 1.00
889 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 7.00
890 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 28,133.00 9,995.00
891 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 7.00 1,445.00
892 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 64.00 1,089.00
893 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 22.00 13.00
894 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Holding Company Any other transaction Interest Payable Approval not required 0.00 62,192.00 62,947.00
895 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Holding Company Any other transaction Equity component of compulsorily convertible debenture Approval not required 0.00 6,64,208.00 6,64,208.00
896 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Holding Company Any other transaction Debt component of compulsorily convertible debenture Approval not required 0.00 1,80,793.00 1,80,793.00
897 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited GSR Chemicals Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 79.00
898 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payables Approval not required 0.00 62.00 127.00
899 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Gecomo Smv Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 12.00 26.00
900 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Gecko Motors Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 5.00 11.00
901 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw Natural Resources Bengal Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
902 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Piombino Steel Ltd Holding Company Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 24.00 0.00
903 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 518.00 3,034.00
904 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 64.00 444.00
905 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Bengal Steel Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 9.00 4.00
906 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Jsw One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 36.00 19.00
907 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited Shiva Cement Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance from customers Approval not required 0.00 10,070.00 24,286.00
908 Bhushan Power & Steel Limited JSW Energy Utkal Limited (Formaly Ind Barath Energy Utkal Ltd) Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
909 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW CEMENT LTD Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 15.00 2.00
910 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW ENERGY LTD Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 400.00 317.00
911 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW ENERGY LTD Other related party Any other transaction Security Deposit Given Approval not required 0.00 300.00 300.00
912 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW ENERGY LTD Other related party Any other transaction Interest Receivable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 14.00
913 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW GLOBAL BUSINESS SOLUTION LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 61.00 14.00
914 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW Paints Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 8.00
915 Neotrex Steel Limited JSW IP HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 66.00 12.00
916 Neotrex Steel Limited JINDAL STEEL POWER LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Advance to Supplier Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
917 Neotrex Steel Limited Jsw One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
918 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade receivable Approval not required 0.00 1,622.00 36.00
919 Mivaan Steels Limited Jindal Stainless Hisar Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade payable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
920 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Issue of equity shares Approval not required 0.00 2,500.00 2,566.00
921 JSW Green Steel Limited HEAL FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 17.00 36.00
922 JSW Green Steel Limited JINDAL VIDYA MANDIR Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 (5.00) 1.00
923 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW PAINTS LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 22.00 13.00
924 JSW Green Steel Limited JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 27.00 27.00
925 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW CEMENT LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 2.00 4.00
926 JSW Green Steel Limited JSW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 9.00
927 JSW Green Steel Limited INSPIRE INSTITUTE OF SPORT Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 0.00 0.00
928 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payable Approval not required 0.00 214.00 84.00
929 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Saw Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 2,149.00 3,089.00
930 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Global Business Solutions Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 72.00 271.00
931 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 18.00
932 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Industries Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 574.00 3.00
933 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Stainless Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital Advances Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
934 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jindal Steel & Power Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital Advances Approval not required 0.00 806.00 73.00
935 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 1,433.00 852.00
936 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Cement Ltd Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0.00 40.00 18.00
937 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Green Cement Pvt Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 82.00 25.00
938 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Paints Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 120.00 54.00
939 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 122.00 23.00
940 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Severfield Structures Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 3,157.00 1,951.00
941 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Energy Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 1,028.00 5,127.00
942 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Limited Fellow Subsidiary Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 21,874.00 42,637.00
943 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Projects Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 4.00
944 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Techno Projects Management Limited Other related party Any other transaction Capital Advances Approval not required 0.00 1.00 1.00
945 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW FOUNDATION Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 2.00
946 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Mining Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 574.00 2,138.00
947 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 8.00
948 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited BMM Ispat Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 4.00 13.00
949 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 208.00 518.00
950 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 2,147.00 1,692.00
951 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited South West Port Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 2,366.00 3,203.00
952 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Everbest Consultancy Services Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 22.00
953 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited JSW Minerals Rail Logistics Private Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 50.00
954 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Epsilon Carbon Private Limited & Its group companies Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 1,050.00 52.00
955 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jsw One Distribution Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 0.00 53.00
956 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jsw One Platforms Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Payables Approval not required 0.00 9.00 653.00
957 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Services Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 2.00 72.00
958 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Urban Infrastructure Limited Other related party Any other transaction Advance received from Customer Approval not required 0.00 3.00 0.00
959 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited Jitf Commodity Tradex Limited Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 1.00 148.00
960 JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited  Jindal Supreme(India) Pvt ltd Other related party Any other transaction Trade Receivables Approval not required 0.00 647.00 0.00
961 Planck Holdings, LLC Lower Hutchinson Minerals, LLC Fellow Subsidiary Loan Approval not required 4.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 0.00 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
962 Acero Junction Holdings, Inc. JSW Steel USA Ohio, Inc. Fellow Subsidiary Loan Approval not required 12,967.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 0.00 On demand Unsecured To meet operational expenses
963 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA PIOMBINO LOGISTICS SPA Fellow subsidiary Loan Approval not required 6,556.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 0.00 On demand Unsecured working capital
964 JSW STEEL ITALY PIOMBINO SPA JSW STEEL ITALY SRL Holding Loan Approval not required 5,619.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 0.00 On demand Unsecured working capital
965 JSW STEEL ITALY SRL JSW STEEL (NETHERLAND) Subsidiary Loan Approval not required 13,271.00 0.00 0.00 Loan 7.30 On demand Unsecured For further investment
966 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW NATURAL RESOURCES INDIA LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment Approval not required 10,733.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Capex purpose
967 JSW BENGAL STEEL LIMITED JSW ENERGY BENGAL LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment Approval not required 7,456.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Capex purpose
968 JSW ENERGY BENGAL LIMITED JSW NATURAL RESOURCES BENGAL LIMITED SUBSIDIARY Investment Approval not required 6,420.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Capex purpose
969 Peddar Realty Private Limited Chandranitya Developers Pvt Ltd Subsidiary Investment Approval not required 1,185.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured For land acquisition
970 JSW Industrial Gases Ltd JSW Projects Ltd Other related party Inter-corporate deposit Approval not required 7,630.00 0.00 0.00 Inter-corporate deposit 10.00 12 Month Unsecured General Business Purpose
971 JSW Steel Coated Products Limited Ayena Inovation Priate Limited Joint Venture Investment Approval not required 800.00 0.00 0.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured General Business Purpose
972 JSW Steel Limited JSW Jharkhand Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Provision on Investment 5,700.00 Approved 5,700.00 0.00 0.00
973 JSW Steel Limited JSW Kalinga Steel Limited Subsidiary Any other transaction Recovery of expenses incurred by us on their behalf 97.00 Approved 97.00 0.00 0.00
974 Piombino Steel Limited JSW Kalinga Steel Limited Subsidiary Investment 200.00 Approved 200.00 0.00 200.00 Investment 0.00 NA Unsecured Business purpose
Total value of transaction during the reporting period 60,16,998.00



Text Block

Textual Information(1) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7570.54 crores with Amba River Coke Limited
Textual Information(2) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1346.15 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(3) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 71.72 crores with JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited
Textual Information(4) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 117.73 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Limited
Textual Information(5) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 9586.15 crores with JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited
Textual Information(6) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1536 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(7) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 15460.44 crores with JSW Steel Global Trade Pte. Ltd.
Textual Information(8) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 868.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(9) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 196 crores with JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(10) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 192.86 crores with JSW One Platforms Limited
Textual Information(11) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 32.98 crores with JSW MI Chennai Steel Service Center Private Limited
Textual Information(12) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 270.62 crores with South West Port Limited
Textual Information(13) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1751 crores with JSW Energy Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(14) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 27.52 crores with Jindal Stainless Limited
Textual Information(15) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100 crores with Jindal Saw Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(16) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 449.97 crores with Jindal Steel & Power Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(17) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with Reynold Traders Private Limited
Textual Information(18) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 414.2 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(19) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 462.07 crores with South West Mining Limited
Textual Information(20) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 105 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(21) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 24.75 crores with Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited
Textual Information(22) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7 crores with JSW Power Trading Company Limited
Textual Information(23) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1512 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(24) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 175.35 crores with JSW Projects Limited
Textual Information(25) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 15.5 crores with Jindal Technologies & Management Services Private Limited
Textual Information(26) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 225.05 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(27) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 478.01 crores with JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited
Textual Information(28) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 791.07 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(29) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 151 crores with JSW IP Holdings Private Limited
Textual Information(30) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 33.18 crores with Epsilon Carbon Private Limited (Including group companies)
Textual Information(31) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 27 crores with Jindal Lifestyle Limited
Textual Information(32) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with Khaitan & Company LLP
Textual Information(33) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with J Sagar & Associates
Textual Information(34) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 205.09 crores with JSW Paints Limited
Textual Information(35) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 169.73 crores with JSW Paradip Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(36) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 23.36 crores with Jindal Stainless Steelway Limited
Textual Information(37) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5308 crores with BMM Ispat Limited
Textual Information(38) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(39) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7.16 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(40) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 86.46 crores with Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(41) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 246 crores with Sapphire Airlines Private Limited
Textual Information(42) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 649.38 crores with JSW Renewable Energy (Vijayanagar) Limited
Textual Information(43) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 75 crores with Neotrex Steel Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(44) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 88.34 crores with Ennore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(45) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 349.56 crores with JSW Green Cement Private Limited
Textual Information(46) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 35 crores with JSW Retail and Distribution Limited
Textual Information(47) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 214.72 crores with JFE Steel Corporation
Textual Information(48) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 8 crores with Heal Foundation
Textual Information(49) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited
Textual Information(50) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 36.43 crores with PNP Maritime Services India Private Limited
Textual Information(51) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 55 crores with Mivaan Steels Limited
Textual Information(52) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 0.5 crores with Descon Limited
Textual Information(53) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(54) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1751 crores with JSW Energy Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(55) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 27 crores with JSW Realty Private Limited
Textual Information(56) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100 crores with Jindal Saw Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(57) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 225.05 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(58) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 791.07 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(59) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 105 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(60) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Energy (Bengal) Limited
Textual Information(61) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 18.7 crores with Shiva Cement Limited
Textual Information(62) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1888 with Jindal Saw group
Textual Information(63) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 475 with JSW Energy group
Textual Information(64) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1457.1 with Epsilon Carbon group
Textual Information(65) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 524.61 with Epsilon Carbon group
Textual Information(66) Part of aggregate approval of Rs.475with JSW Energy group
Textual Information(67) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 868.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(68) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited
Textual Information(69) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 449.97 crores with Jindal Steel & Power Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(70) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100 crores with Jindal Saw Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(71) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 27.52 crores with Jindal Stainless Limited
Textual Information(72) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 414.2 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(73) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 6.5 crores with Jindal Industries Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(74) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 205.09 crores with JSW Paints Limited
Textual Information(75) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 349.56 crores with JSW Green Cement Private Limited
Textual Information(76) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 214.72 crores with JFE Steel Corporation
Textual Information(77) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1346.15 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(78) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 210 crores with JSW Foundation
Textual Information(79) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7.16 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(80) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Jharkhand Steel limited
Textual Information(81) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1346.15 crores with JSW Steel Coated Products Limited
Textual Information(82) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7570.54 crores with Amba River Coke Limited
Textual Information(83) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 9586.15 crores with JSW Vijayanagar Metallics Limited
Textual Information(84) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 71.72 crores with JSW Realty & Infrastructure Private Limited
Textual Information(85) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 6.9 crores with JSW Utkal Steel Limited
Textual Information(86) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 117.73 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Limited
Textual Information(87) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 11 crores with JSW Bengal Steel Limited
Textual Information(88) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 192.86 crores with JSW One Platforms Limited
Textual Information(89) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 35 crores with JSW Retail and Distribution Limited
Textual Information(90) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 868.32 crores with JSW Severfield Structures Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(91) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 196 crores with JSW MI Steel Service Centre Private Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(92) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1536 crores with Bhushan Power & Steel Limited
Textual Information(93) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 270.62 crores with South West Port Limited
Textual Information(94) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1751 crores with JSW Energy Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(95) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 414.2 crores with JSW Cement Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(96) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 462.07 crores with South West Mining Limited
Textual Information(97) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 210 crores with JSW Foundation
Textual Information(98) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 105 crores with JSW Global Business Solutions Limited
Textual Information(99) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 24.75 crores with Everbest Consultancy Services Private Limited
Textual Information(100) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 225.05 crores with JSW Infrastructure Limited (including its Group Cos)
Textual Information(101) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 791.07 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(102) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 175.35 crores with JSW Projects Limited
Textual Information(103) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 205.09 crores with JSW Paints Limited
Textual Information(104) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1.5 crores with JSW Hydro Energy Limited
Textual Information(105) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 8 crores with JSW Energy (Barmer) Limited
Textual Information(106) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 478.01 crores with JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited
Textual Information(107) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 33.18 crores with Epsilon Carbon Private Limited (Including group companies)
Textual Information(108) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW GMR Cricket Private Limited
Textual Information(109) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 100 crores with Jindal Saw Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(110) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5308 crores with BMM Ispat Limited
Textual Information(111) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 86.46 crores with Mangalore Coal Terminal Private Limited
Textual Information(112) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(113) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 151 crores with JSW IP Holdings Private Limited
Textual Information(114) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Holdings Limited
Textual Information(115) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 246 crores with Sapphire Airlines Private Limited
Textual Information(116) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 75 crores with Neotrex Steel Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(117) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 7.16 crores with Inspire Institute of Sports
Textual Information(118) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW AP Steel Limited
Textual Information(119) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(120) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(121) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 27 crores with JSW Realty Private Limited
Textual Information(122) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Sports Private Limited
Textual Information(123) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Recharge Sports Private Limited
Textual Information(124) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1.5 crores with JSW Industrial Park Limited
Textual Information(125) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1 crores with JSW Mobility Limited
Textual Information(126) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1.5 crores with JSW Multiventures Private Limited
Textual Information(127) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Green Mobility Limited
Textual Information(128) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 5 crores with JSW Structural Metal Decking Limited
Textual Information(129) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 55 crores with Mivaan Steels Limited
Textual Information(130) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 349.56 crores with JSW Green Cement Private Limited
Textual Information(131) Part of aggregate approval of Rs.1980 with JSW Green Steel Limited
Textual Information(132) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 20 crores with JSW International Tradecorp Pte. Ltd.
Textual Information(133) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 2 crores with JSW Shakti Foundation
Textual Information(134) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 117.73 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Limited
Textual Information(135) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 791.07 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(136) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1512 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(137) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 478.01 crores with JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited
Textual Information(138) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)
Textual Information(139) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 117.73 crores with JSW Industrial Gases Limited
Textual Information(140) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 791.07 crores with JSW Techno Projects Management Limited
Textual Information(141) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 1512 crores with JSW Jaigarh Port Limited
Textual Information(142) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 478.01 crores with JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited
Textual Information(143) Part of aggregate approval of Rs. 726.84 crores with JSW Shipping & Logistics Private Limited (including its group companies)